← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  Mar 2-3  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 29-31

This report was generated: Sat, March 21, 2020 1:07:34 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/31/2019: Fullerton @ Gothenburg -- CANCELLED
12/31/2019: Hartington-Newcastle @ Stanton -- POSTPONED FROM 12/28/2019
12/30/2019: Chadron vs. Valentine @ Chadron Rotary Tournament -- POSTPONED
12/30/2019: Santee vs. Mead @ Mead Holiday Tournament -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Sunday (12/29/2019)

Blair 44, Omaha Gross Catholic 43

Monday (12/30/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 49, Plattsmouth 43
Ashland-Greenwood 62, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 55 (OT)
Auburn 62, Hartington Cedar Catholic 57
BRLD 52, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34
Brady 44, Maxwell 37
Chadron 57, Valentine 38
Custer, SD 81, Hemingford 45
Deshler 51, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Elmwood-Murdock 56, Omaha Brownell Talbot 49
Fort Calhoun 42, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 28
Grand Island 91, Lincoln Northeast 65
Grand Island Central Catholic 58, Sutton 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 38, Arlington 35
Howells-Dodge 76, Homer 35
Kearney Catholic 53, Ogallala 42
Lincoln North Star 66, Lincoln East 60
Lincoln Pius X 64, Lincoln Southeast 51
Mount Michael Benedictine 67, Aurora 33
Norfolk 70, Lincoln High 63
North Andrew, MO 66, Falls City 52
Osceola 61, Cornerstone Christian 52
Pawnee City 57, Johnson-Brock 45
Pender 63, West Point-Beemer 55
Ponca 62, Wisner-Pilger 49
Sidney 63, Burns, WY 57
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 71, Sandhills Valley 44
Torrington, WY 63, Gordon-Rushville 37
Tri County 58, Diller-Odell 46
Wayne 59, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50
Winnebago 66, Wakefield 60
Winnebago 81, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Wisner-Pilger 48, Pierce 41

Tuesday (12/31/2019)

Central City 50, Cozad 44
Creighton Preparatory School 69, Bellevue West 50
Custer, SD 53, Chadron 49
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Parkview Christian 53
Elm Creek 45, Gibbon 38
Gordon-Rushville 55, Burns, WY 50
Hartington-Newcastle 67, Stanton 44
Hemingford 42, Valentine 37
Kearney 68, Lincoln Southwest 66 (OT)
Lincoln Pius X 68, Lincoln North Star 62
Lincoln Southeast 57, Lincoln East 38
Maxwell 59, Sandhills Valley 50
Mead 50, Osceola 30
Millard North 74, Millard West 63
Papillion-LaVista 71, Omaha Central 65
Papillion-LaVista South 71, Omaha South 68
Ravenna 53, Centura 42
Riverside 90, Overton 42
Sandy Creek 67, Wood River 23
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 63, Brady 49
Torrington, WY 60, Sidney 49


Return to Boys Basketball Page