← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 30-31  Jan 2-5  Jan 12-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 22-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 18-22  Feb 25-26  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Dec 17-21

This report was generated: Wed, April 24, 2019 5:47:42 am CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/17/2018)

Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 47, Hitchcock County 45
Axtell 57, Blue Hill 54 (OT)
Blair 47, Schuyler 25
Creighton 54, Elgin Public/Pope John 34
Deshler 55, Franklin 23
Giltner 67, Palmer 38
Hartington-Newcastle 41, Allen 28
Kearney Catholic 63, Minden 42
Maxwell 61, Stapleton 45
Ralston 67, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 47
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 60, Brady 40
Southern Valley 54, Eustis-Farnam 19
Wahoo 71, Yutan 64
Wausa 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 36

Tuesday (12/18/2018)

Ainsworth 76, Burwell 64
Almena-Northern Valley, KS 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 44
Ansley-Litchfield 62, Bertrand 47
Arthur County 56, Leyton 43
Auburn 54, Omaha Concordia 45
Aurora 54, Norris 37
Battle Creek 53, Twin River 45
Blue Hill 69, Eustis-Farnam 35
Boys Town 67, Wayne 54
Brady 58, Stapleton 37
Centennial 50, Heartland 27
Central Valley 66, Stuart 63
Columbus Lakeview 70, Clarkson/Leigh 50
Cross County 57, Osceola 20
Douglas County West 61, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 59 (OT)
Dundy County-Stratton 79, Wray, CO 57
Elkhorn South 46, Elkhorn 40
Exeter-Milligan 38, Nebraska Lutheran 36 (ot)
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Tri County 41
Freeman 63, Johnson County Central 31
Gibbon 87, Elwood 43
Hastings 73, Ralston 50
Heartland Lutheran 54, Red Cloud 33
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Nebraska Christian 55
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 70, Stanton 51
Johnson-Brock 75, Parkview Christian 33
Kearney 52, Papillion-LaVista South 42
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 100, Bloomfield 74
Lawton-Bronson, IA 56, Homer 34
McCool Junction 56, Lawrence-Nelson 54
Mead 58, Cedar Bluffs 49
Meridian 67, Lewiston 47
Mullen 51, Maywood-Hayes Center 22
Nebraska City 54, Falls City 43
North Central 66, Gregory, SD 64
North Platte 67, Lexington 61
North Platte St. Patrick's 49, Valentine 48
Northwest 65, Gothenburg 36
Oakland-Craig 51, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 45
Oelrichs, SD 73, Hay Springs 35
Omaha Nation 70, Siouxland Community Christian, IA 55
Omaha South 63, Omaha Central 59
Osmond 72, Hartington-Newcastle 47
Palmyra 64, Sterling 55
Paxton 65, Garden County 28
Platteview 56, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 54
Plattsmouth 52, Conestoga 47
Ponca 60, Crofton 46
Riverside 49, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Seward 59, Columbus 36
Shelby-Rising City 71, High Plains Community 22
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 60, Maxwell 27
Southern 69, Friend 15
Southern Valley 71, Axtell 31
St. Edward 55, Elba 17
St. Paul 51, Doniphan-Trumbull 43
Wahoo 67, Lincoln Lutheran 45
Wakefield 57, Madison 40
Wallace 70, Medicine Valley 41
West Holt 51, Ord 49
Wilber-Clatonia 52, Thayer Central 23
Winnebago 67, O'Neill 53
Wisner-Pilger 63, Arlington 47
Wood River 67, Amherst 44
York 49, Adams Central 46

Thursday (12/20/2018)

Allen 60, Cornerstone Christian 22
Alliance 60, Scottsbluff 50
Aquinas Catholic 62, Shelby-Rising City 42
Archbishop Bergan 43, Pierce 31
Ashland-Greenwood 70, Conestoga 27
Auburn 55, Yutan 49
Aurora 40, Northwest 25
BDS 43, Sandy Creek 39
Bayard 61, Southeast, WY 57
Bellevue West 84, Papillion-LaVista 53
Bennington 68, Omaha Concordia 45
Bishop Neumann 60, Omaha Gross Catholic 45
Bloomfield 71, Santee 27
Bridgeport 51, Peetz, CO 33
Cedar Bluffs 51, Iowa School-Deaf, IA 21
Centennial 59, Nebraska Christian 33
Central Valley 66, CWC 44
Cozad 62, Ord 46
Crete 42, Waverly 40
David City 63, East Butler 37
Emerson-Hubbard 62, Winside 16
Fort Calhoun 50, West Point-Beemer 39
Freeman 65, Southern 42
Garden County 73, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Holdrege 47
Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Fillmore Central 36
Hay Springs 65, Sioux County 52
Heartland 53, McCool Junction 37
High Plains Community 52, St. Edward 49
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 51, Fairbury 41
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Pender 43
Hyannis 72, Arthur County 49
Johnson-Brock 59, Sterling 45
Kearney Catholic 72, Boone Central/Newman Grove 42
Kenesaw 41, Axtell 38
Lexington 64, Ralston 47
Lincoln High 53, Lincoln Southwest 45
Lincoln North Star 82, North Platte 52
Malcolm 41, Louisville 34
McCook 50, Broken Bow 48
Milford 55, Cross County 46
Minden 49, Gibbon 32
Mitchell 74, Sidney 40
Morrill 63, Crawford 36
Norton Community, KS 54, Cambridge 36
O'Neill 65, Crofton 58
Oakland-Craig 64, Omaha Nation 57
Omaha Brownell Talbot 66, Tekamah-Herman 46
Omaha Northwest 54, Fremont 51
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 58, CB St. Albert, IA 31
Palmer 36, Twin Loup 35
Parkview Christian 92, Whiting, IA 40
Pawnee City 45, Weeping Water 38
Paxton 59, Mullen 42
Perkins County 60, Wallace 44
Platteview 59, Plattsmouth 58
Pleasanton 54, Arapahoe 39
Randolph 67, Homer 61
Ravenna 43, Anselmo-Merna 42
Riverside 76, Heartland Lutheran 45
Sandhills/Thedford 51, Creek Valley 33
Silver Lake 54, Red Cloud 22
Sioux City West, IA 74, Omaha Skutt Catholic 71 (OT)
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 55, Amherst 42
South Sioux City 63, Hartington Cedar Catholic 42
Southern Valley 64, Franklin 29
Southwest 53, Hitchcock County 34
Spalding Academy 40, Elgin Public/Pope John 34
Sutton 73, Centura 46
Tri County 48, Johnson County Central 46
Twin River 36, Central City 35
Wausa 36, Boyd County 33
West Holt 64, Valentine 46
Wilber-Clatonia 45, Syracuse 34
Wisner-Pilger 58, Stanton 49
York 64, Schuyler 29

Friday (12/21/2018)

Alma 68, Elwood 35
Anselmo-Merna 51, Arapahoe 50
Aquinas Catholic 44, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 27
BDS 46, East Butler 38
BRLD 58, Ponca 45
Bellevue West 83, Omaha Westside 66
Bloomfield 48, Creighton 43
Broken Bow 51, Hershey 39
Burwell 71, Twin Loup 34
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 65, Blair 63
Centura 68, Wood River 47
Crawford 52, Sioux County 51
Creek Valley 51, Wallace 49
Creighton Preparatory School 74, Omaha Benson 65
Elkhorn 45, CB St. Albert, IA 38
Exeter-Milligan 49, Diller-Odell 31
Falls City 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 40
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Elmwood-Murdock 55 (OT)
Franklin 50, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42
Hartington Cedar Catholic 45, Pierce 38
Hastings 64, Beatrice 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Battle Creek 52
Kearney 50, Norfolk 48
Lincoln Northeast 51, Fremont 47
Lincoln Pius X 57, Lincoln East 54 (OT)
Lincoln Southeast 49, Grand Island 45
Meridian 55, Hampton 19
Millard North 56, Millard West 44
Mitchell 64, Bayard 36
Morrill 59, Hay Springs 22
Norfolk Catholic 55, Winnebago 35
North Bend Central 63, Milford 49
Ogallala 69, Minden 51
Omaha Bryan 56, Papillion-LaVista 50
Omaha Burke 69, Elkhorn South 66
Omaha North 61, Millard South 46
Omaha South 78, Bellevue East 68
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Omaha Central 51
Parkview Christian (JV) 69, Elba 21
Perkins County 49, Sandhills/Thedford 41
Pleasanton 60, Ravenna 54
Scottsbluff 70, Cheyenne South, WY 38
South Sioux City 72, Archbishop Bergan 68
St. Mary's 61, Cody-Kilgore 31
St. Paul 51, Columbus Scotus 38
Valentine 48, McCook 40
Wakefield 47, Westwood, IA 28
Wynot 55, Randolph 47


Return to Boys Basketball Page