← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 30-31  Jan 2-5  Jan 12-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 22-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 18-23  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Nov 29-Dec 1

This report was generated: Tue, February 19, 2019 11:05:28 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/01/2018: Arlington @ Ashland-Greenwood -- POSTPONED
12/01/2018: Kenesaw @ Alma -- CANCELLED
12/01/2018: Pierce @ Riverside -- CANCELLED
12/01/2018: Central City @ Ord -- POSTPONED
11/30/2018: Burwell @ North Central -- CANCELLED
11/30/2018: Wray, CO @ Perkins County -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (11/29/2018)

Alliance 75, Sidney 31
Ansley-Litchfield 77, Elba 11
Aurora 64, Adams Central 55
BRLD 48, Omaha Nation 47
Belleville-Republic Co., KS 77, Thayer Central 37
Bellevue West 44, Kearney 41
Bennington 69, Wahoo 54
Bertrand 61, Alma 51
Boyd County 59, North Central 42
Boys Town 87, Omaha Concordia 67
Broken Bow 57, Arcadia/Loup City 34
Cambridge 60, Hitchcock County 40
Centennial 66, David City 33
Central Valley 48, Palmer 28
Clearwater-Orchard 50, St. Mary's 49
Columbus Lakeview 44, Crete 33
Conestoga 54, Louisville 50
Cozad 44, Chase County 38
Crawford 44, Sioux County 24
Creighton Preparatory School 62, Norfolk 46
Cross County 43, McCool Junction 40
Diller-Odell 58, Pawnee City 36
Douglas County West 75, Omaha Brownell Talbot 48
East Butler 70, Cedar Bluffs 46
Elkhorn South 68, Lincoln Northeast 43
Elm Creek 63, Shelton 48
Exeter-Milligan 48, Deshler 45 (OT)
Freeman 44, Palmyra 28
Fullerton 62, Burwell 36
Gretna 54, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53
Harvard 48, Giltner 42
Hastings 51, Seward 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 35, Columbus Scotus 33
Heartland Lutheran 43, Spalding Academy 36
Hershey 61, Perkins County 35
Howells-Dodge 59, Pierce 51
Johnson-Brock 56, Sidney, IA 40
Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 20
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 91, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 60
Lewiston 59, Friend 28
Lexington 74, Gothenburg 35
Lincoln East 63, Fremont 40
Lincoln High 72, Papillion-LaVista South 71
Lincoln Lutheran 61, Grand Island Central Catholic 39
Lincoln Pius X 68, Millard West 54
Lincoln Southeast 65, Bellevue East 64
Lincoln Southwest 56, Millard North 45
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56, Oakland-Craig 47
Loomis 68, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 17
Lourdes Central Catholic 61, Parkview Christian 60 (OT)
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Wisner-Pilger 56
Madison 51, Schuyler 43
Milford 61, Fillmore Central 14
Millard South 65, Omaha South 62 (OT)
Neligh-Oakdale 58, Ewing 31
Norfolk Catholic 47, Omaha Gross Catholic 38
North Bend Central 73, Twin River 42
O'Neill 57, Valentine 45
Omaha Benson 65, Omaha Northwest 61
Omaha Central 59, Omaha Bryan 57
Omaha Christian Academy 57, College View Academy 51
Omaha North 52, Omaha Burke 44
Omaha Skutt Catholic 47, Mount Michael Benedictine 37
Omaha Westside 58, Lincoln North Star 51
Overton 69, Arapahoe 41
Papillion-LaVista 51, Grand Island 49
Paxton 68, Eustis-Farnam 19
Plainview 62, Winside 24
Platteview 50, Fort Calhoun 39
Pleasanton 48, Axtell 42
Ponca 60, Hartington-Newcastle 40
Ravenna 71, Amherst 47
Scottsbluff 64, Chadron 48
South Platte 47, Arthur County 45
Southern Valley 57, Minden 53
Southwest 56, Medicine Valley 32
St. Edward 45, Osceola 32
St. Paul 55, Gibbon 41
Stanton 58, Tekamah-Herman 34
Sterling, CO 75, Mitchell 38
Stuart 50, Niobrara/Verdigre 48
Sutherland 56, Mullen 40
Wakefield 56, Pender 50
Walthill 72, Santee 21
Wauneta-Palisade 56, Wallace 43
West Point-Beemer 61, Arlington 56
Wilber-Clatonia 57, Tri County 46
Wilcox-Hildreth 53, Elwood 50
Winnebago 80, Homer 40
Wood River 53, Sandy Creek 31
Wynot 58, Bloomfield 52
York 75, Ralston 67
Yutan 41, Elmwood-Murdock 37

Friday (11/30/2018)

Adams Central 55, Holdrege 12
Ansley-Litchfield 62, Brady 46
Aquinas Catholic 64, Raymond Central 40
Arcadia/Loup City 60, Pleasanton 55
Archbishop Bergan 69, Omaha Christian Academy 39
Aurora 76, Wahoo 74 (OT)
BDS 1, Hampton 0 (FORFEIT)
Bayard 52, Crawford 22
Beatrice 51, Columbus 39
Bellevue East 67, Grand Island 58
Bennington 73, Nebraska City 31
Bertrand 68, Axtell 61
Bridgeport 64, Leyton 12
Broken Bow 58, North Platte St. Patrick's 45
Central City 66, Gibbon 61
Centura 60, Sandy Creek 30
Chase County 46, Wauneta-Palisade 35
Clearwater-Orchard 49, CWC 29
Cody-Kilgore 53, Hay Springs 29
Deshler 71, Silver Lake 26
Diller-Odell 38, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 34
Doniphan-Trumbull 62, Blue Hill 53
Dundy County-Stratton 93, Potter-Dix 12
Elkhorn Valley 48, Neligh-Oakdale 36
Elm Creek 52, Southern Valley 41
Exeter-Milligan 50, Osceola 27
Falls City Sacred Heart 69, Sterling 42
Frankfort, KS 63, Pawnee City 53
Giltner 59, High Plains Community 34
Gordon-Rushville 80, Hemingford 53
Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 45
Gretna 62, Bishop Neumann 61 (OT)
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Boone Central/Newman Grove 34
Hastings 36, Crete 30
Hershey 60, Gothenburg 44
Howells-Dodge 80, Stanton 43
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Palmer 13
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Clarkson/Leigh 34
Hyannis 61, Creek Valley 53
Johnson County Central 41, Mead 39
Kearney Catholic 46, North Platte 42
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 82, Crofton 61
Lawrence-Nelson 57, Red Cloud 10
Lincoln Christian 80, Fairbury 40
Lincoln Lutheran 47, Norfolk Catholic 37
Malcolm 58, Weeping Water 42
Meridian 45, Dorchester 19
Minatare 45, South Platte 41
Morrill 46, Kimball 39
Nebraska Christian 63, St. Edward 21
Niobrara/Verdigre 43, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
Norris 54, Plattsmouth 41
Northwest 55, Waverly 47
Ogallala 76, Lexington 75 (OT)
Omaha Brownell Talbot 62, Cornerstone Christian 33
Osmond 55, Randolph 27
Overton 65, Loomis 60
Pender 70, Tekamah-Herman 42
Scottsbluff 54, Alliance 36
Shelby-Rising City 65, Cross County 34
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 61, Twin Loup 18
Southern 52, Palmyra 48
Spalding Academy 54, Ewing 37
Sterling, CO 73, Gering 31
Sutton 83, Friend 27
Syracuse 31, Falls City 29
Wakefield 56, Allen 35
Wallace 54, Maywood-Hayes Center 23
Walthill 68, Winnebago 62
Wausa 43, Plainview 32
Wayne 50, Battle Creek 44
West Holt 55, Creighton 45
Wilber-Clatonia 50, Heartland 25
Wilcox-Hildreth 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 26
Wisner-Pilger 66, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41
Wynot 63, Winside 13

Saturday (12/01/2018)

Alliance 62, Gering 35
Archbishop Bergan 72, Douglas County West 53
Ashland-Greenwood 52, Arlington 40
Auburn 55, Malcolm 37
Belleville-Republic Co., KS 61, Superior 35
Bridgeport 66, Bayard 56
Chadron 64, Sidney 60
Chadron 70, Mitchell 42
Creighton Preparatory School 57, Lincoln Southwest 45
Dundy County-Stratton 52, Morrill 46
Elmwood-Murdock 55, Parkview Christian 39
Fairbury 63, Fillmore Central 56
Fort Calhoun 46, Syracuse 35
Freeman 65, Lincoln Christian 63 (OT)
Hay Springs 57, Arthur County 53
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 50, Weeping Water 39
Kimball 60, Potter-Dix 16
Leyton 34, Crawford 24
Lincoln East 75, Lincoln Pius X 65
Lincoln North Star 75, Lincoln Northeast 46
Lincoln Southeast 58, Papillion-LaVista 47
Meridian 35, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Milford 87, Raymond Central 51
Millard West 61, Fremont 32
Mount Michael Benedictine 57, Platteview 46
Omaha Benson 57, Millard South 56
Omaha Bryan 66, Omaha Burke 51
Omaha Central 58, Omaha North 39
Omaha South 61, Omaha Northwest 43
Omaha Westside 75, Elkhorn South 58
Ord 56, Central City 41
Sterling, CO 65, Scottsbluff 38
Yutan 58, Lourdes Central Catholic 21


Return to Boys Basketball Page