← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 3-4

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:45:51 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/04/2020: Emerson-Hubbard @ River Valley, IA -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Hyannis @ Minatare
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. McLaughlin, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/14/2020: Waverly @ Plattsmouth
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba
02/11/2020: Kimball @ Pine Bluffs, WY
02/01/2020: Sidney @ Brush, CO


Wednesday (01/01/2020)

Doniphan-Trumbull 45, Elm Creek 37
Parkview Christian 47, Gibbon 36

Thursday (01/02/2020)

Auburn 57, Milford 34
Battle Creek 62, Twin River 31
Beatrice 57, Kearney Catholic 40
Bishop Neumann 56, Omaha Gross Catholic 28
Centura 74, Overton 29
Columbus 62, North Platte 59
Creighton Preparatory School 61, Papillion-LaVista 55
Crete 40, Waverly 35
Falls City 50, Ashland-Greenwood 44
Garden County 45, Maywood-Hayes Center 23
Grand Island 53, Kearney 49
Gretna 64, Omaha Benson 39
Hastings 71, Gering 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Fillmore Central 33
Lincoln Northeast 72, Lincoln Southwest 69
Millard North 77, Papillion-LaVista South 66
Omaha Burke 67, Omaha Bryan 64
Paxton 62, Mullen 28
Ravenna 71, Riverside 59
Scottsbluff 69, McCook 44
Wahoo 53, Yutan 50
Wilber-Clatonia 42, Thayer Central 39

Friday (01/03/2020)

Adams Central 61, York 27
Allen 53, Cornerstone Christian 32
Amherst 45, Wood River 39
Arcadia/Loup City 62, Central City 54
Axtell 70, Kenesaw 38
BRLD 64, Ponca 46
Bennington 63, Blair 36
Bridgeport 67, Southeast, WY 51
Centennial 62, Superior 43
Central Valley 62, CWC 32
Columbus Lakeview 46, Clarkson/Leigh 39
Columbus Scotus 56, St. Paul 39
Creighton 61, Elgin Public/Pope John 23
Emerson-Hubbard 60, Whiting, IA 44
Fairbury 59, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 35
Falls City Sacred Heart 57, Tri County 27
Freeman 43, Johnson County Central 39
Gibbon 42, Harvard 29
Grand Island Central Catholic 85, Holdrege 51
Hampton 63, Meridian 52
Hartington Cedar Catholic 57, Archbishop Bergan 52
Hastings 71, Columbus 55
Heartland 73, McCool Junction 61
Hershey 58, Broken Bow 52
Hi-Line 71, Southwest 60
Hitchcock County 64, Brady 48
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Hartington-Newcastle 41
Johnson-Brock 59, Sterling 40
Kearney Catholic 70, Boone Central/Newman Grove 42
Lawrence-Nelson 58, Shelton 55
Leyton 59, Arthur County 43
Louisville 62, Malcolm 36
Lutheran High Northeast 64, Heartland Lutheran 31
McCook 72, Gering 71
Millard North 71, Creighton Preparatory School 65
Mitchell 77, Bayard 18
Morrill 62, Crawford 30
Mullen 61, Maywood-Hayes Center 57
Norfolk Catholic 69, Winnebago 61
Norris 54, Aurora 42
North Bend Central 58, Milford 38
Northwest 73, Gothenburg 32
O'Neill 50, Crofton 37
Oakland-Craig 81, Omaha Nation 57
Ogallala 76, Perkins County 24
Omaha Concordia 63, Lincoln Lutheran 48
Omaha North 59, Omaha Northwest 57
Omaha Westside 86, Millard South 73
Palmer 41, Giltner 37
Paxton 48, Garden County 27
Pierce 54, South Sioux City 50
Pleasanton 65, Anselmo-Merna 42
Randolph 66, Elkhorn Valley 59
River Valley, IA 62, Homer 45
Riverside 73, Elba 11
Scottsbluff 59, North Platte 32
Shelby-Rising City 77, High Plains Community 8
Silver Lake 70, Red Cloud 27
Sioux County 45, Hay Springs 44
Southern Valley 55, Phillipsburg, KS 45
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 46, Franklin 40
Sutton 62, Nebraska Christian 36
Wakefield 64, Westwood, IA 40
Weeping Water 60, Pawnee City 45
West Holt 55, Valentine 24
Wilber-Clatonia 60, Syracuse 49
Wisner-Pilger 54, Stanton 25

Saturday (01/04/2020)

Adams Central 67, O'Neill 36
Alliance 64, Bayard 16
Anselmo-Merna 56, Brady 49
Archbishop Bergan 72, South Sioux City 52
Auburn 51, Mound City, MO 40
Bishop Neumann 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 24
Centennial 54, Heartland 35
Central (St. Joseph), MO 70, Boys Town 54
Centura 52, Sandy Creek 48
Columbus 57, McCook 38
Conestoga 74, East MIlls, IA 63
Crawford 46, Hay Springs 38
Dorchester 39, Cedar Bluffs 38
Dundy County-Stratton 70, Wauneta-Palisade 46
East Butler 58, David City 45
Elgin Public/Pope John 42, Bloomfield 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 68, Bishop LeBlond, MO 40
Freeman 45, Southern 19
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, Aquinas Catholic 57
Hanover, KS 68, Diller-Odell 64
Hartington Cedar Catholic 54, Pierce 50
Hastings 60, Scottsbluff 52
Hemingford 38, Lusk Niobrara County, WY 31
Hershey 47, Southern Valley 34
High Plains Community 37, St. Edward 35
Holdrege 64, Sidney 51
Humphrey St. Francis 82, Nebraska Christian 38
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 57, Stanton 32
Hyannis 66, Arthur County 37
Kearney 86, Fremont 38
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Heartland Lutheran 26
Lincoln Southwest 56, Norfolk 46
Maxwell 50, Arapahoe 42
Morrill 55, Sioux County 32
Mount Michael Benedictine 75, Savannah, MO 53
North Bend Central 65, Raymond Central 22
North Platte 50, Gering 43
Northwest 50, Aurora 28
Omaha Concordia 59, Lutheran High Northeast 41
Omaha Skutt Catholic 82, Sioux City West, IA 52
Palmer 61, Twin Loup 19
Pawnee City 59, Friend 26
Plattsmouth 48, Platteview 45
Pleasanton 53, Hitchcock County 41
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 76, Wakefield 67
St. Joseph Benton, MO 65, Falls City 30
St. Paul 68, Boone Central/Newman Grove 41
Tri County 62, Johnson County Central 51
Valentine 64, Cody-Kilgore 28
Waverly 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 24


Return to Boys Basketball Page