Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-29  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 27-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 5-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 30-Feb 4

This report was generated: Wed, February 1, 2023 4:05:35 pm CST

Missing Scores:
01/31/2023: Cody-Kilgore @ Hyannis


Monday (01/30/2023)

Arapahoe 55, Maxwell 44
Cedar Bluffs 52, Iowa School for the Deaf, IA 4
Cornerstone Christian 57, Heartland Christian, IA 47
Crofton 56, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50
Deshler 47, Blue Hill 40
Diller-Odell 45, Lourdes Central Catholic 43
Elba 52, Palmer 47
Elgin Public/Pope John 70, Niobrara/Verdigre 31
Gothenburg 65, Southern Valley 25
Heartland Lutheran 49, Dorchester 38
Hemingford 72, Hay Springs 43
Kenesaw 59, Franklin 35
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Riverside 39
Milford 49, Superior 31
North Central 43, Boyd County 39
Ord 45, Gibbon 37
Pawnee City 54, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 41
Red Cloud 45, Lawrence-Nelson 33
Shelton 66, Silver Lake 25
St. Mary's 62, CWC 42
Sterling 61, Lewiston 47
Sutton 54, Thayer Central 40
West Holt 64, Neligh-Oakdale 38
Wilber-Clatonia 44, Fairbury 31

Tuesday (01/31/2023)

Amherst 75, Hi-Line 48
Ansley-Litchfield 57, Pleasanton 46
Ashland-Greenwood 71, Boys Town 52
Auburn 65, Johnson County Central 41
Bancroft-Rosalie 50, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47
Beatrice 55, Norris 38
Bellevue West 71, Sioux City East, IA 40
Bertrand 57, Maywood-Hayes Center 55 (OT)
Blair 55, Lewis Central, IA 47
Bloomfield 47, Creighton 34
Central City 64, Arcadia/Loup City 21
Chadron 74, Alliance 62
Clarkson/Leigh 50, Madison 45
Conestoga 62, Raymond Central 41
Cornerstone Christian 53, College View Academy 29
Crete 68, Schuyler 24
David City 55, Heartland 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 73, Ord 40
Dundy County Stratton 49, Southwest 47
Elkhorn Valley 63, West Holt 35
Elm Creek 66, Axtell 37
Elmwood-Murdock 53, Palmyra 45
Falls City Sacred Heart 68, Pawnee City 43
Fillmore Central 41, Milford 31
Fort Calhoun 57, Arlington 34
Freeman 71, Weeping Water 21
Friend 57, Southern 43
Garden County 57, Sutherland 15
Gering 82, Torrington, WY 45
Giltner 45, Exeter-Milligan 40
Hampton 43, Palmer 26
Hartington-Newcastle 43, Osmond-Randolph 23
Hastings 63, Northwest 30
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Adams Central 42
Heartland Lutheran 48, Elba 44
High Plains Community 49, Meridian 41
Hitchcock County 58, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 49
Howells-Dodge 64, West Point-Beemer 35
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Central Valley 37
Johnson-Brock 58, Diller-Odell 34
Kearney Catholic 53, Sandhills Valley 23
Lexington 68, Broken Bow 47
Leyton 65, Sedgwick County, CO 29
Lincoln Christian 79, Omaha Buena Vista 28
Lincoln East 50, Grand Island 44
Lincoln North Star 73, Fremont 35
Lincoln Pius X 62, Kearney 54
Malcolm 77, Aquinas Catholic 70
McCool Junction 69, East Butler 48
Mead 63, Falls City 37
Millard South 70, Omaha Benson 30
Millard West 63, Omaha South 26
Mount Michael Benedictine 52, Omaha Gross Catholic 50
Mullen 60, Hershey 44
Nebraska Christian 57, Shelby-Rising City 36
Nebraska Lutheran 70, Cross County 59
Niobrara County (Lusk), WY 71, Crawford 55
North Bend Central 61, Oakland-Craig 54
Omaha Central 58, Papillion-LaVista South 50
Omaha Concordia 55, Archbishop Bergan 40
Omaha Nation 75, Omaha Christian Academy 23
Omaha Skutt Catholic 70, Bennington 49
Omaha Westside 86, Lincoln Southwest 57
Osceola 51, BDS 49
Overton 63, Wilcox-Hildreth 41
Papillion-LaVista 82, Omaha Northwest 36
Pender 49, Tekamah-Herman 33
Perkins County 43, Maxwell 34
Plainview 45, Tri County Northeast 35
Plattsmouth 50, Nebraska City 36
Ponca 42, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 36
Ravenna 45, Centura 37
Riverside 67, St. Edward 37
Sandy Creek 32, Sutton 30
Santee 72, North Central 62
Seward 53, Columbus Lakeview 36
Stuart 58, Elgin Public/Pope John 42
Summerland 56, St. Mary's 49
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Loomis 43
Syracuse 58, Douglas County West 54
Tri County 78, Sterling 40
Twin River 49, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 40
Wahoo 74, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36
Wallace 59, Brady 49
Wilber-Clatonia 48, Centennial 46
Winside 57, Homer 45
Wisner-Pilger 69, Stanton 40
Wood River 50, St. Paul 42
Wynot 60, Winnebago 51
Yutan 31, Louisville 27

Missing Scores:
@ Hyannis: Cody-Kilgore VS Hyannis

Wednesday (02/01/2023)


Scheduled Games: (not yet scored)
@ Mid State Conference: Cedar Catholic VS Crofton
@ Sidney: Yuma, CO VS Sidney

Thursday (02/02/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Broken Bow VS Ainsworth
@ Akron, CO: Perkins County VS Akron, CO
@ Anselmo-Merna: Twin Loup VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arthur County: Garden County VS Arthur County
@ Banner County: Potter-Dix VS Banner County
@ Brady: Sandhills Valley VS Brady
@ Cozad: Holdrege VS Cozad
@ Elba: Humphrey St. Francis VS Elba
@ Fullerton: Osceola VS Fullerton
@ Heartland Lutheran: Palmer VS Heartland Lutheran
@ LouPlatte Conference: Wood River VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Medicine Valley: Wauneta-Palisade VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: East Butler VS Meridian
@ Minatare: Creek Valley VS Minatare
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Elkhorn North VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Dorchester VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norfolk: Lincoln Southeast VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Whiting, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Westview VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Parkview Christian: Cedar Bluffs VS Parkview Christian
@ Paxton: South Platte VS Paxton
@ Ralston: Platteview VS Ralston
@ Raymond Central: Nebraska City VS Raymond Central
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Burwell VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sioux City West, IA: South Sioux City VS Sioux City West, IA
@ St. Edward: Central Valley VS St. Edward
@ Sutherland: Wallace VS Sutherland
@ Waverly: Bishop Neumann VS Waverly
@ Yutan: Syracuse VS Yutan

Friday (02/03/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Sandhills/Thedford VS Ainsworth
@ Alliance: Scottsbluff VS Alliance
@ Arlington: Conestoga VS Arlington
@ Atwood-Rawlins County, KS: Dundy County Stratton VS Atwood-Rawlins County, KS
@ Aurora: Waverly VS Aurora
@ Banner County: Minatare VS Banner County
@ Bellevue West: Creighton Preparatory School VS Bellevue West
@ Bertrand: Medicine Valley VS Bertrand
@ Boys Town: Archbishop Bergan VS Boys Town
@ Brady: Arapahoe VS Brady
@ Cedar Bluffs: St. Edward VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Chadron: Rapid City Christian, SD VS Chadron
@ Chase County: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: Crawford VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus: Grand Island VS Columbus
@ Creek Valley: Leyton VS Creek Valley
@ Dorchester: Giltner VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Ashland-Greenwood VS Douglas County West
@ East Central Nebraska Conference: Freeman VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Elba: Twin Loup VS Elba
@ Elkhorn North: York VS Elkhorn North
@ Exeter-Milligan: Hampton VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fort Kearny Conference: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Elm Creek
@ Garden County: Potter-Dix VS Garden County
@ Gothenburg: Valentine VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Lexington VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hastings: North Platte VS Hastings
@ High Plains Community: East Butler VS High Plains Community
@ Hitchcock County: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Hitchcock County
@ Hyannis: Hay Springs VS Hyannis
@ Lincoln East: Norfolk VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Louisville VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Millard South: Millard North VS Millard South
@ Millard West: Papillion-LaVista VS Millard West
@ Minden: Cozad VS Minden
@ Mullen: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: McCool Junction VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Niobrara Valley Conference: Santee VS Stuart
@ Norris: Lincoln Christian VS Norris
@ Ogallala: McCook VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Parkview Christian VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Lincoln High VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha South VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Concordia: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha North: Bellevue East VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Ralston VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Westside
@ Osceola: Meridian VS Osceola
@ Riverside: Nebraska Christian VS Riverside
@ Sandhills Valley: Paxton VS Sandhills Valley
@ Schuyler: Northwest VS Schuyler
@ Scotus Central Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Scotus Central Catholic
@ Seward: Adams Central VS Seward
@ Shelby-Rising City: BDS VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sidney: Gering VS Sidney
@ South Platte: Arthur County VS South Platte
@ Southern Valley: Alma VS Southern Valley
@ Wahoo: Crete VS Wahoo
@ Wallace: Maxwell VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Sutherland VS Wauneta-Palisade

Saturday (02/04/2023)

Gretna 57, Omaha Bryan 39

Scheduled Games:
@ Aquinas Catholic: Lincoln Christian VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arapahoe: Hitchcock County VS Arapahoe
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Benson VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Lincoln Pius X VS Bellevue West
@ Blair: Seward VS Blair
@ Boys Town: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Boys Town
@ Broken Bow: Ogallala VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: Nebraska Christian VS Burwell
@ Columbus Lakeview: York VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: Lincoln Southwest VS Columbus
@ Cornerstone Christian: Omaha Christian Academy VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Crawford: Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY VS Crawford
@ Creek Valley: Peetz, CO VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Lincoln Southeast VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Cross County: High Plains Community VS Cross County
@ Fullerton: Heartland Lutheran VS Fullerton
@ Gering: Chase County VS Gering
@ Giltner: Palmer VS Giltner
@ Gretna: Lincoln North Star VS Gretna
@ Hastings: Platteview VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Bennett County, SD VS Hay Springs
@ Hershey: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Hershey
@ Kearney Catholic: Scotus Central Catholic VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Lincoln Northeast VS Kearney
@ Lexington: Aurora VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Hyannis VS Leyton
@ Lincoln East: Omaha Northwest VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln High: Grand Island VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Louisville: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Louisville
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Anselmo-Merna VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Ainsworth VS McCook
@ Minatare: Cody-Kilgore VS Minatare
@ Minden: Gothenburg VS Minden
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Cambridge VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Omaha Central: Elkhorn South VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha North: Bennington VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Fremont VS Omaha South
@ Perkins County: Potter-Dix VS Perkins County
@ Sidney: Scottsbluff VS Sidney
@ Sioux County: Banner County VS Sioux County
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Southern Valley
@ Syracuse: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Syracuse
@ Twin Loup: CWC VS Twin Loup
@ Twin Valley Conference: Franklin VS Silver Lake
@ Valentine: Chadron VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Beatrice VS Wahoo
@ Yutan: Malcolm VS Yutan