Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-29  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 27-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 5-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 19-22

This report was generated: Wed, February 1, 2023 4:05:17 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/22/2022: Ponca @ Battle Creek -- POSTPONED
12/22/2022: Weeping Water @ Southern -- POSTPONED
12/22/2022: Alma @ Axtell -- CANCELLED
12/22/2022: Crawford @ Arthur County -- CANCELLED
12/22/2022: Riverside @ CWC -- POSTPONED
12/22/2022: Pender @ Lutheran High Northeast -- POSTPONED
12/21/2022: Creek Valley @ Bayard -- POSTPONED FROM 12/08/2022
12/19/2022: St. Paul @ Wood River -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
01/31/2023: Cody-Kilgore @ Hyannis


Monday (12/19/2022)

Bayard 59, Mitchell 57
Central Valley 53, Fullerton 35
Crawford 53, Hay Springs 50 (OT)
Creighton 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Dundy County Stratton 71, Perkins County 46
Fort Calhoun 66, Conestoga 41
Hanover, KS 61, Diller-Odell 46
Kenesaw 47, Axtell 44
Leyton 64, Hemingford 51
Maxwell 63, Brady 49
Maywood-Hayes Center 63, Garden County 31
Morrill 65, Sioux County 25
Parkview Christian 100, Lewiston 55
Pawnee City 47, Wetmore, KS 23
Paxton 63, Mullen 25
Pine Bluffs, WY 80, Bridgeport 59
Pleasanton 63, Anselmo-Merna 17
Ponca 76, Osmond-Randolph 39
Ravenna 51, Cambridge 36
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 64, Sandhills Valley 27
St. Paul 37, Wood River 35
Summerland 41, St. Mary's 36
Wakefield 77, Westwood, IA 38
Wausa 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 23
West Holt 60, Valentine 38

Tuesday (12/20/2022)

Alliance 39, Bayard 26
Alma 51, Medicine Valley 39
Almena-Northern Valley, KS 66, Arapahoe 45
Amherst 71, Gothenburg 54
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Sandhills/Thedford 44
Ashland-Greenwood 52, Wahoo 49
Aurora 50, Norris 45
Bancroft-Rosalie 69, Pender 29
Bellevue East 65, Omaha Benson 54
Bellevue West 77, Park Hill, MO 53
Bishop Neumann 59, Omaha Gross Catholic 55
Blair 57, Hastings 37
Boone Central 50, Kearney Catholic 30
Cambridge 53, Anselmo-Merna 28
Cedar Bluffs 28, Dorchester 26
Cedar Catholic 77, Archbishop Bergan 72
Central City 49, BDS 33
Chadron 67, Torrington, WY 59
Columbus Lakeview 58, Clarkson/Leigh 50
Crawford 34, Morrill 28
Crete 64, Waverly 38
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Sandy Creek 37
Douglas County West 56, West Point-Beemer 38
Dundy County Stratton 62, Wauneta-Palisade 22
Elmwood-Murdock 58, Falls City 37
Fairbury 65, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 49
Fillmore Central 53, Hastings St. Cecilia 45 (OT)
Friend 71, Exeter-Milligan 47
Gordon-Rushville 45, Hyannis 38
Grand Island Central Catholic 38, Seward 29
Gregory, SD 58, North Central 44
Hampton 58, Meridian 46
Hay Springs 60, Sioux County 23
Hershey 43, Broken Bow 34
Holdrege 51, Lexington 44
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Nebraska Christian 43
Johnson-Brock 59, Sterling 23
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58, Bloomfield 49
Leyton 53, Arthur County 20
Malcolm 61, Louisville 45
Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Paxton 50
Milford 51, North Bend Central 42
Minden 69, Gibbon 33
Mount Michael Benedictine 74, Lincoln Lutheran 54
Mullen 57, Garden County 52
Neligh-Oakdale 64, Twin River 51
Norfolk Catholic 56, Winnebago 46
North Platte 57, Columbus 46
North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Elm Creek 44
O'Neill 74, Crofton 36
Ogallala 76, Scottsbluff 45
Omaha Burke 81, Omaha Buena Vista 32
Omaha Nation 58, Oakland-Craig 55
Omaha Westside 54, Owassa, OK (JV) 42
Omaha Westview 79, Omaha Northwest 39
Osceola 79, Nebraska Lutheran 69
Papillion-LaVista 72, Omaha South 42
Pawnee City 57, Weeping Water 40
Pierce 48, Lutheran High Northeast 30
Potter-Dix 61, Minatare 16
Ravenna 43, Pleasanton 36
Riverside 64, Twin Loup 34
Sandhills Valley 64, Brady 40
Scotus Central Catholic 47, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35
Shelby-Rising City 47, High Plains Community 38
Shelton 67, Lawrence-Nelson 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 50, Maxwell 26
South Sioux City 73, Parkview Christian 59
Southern Valley 51, Southwest 38
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 61, Franklin 42
Tri County 52, Falls City Sacred Heart 46
Wakefield 51, Hartington-Newcastle 22
Walthill 71, Omaha Christian Academy 35
Wayne 55, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 26
Wilber-Clatonia 49, Thayer Central 43
Winside 44, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 31
Wisner-Pilger 71, Stanton 51
Wood River 51, Cozad 46 (OT)
Wynot 52, Irene-Wakonda, SD 40
York 59, Adams Central 45
Yutan 65, Raymond Central 40

Wednesday (12/21/2022)


Missing Scores:
@ Bayard: Creek Valley VS Bayard

Thursday (12/22/2022)

Burwell 74, Elba 25
North Bend Central 62, Raymond Central 56

Missing Scores:
@ Battle Creek: Ponca VS Battle Creek
@ CWC: Riverside VS CWC
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Pender VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Southern: Weeping Water VS Southern