← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 3-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 3-4

This report was generated: Thu, November 14, 2019 9:20:43 am CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (01/02/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Auburn: Milford VS Auburn
@ Battle Creek: Twin River VS Battle Creek
@ Fillmore Central: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Fillmore Central
@ Kearney Catholic: Beatrice VS Kearney Catholic
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Thayer Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Thayer Central
@ Wahoo: Yutan VS Wahoo
Falls City VS Ashland-Greenwood

Friday (01/03/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Central City VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Arthur County: Leyton VS Arthur County
@ Axtell: Kenesaw VS Axtell
@ Bennington: Blair VS Bennington
@ Broken Bow: Hershey VS Broken Bow
@ Centennial: Superior VS Centennial
@ Central Valley: CWC VS Central Valley
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Columbus Lakeview VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cornerstone Christian: Allen VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Creighton: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Creighton
@ Elba: Riverside VS Elba
@ Freeman: Johnson County Central VS Freeman
@ Giltner: Palmer VS Giltner
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Holdrege VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hampton: Meridian VS Hampton
@ Harvard: Gibbon VS Harvard
@ Heartland: McCool Junction VS Heartland
@ High Plains Community: Shelby-Rising City VS High Plains Community
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Fairbury VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Hartington-Newcastle VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Johnson-Brock: Sterling VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Kearney Catholic
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Shelton VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Louisville: Malcolm VS Louisville
@ Milford: North Bend Central VS Milford
@ Mitchell: Bayard VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Christian: Sutton VS Nebraska Christian
@ Norfolk Catholic: Winnebago VS Norfolk Catholic
@ Norris: Aurora VS Norris
@ Northwest: Gothenburg VS Northwest
@ O'Neill: Crofton VS O'Neill
@ Ogallala: Perkins County VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Nation: Oakland-Craig VS Omaha Nation
@ Ponca: BRLD VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Elkhorn Valley VS Randolph
@ Red Cloud: Silver Lake VS Red Cloud
@ River Valley, IA: Homer VS River Valley, IA
@ Southeast, WY: Bridgeport VS Southeast, WY
@ Southern Valley: Phillipsburg, KS VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Hi-Line VS Southwest
@ St. Paul: Columbus Scotus VS St. Paul
@ Stanton: Wisner-Pilger VS Stanton
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Franklin VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Syracuse: Wilber-Clatonia VS Syracuse
@ Tri County: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Tri County
@ Valentine: West Holt VS Valentine
@ Weeping Water: Pawnee City VS Weeping Water
@ Westwood, IA: Wakefield VS Westwood, IA
@ Whiting, IA: Emerson-Hubbard VS Whiting, IA
@ Wood River: Amherst VS Wood River
@ York: Adams Central VS York

Saturday (01/04/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arapahoe: Maxwell VS Arapahoe
@ Bayard: Alliance VS Bayard
@ Bishop LeBlond, MO: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Bishop LeBlond, MO
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: St. Paul VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Centura: Sandy Creek VS Centura
@ Cody-Kilgore: Valentine VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Conestoga: East MIlls, IA VS Conestoga
@ David City: East Butler VS David City
@ Diller-Odell: Hanover, KS VS Diller-Odell
@ Dorchester: Cedar Bluffs VS Dorchester
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Bloomfield VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Fremont: Kearney VS Fremont
@ Friend: Pawnee City VS Friend
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Heartland: Centennial VS Heartland
@ Hershey: Southern Valley VS Hershey
@ High Plains Community: St. Edward VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Sidney VS Holdrege
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Nebraska Christian VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Stanton VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Arthur County VS Hyannis
@ Johnson County Central: Tri County VS Johnson County Central
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Norfolk: Lincoln Southwest VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Raymond Central VS North Bend Central
@ Northwest: Aurora VS Northwest
@ O'Neill: Adams Central VS O'Neill
@ Palmer: Twin Loup VS Palmer
@ Plattsmouth: Platteview VS Plattsmouth
@ River Valley, IA: Emerson-Hubbard VS River Valley, IA
@ Savannah, MO: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Savannah, MO
@ Sioux City West, IA: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Sioux City West, IA
@ Siouxland Community Christian, IA: Wakefield VS Siouxland Community Christian, IA
@ Southern: Freeman VS Southern
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Dundy County-Stratton VS Wauneta-Palisade
Auburn VS Mound City, MO
Boys Town VS St. Joseph Central, MO


Return to Boys Basketball Page