← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 29-31  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 5-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 13-18

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:45:56 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/19/2020: Sandhills/Thedford @ Anselmo-Merna -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/17/2020: Elk Point-Jefferson, SD @ Ponca -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/14/2020: North Central @ Twin Loup -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/13/2020: Santee @ Elba -- CANCELLED
02/13/2020: Columbus @ Lexington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/13/2020: Omaha Nation @ Marty, SD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/11/2020: Friend @ Johnson-Brock -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2020
02/11/2020: Stanton @ Boone Central/Newman Grove -- POSTPONED
02/11/2020: Crete @ York -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/11/2020: Falls City Sacred Heart @ Diller-Odell -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
02/10/2020: Howells-Dodge @ Wisner-Pilger -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: Cross County @ David City -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Elkhorn Valley -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: High Plains Community @ Dorchester -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/10/2020: Santee @ Cody-Kilgore -- POSTPONED FROM 02/08/2020
02/10/2020: Wahoo @ Waverly -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
02/08/2020: Santee @ Cody-Kilgore -- POSTPONED FROM 02/08/2020
02/08/2020: Omaha Concordia @ Bishop Neumann -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/08/2020: Seward @ Schuyler -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/08/2020: Omaha North @ Omaha Northwest -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
02/07/2020: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Stuart -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/05/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Mount Michael Benedictine -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/04/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Columbus Scotus -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/04/2020: Platteview @ Bennington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
01/31/2020: Omaha Benson @ Omaha North -- POSTPONED FROM 01/31/2020
01/31/2020: Ord @ St. Paul -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/31/2020: Creighton @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/30/2020: Yutan @ Malcolm -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/30/2020: Pender @ Winnebago -- CANCELLED
01/30/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Diller-Odell -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/30/2020: Sterling @ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
01/28/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Kearney -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/28/2020: Winside @ Elgin Public/Pope John -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2020
01/28/2020: Bellevue East @ Omaha Burke -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
01/28/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Grand Island -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/27/2020: Wausa @ Randolph -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/24/2020: Friend @ Johnson-Brock -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2020
01/24/2020: Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/24/2020: Bennington @ Norris -- CANCELLED
01/24/2020: Crete @ Columbus -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2020
01/24/2020: Platteview @ Waverly -- CANCELLED
01/23/2020: Parkview Christian @ Cedar Bluffs -- CANCELLED
01/23/2020: Homer @ Omaha Nation -- POSTPONED FROM 01/11/2020
01/23/2020: Osmond @ Emerson-Hubbard -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/23/2020: Ponca @ Walthill -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/23/2020: Nebraska City @ Crete -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/23/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Diller-Odell -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/23/2020: Wahoo @ Waverly -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/23/2020: Louisville @ Yutan -- CANCELLED
01/23/2020: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer @ Johnson County Central -- POSTPONED FROM 01/23/2020
01/21/2020: Doniphan-Trumbull @ Gibbon -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/21/2020: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Lincoln Lutheran -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/21/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha Westside -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Summerland @ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Whiting, IA @ Allen -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2020
01/20/2020: Blair @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/20/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Kenesaw -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/18/2020: Beatrice @ South Sioux City -- CANCELLED
01/18/2020: Winside @ Elgin Public/Pope John -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2020
01/18/2020: Osceola @ Giltner -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/18/2020: Bloomfield @ Elkhorn Valley -- CANCELLED
01/18/2020: Whiting, IA @ Allen -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2020
01/18/2020: Broken Bow @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/18/2020: Oakland-Craig @ BRLD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Mount Michael Benedictine -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Howells-Dodge @ Wisner-Pilger -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Hershey @ Valentine -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Cross County @ David City -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Niobrara/Verdigre @ Elkhorn Valley -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Sandhills/Thedford @ Anselmo-Merna -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Columbus @ Lexington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Wausa @ Randolph -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Yutan @ Malcolm -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Doniphan-Trumbull @ Gibbon -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: North Central @ Twin Loup -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Omaha Nation @ Marty, SD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Osmond @ Emerson-Hubbard -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Elk Point-Jefferson, SD @ Ponca -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Holdrege @ Southern Valley -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Lourdes Central Catholic @ Lincoln Lutheran -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Heartland @ East Butler -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Lincoln Northeast @ Kearney -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Maxwell -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: High Plains Community @ Dorchester -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Summerland @ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Lincoln Christian @ Columbus Scotus -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Deshler @ McCool Junction -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Osceola @ Giltner -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Auburn @ Fairbury -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Ord @ St. Paul -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha Westside -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Alma @ Hitchcock County -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Omaha Concordia @ Bishop Neumann -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Blair @ Plattsmouth -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Seward @ Schuyler -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Hartington Cedar Catholic @ Pierce -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Hampton @ Shelby-Rising City -- POSTPONED
01/17/2020: Gothenburg @ Chase County -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Crete @ York -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Silver Lake @ Harvard -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Clarkson/Leigh @ Humphrey St. Francis -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Lincoln High @ Lincoln Pius X -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Omaha Gross Catholic -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Lincoln Southeast @ Grand Island -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Creighton @ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Hastings @ McCook -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Columbus Lakeview @ Centennial -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Thayer Central @ Sutton -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Lawrence-Nelson @ Kenesaw -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Stuart -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: Broken Bow @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/17/2020: North Platte St. Patrick's @ Overton -- CANCELLED
01/17/2020: Oakland-Craig @ BRLD -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
01/16/2020: Omaha Burke @ Omaha Northwest -- POSTPONED FROM 01/14/2020

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Hyannis @ Minatare
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. McLaughlin, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/14/2020: Waverly @ Plattsmouth
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba
02/11/2020: Kimball @ Pine Bluffs, WY
02/01/2020: Sidney @ Brush, CO


Monday (01/13/2020)

College View Academy 71, Whiting, IA 51
Randolph 50, Allen 40
Sioux County 65, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 52
Wausa 72, Santee 49

Tuesday (01/14/2020)

Amherst 61, Alma 22
Aquinas Catholic 43, Twin River 41
Ashland-Greenwood 63, Platteview 56 (OT)
Auburn 64, Lourdes Central Catholic 29
BRLD 73, Tekamah-Herman 29
Battle Creek 62, West Point-Beemer 29
Boyd County 53, Ainsworth 39
Brady 63, Overton 57
Bridgeport 78, Leyton 22
CB St. Albert, IA 51, Mount Michael Benedictine 48
Chadron 57, Hemingford 33
Chase County 59, Southern Valley 51
Columbus Scotus 66, Norfolk Catholic 60
Creighton 77, Summerland 49
David City 55, Raymond Central 50
Diller-Odell 54, Lewiston 53
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Centura 56
Dundy County-Stratton 52, Hitchcock County 40
East Butler 67, Nebraska Lutheran 49
Exeter-Milligan 58, Meridian 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 65, Johnson County Central 39
Fort Calhoun 55, Louisville 52 (OT)
Friend 62, Dorchester 54
Fullerton 82, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Garden County 55, Minatare 33
Gibbon 49, Blue Hill 35
Gordon-Rushville 55, Hay Springs 43
Grand Island Central Catholic 77, York 60
Hastings 49, Aurora 45
Haxtun, CO 65, Creek Valley 52
Heartland 71, Superior 65
Heartland Lutheran 52, Hampton 35
Hershey 53, Sutherland 47
Homer 55, Pender 40
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 47, Pawnee City 44
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Wisner-Pilger 39
Kenesaw 34, Giltner 33
Kimball 69, Potter-Dix 35
Lexington 67, Kearney Catholic 61
Lincoln Christian 69, Boys Town 55
Lincoln Lutheran 69, Elmwood-Murdock 41
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 68, Madison 42
Malcolm 65, Fillmore Central 47
Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 62, Lawrence-Nelson 50
Maxwell 61, Maywood-Hayes Center 50
McCool Junction 49, Harvard 33
Mead 53, Weeping Water 39
Mitchell 61, Sidney 44
Morrill 45, Bayard 29
Nebraska Christian 54, Osceola 51
Nebraska City 66, Conestoga 62
North Bend Central 73, Arlington 32
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Mullen 37
Northwest 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 48
Omaha Brownell Talbot 64, College View Academy 31
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 71, Blair 38
Osmond 68, Neligh-Oakdale 36
Palmer 61, High Plains Community 36
Palmyra 41, Freeman 25
Parkview Christian 64, Johnson-Brock 43
Pierce 53, Columbus Lakeview 25
Pleasanton 61, Central Valley 48
Ponca 68, Wakefield 56
Ravenna 52, Minden 33
Riverside 72, Burwell 45
Sandhills Valley 63, Medicine Valley 62
Sandy Creek 33, Deshler 24
Scottsbluff 72, Cheyenne South, WY 49
Shelby-Rising City 53, Centennial 51
Shelton 37, Arcadia/Loup City 35
Southern 54, Sterling 35
Spalding Academy 59, Elba 37
St. Paul 62, Central City 31
Stanton 55, Plainview 54
Stuart 47, CWC 44
Tri County 69, BDS 32
Wayne 53, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 35
West Holt 59, Crofton 51
Winnebago 80, Emerson-Hubbard 30
Winner, SD 74, Valentine 57
Wynot 48, Niobrara/Verdigre 23
Yutan 52, Douglas County West 37

Thursday (01/16/2020)

Allen 82, Santee 56
Alma 62, Hi-Line 49
Ansley-Litchfield 59, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Aurora 64, Beatrice 50
Battle Creek 66, Lutheran High Northeast 59
Bayard 53, Sioux County 50
Bellevue East 61, Omaha Bryan 43
Bellevue West 74, Lincoln Pius X 56
Bennington 59, Waverly 51
Central Valley 49, Anselmo-Merna 31
Centura 74, Shelton 43
Chase County 62, Perkins County 26
College View Academy 54, Hampton 31
Cozad 50, Gothenburg 46
Crawford 53, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 48
Dakota Valley, SD 92, Hartington Cedar Catholic 66
Diller-Odell 46, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 43
East Butler 65, Dorchester 29
Elm Creek 63, Axtell 56
Fairbury 40, Wilber-Clatonia 34
Falls City Sacred Heart 57, Tri County 44
Fort Calhoun 61, Weeping Water 32
Gretna 73, Grand Island 41
Hastings St. Cecilia 46, Minden 40
Hay Springs 65, Cody-Kilgore 61
Heartland 57, Fillmore Central 51
Heartland Lutheran 41, St. Edward 22
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 77, Neligh-Oakdale 35
Kearney Catholic 74, Broken Bow 31
Lincoln Southwest 83, Fremont 45
Maryville, MO 70, Falls City 53
Millard North 73, Papillion-LaVista 48
Millard West 67, Omaha Benson 58
Mitchell 55, Torrington, WY 36
Mount Michael Benedictine 67, Boys Town 54
Nebraska Christian 64, Spalding Academy 17
Nebraska Lutheran 41, High Plains Community 26
North Bend Central 55, Wayne 53 (OT)
O'Neill 64, Ainsworth 55
Omaha Burke 60, Omaha Northwest 59
Omaha Central 65, Lincoln East 49
Omaha Christian Academy 50, Cornerstone Christian 39
Omaha Nation 84, Pender 51
Omaha Skutt Catholic 61, Blair 33
Omaha South 73, Elkhorn South 39
Ord 51, Burwell 50
Osceola 57, Friend 31
Palmyra 63, Parkview Christian 47
Papillion-LaVista South 69, Omaha North 51
Paxton 69, Creek Valley 32
Ravenna 68, Central City 53
Riverside 82, Arcadia/Loup City 53
Sandhills Valley 40, Sandhills/Thedford 39
Schuyler 48, West Point-Beemer 32
Southern 55, Exeter-Milligan 48
St. Mary's 63, Summerland 50
Sutton 57, Wood River 25
Twin River 43, Cross County 29
Wahoo 67, Platteview 61
Wakefield 57, Lawton-Bronson, IA 46
Wallace 60, South Platte 22
Walthill 86, Winside 16
West Holt 49, North Central 27

Friday (01/17/2020)

Alliance 73, Chadron 30
Ashland-Greenwood 68, Raymond Central 37
Bertrand 61, Southwest 44
Bloomfield 52, Plainview 36
Blue Hill 56, Red Cloud 13
CWC 48, Boyd County 47
Cedar Bluffs 48, Elba 26
Cheyenne East, WY 65, Scottsbluff 62
Elmwood-Murdock 64, Conestoga 56
Gering 50, Gordon-Rushville 42
Hartington-Newcastle 62, Homer 50
Hemingford 53, Bayard 47
Hi-Line 67, Arapahoe 47
Holdrege 48, Southern Valley 42
Hyannis 64, Cody-Kilgore 53
Kimball 49, Bridgeport 47
Leyton 55, Potter-Dix 47
Lincoln North Star 60, Norfolk 51
Loomis 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 19
Maywood-Hayes Center 42, Arthur County 32
Millard South 56, Creighton Preparatory School 55
Morrill 60, Minatare 27
Norris 70, Ralston 35
Ogallala 85, Sidney 43
Paxton 58, Wallace 40
Pleasanton 59, Amherst 48
Sutherland 56, Cambridge 50
Tekamah-Herman 83, Madison 59
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Perkins County 35
Wayne 66, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
Winnebago 61, Wynot 57 (OT)

Missing Scores:
@ Hitchcock County: Alma VS Hitchcock County
@ Pierce: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Pierce
@ Shelby-Rising City: Hampton VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Valentine: Hershey VS Valentine

Saturday (01/18/2020)

Adams Central 70, Doniphan-Trumbull 41
Ansley-Litchfield 73, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
Aquinas Catholic 56, Columbus Lakeview 36
Arlington 39, Syracuse 35
Auburn 71, Conestoga 34
Axtell 65, Lawrence-Nelson 48
BDS 51, Johnson County Central 50 (OT)
BRLD 66, Oakland-Craig 37
Bellevue East 71, Fremont 63
Bennington 69, Boys Town 52
Bridgeport 64, Mitchell 52
Cambridge 50, Maxwell 38
Centennial 67, Central City 60
Clarkson/Leigh 60, Pender 41
Columbus 51, Aurora 44
Cozad 56, Centura 53
Creighton 59, O'Neill 40
Creighton Preparatory School 65, Millard North 60
David City 71, Malcolm 64
Elkhorn 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 30
Elm Creek 67, Kenesaw 27
Fairbury 47, Clay Center, KS 42
Falls City 58, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Falls City Sacred Heart 48, Palmyra 37
Franklin 38, Blue Hill 37
Freeman 46, Johnson-Brock 39
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Boone Central/Newman Grove 52
Hay Springs 49, Potter-Dix 33
Heartland Christian, IA 54, Cedar Bluffs 25
Heartland Lutheran 47, St. Edward 20
Hemingford 61, Sioux County 27
Hershey 44, Holdrege 35
Howells-Dodge 63, Mead 53
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 56, Exeter-Milligan 54
Hyannis 68, Sandhills Valley 61
Kearney 64, Millard West 55
Kearney Catholic 51, Hastings St. Cecilia 29
Kimball 49, Gordon-Rushville 37
Lincoln High 78, Omaha Bryan 63
Lincoln Northeast 69, Elkhorn South 66
Loomis 78, Silver Lake 25
Madison 71, Neligh-Oakdale 48
McCook 78, Minden 50
Milford 54, Thayer Central 33
Mullen 53, Arthur County 29
Nebraska Christian 63, Spalding Academy 61
Norfolk Catholic 75, Crofton 56
Norris 50, Crete 34
North Bend Central 64, Archbishop Bergan 49
North Platte 66, Sidney 33
Ogallala 79, Valentine 37
Omaha Burke 67, Gretna 58
Omaha Central 90, Millard South 68
Omaha North 52, Norfolk 49
Omaha South 85, Omaha Benson 67
Omaha Westside 66, Lincoln East 56
Osceola 43, Giltner 28
Overton 59, Bertrand 54
Palmer 2, Elba 0
Papillion-LaVista 64, Lincoln Southeast 41
Papillion-LaVista South 73, Lincoln Southwest 55
Pawnee City 52, Lewiston 40
Pleasanton 64, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41
Sandy Creek 47, Superior 31
Scottsbluff 72, Cheyenne Central, WY 68 (2OT)
Shelby-Rising City 80, Nebraska Lutheran 53
Sidney, IA 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 47
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 65, Brady 36
Southern 46, Diller-Odell 30
St. Mary's 65, CWC 39
Sterling 58, Meridian 38
Tri County 65, Parkview Christian 48
Wahoo 90, Douglas County West 62
Wauneta-Palisade 55, Garden County 44
Waverly 48, Seward 42
West Point-Beemer 76, Tekamah-Herman 53
Wisner-Pilger 57, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 56
Wood River 46, Broken Bow 35
Yutan 67, Fort Calhoun 34


Return to Boys Basketball Page