← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  Mar 2-3  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Dec 27-28

This report was generated: Sat, March 21, 2020 1:07:32 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/31/2019: Fullerton @ Gothenburg -- CANCELLED
12/31/2019: Hartington-Newcastle @ Stanton -- POSTPONED FROM 12/28/2019
12/28/2019: York @ High Plains Community -- CANCELLED
12/28/2019: Hartington-Newcastle @ Stanton -- POSTPONED FROM 12/28/2019
12/28/2019: West Holt @ O'Neill -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Friday (12/27/2019)

Adams Central 56, Broken Bow 32
Alliance 52, Bridgeport 36
Alliance 52, Pine Bluffs, WY 27
Alma 66, Silver Lake 53
Anselmo-Merna 76, Cambridge 56
Ansley-Litchfield 65, Heartland Lutheran 40
Auburn 73, West Point-Beemer 27
Battle Creek 66, Stuart 34
Beatrice 57, North Platte 41
Bellevue East 74, Omaha Northwest 59
Bennington 77, Boone Central/Newman Grove 35
Bishop Neumann 56, Seward 34
Boyd County 47, Wausa 33
CWC 47, North Central 39
Centennial 57, Malcolm 45
Central Valley 71, Giltner 33
Chillicothe, MO 61, Falls City 49
Clarkson/Leigh 63, Arcadia/Loup City 53
Columbus Scotus 36, Schuyler 30
Conestoga 51, East Butler 37
Creighton 72, Bloomfield 42
Crete 45, Savannah, MO 31
Cross County 57, Superior 43
Diller-Odell 65, Meridian 16
Douglas County West 53, Aquinas Catholic 50
Elkhorn 43, Platteview 34
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Bryan 51
Fairbury 57, Holdrege 44
Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Syracuse 26
Franklin 55, Bertrand 42
Freeman 52, Lourdes Central Catholic 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 75, Gothenburg 31
Hartington Cedar Catholic 62, Hastings St. Cecilia 40
Harvard 63, Hampton 25
Heartland 75, Palmer 42
Humphrey St. Francis 75, Wynot 34
Johnson County Central 81, Thayer Central 8
Kearney Catholic 51, Amherst 48
Kenesaw 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 41
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 69, Arlington 62
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Red Cloud 25
Lexington 78, Wahoo 64
Lincoln Christian 59, Waverly 35
Lincoln East 58, Norfolk 45
Lincoln Northeast 84, Lincoln High 64
Lincoln Southwest 81, Fremont 55
Loomis 67, Burwell 47
Madison 72, Emerson-Hubbard 46
Maywood-Hayes Center 65, Wallace 62
Mid-Buchanan, MO 57, Falls City 56
Milford 42, BDS 40
Minden 69, Axtell 68
Mitchell 73, Crawford 15
Nebraska City 63, Fillmore Central 44
Niobrara/Verdigre 67, St. Edward 43
Norfolk Catholic 57, Elkhorn Valley 51
Norris 68, South Sioux City 41
North Bend Central 51, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 44
North Platte St. Patrick's 74, Blue Hill 51
O'Neill 37, Hartington-Newcastle 35
Oakland-Craig 54, Wilber-Clatonia 35
Omaha Skutt Catholic 64, Northwest 30
Osmond 53, Plainview 23
Palmyra 57, David City 33
Perkins County 63, Creek Valley 36
Pleasanton 54, Ravenna 48
Ralston 52, Louisville 44
Randolph 55, Winside 7
Raymond Central 69, Lewiston 42
Sandy Creek 52, Central City 48
Shelby-Rising City 66, Friend 23
Shelton 47, Exeter-Milligan 36
Southern 80, Nebraska Christian 73
St. Mary's 61, Santee 46
St. Paul 53, Omaha Concordia 46
Sterling 45, Cedar Bluffs 35
Sutton 73, Fullerton 36
Tekamah-Herman 63, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Twin River 37, Columbus Lakeview 36
Walthill 80, Summerland 61
Wauneta-Palisade 46, Arapahoe 36
Wayne 74, Pender 10
Weeping Water 44, Dorchester 26
West Holt 44, Stanton 41
Wood River 48, Cozad 43
York 76, Crofton 44

Saturday (12/28/2019)

Adams Central 59, Bennington 44
Amherst 56, Holdrege 51
Ansley-Litchfield 56, Central Valley 48
Aquinas Catholic 62, David City 32
Arcadia/Loup City 76, Friend 35
Arlington 59, West Point-Beemer 37
Ashland-Greenwood 57, Plattsmouth 37
Auburn 63, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50
Aurora 55, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
BDS 61, Superior 37
BRLD 64, Homer 26
Bellevue West 67, Omaha Benson 57
Bertrand 64, Red Cloud 20
Bishop Neumann 55, Lexington 46
Bloomfield 49, Wausa 46
Blue Hill 44, Arapahoe 28
Boone Central/Newman Grove 51, Broken Bow 47
Chase County 62, Mitchell 61 (OT)
Columbus Lakeview 45, Schuyler 40
Conestoga 57, Weeping Water 54
Creighton 60, Boyd County 45
Creighton Preparatory School 65, Gretna 48
Crofton 64, Wynot 42
East Butler 65, Dorchester 30
Elgin Public/Pope John 58, Emerson-Hubbard 34
Elkhorn 43, Beatrice 42
Elkhorn Valley 53, Stuart 33
Exeter-Milligan 69, Silver Lake 40
Fairbury 64, Lincoln Lutheran 63 (OT)
Falls City Sacred Heart 46, Freeman 27
Fort Calhoun 57, Elmwood-Murdock 53
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 60, Howells-Dodge 49
Hartington Cedar Catholic 58, Wayne 44
Hastings St. Cecilia 60, Pender 34
Heartland Lutheran 46, Giltner 28
Humphrey St. Francis 62, York 48
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 58, Omaha Concordia 41
Johnson County Central 59, Southern 49
Johnson-Brock 58, Deshler 33
Kenesaw 32, Harvard 28
Lawrence-Nelson 50, Franklin 25
Lewiston 62, Cedar Bluffs 22
Lincoln East 69, Kearney 60
Lincoln North Star 73, Lincoln Southwest 59
Lincoln Pius X 70, Lincoln Northeast 53
Lincoln Southeast 79, Grand Island 77 (OT)
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Omaha Brownell Talbot 30
Louisville 63, Fillmore Central 48
Lourdes Central Catholic 48, Syracuse 44
Lutheran High Northeast 44, Pierce 32
Milford 53, Cross County 43
Millard North 71, Bellevue East 60
Millard West 65, Omaha North 53
Mount Michael Benedictine 58, Blair 39
Norfolk 72, Fremont 60
Norfolk Catholic 70, Battle Creek 60
Norris 53, Lincoln Christian 35
North Bend Central 72, St. Paul 55
North Central 55, Summerland 47
North Platte St. Patrick's 83, Wauneta-Palisade 39
Northwest 53, Savannah, MO 40
Oakland-Craig 43, Centennial 29
Omaha Central 75, Elkhorn South 46
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 67, Archbishop Bergan 45
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Crete 34
Omaha South 61, Millard South 49
Osmond 60, Randolph 33
Palmyra 75, Douglas County West 69
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha Burke 48
Papillion-LaVista South 61, Omaha Westside 60
Pawnee City 41, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38
Plainview 50, Winside 30
Platteview 62, North Platte 49
Ponca 64, Lutheran High Northeast 56
Ralston 84, Nebraska City 68
Ravenna 72, Cambridge 65
Raymond Central 50, Sterling 39
Santee 62, St. Edward 40
Shelby-Rising City 64, Clarkson/Leigh 49
Shelton 55, Alma 28
St. Mary's 45, Niobrara/Verdigre 33
Tekamah-Herman 68, Madison 61
Thayer Central 47, Nebraska Christian 46 (OT)
Twin River 70, Columbus Scotus 68 (OT)
Wahoo 72, Seward 44
Walthill 66, CWC 51
Waverly 71, South Sioux City 55
Wilber-Clatonia 46, Malcolm 36
Wilcox-Hildreth 47, Hampton 22
York (JV) 45, High Plains Community 33


Return to Boys Basketball Page