← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 3-5  Dec 7-12  Dec 14-19  Dec 21-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2  Jan 4-9  Jan 11-16  Jan 18-23  Jan 25-30  Feb 4-6  Feb 8-13  Feb 15-20  Feb 27  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 14-19

This report was generated: Mon, November 23, 2020 11:45:40 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/14/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Omaha Nation: West Manona, IA VS Omaha Nation

Tuesday (12/15/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Amherst: Arcadia/Loup City VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: Overton VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Conestoga VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ BDS : Sutton VS BDS
@ Bishop Neumann: Aquinas Catholic VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blue Hill: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central: Twin River VS Boone Central
@ Burke/South Central, SD: North Central VS Burke/South Central, SD
@ CWC: West Holt VS CWC
@ Central City: Minden VS Central City
@ Columbus Scotus: Omaha Concordia VS Columbus Scotus
@ Crawford: Minatare VS Crawford
@ Creighton: Osmond VS Creighton
@ Crofton: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Crofton
@ Deshler: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Deshler
@ Douglas County West: Boys Town VS Douglas County West
@ Dundy County Stratton: Atwood-Rawlins County, KS VS Dundy County Stratton
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Elkhorn Valley VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Bellevue West VS Elkhorn South
@ Fairbury: Centennial VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Lewiston VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fort Calhoun: Yutan VS Fort Calhoun
@ Freeman: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Freeman
@ Gayville-Volin, SD: Wausa VS Gayville-Volin, SD
@ Giltner: Nebraska Lutheran VS Giltner
@ Hampton: Elba VS Hampton
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Tri County Northeast VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Harvard: Dorchester VS Harvard
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Ord VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hay Springs: Hemingford VS Hay Springs
@ Hi-Line: Bertrand VS Hi-Line
@ High Plains Community: Nebraska Christian VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Sandy Creek VS Holdrege
@ Hyannis: Gordon-Rushville VS Hyannis
@ Louisville: Weeping Water VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Pawnee City VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Norfolk Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Madison: Plainview VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Elmwood-Murdock VS Malcolm
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Sandhills Valley VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ Mullen: Bridgeport VS Mullen
@ Nebraska City: Syracuse VS Nebraska City
@ Neligh-Oakdale: St. Mary's VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norris: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Norris
@ Ogallala: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: South Sioux City VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Palmer: Spalding Academy VS Palmer
@ Palmyra: Johnson County Central VS Palmyra
@ Parkview Christian: Friend VS Parkview Christian
@ Paxton: Perkins County VS Paxton
@ Pender: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Pender
@ Pierce: O'Neill VS Pierce
@ Platteview: Beatrice VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Leyton VS Potter-Dix
@ Ravenna: Kearney Catholic VS Ravenna
@ Riverside: Fullerton VS Riverside
@ Schuyler: Blair VS Schuyler
@ Silver Lake: Gibbon VS Silver Lake
@ Southwest: Alma VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Winside VS St. Edward
@ Stanton: North Bend Central VS Stanton
@ Sterling: Meridian VS Sterling
@ Summerland: Stuart VS Summerland
@ Tekamah-Herman: Whiting, IA VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Valentine: Ainsworth VS Valentine
@ Wakefield: Randolph VS Wakefield
@ West Point-Beemer: Howells-Dodge VS West Point-Beemer
@ Winnebago: Oakland-Craig VS Winnebago
@ Wynot: Homer VS Wynot
@ York: Elkhorn VS York

Thursday (12/17/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arapahoe: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Arapahoe
@ Arthur County: Sioux County VS Arthur County
@ Axtell: Ansley-Litchfield VS Axtell
@ Bloomfield: Randolph VS Bloomfield
@ Brady: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Brady
@ CWC: Riverside VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Cozad VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: Omaha Christian Academy VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Conestoga: Yutan VS Conestoga
@ Crofton: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Hampton VS Cross County
@ Dorchester: Osceola VS Dorchester
@ Heartland Christian, IA: Parkview Christian VS Heartland Christian, IA
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Summerland VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Johnson-Brock: Tri County VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney: Norfolk VS Kearney
@ Lawton-Bronson, IA: Homer VS Lawton-Bronson, IA
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Tekamah-Herman VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Minden: Elm Creek VS Minden
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Exeter-Milligan VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Gothenburg VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Oakland-Craig: Wisner-Pilger VS Oakland-Craig
@ Paxton: South Platte VS Paxton
@ Perkins County: Garden County VS Perkins County
@ Ravenna: Southern Valley VS Ravenna
@ Siouxland Community Christian, IA: Walthill VS Siouxland Community Christian, IA
@ Sutherland: Wallace VS Sutherland
@ Syracuse: Elmwood-Murdock VS Syracuse
@ Tri County Northeast: Winside VS Tri County Northeast
@ Wahoo: Nebraska City VS Wahoo
@ Weeping Water: Palmyra VS Weeping Water
Auburn VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family

Friday (12/18/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Fillmore Central VS Adams Central
@ Ainsworth: Broken Bow VS Ainsworth
@ Amherst: Axtell VS Amherst
@ Archbishop Bergan: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Auburn: Freeman VS Auburn
@ BDS : Cross County VS BDS
@ Bayard: Garden County VS Bayard
@ Bennett County, SD: Gordon-Rushville VS Bennett County, SD
@ Blue Hill: Wood River VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central: Norfolk Catholic VS Boone Central
@ Boyd County: Riverside VS Boyd County
@ Centennial: Milford VS Centennial
@ Central Valley: Spalding Academy VS Central Valley
@ Chadron: Scottsbluff VS Chadron
@ Columbus Scotus: Pierce VS Columbus Scotus
@ Columbus: North Platte VS Columbus
@ Cornerstone Christian: Elba VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Gretna VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Creighton: Crofton VS Creighton
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Central City VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ East Butler: Hampton VS East Butler
@ Elkhorn North: Waverly VS Elkhorn North
@ Elm Creek: Bertrand VS Elm Creek
@ Fairbury: Crete VS Fairbury
@ Franklin: Deshler VS Franklin
@ Fremont: Omaha Burke VS Fremont
@ Fullerton: Twin River VS Fullerton
@ Gothenburg: Holdrege VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Lincoln East VS Grand Island
@ High Plains Community: Exeter-Milligan VS High Plains Community
@ Homer: Lutheran High Northeast VS Homer
@ Howells-Dodge: BRLD VS Howells-Dodge
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Johnson County Central: Louisville VS Johnson County Central
@ Kearney Catholic: Hastings VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kimball: Hershey VS Kimball
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Friend VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Syracuse VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Southeast VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Cambridge VS Loomis
@ Medicine Valley: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: Giltner VS Meridian
@ Meskwaki, IA: Omaha Nation VS Meskwaki, IA
@ Millard North: Omaha South VS Millard North
@ Millard South: Bellevue East VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Arthur County VS Minatare
@ Mitchell: Alliance VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Cody-Kilgore VS Mullen
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Bloomfield VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norris: Seward VS Norris
@ North Central: St. Mary's VS North Central
@ Ogallala: Gering VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Mead VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha North VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Central: Papillion-LaVista South VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Concordia: Bennington VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Northwest: Papillion-LaVista VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: North Bend Central VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Overton: Pleasanton VS Overton
@ Palmer: Osceola VS Palmer
@ Paxton: Maxwell VS Paxton
@ Plainview: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Plainview
@ Plattsmouth: Falls City VS Plattsmouth
@ Raymond Central: Douglas County West VS Raymond Central
@ Sandhills Valley: Twin Loup VS Sandhills Valley
@ Shelton: Red Cloud VS Shelton
@ Silver Lake: Kenesaw VS Silver Lake
@ South Platte: Wauneta-Palisade VS South Platte
@ Southern Valley: Superior VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Arapahoe VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Burwell VS St. Edward
@ St. Paul: Arcadia/Loup City VS St. Paul
@ Stuart: Elkhorn Valley VS Stuart
@ Sutton: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Sutton
@ Thayer Central: Heartland VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County Northeast: Ponca VS Tri County Northeast
@ Wakefield: Stanton VS Wakefield
@ Walthill: Hartington-Newcastle VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Wynot VS Wausa
@ Whiting, IA: Cedar Bluffs VS Whiting, IA
@ Wisner-Pilger: Wayne VS Wisner-Pilger
@ York: Aurora VS York

Saturday (12/19/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Sidney VS Alliance
@ Alma: Red Cloud VS Alma
@ Anselmo-Merna: Burwell VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Lincoln Lutheran VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Aurora: Northwest VS Aurora
@ Bellevue East: Elkhorn South VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Grand Island VS Bellevue West
@ Bertrand: Shelton VS Bertrand
@ Bishop LeBlond, MO: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Bishop LeBlond, MO
@ Brady: Loomis VS Brady
@ Bridgeport: Chadron VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: St. Paul VS Broken Bow
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Howells-Dodge VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cody-Kilgore: Colome, SD VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Cozad: Ainsworth VS Cozad
@ Creighton: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Creighton
@ Crete: Bennington VS Crete
@ David City: Columbus Lakeview VS David City
@ Dundy County Stratton: Perkins County VS Dundy County Stratton
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Boyd County VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn Valley: Plainview VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Falls City: Conestoga VS Falls City
@ Hastings: York VS Hastings
@ Heartland Lutheran: Harvard VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Hemingford: Leyton VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Ogallala VS Hershey
@ Holdrege: McCook VS Holdrege
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Southern VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Fullerton VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Boone Central VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Twin Loup VS Hyannis
@ Kearney: Columbus VS Kearney
@ Kimball: Bayard VS Kimball
@ Lexington: Schuyler VS Lexington
@ Lincoln East: Millard North VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln North Star: Omaha South VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Omaha Bryan VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Southwest: Creighton Preparatory School VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Louisville: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Louisville
@ Lusk Niobrara County, WY: Crawford VS Lusk Niobrara County, WY
@ McCool Junction: Heartland VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: East Butler VS Mead
@ Milford: Ashland-Greenwood VS Milford
@ Morrill: Mitchell VS Morrill
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Elkhorn North VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ O'Neill: Wayne VS O'Neill
@ Oakland-Craig: Madison VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Burke: Millard South VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Concordia: Ralston VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha North: Omaha Central VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Beatrice VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Northwest VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Papillion-LaVista: Fremont VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Pleasanton: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Pleasanton
@ Randolph: Wynot VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Malcolm VS Raymond Central
@ Stanton: Pender VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Burke/South Central, SD VS Stuart
@ Superior: Centennial VS Superior
@ Sutton: Nebraska Christian VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Arlington VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Sandhills Valley VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ West Holt: Battle Creek VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: Columbus Scotus VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Fillmore Central VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wood River: Gibbon VS Wood River
Amherst VS Sandy Creek
Chase County VS Adams Central
Grand Island Central Catholic VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
Kearney Catholic VS Waverly
Yutan VS Doniphan-Trumbull


Return to Boys Basketball Page