← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 5-7

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:45:40 am CST

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Hyannis @ Minatare
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. McLaughlin, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/14/2020: Waverly @ Plattsmouth
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba
02/11/2020: Kimball @ Pine Bluffs, WY
02/01/2020: Sidney @ Brush, CO


Thursday (12/05/2019)

Adams Central 57, Aurora 34
Alliance 53, Chadron 37
Alma 51, Bertrand 44
Amherst 74, Ravenna 68 (OT)
Anselmo-Merna 53, Paxton 50 (OT)
Arcadia/Loup City 46, Broken Bow 33
Arlington 49, West Point-Beemer 46
BRLD 58, Omaha Nation 49
Belleville-Republic Co., KS 52, Thayer Central 23
Bellevue West 82, Fremont 38
Bloomfield 56, Wynot 32
Blue Hill 75, Kenesaw 65
Boys Town 58, Omaha Concordia 55
Cambridge 56, Hitchcock County 52 (OT)
Centennial 58, David City 40
Central Valley 68, Palmer 39
Chase County 51, Cozad 36
Conestoga 68, Louisville 67
Crete 67, Columbus Lakeview 19
Cross County 53, McCool Junction 39
Deshler 52, Exeter-Milligan 28
Diller-Odell 42, Pawnee City 34
Douglas County West 63, Omaha Brownell Talbot 59
East Butler 58, Cedar Bluffs 20
Elkhorn South 65, Norfolk 61
Elm Creek 62, Shelton 31
Freeman 52, Palmyra 46
Fullerton 76, Burwell 64
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, Lincoln Lutheran 49
Harlan, IA 73, Blair 46
Harvard 52, Giltner 36
Hastings 62, Seward 21
Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Columbus Scotus 32
Heartland Lutheran 48, Spalding Academy 36
Hershey 69, Perkins County 40
Hi-Line 75, Wilcox-Hildreth 34
Howells-Dodge 50, Pierce 47
Johnson-Brock 68, Sidney, IA 56
Kearney 60, Papillion-LaVista 55
Lewiston 62, Friend 55
Lexington 73, Gothenburg 54
Lincoln North Star 68, Bellevue East 57
Lincoln Pius X 58, Creighton Preparatory School 56
Lincoln Southeast 70, Lincoln East 52
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Oakland-Craig 38
Medicine Valley 50, Southwest 26
Millard North 84, Lincoln High 40
Millard West 58, Lincoln Southwest 54
Neligh-Oakdale 67, Summerland 51
Niobrara/Verdigre 49, Stuart 34
Norfolk Catholic 85, Omaha Gross Catholic 69
North Bend Central 62, Twin River 42
North Central 51, Boyd County 42
North Platte 72, Mitchell 62
O'Neill 61, Valentine 50
Omaha Benson 88, Omaha Northwest 60
Omaha Burke 48, Gretna 38
Omaha Central 76, Millard South 56
Omaha Christian Academy 59, College View Academy 49
Omaha North 70, Omaha Bryan 66
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Mount Michael Benedictine 32
Omaha Westside 66, Lincoln Northeast 61
Osceola 60, St. Edward 26
Overton 75, Arapahoe 31
Papillion-LaVista South 75, Grand Island 50
Parkview Christian 62, Lourdes Central Catholic 56
Plainview 51, Winside 17
Platteview 48, Fort Calhoun 36
Pleasanton 48, Axtell 47
Ponca 72, Hartington-Newcastle 57
Ralston 63, York 53
Riverside 53, Elgin Public/Pope John 28
Sandy Creek 50, Wood River 44
Schuyler 53, Madison 26
Scottsbluff 69, Sidney 28
Sioux County 44, Crawford 36
South Platte 55, Arthur County 39
Southern Valley 63, Minden 39
St. Paul 51, Gibbon 40
Sterling, CO 73, Gering 45
Sutherland 48, Mullen 42
Wahoo 76, Bennington 59
Wakefield 61, Pender 25
Wallace 53, Wauneta-Palisade 49
Walthill 109, Santee 38
Wilber-Clatonia 43, Tri County 30
Winnebago 54, Homer 52
Wisner-Pilger 56, Lutheran High Northeast 47
Yutan 63, Elmwood-Murdock 41

Friday (12/06/2019)

Adams Central 59, Holdrege 35
Ainsworth 55, Ord 37
Alliance 53, North Platte 32
Alma 57, Kenesaw 34
Ansley-Litchfield 90, Hi-Line 57
Aquinas Catholic 60, Raymond Central 31
Arcadia/Loup City 55, Pleasanton 42
Archbishop Bergan 84, Omaha Christian Academy 48
Axtell 61, Bertrand 36
BDS 56, Hampton 6
Battle Creek 57, Wayne 49
Beatrice 78, Columbus 68
Bennington 79, Nebraska City 44
Bloomfield 52, Emerson-Hubbard 25
Brady 59, Garden County 53
Bridgeport 58, Leyton 12
Burwell 70, North Central 23
Chase County 67, Wauneta-Palisade 17
Crawford 47, Bayard 37
Deshler 42, Silver Lake 37
Diller-Odell 56, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 45
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Blue Hill 38
Dorchester 51, Meridian 29
Dundy County-Stratton 58, Kimball 46
Elkhorn Valley 54, Neligh-Oakdale 37
Exeter-Milligan 56, Osceola 52 (OT)
Falls City 47, Syracuse 36
Falls City Sacred Heart 69, Sterling 29
Frankfort, KS 57, Pawnee City 44
Franklin 48, Sandhills Valley 36
Gering 67, Sidney 56
Gibbon 40, Central City 36
Giltner 49, High Plains Community 14
Gordon-Rushville 47, Hemingford 34
Hartington Cedar Catholic 78, Boone Central/Newman Grove 43
Hastings 56, Crete 39
Hay Springs 45, Cody-Kilgore 44
Hershey 53, Gothenburg 48
Howells-Dodge 49, Stanton 35
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Palmer 26
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 77, Clarkson/Leigh 34
Hyannis 67, Creek Valley 40
Johnson County Central 49, Mead 38
Kearney Catholic 51, Sutton 42
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 64, Crofton 37
Lawrence-Nelson 60, Red Cloud 18
Lincoln Christian 67, Fairbury 38
Loomis 72, Overton 23
Malcolm 56, Weeping Water 34
Maxwell 48, Sandhills/Thedford 45
Milford 71, Fillmore Central 27
Mitchell 64, Chadron 49
Morrill 54, Potter-Dix 23
Mullen 68, Anselmo-Merna 56
Nebraska Christian 42, St. Edward 19
Niobrara/Verdigre 53, Elgin Public/Pope John 49
Norris 55, Plattsmouth 29
North Platte St. Patrick's 60, Broken Bow 39
Northwest 52, Waverly 33
Ogallala 67, Lexington 65 (OT)
Omaha Brownell Talbot 55, Cornerstone Christian 37
Omaha Nation 84, Santee 47
Omaha South 71, Omaha Benson 58
Osmond 55, Randolph 33
Palmyra 68, Southern 41
Paxton 65, Medicine Valley 49
Pender 57, Tekamah-Herman 45
Plainview 42, Wausa 27
Riverside 64, St. Mary's 47
Scottsbluff 68, Sterling, CO 59
Shelby-Rising City 49, Cross County 41 (OT)
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 60, Twin Loup 25
South Platte 31, Minatare 28
Southern Valley 56, Elm Creek 50
Summerland 40, CWC 35
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 25
Wahoo 48, Aurora 29
Wakefield 57, Allen 40
Wallace 65, Maywood-Hayes Center 27
Walthill 60, Winnebago 51
West Holt 63, Creighton 59
Wilber-Clatonia 62, Heartland 55
Wisner-Pilger 69, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47
Wray, CO 86, Perkins County 45
Wynot 47, Winside 14

Saturday (12/07/2019)

Ainsworth 60, Gordon-Rushville 56
Amherst 64, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39
Aquinas Catholic 52, Shelby-Rising City 32
Ashland-Greenwood 58, Arlington 44
Auburn 83, Malcolm 42
BDS 48, East Butler 36 (OT)
BRLD 65, Homer 28
Bayard 56, Leyton 32
Belleville-Republic Co., KS 58, Superior 41
Bellevue West 69, Omaha Westside 62
Bishop Neumann 50, Hastings St. Cecilia 17
Boyd County 50, Wausa 26
Boys Town 76, Oakland-Craig 70
Bridgeport 72, Crawford 18
Centennial 70, Nebraska Christian 32
Central City 42, Ord 34
Central Valley 64, Stuart 38
Centura 47, Wood River 28
Chadron 64, Sidney 59
Clarkson/Leigh 64, Madison 44
Columbus 92, South Sioux City 67
Columbus Lakeview 60, Boone Central/Newman Grove 27
Creighton Preparatory School 66, Lincoln Southwest 54
Douglas County West 50, Archbishop Bergan 42
Dundy County-Stratton 42, Morrill 25
Fairbury 60, Fillmore Central 42
Fort Calhoun 67, Syracuse 19
Fullerton 79, High Plains Community 17
Grand Island 70, Lincoln High 58
Grand Island Central Catholic 78, Norfolk Catholic 39
Gretna 67, Millard South 54
Hay Springs 48, Arthur County 40
Hemingford 60, Hyannis 45
Hitchcock County 55, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 23
Humphrey St. Francis 75, Heartland Lutheran 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Battle Creek 60
Kearney Catholic 60, Holdrege 39
Kimball 60, Potter-Dix 22
Lincoln Christian 65, Freeman 54
Lincoln East 68, Norfolk 59
Lincoln Lutheran 57, Omaha Gross Catholic 31
Lincoln North Star 65, Kearney 54
Lincoln Northeast 92, Fremont 54
Lincoln Pius X 61, Millard West 53
Lincoln Southeast 58, Elkhorn South 45
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 47, Twin River 30
Loomis 80, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Lourdes Central Catholic 50, Elmwood-Murdock 46
Lutheran High Northeast 66, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57 (OT)
Maxwell 54, Creek Valley 24
Maywood-Hayes Center 61, Southwest 44
McCook 75, Valentine 41
McCool Junction 73, Hampton 26
Milford 54, Raymond Central 34
Millard North 79, Papillion-LaVista South 63
Mitchell 77, Gering 44
Mount Michael Benedictine 76, Plattsmouth 37
Nebraska Lutheran 75, Meridian 16
Norris 48, Northwest 26
North Bend Central 64, Seward 35
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Sutherland 35
Ogallala 81, Minden 39
Omaha Central 69, Omaha Burke 57
Omaha North 55, Omaha South 54
Omaha Northwest 72, Omaha Bryan 44
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 63, West Point-Beemer 41
Osmond 71, Hartington-Newcastle 59
Papillion-LaVista 64, Bellevue East 46
Platteview 67, Louisville 45
Ponca 58, Wayne 40
Ralston 59, Blair 50
Sandhills/Thedford 52, Twin Loup 29
Sandy Creek 41, David City 34
Scottsbluff 66, Alliance 50
Sedgwick County, CO 54, Garden County 20
Shelton 48, Franklin 22
Sioux County 45, Cody-Kilgore 31
St. Paul 49, Doniphan-Trumbull 46
Stanton 40, Tekamah-Herman 37
Sterling 51, Thayer Central 49 (OT)
Sterling, CO 64, North Platte 58 (OT)
Tri County 60, Lawrence-Nelson 30
Waverly 40, Elkhorn 33
Weeping Water 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48
Yutan 70, Parkview Christian 26


Return to Boys Basketball Page