← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 3-5  Dec 7-12  Dec 14-19  Dec 21-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2  Jan 4-9  Jan 11-16  Jan 18-23  Jan 25-30  Feb 4-6  Feb 8-13  Feb 15-20  Feb 27  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 4-9

This report was generated: Mon, November 23, 2020 11:45:44 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/04/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Medicine Valley: Alma VS Medicine Valley
@ Morrill: Potter-Dix VS Morrill
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Omaha Concordia VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Parkview Christian: Whiting, IA VS Parkview Christian
@ Platteview: Plattsmouth VS Platteview
@ Wynot: Pender VS Wynot

Tuesday (01/05/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: Burns, WY VS Alliance
@ Amherst: Wood River VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Clarkson/Leigh VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Burwell: Ainsworth VS Burwell
@ Cedar Bluffs: Mead VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Chadron: Gering VS Chadron
@ Chase County: Dundy County Stratton VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: Gordon-Rushville VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Scotus: St. Paul VS Columbus Scotus
@ Conestoga: Bishop Neumann VS Conestoga
@ Cornerstone Christian: Tri County Northeast VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Cozad: Ord VS Cozad
@ Crofton: Ponca VS Crofton
@ Dorchester: College View Academy VS Dorchester
@ Elba: St. Edward VS Elba
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Spalding Academy VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn North: Adams Central VS Elkhorn North
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Exeter-Milligan: Diller-Odell VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Fremont: Columbus VS Fremont
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Northwest VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Gretna: Omaha South VS Gretna
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Oakland-Craig VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Heartland: Palmer VS Heartland
@ Hershey: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Hershey
@ Hitchcock County: Southwest VS Hitchcock County
@ Johnson-Brock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney: North Platte VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Axtell VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: South Platte VS Kimball
@ Lawrence-Nelson: McCool Junction VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Lewiston: Meridian VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Wahoo VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Hi-Line VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Broken Bow VS McCook
@ Millard North: CB Abraham Lincoln, IA VS Millard North
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Elkhorn VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska City: Falls City VS Nebraska City
@ Norton, KS: Cambridge VS Norton, KS
@ O'Neill: Winnebago VS O'Neill
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Tekamah-Herman VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Concordia: Yutan VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Nation: Parkview Christian VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Platteview VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Osceola: Cross County VS Osceola
@ Osmond: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Osmond
@ Palmyra: Sterling VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Benson VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Plainview: Summerland VS Plainview
@ Plattsmouth: Louisville VS Plattsmouth
@ Ralston: Bennington VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Homer VS Randolph
@ Riverside: Heartland Lutheran VS Riverside
@ Schuyler: York VS Schuyler
@ Shelton: Gibbon VS Shelton
@ Silver Lake: Pleasanton VS Silver Lake
@ South Sioux City: Bishop Heelan, IA VS South Sioux City
@ Southern Valley: Franklin VS Southern Valley
@ Sutton: Centura VS Sutton
@ Tri County: Friend VS Tri County
@ Twin Loup: CWC VS Twin Loup
@ Wakefield: Madison VS Wakefield
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Bertrand VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Wisner-Pilger: Arlington VS Wisner-Pilger

Wednesday (01/06/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Oelrichs, SD: Hay Springs VS Oelrichs, SD

Thursday (01/07/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Franklin VS Alma
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Amherst VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Arcadia/Loup City: Wood River VS Arcadia/Loup City
@ Auburn: Omaha Concordia VS Auburn
@ Battle Creek: Crofton VS Battle Creek
@ Bridgeport: Ogallala VS Bridgeport
@ Burwell: Central Valley VS Burwell
@ Cross County: Sutton VS Cross County
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Ravenna VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dorchester: Sterling VS Dorchester
@ East Butler: College View Academy VS East Butler
@ Edgemont, SD: Crawford VS Edgemont, SD
@ Elkhorn North: BRLD VS Elkhorn North
@ Fillmore Central: Central City VS Fillmore Central
@ Friend: Southern VS Friend
@ Garden County: Hemingford VS Garden County
@ Giltner: Lawrence-Nelson VS Giltner
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Pender VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Hampton: High Plains Community VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Falls City VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Millard West: Elkhorn South VS Millard West
@ Nebraska Christian: Fullerton VS Nebraska Christian
@ Omaha Benson: Millard South VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Yutan VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Palmyra: Malcolm VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Bellevue West VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Sandy Creek: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Sandy Creek
@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold): Sandhills/Thedford VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
@ South Sioux City: Norfolk VS South Sioux City
@ Stuart: Boyd County VS Stuart
@ Summerland: North Central VS Summerland
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Hi-Line VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Tekamah-Herman: West Manona, IA VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Tri County: Fairbury VS Tri County
@ Wallace: Mullen VS Wallace
@ Wayne: Norfolk Catholic VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Elmwood-Murdock VS Weeping Water
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Johnson County Central VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ York: Beatrice VS York
Omaha Nation VS Woodbury Central, IA
Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Sioux City North, IA

Friday (01/08/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Minden VS Ainsworth
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Twin Loup VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Archbishop Bergan: Homer VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arlington: Raymond Central VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Wallace VS Arthur County
@ Aurora: Schuyler VS Aurora
@ Bayard: Potter-Dix VS Bayard
@ Beatrice: Seward VS Beatrice
@ Belle Fourche, SD: Chadron VS Belle Fourche, SD
@ Bertrand: Southern Valley VS Bertrand
@ Blue Hill: Silver Lake VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central: O'Neill VS Boone Central
@ Broken Bow: Holdrege VS Broken Bow
@ Cambridge: Southwest VS Cambridge
@ Centennial: Sutton VS Centennial
@ Central City: Arcadia/Loup City VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Nebraska Christian VS Central Valley
@ Crawford: Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY VS Crawford
@ David City: Twin River VS David City
@ Deshler: Shelton VS Deshler
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Diller-Odell VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Freeman: Pawnee City VS Freeman
@ Gering: Sidney VS Gering
@ Giltner: BDS VS Giltner
@ Harvard: Red Cloud VS Harvard
@ Hemingford: Minatare VS Hemingford
@ Howells-Dodge: Humphrey St. Francis VS Howells-Dodge
@ Kearney Catholic: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Kenesaw
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Winnebago VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lewiston: Cedar Bluffs VS Lewiston
@ Lincoln High: Grand Island VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Kearney VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Loomis: Elm Creek VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Syracuse VS Louisville
@ Malcolm: Milford VS Malcolm
@ Maxwell: Hershey VS Maxwell
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Paxton VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Gothenburg VS McCook
@ Mead: Yutan VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Arapahoe VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: McCool Junction VS Meridian
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Hastings VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Mullen: Brady VS Mullen
@ Norris: Waverly VS Norris
@ North Central: Cody-Kilgore VS North Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Perkins County VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Ogallala: Cozad VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Central VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Gross Catholic: Ralston VS Omaha Gross Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha Westside
@ Ord: Gibbon VS Ord
@ Overton: Amherst VS Overton
@ Palmer: Pleasanton VS Palmer
@ Papillion-LaVista: Bellevue East VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Platteview: Bennington VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Woodbury Central, IA VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Creighton VS Randolph
@ Sandhills Valley: Creek Valley VS Sandhills Valley
@ Santee: St. Edward VS Santee
@ Scottsbluff: Mitchell VS Scottsbluff
@ Shelby-Rising City: Exeter-Milligan VS Shelby-Rising City
@ South Platte: Hyannis VS South Platte
@ Spalding Academy: CWC VS Spalding Academy
@ Stanton: Oakland-Craig VS Stanton
@ Sterling: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Sterling
@ Summerland: West Holt VS Summerland
@ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller: Axtell VS Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
@ Superior: Thayer Central VS Superior
@ Sutherland: Sandhills/Thedford VS Sutherland
@ Walthill: Wakefield VS Walthill
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Hitchcock County VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wisner-Pilger: West Point-Beemer VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River: Ravenna VS Wood River
Bellevue West VS CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
Clarkson/Leigh VS Pierce
Nebraska City VS CB Thomas Jefferson, IA

Saturday (01/09/2021)


Scheduled Games:
@ Arapahoe: Loomis VS Arapahoe
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Fort Calhoun VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Axtell: Alma VS Axtell
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Bellevue East
@ Bishop LeBlond, MO: Falls City VS Bishop LeBlond, MO
@ Brady: Arthur County VS Brady
@ Chadron: Mitchell VS Chadron
@ Chase County: Kimball VS Chase County
@ Cody-Kilgore: Sandhills Valley VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus: Lincoln High VS Columbus
@ Cozad: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Cozad
@ Creek Valley: Minatare VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Millard South VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Deshler: Thayer Central VS Deshler
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha South VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Elm Creek
@ Fillmore Central: Superior VS Fillmore Central
@ Freeman: Tri County VS Freeman
@ Gibbon: Holdrege VS Gibbon
@ Gordon-Rushville: Bayard VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Gothenburg: Centura VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Lincoln Southwest VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Lincoln North Star VS Gretna
@ Harvard: Kenesaw VS Harvard
@ Hastings: Lexington VS Hastings
@ Hay Springs: Leyton VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland: Cross County VS Heartland
@ Hershey: Bridgeport VS Hershey
@ Homer: Omaha Nation VS Homer
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Conestoga VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Burwell VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Kearney: Garden City, KS VS Kearney
@ Lincoln Christian: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln East: Fremont VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Douglas County West VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Stanton VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ McCool Junction: Friend VS McCool Junction
@ Meridian: Shelby-Rising City VS Meridian
@ Milford: David City VS Milford
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Stuart VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ North Platte: Kearney Catholic VS North Platte
@ Northwest: York VS Northwest
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Cedar Bluffs VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Central VS Omaha Bryan
@ Omaha Burke: Omaha Westside VS Omaha Burke
@ Overton: Maxwell VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista: Omaha Benson VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Parkview Christian: Cornerstone Christian VS Parkview Christian
@ Plainview: Howells-Dodge VS Plainview
@ Pleasanton: Twin Loup VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: South Platte VS Potter-Dix
@ Raymond Central: Centennial VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Elba VS Red Cloud
@ Santee: Spalding Academy VS Santee
@ Sidney: McCook VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Heartland Lutheran VS Silver Lake
@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold): Bertrand VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
@ Southwest: Wauneta-Palisade VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: High Plains Community VS St. Edward
@ St. Mary's: Anselmo-Merna VS St. Mary's
@ St. Paul: Aurora VS St. Paul
@ St. Thomas More, SD: Alliance VS St. Thomas More, SD
@ Sutherland: Perkins County VS Sutherland
@ Tekamah-Herman: Clarkson/Leigh VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Twin River: Madison VS Twin River
@ Valentine: Minden VS Valentine
@ Wahoo: Crete VS Wahoo
@ Wayne: Boone Central VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Johnson-Brock VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: Elkhorn Valley VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: BRLD VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Southern VS Wilber-Clatonia
Auburn VS Savannah, MO
Elkhorn North VS Lewis Central, IA
Mount Michael Benedictine VS St. Joseph Lafayette, MO
South Sioux City VS Estherville Lincoln Central, IA


Return to Boys Basketball Page