← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  Mar 2-3  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 9-14

This report was generated: Sat, March 21, 2020 1:07:26 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/09/2019)

Allen 35, Cedar Bluffs 9
Omaha Central 78, Omaha North 55
Parkview Christian 76, College View Academy 39
Sioux City North, IA 59, South Sioux City 58

Tuesday (12/10/2019)

Adams Central 64, Wood River 33
Anselmo-Merna 54, Arcadia/Loup City 30
Auburn 72, Weeping Water 32
Axtell 72, Silver Lake 35
Battle Creek 66, Central Valley 51
Centura 54, Central City 49
College View Academy 54, Cedar Bluffs 35
Conestoga 73, Malcolm 59
Creighton 67, Wausa 45
Deshler 65, Meridian 17
Dundy County-Stratton 64, Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 19
East Butler 45, Exeter-Milligan 37
Elgin Public/Pope John 47, Neligh-Oakdale 41
Elkhorn 51, Platteview 34
Elkhorn Valley 68, Madison 47
Elm Creek 68, Alma 41
Fairbury 49, Superior 42
Falls City 61, Diller-Odell 26
Fort Calhoun 61, Omaha Concordia 50
Garden County 55, Sioux County 33
Gordon-Rushville 65, Crawford 55
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 62, Columbus Scotus 56
Hartington-Newcastle 71, Wakefield 47
Hastings 65, Ralston 51
Hitchcock County 67, Southwest 14
Howells-Dodge 40, Aquinas Catholic 34
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 46, Lewiston 26
Johnson County Central 53, Southern 38
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 77, Homer 53
Lexington 74, Minden 31
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 41, Wayne 38
Lutheran High Northeast 76, Twin River 62
Maxwell 76, Hi-Line 68
Maywood-Hayes Center 55, Arapahoe 37
Mead 64, Cornerstone Christian 41
Morrill 74, Hay Springs 37
Mount Michael Benedictine 42, Bishop Neumann 38
Nebraska Lutheran 66, St. Edward 18
Niobrara/Verdigre 47, St. Mary's 42
North Bend Central 66, Schuyler 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 81, Creek Valley 32
Oakland-Craig 82, Clarkson/Leigh 54
Omaha Brownell Talbot 70, Whiting, IA 8
Osmond 60, Boyd County 29
Palmer 62, Elba 15
Palmyra 58, Johnson-Brock 47
Parkview Christian 62, Omaha Christian Academy 28
Pleasanton 46, Cozad 39
Riverside 56, Summerland 32
Sedgwick County, CO 51, South Platte 21
Shelton 62, Harvard 43
Southern Valley 57, Cambridge 44
Sterling 36, Friend 24
Stuart 63, Spalding Academy 31
Sutherland 62, Brady 42
Sutton 66, Heartland 54
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Medicine Valley 31
West Holt 53, Ord 39
West Point-Beemer 44, Stanton 43
Yutan 67, Arlington 33

Thursday (12/12/2019)

Anselmo-Merna 55, Sandhills Valley 21
BRLD 89, Walthill 52
Beatrice 42, Crete 31
Bennington 71, Omaha Concordia 50
Blue Hill 58, Superior 53
Boone Central/Newman Grove 60, Central City 48
Centennial 46, Sandy Creek 29
Clarkson/Leigh 65, Winside 10
College View Academy 45, Lewiston 43
Crofton 71, Boyd County 45
East Butler 54, Osceola 25
Falls City Sacred Heart 78, Highland-Doniphan West, KS 30
Fullerton 77, Central Valley 47
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 73, Wynot 43
Harvard 54, Franklin 27
Humphrey St. Francis 86, Riverside 33
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Howells-Dodge 45
Johnson County Central 47, Syracuse 24
Lincoln North Star 69, Lincoln High 58
Lincoln Pius X 56, Omaha North 54
Lutheran High Northeast 36, Pender 31
Mitchell 56, Gering 55
Mount Michael Benedictine 72, Ralston 50
Nebraska City 60, Louisville 49
North Bend Central 61, West Point-Beemer 25
North Central 62, CWC 41
North Platte St. Patrick's 89, Maxwell 50
Omaha Central 55, Gretna 50
Omaha Nation 64, Winnebago 57
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 68, Boys Town 43
Omaha South 73, Millard West 51
Peetz, CO 49, Leyton 26
Ponca 60, Randolph 37
Scottsbluff 62, Gillette - Campbell County., WY 60
Shelton 76, Wilcox-Hildreth 28
Southern Valley 65, Gothenburg 50
St. Paul 45, Wood River 30
Wallace 51, Sandhills/Thedford 40
Waverly 52, York 26
Wilber-Clatonia 46, Raymond Central 28
Yuma, CO 52, McCook 37

Friday (12/13/2019)

Adams Central 65, Centura 40
Alliance 51, Columbus 47
Alma 63, Wilcox-Hildreth 40
Arapahoe 47, Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 37
Archbishop Bergan 63, Omaha Brownell Talbot 47
Ashland-Greenwood 55, Elmwood-Murdock 28
Aurora 59, Columbus Lakeview 44
Axtell 73, Overton 40
BDS 60, Dorchester 26
BRLD 66, Clarkson/Leigh 19
Battle Creek 63, Stanton 33
Bellevue East 78, Lincoln Northeast 70 (OT)
Bellevue West 72, Omaha Benson 56
Bishop Neumann 61, Norfolk Catholic 33
Bloomfield 54, Winside 17
Bridgeport 69, Bayard 28
Chadron 60, Gordon-Rushville 29
Chase County 64, Sidney 38
Cody-Kilgore 56, Arthur County 52
Creighton 58, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Creighton Preparatory School 73, Omaha Bryan 43
Cross County 66, Meridian 15
Diller-Odell 38, Sterling 35
Doniphan-Trumbull 45, Hastings St. Cecilia 23
Douglas County West 59, Fort Calhoun 51
Dundy County-Stratton 73, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Elkhorn 48, Norris 33
Elkhorn Valley 56, Santee 22
Elm Creek 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35
Falls City 55, Johnson-Brock 49
Falls City Sacred Heart 82, Friend 18
Fullerton 66, Ansley-Litchfield 48
Gibbon 51, Arcadia/Loup City 48
Grand Island 61, Fremont 48
Grand Island Central Catholic 55, Columbus Scotus 44
Gretna 51, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Hartington Cedar Catholic 65, O'Neill 46
Hastings 74, Gering 35
Heartland 76, Exeter-Milligan 33
Hershey 43, Cozad 34
Hitchcock County 56, Wauneta-Palisade 31
Kearney 60, Lincoln East 46
Kearney Catholic 58, Ord 32
Kimball 56, Perkins County 54
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71, Emerson-Hubbard 21
Lawrence-Nelson 40, Franklin 33
Lexington 80, Holdrege 51
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Lincoln Christian 53
Lincoln Pius X 51, Lincoln Southeast 43
Loomis 66, Amherst 61
Lourdes Central Catholic 59, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 24
McCool Junction 52, High Plains Community 3
Medicine Valley 49, Southwest 26
Milford 31, Fairbury 30
Millard North 81, Omaha Burke 62
Millard South 52, Elkhorn South 50
Minden 50, Broken Bow 44
Morrill 57, Garden County 49
Mullen 61, Hyannis 35
Niobrara/Verdigre 63, Summerland 42
Northwest 58, Crete 48
Oakland-Craig 62, Pender 24
Omaha Nation 81, Wakefield 64
Omaha Skutt Catholic 82, North Platte 46
Omaha Westside 87, Omaha Northwest 63
Osceola 54, Hampton 21
Osmond 50, Wynot 28
Palmer 56, St. Edward 20
Palmyra 46, Mead 36
Papillion-LaVista 82, Omaha North 58
Paxton 59, Brady 35
Pierce 60, Boone Central/Newman Grove 47
Plainview 48, Elgin Public/Pope John 46
Platteview 58, Arlington 37
Plattsmouth 65, Nebraska City 62 (OT)
Pleasanton 88, Hi-Line 65
Potter-Dix 46, Creek Valley 41
Ravenna 68, Burwell 56
Scottsbluff 68, Cody, WY 48
Shelby-Rising City 66, Giltner 24
Shelton 57, Kenesaw 33
Silver Lake 54, Elba 6
Sioux County 51, Minatare 16
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 66, Cambridge 59
South Platte 64, Leyton 51
St. Mary's 67, Spalding Academy 29
St. Paul 83, Fillmore Central 37
Stuart 51, Twin Loup 15
Thayer Central 54, Red Cloud 17
Todd County, SD 54, Valentine 43
Tri County 62, Southern 45
Wahoo 66, Wayne 59
Walthill 90, Whiting, IA 35
Waverly 53, Blair 30
Weeping Water 55, Omaha Christian Academy 47
West Holt 57, Ainsworth 47
Wisner-Pilger 78, Tekamah-Herman 33
Wray, CO 71, McCook 65
Yutan 46, Freeman 20

Saturday (12/14/2019)

Adams Central 53, Winnebago 22
Aquinas Catholic 42, Archbishop Bergan 27
Arcadia/Loup City 54, Central Valley 52
Ashland-Greenwood 57, Louisville 36
Auburn 72, Elmwood-Murdock 40
Axtell 52, Harvard 41
BDS 46, Lawrence-Nelson 22
Battle Creek 77, Norfolk Catholic 57
Bellevue West 60, Bellevue East 48
Bennington 68, Omaha Gross Catholic 23
Bloomfield 51, Niobrara/Verdigre 41
Brady 75, Twin Loup 37
Bridgeport 69, Sutherland 37
Burwell 61, West Holt 51
CWC 56, Elkhorn Valley 54
Centennial 49, Tri County 43
Chadron 60, Torrington, WY 49
College View Academy 56, Elba 18
Columbus 68, Gering 52
Cornerstone Christian 75, Whiting, IA 36
Cozad 53, Valentine 36
Crawford 44, Garden County 40
Creek Valley 55, Bayard 54
Creighton Preparatory School 60, Papillion-LaVista 49
Doniphan-Trumbull 68, Kenesaw 18
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Hitchcock County 55
Elgin Public/Pope John 52, Wausa 46
Elkhorn 52, Boys Town 49 (OT)
Elm Creek 59, Ansley-Litchfield 46
Fairbury 45, Thayer Central 33
Fillmore Central 58, David City 44
Freeman 50, Conestoga 35
Gothenburg 63, Perkins County 33
Grand Island Central Catholic 59, North Platte 43
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 55, Crofton 45
Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 33, Minatare 32
Hastings 69, Alliance 51
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Blue Hill 38
Heartland 68, Hampton 14
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54, Shelby-Rising City 41
Johnson County Central 62, Pawnee City 55
Kearney 58, Millard South 52
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 60, Randolph 50
Lexington 63, York 46
Lincoln East 69, Omaha Northwest 60
Lincoln Lutheran 58, Milford 40
Lincoln North Star 69, Elkhorn South 65
Lincoln Southwest 64, Aurora 55
Loomis 70, Bertrand 33
Madison 74, St. Edward 19
Malcolm 63, Cross County 54
McCook 76, Burlington, CO 45
Medicine Valley 39, Arapahoe 28
Millard West 62, Norfolk 35
Mitchell 67, Hemingford 30
Morrill 63, Kimball 53
Mount Michael Benedictine 51, Beatrice 46 (OT)
Mullen 51, Maxwell 36
Nebraska Christian 61, Heartland Lutheran 34
Norris 65, Blair 30
North Central 60, Sandhills/Thedford 46
North Platte St. Patrick's 69, Hershey 38
Oakland-Craig 77, Howells-Dodge 63
Ogallala 67, Chase County 59
Omaha Benson 65, Lincoln Southeast 64 (OT)
Omaha Bryan 103, Fremont 102
Omaha Burke 58, Lincoln Northeast 57
Omaha Central 88, Lincoln High 57
Omaha Concordia 53, Douglas County West 48
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 75, Glenwood, IA 60
Omaha South 67, Grand Island 45
Omaha Westside 65, Papillion-LaVista South 58
Osmond 75, Plainview 38
Paxton 80, Potter-Dix 41
Pierce 50, Hartington-Newcastle 47
Pleasanton 46, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38
Ponca 75, Irene-Wakonda, SD 49
Raymond Central 58, Syracuse 52
Sandy Creek 57, Friend 24
Schuyler 38, Plattsmouth 32
Scottsbluff 62, Rapid City Central, SD 49
Seward 46, Northwest 40
Sioux City East, IA 81, South Sioux City 49
Southern 58, Deshler 52
Southern Valley 67, Overton 43
Southwest 45, Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 35
Spalding Academy 45, Cedar Bluffs 28
Sterling, CO 79, Sidney 37
Stuart 53, Cody-Kilgore 36
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Red Cloud 18
Sutton 62, Lincoln Christian 45
Twin River 80, Tekamah-Herman 41
Wahoo 48, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 40
Wallace 80, Hi-Line 67
Wauneta-Palisade 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 51
Wayne 71, Columbus Lakeview 48
Wilber-Clatonia 52, Superior 41


Return to Boys Basketball Page