← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 30-31  Jan 2-5  Jan 12-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 22-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 18-22  Feb 25-26  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Feb 4-9

This report was generated: Mon, April 1, 2019 11:13:49 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/08/2019: Takini, SD @ Santee -- CANCELLED
02/08/2019: Winnebago @ Crow Creek, SD -- CANCELLED
02/07/2019: Sedgwick County, CO @ Potter-Dix -- CANCELLED
02/07/2019: Omaha Brownell Talbot @ Omaha Nation -- CANCELLED
02/07/2019: North Central @ Valentine -- CANCELLED
02/07/2019: Mullen @ Stapleton -- CANCELLED
02/07/2019: Takini, SD @ Santee -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/04/2019)

Amherst 57, Elwood 48
Blue Hill 60, Franklin 41
Centura 68, St. Paul 52
Chase County 65, Haxtun, CO 59 (OT)
Conestoga 50, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 43
Elkhorn Valley 53, Creighton 48
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Wayne 55
Osmond 81, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 64
Overton 83, Eustis-Farnam 38
Pawnee City 44, Lewiston 40
Pender 79, Spalding Academy 41
Santee 86, Elba 17
Smith Center, KS 62, Superior 42
Tri County 82, Thayer Central 38
Twin River 35, West Point-Beemer 34
Wilber-Clatonia 45, Palmyra 40
Yutan 69, David City 52

Tuesday (02/05/2019)

Adams Central 59, Hastings 56
Ainsworth 70, Stuart 62
Allen 60, Winside 13
Almena-Northern Valley, KS 85, Alma 49
Anselmo-Merna 57, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 42
Ansley-Litchfield 64, Arcadia/Loup City 36
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 49, Southwest 45
Auburn 44, Syracuse 31
BRLD 77, Wisner-Pilger 53
Bayard 70, Leyton 35
Bellevue East 53, Millard West 50
Blue Hill 59, Bertrand 49
Boyd County 53, St. Mary's 42
Boys Town 93, Parkview Christian 47
Cambridge 58, Arapahoe 56 (OT)
Central Valley 67, Elkhorn Valley 55
Clearwater-Orchard 57, Ewing 36
Colome, SD 53, North Central 33
Cornerstone Christian 56, Cedar Bluffs 48
Crofton 80, McCook Central/Montrose, SD 75
Diller-Odell 48, College View Academy 29
Doniphan-Trumbull 75, Thayer Central 41
Dorchester 64, Hampton 16
East Butler 52, Cross County 49
Elgin Public/Pope John 43, CWC 37
Emerson-Hubbard 56, Randolph 44
Exeter-Milligan 36, McCool Junction 20
Fullerton 85, St. Edward 25
Garden County 48, Hyannis 47
Gordon-Rushville 57, Cody-Kilgore 38
Gretna 56, Blair 41
Hartington Cedar Catholic 86, Homer 42
Heartland 63, Deshler 51
Hemingford 73, Morrill 42
Hershey 57, Paxton 51
Hitchcock County 53, Bird City-Cheylin, KS 37
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Aquinas Catholic 55
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Oakland-Craig 52
Johnson County Central 57, Falls City 55
Kearney Catholic 58, Centura 56
Kenesaw 60, Red Cloud 23
Kensington-Thunder Ridge, KS 67, Franklin 46
Lawrence-Nelson 38, Harvard 35
Lincoln North Star 78, Papillion-LaVista South 75
Lincoln Pius X 75, Elkhorn 53
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 55, Clarkson/Leigh 54
Loomis 80, Eustis-Farnam 42
Louisville 59, Raymond Central 42
Lourdes Central Catholic 59, Omaha Brownell Talbot 49
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Creighton 52
Minatare 52, Hay Springs 50
Mount Michael Benedictine 59, Omaha Concordia 45
Nebraska Christian 60, Nebraska Lutheran 49
Neligh-Oakdale 51, Battle Creek 46
Norfolk Catholic 62, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 45
North Bend Central 82, Tekamah-Herman 36
Northwest 66, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
O'Neill 67, Plainview 44
Omaha Central 79, Omaha North 45
Omaha Nation 62, Walthill 59
Omaha Northwest 52, Omaha Burke 51
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 76, Bennington 68
Omaha South 68, Papillion-LaVista 47
Ord 39, Broken Bow 37
Overton 76, Wilcox-Hildreth 59
Peetz, CO 69, Potter-Dix 28
Perkins County 58, Creek Valley 37
Pierce 54, Wynot 35
Pine Bluffs, WY 78, Kimball 51
Platteview 84, Douglas County West 51
Plattsmouth 52, Arlington 50
Pleasanton 56, Heartland Lutheran 42
Sandy Creek 72, Fillmore Central 52
Seward 55, Fairbury 38
Sidney, IA 60, Conestoga 55
Sioux County 38, Crawford 37
South Platte 53, Maywood-Hayes Center 29
South Sioux City 66, Ralston 62
Southern 73, Lewiston 27
Southern Valley 44, Gibbon 41
St. Paul 61, Ravenna 41
Sutherland 48, Maxwell 43
Sutton 51, Wilber-Clatonia 38
Twin Loup 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 42
Wahoo 82, Columbus Scotus 52
Wakefield 51, Winnebago 46
Wausa 55, Hartington-Newcastle 51
West Holt 71, Niobrara/Verdigre 45
West Point-Beemer 69, Madison 56
York 79, Holdrege 45

Thursday (02/07/2019)

Adams Central 74, Ravenna 31
Ashland-Greenwood 57, Nebraska City 17
Auburn 56, Lincoln Lutheran 49
Battle Creek 68, Hartington Cedar Catholic 59
Bennington 64, Elkhorn 57
Bloomfield 51, Allen 43
Bridgeport 48, Morrill 31
Clarkson/Leigh 55, Stanton 48
Clearwater-Orchard 59, Elgin Public/Pope John 45
College View Academy 48, Cornerstone Christian 37
Deshler 50, Red Cloud 12
Elmwood-Murdock 56, Mead 24
Freeman 66, Johnson-Brock 49
Gering 52, McCook 42
Giltner 55, Silver Lake 42
Grand Island Central Catholic 62, Hastings St. Cecilia 47
Hastings 55, Waverly 50
Heartland 66, Osceola 38
Hershey 43, North Platte St. Patrick's 29
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 57, Falls City 48
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 56, Twin River 46
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 80, Wisner-Pilger 58
Lincoln Christian 55, Kearney Catholic 51
Louisville 55, Weeping Water 19
Madison 86, David City 76
Maxwell 42, Medicine Valley 26
Meridian 71, Friend 48
Millard North 75, Lincoln Northeast 56
North Bend Central 79, Howells-Dodge 65
Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Norris 48
Osmond 58, Winside 12
Palmyra 67, Pawnee City 36
Paxton 55, Sutherland 48
Pender 58, Wynot 45
Pierce 49, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 44
Platteview 61, Crete 40
Ralston 57, Schuyler 23
Riverside 74, Spalding Academy 34
Scottsbluff 71, North Platte 56
Shelton 51, Gibbon 48
West Holt 56, St. Mary's 38
Wood River 50, Minden 47

Friday (02/08/2019)

Alliance 64, Rapid City Christian, SD 43
Anselmo-Merna 64, Ansley-Litchfield 60
Arapahoe 55, Bertrand 54
Aurora 59, Crete 29
Axtell 53, Elwood 46
BDS 50, High Plains Community 35
BRLD 42, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Bayard 59, Minatare 41
Bellevue West 69, Creighton Preparatory School 66
Bishop Neumann 63, Archbishop Bergan 42
Blair 67, Columbus 63 (OT)
Boyd County 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 52
Boys Town 65, Lourdes Central Catholic 36
Brady 67, Medicine Valley 23
Bridgeport 53, Gordon-Rushville 36
Burwell 70, Heartland Lutheran 41
Cambridge 64, Alma 53
Centennial 62, Aquinas Catholic 43
Central Valley 63, Twin Loup 34
Centura 55, Arcadia/Loup City 37
Clarkson/Leigh 78, East Butler 72 (OT)
Cozad 67, Broken Bow 64 (OT)
Creek Valley 63, South Platte 55
Creighton 43, Plainview 33
Deshler 42, Blue Hill 39
Diller-Odell 54, Friend 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 73, Wood River 51
Dundy County-Stratton 61, Southern Valley 57
Elm Creek 53, Amherst 51
Elmwood-Murdock 50, Falls City 35
Exeter-Milligan 58, Cross County 52
Fairbury 46, Schuyler 26
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, North Andrew, MO 40
Fort Calhoun 57, Raymond Central 43
Giltner 1, Hampton 0 (FORFEIT)
Gothenburg 58, Ainsworth 53
Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 43, Sioux County 27
Hartington-Newcastle 53, Wynot 41
Hay Springs 59, Garden County 50
Hitchcock County 52, Wallace 47
Holdrege 48, Central City 31
Johnson-Brock 65, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 32
Kearney 65, Omaha North 54
Kimball 66, Hemingford 56
Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Southwest 42
Lincoln High 64, Bellevue East 55
Lincoln Pius X 86, Fremont 50
Lincoln Southeast 66, Omaha Burke 57
Loomis 48, Pleasanton 34
McCool Junction 56, Dorchester 36
Meridian 51, Silver Lake 50
Milford 57, Sandy Creek 20
Millard North 63, Omaha Northwest 53
Millard West 76, Omaha Benson 65
Mount Michael Benedictine 60, Lincoln Lutheran 59
Mullen 45, Hyannis 35
Nebraska Christian 59, Palmer 24
Neligh-Oakdale 45, CWC 29
Norfolk 55, Grand Island 52
North Platte 65, Gering 49
Northwest 66, Beatrice 51
Oakland-Craig 77, West Point-Beemer 57
Ogallala 70, Mitchell 68
Omaha Brownell Talbot 67, Cedar Bluffs 23
Omaha Central 69, Millard South 57
Omaha Christian Academy 34, Mead 33
Omaha Nation 71, Emerson-Hubbard 65
Omaha South 72, Omaha Bryan 41
Omaha Westside 68, Papillion-LaVista 43
Ord 48, O'Neill 44
Osmond 47, Wausa 19
Overton 69, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Elkhorn South 52
Parkview Christian 75, Lewiston 51
Ponca 78, Homer 54
Randolph 58, Crofton 47
Riverside 69, Norfolk Catholic 55
Sandhills/Thedford 59, Cody-Kilgore 38
Scottsbluff 76, McCook 52
Shelby-Rising City 62, Osceola 10
Shelton 40, Harvard 38
Sidney 54, Chadron 52
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 68, Eustis-Farnam 47
South Sioux City 45, Omaha Gross Catholic 42
Southern 58, Thayer Central 51
Stapleton 47, Elba 7
Stuart 45, Ewing 35
Superior 53, Lawrence-Nelson 43
Sutton 55, Fillmore Central 32
Syracuse 50, Conestoga 37
Tekamah-Herman 73, Whiting, IA 48
Tri County 73, Sterling 61
Wakefield 48, Howells-Dodge 43
Wauneta-Palisade 88, Maywood-Hayes Center 30
Waverly 62, Plattsmouth 43
Wayne 74, Arlington 50
Wilber-Clatonia 47, David City 46
York 61, Seward 45
Yutan 65, Johnson County Central 43

Saturday (02/09/2019)

Ainsworth 74, Boone Central/Newman Grove 57
Alliance 72, Brush, CO 32
Anselmo-Merna 60, Spalding Academy 41
Archbishop Bergan 81, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 56
Aurora 72, Cozad 52
Axtell 62, Southwest 44
BRLD 68, Auburn 52
Bellevue West 75, Elkhorn South 67
Bishop Neumann 76, Lourdes Central Catholic 31
Boys Town 59, Milford 47
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 65, Bellevue East 58 (OT)
Cambridge 56, Chase County 52
Centennial 53, Malcolm 33
Chadron 65, Newcastle, WY 53
Columbus Lakeview 57, Columbus Scotus 54
Creighton Preparatory School 65, Rockhurst, MO 51
Elkhorn Valley 65, St. Edward 34
Ewing 49, Elgin Public/Pope John 47
Fairbury 49, Sandy Creek 35
Grand Island Central Catholic 52, North Bend Central 43
Hartington Cedar Catholic 72, Lutheran High Northeast 63
Hastings 45, Freeman 40
Holdrege 44, St. Paul 34
Homer 52, Walthill 50
Humphrey St. Francis 66, Shelby-Rising City 57
Kearney 57, Lincoln North Star 51
Kenesaw 56, Bertrand 44
Lincoln East 73, Omaha Northwest 58
Lincoln Pius X 66, Lincoln Southwest 60
Lincoln Southeast 53, Fremont 37
Louisville 52, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 41
Lower Brule, SD 67, Winnebago 54
Minatare 46, Hyannis 43
Mitchell 75, Burns, WY 39
Morrill 39, Gordon-Rushville 34
Nebraska Lutheran 67, Harvard 31
Norfolk 58, Millard South 44
Norris 61, Lincoln Christian 41
Omaha Bryan 85, Lincoln High 69
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 59, Omaha Concordia 42
Omaha Skutt Catholic 71, Adams Central 50
Omaha South 69, Omaha Benson 53
Papillion-LaVista South 68, Millard West 57
Ponca 58, Wayne 53
Riverside 72, Loomis 59
Wahoo 81, Ashland-Greenwood 40
Wauneta-Palisade 81, Arthur County 30
Weeping Water 74, Heartland Christian, IA 30
York 63, Bennington 43


Return to Boys Basketball Page