← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 3-5  Dec 7-12  Dec 14-19  Dec 21-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2  Jan 4-9  Jan 11-16  Jan 18-23  Jan 25-30  Feb 4-6  Feb 8-13  Feb 15-20  Feb 27  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 7-12

This report was generated: Mon, November 23, 2020 11:45:38 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/07/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Cedar Bluffs: Tri County Northeast VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Pawnee City: Tri County VS Pawnee City
@ Sioux City North, IA: South Sioux City VS Sioux City North, IA

Tuesday (12/08/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Wood River VS Adams Central
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Anselmo-Merna VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Arthur County: Potter-Dix VS Arthur County
@ BRLD: Pierce VS BRLD
@ Bishop Neumann: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Bishop Neumann
@ Boyd County: Osmond VS Boyd County
@ Cedar Bluffs: College View Academy VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Conestoga: Malcolm VS Conestoga
@ Cornerstone Christian: Mead VS Cornerstone Christian
@ East Butler: Exeter-Milligan VS East Butler
@ Elba: Palmer VS Elba
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Neligh-Oakdale VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn North: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Elkhorn North
@ Elkhorn: Platteview VS Elkhorn
@ Elm Creek: Alma VS Elm Creek
@ Fairbury: Superior VS Fairbury
@ Friend: Sterling VS Friend
@ Gordon-Rushville: Crawford VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Humphrey St. Francis VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hay Springs: Morrill VS Hay Springs
@ Hi-Line: Maxwell VS Hi-Line
@ Homer: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: Aquinas Catholic VS Howells-Dodge
@ Johnson County Central: Southern VS Johnson County Central
@ Lewiston: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln Christian: Seward VS Lincoln Christian
@ Madison: Elkhorn Valley VS Madison
@ Meridian: Deshler VS Meridian
@ Minden: Lexington VS Minden
@ Nebraska City: Ralston VS Nebraska City
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Creek Valley VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Oakland-Craig: Clarkson/Leigh VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Concordia: Fort Calhoun VS Omaha Concordia
@ Ord: West Holt VS Ord
@ Palmyra: Johnson-Brock VS Palmyra
@ Pender: Winnebago VS Pender
@ Pleasanton: Cozad VS Pleasanton
@ Santee: Harvard VS Santee
@ Schuyler: David City VS Schuyler
@ Silver Lake: Axtell VS Silver Lake
@ Sioux County: Garden County VS Sioux County
@ Southern Valley: Cambridge VS Southern Valley
@ Spalding Academy: Stuart VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Edward: Nebraska Lutheran VS St. Edward
@ St. Mary's: Niobrara/Verdigre VS St. Mary's
@ Stanton: West Point-Beemer VS Stanton
@ Summerland: Riverside VS Summerland
@ Sutherland: Brady VS Sutherland
@ Sutton: Heartland VS Sutton
@ Valentine: Mullen VS Valentine
@ Wakefield: Wayne VS Wakefield
@ Wausa: Creighton VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Auburn VS Weeping Water
@ Yutan: Arlington VS Yutan

Thursday (12/10/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Battle Creek: Twin River VS Battle Creek
@ Bayard: Creek Valley VS Bayard
@ Beatrice: Crete VS Beatrice
@ Bellevue West: Papillion-LaVista VS Bellevue West
@ Boyd County: Crofton VS Boyd County
@ Boys Town: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Boys Town
@ Central City: Boone Central VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Fullerton VS Central Valley
@ College View Academy: Lewiston VS College View Academy
@ Franklin: Harvard VS Franklin
@ Gothenburg: Southern Valley VS Gothenburg
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Wynot VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Howells-Dodge VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson County Central: Syracuse VS Johnson County Central
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln High VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southwest: Norfolk VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Wahoo VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Louisville: Nebraska City VS Louisville
@ Maxwell: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Maxwell
@ Mitchell: Gering VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Hyannis VS Mullen
@ North Bend Central: West Point-Beemer VS North Bend Central
@ North Central: CWC VS North Central
@ Omaha North: Columbus VS Omaha North
@ Omaha South: Lincoln Pius X VS Omaha South
@ Osceola: East Butler VS Osceola
@ Ralston: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Ponca VS Randolph
@ Riverside: Humphrey St. Francis VS Riverside
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Wallace VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: Centennial VS Sandy Creek
@ Superior: Blue Hill VS Superior
@ Waverly: York VS Waverly
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Raymond Central VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Shelton VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winnebago: Omaha Nation VS Winnebago
@ Winside: Clarkson/Leigh VS Winside
@ Wood River: St. Paul VS Wood River

Friday (12/11/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Alma
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Gibbon VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Arlington: Nebraska City VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Cody-Kilgore VS Arthur County
@ Axtell: Overton VS Axtell
@ BDS : Dorchester VS BDS
@ Battle Creek: Stanton VS Battle Creek
@ Bellevue East: Millard West VS Bellevue East
@ Bennington: Elkhorn North VS Bennington
@ Bloomfield: Winside VS Bloomfield
@ Boone Central: Pierce VS Boone Central
@ Brady: Paxton VS Brady
@ Bridgeport: Hemingford VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Minden VS Broken Bow
@ Cambridge: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Cambridge
@ Centura: Central City VS Centura
@ Chadron: Gordon-Rushville VS Chadron
@ Chase County: Sidney VS Chase County
@ Clarkson/Leigh: BRLD VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Columbus Lakeview: Aurora VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Creek Valley: Potter-Dix VS Creek Valley
@ Cross County: Meridian VS Cross County
@ Elba: Silver Lake VS Elba
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha Central VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: Santee VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Exeter-Milligan: Heartland VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Falls City: Johnson-Brock VS Falls City
@ Fillmore Central: St. Paul VS Fillmore Central
@ Friend: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Friend
@ Fullerton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Fullerton
@ Giltner: Shelby-Rising City VS Giltner
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Columbus Scotus VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Fremont VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Omaha Bryan VS Gretna
@ Hampton: Osceola VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: O'Neill VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings: Alliance VS Hastings
@ Hershey: Cozad VS Hershey
@ Hi-Line: Pleasanton VS Hi-Line
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Kearney Catholic: Ord VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Lincoln East VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Shelton VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Perkins County VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Tri County Northeast VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Franklin VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lexington: Holdrege VS Lexington
@ Leyton: South Platte VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Christian: Lincoln Lutheran VS Lincoln Christian
@ Loomis: Amherst VS Loomis
@ McCool Junction: High Plains Community VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Palmyra VS Mead
@ Milford: Fairbury VS Milford
@ Millard North: Omaha Benson VS Millard North
@ Morrill: Garden County VS Morrill
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Summerland VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norris: Elkhorn VS Norris
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Weeping Water VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Nation: Wakefield VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Northwest: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Westside: Omaha North VS Omaha Westside
@ Palmer: St. Edward VS Palmer
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Millard South VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pender: Oakland-Craig VS Pender
@ Plainview: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Plainview
@ Ravenna: Burwell VS Ravenna
@ Sandhills Valley: Sutherland VS Sandhills Valley
@ Sioux County: Minatare VS Sioux County
@ Southern: Tri County VS Southern
@ St. Mary's: Spalding Academy VS St. Mary's
@ Stuart: Twin Loup VS Stuart
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Elm Creek VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Walthill: Whiting, IA VS Walthill
@ Wayne: Wahoo VS Wayne
@ West Holt: Ainsworth VS West Holt
@ Wisner-Pilger: Tekamah-Herman VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wynot: Osmond VS Wynot
Omaha Skutt Catholic VS North Platte

Saturday (12/12/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Central Valley VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Louisville VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Auburn: Elmwood-Murdock VS Auburn
@ Aurora: Beatrice VS Aurora
@ BDS : Lawrence-Nelson VS BDS
@ Bennington: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Bennington
@ Bertrand: Loomis VS Bertrand
@ Blair: Norris VS Blair
@ Burwell: West Holt VS Burwell
@ Cedar Bluffs: Spalding Academy VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Cody-Kilgore: Stuart VS Cody-Kilgore
@ College View Academy: Elba VS College View Academy
@ Cozad: Valentine VS Cozad
@ Crofton: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Crofton
@ David City: Fillmore Central VS David City
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Kenesaw VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Elkhorn North: Weeping Water VS Elkhorn North
@ Elkhorn Valley: CWC VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elkhorn: Boys Town VS Elkhorn
@ Elm Creek: Ansley-Litchfield VS Elm Creek
@ Fairbury: Thayer Central VS Fairbury
@ Falls City: Freeman VS Falls City
@ Fremont: Omaha Benson VS Fremont
@ Garden County: Crawford VS Garden County
@ Grand Island: Bellevue East VS Grand Island
@ Harvard: Axtell VS Harvard
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Blue Hill VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings: Gering VS Hastings
@ Heartland Lutheran: Nebraska Christian VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Heartland: Hampton VS Heartland
@ Hershey: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Hershey
@ Howells-Dodge: Oakland-Craig VS Howells-Dodge
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Randolph VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lincoln East: Gretna VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Elkhorn South VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Milford VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Bellevue West VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Malcolm: Cross County VS Malcolm
@ Maxwell: Mullen VS Maxwell
@ Millard West: Creighton Preparatory School VS Millard West
@ Mitchell: Hemingford VS Mitchell
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Bloomfield VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norfolk Catholic: Battle Creek VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norfolk: Omaha Westside VS Norfolk
@ North Platte: Grand Island Central Catholic VS North Platte
@ Ogallala: Chase County VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Burke: Lincoln North Star VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Central: Kearney VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Concordia VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Lincoln Southwest VS Omaha South
@ Osmond: Plainview VS Osmond
@ Overton: Southern Valley VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Bryan VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Millard North VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pawnee City: Johnson County Central VS Pawnee City
@ Perkins County: Gothenburg VS Perkins County
@ Pierce: Hartington-Newcastle VS Pierce
@ Plattsmouth: Schuyler VS Plattsmouth
@ Pleasanton: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Pleasanton
@ Ponca: Irene-Wakonda, SD VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Paxton VS Potter-Dix
@ Sandhills/Thedford: North Central VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Seward: Northwest VS Seward
@ Shelby-Rising City: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sidney: Bayard VS Sidney
@ Sioux City East, IA: South Sioux City VS Sioux City East, IA
@ South Platte: Sandhills Valley VS South Platte
@ Southern: Deshler VS Southern
@ St. Edward: Madison VS St. Edward
@ Superior: Wilber-Clatonia VS Superior
@ Sutherland: Bridgeport VS Sutherland
@ Sutton: Lincoln Christian VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Raymond Central VS Syracuse
@ Tri County: Centennial VS Tri County
@ Twin Loup: Brady VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Tekamah-Herman VS Twin River
@ Wallace: Hi-Line VS Wallace
@ Wausa: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Wausa
@ Winnebago: Adams Central VS Winnebago
@ York: Lexington VS York


Return to Boys Basketball Page