← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 3-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 5-7

This report was generated: Thu, November 14, 2019 9:20:38 am CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (12/05/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Bertrand VS Alma
@ Arapahoe: Overton VS Arapahoe
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Broken Bow VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Aurora: Adams Central VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Pleasanton VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Omaha Nation VS BRLD
@ Belleville-Republic Co., KS: Thayer Central VS Belleville-Republic Co., KS
@ Bloomfield: Wynot VS Bloomfield
@ Boyd County: North Central VS Boyd County
@ Cambridge: Hitchcock County VS Cambridge
@ Cedar Bluffs: East Butler VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Conestoga: Louisville VS Conestoga
@ Cozad: Chase County VS Cozad
@ Cross County: McCool Junction VS Cross County
@ David City: Centennial VS David City
@ Diller-Odell: Pawnee City VS Diller-Odell
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Riverside VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elm Creek: Shelton VS Elm Creek
@ Exeter-Milligan: Deshler VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Freeman: Palmyra VS Freeman
@ Fullerton: Burwell VS Fullerton
@ Gibbon: St. Paul VS Gibbon
@ Giltner: Harvard VS Giltner
@ Gothenburg: Lexington VS Gothenburg
@ Harlan, IA: Blair VS Harlan, IA
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Columbus Scotus VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hi-Line: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Hi-Line
@ Howells-Dodge: Pierce VS Howells-Dodge
@ Johnson-Brock: Sidney, IA VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kenesaw: Blue Hill VS Kenesaw
@ Lewiston: Friend VS Lewiston
@ Madison: Schuyler VS Madison
@ Minden: Southern Valley VS Minden
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Summerland VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Oakland-Craig: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Douglas County West VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Christian Academy: College View Academy VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Concordia: Boys Town VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Norfolk Catholic VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Palmer: Central Valley VS Palmer
@ Perkins County: Hershey VS Perkins County
@ Plainview: Winside VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Fort Calhoun VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Hartington-Newcastle VS Ponca
@ Ralston: York VS Ralston
@ Ravenna: Amherst VS Ravenna
@ Sandy Creek: Wood River VS Sandy Creek
@ Santee: Walthill VS Santee
@ Seward: Hastings VS Seward
@ Sioux County: Crawford VS Sioux County
@ South Platte: Arthur County VS South Platte
@ Southwest: Medicine Valley VS Southwest
@ Spalding Academy: Heartland Lutheran VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Edward: Osceola VS St. Edward
@ Stuart: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Stuart
@ Sutherland: Mullen VS Sutherland
@ Twin River: North Bend Central VS Twin River
@ Valentine: O'Neill VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Bennington VS Wahoo
@ Wakefield: Pender VS Wakefield
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Wallace VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ West Point-Beemer: Arlington VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Tri County VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Winnebago: Homer VS Winnebago
@ Wisner-Pilger: Lutheran High Northeast VS Wisner-Pilger
Anselmo-Merna VS Paxton

Friday (12/06/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Holdrege VS Adams Central
@ Archbishop Bergan: Omaha Christian Academy VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Aurora: Wahoo VS Aurora
@ Beatrice: Columbus VS Beatrice
@ Bennington: Nebraska City VS Bennington
@ Bertrand: Axtell VS Bertrand
@ Blue Hill: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Brady: Ansley-Litchfield VS Brady
@ Broken Bow: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: North Central VS Burwell
@ CWC: Summerland VS CWC
@ Chase County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Chase County
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cornerstone Christian: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Creek Valley: Hyannis VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton: West Holt VS Creighton
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Bloomfield VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Fairbury: Lincoln Christian VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Sterling VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fillmore Central: Milford VS Fillmore Central
@ Franklin: Sandhills Valley VS Franklin
@ Gibbon: Central City VS Gibbon
@ Giltner: High Plains Community VS Giltner
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Wisner-Pilger VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hastings: Crete VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Cody-Kilgore VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland: Wilber-Clatonia VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Gordon-Rushville VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Gothenburg VS Hershey
@ Hi-Line: Ansley-Litchfield VS Hi-Line
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Diller-Odell VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Kearney Catholic: Sutton VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Alma VS Kenesaw
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Crofton VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Ogallala VS Lexington
@ Mead: Johnson County Central VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Paxton VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: Dorchester VS Meridian
@ Minatare: South Platte VS Minatare
@ Mullen: Anselmo-Merna VS Mullen
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Elkhorn Valley VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Northwest: Waverly VS Northwest
@ Omaha Nation: Santee VS Omaha Nation
@ Ord: Ainsworth VS Ord
@ Osceola: Exeter-Milligan VS Osceola
@ Overton: Loomis VS Overton
@ Palmyra: Southern VS Palmyra
@ Pawnee City: Frankfort, KS VS Pawnee City
@ Plattsmouth: Norris VS Plattsmouth
@ Pleasanton: Arcadia/Loup City VS Pleasanton
@ Randolph: Osmond VS Randolph
@ Raymond Central: Aquinas Catholic VS Raymond Central
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Maxwell VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Shelby-Rising City: Cross County VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Silver Lake: Deshler VS Silver Lake
@ Southern Valley: Elm Creek VS Southern Valley
@ St. Edward: Nebraska Christian VS St. Edward
@ St. Mary's: Riverside VS St. Mary's
@ Stanton: Howells-Dodge VS Stanton
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Syracuse: Falls City VS Syracuse
@ Twin Loup: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Twin Loup
@ Wakefield: Allen VS Wakefield
@ Wallace: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Wallace
@ Walthill: Winnebago VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Plainview VS Wausa
@ Wayne: Battle Creek VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Malcolm VS Weeping Water
@ Wynot: Winside VS Wynot

Saturday (12/07/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Amherst: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Amherst
@ Arlington: Ashland-Greenwood VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Hay Springs VS Arthur County
@ Auburn: Malcolm VS Auburn
@ Battle Creek: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Battle Creek
@ Bishop Neumann: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Bishop Neumann
@ Boyd County: Wausa VS Boyd County
@ Centennial: Nebraska Christian VS Centennial
@ Central City: Ord VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Stuart VS Central Valley
@ Cody-Kilgore: Sioux County VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Lakeview: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: South Sioux City VS Columbus
@ Douglas County West: Archbishop Bergan VS Douglas County West
@ East Butler: BDS VS East Butler
@ Fairbury: Fillmore Central VS Fairbury
@ Fort Calhoun: Syracuse VS Fort Calhoun
@ Gordon-Rushville: Ainsworth VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Norfolk Catholic VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Heartland Lutheran: Humphrey St. Francis VS Heartland Lutheran
@ High Plains Community: Fullerton VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Kearney Catholic VS Holdrege
@ Homer: BRLD VS Homer
@ Hyannis: Hemingford VS Hyannis
@ Lincoln Christian: Freeman VS Lincoln Christian
@ Loomis: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Loomis
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Madison: Clarkson/Leigh VS Madison
@ Maxwell: Creek Valley VS Maxwell
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Southwest VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Valentine VS McCook
@ McCool Junction: Hampton VS McCool Junction
@ Milford: Raymond Central VS Milford
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Meridian VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norris: Northwest VS Norris
@ North Bend Central: Seward VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Sutherland VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Oakland-Craig: Boys Town VS Oakland-Craig
@ Ogallala: Minden VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: West Point-Beemer VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Osmond: Hartington-Newcastle VS Osmond
@ Platteview: Louisville VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Plattsmouth
@ Ponca: Wayne VS Ponca
@ Ralston: Blair VS Ralston
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Twin Loup VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: David City VS Sandy Creek
@ Shelby-Rising City: Aquinas Catholic VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Shelton: Franklin VS Shelton
@ St. Paul: Doniphan-Trumbull VS St. Paul
@ Sterling: Thayer Central VS Sterling
@ Tekamah-Herman: Stanton VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Tri County: Lawrence-Nelson VS Tri County
@ Twin River: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Twin River
@ Waverly: Elkhorn VS Waverly
@ Weeping Water: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Weeping Water
@ Wood River: Centura VS Wood River


Return to Boys Basketball Page