← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-7  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30  Jan 3-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Feb 1-1  Feb 3-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 24-29  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 6-11

This report was generated: Thu, November 14, 2019 9:20:43 am CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/06/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alma: Medicine Valley VS Alma
@ Gibbon: Minden VS Gibbon
@ Omaha Concordia: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Concordia
@ Parkview Christian: Omaha Nation VS Parkview Christian

Tuesday (01/07/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Burwell VS Ainsworth
@ Bertrand: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Bertrand
@ Bishop Heelan, IA: South Sioux City VS Bishop Heelan, IA
@ Broken Bow: McCook VS Broken Bow
@ CWC: Twin Loup VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Norton, KS VS Cambridge
@ Centura: Sutton VS Centura
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Aquinas Catholic VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ College View Academy: Dorchester VS College View Academy
@ Columbus: Seward VS Columbus
@ Cross County: Osceola VS Cross County
@ Diller-Odell: Exeter-Milligan VS Diller-Odell
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Chase County VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Elmwood-Murdock VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Falls City: Nebraska City VS Falls City
@ Franklin: Southern Valley VS Franklin
@ Friend: Tri County VS Friend
@ Gibbon: Shelton VS Gibbon
@ Gordon-Rushville: Cody-Kilgore VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Heartland Lutheran: Riverside VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Hi-Line: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Hi-Line
@ Homer: Randolph VS Homer
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Columbus Scotus VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson-Brock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Johnson-Brock
@ Johnson-Brock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Johnson-Brock
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Bloomfield VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Leyton: Haxtun, CO VS Leyton
@ Lincoln High: Omaha Benson VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Wahoo VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Douglas County West VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Louisville: Plattsmouth VS Louisville
@ Madison: Wakefield VS Madison
@ McCool Junction: Lawrence-Nelson VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Cedar Bluffs VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Wallace VS Medicine Valley
@ Meridian: Lewiston VS Meridian
@ Mitchell: Southeast, WY VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Lutheran: BDS VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Anselmo-Merna VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Northwest: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Northwest
@ Oakland-Craig: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Heartland Christian, IA VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Ord: Cozad VS Ord
@ Overton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Elkhorn VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Platteview: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Platteview
@ Ponca: Crofton VS Ponca
@ Santee: Boyd County VS Santee
@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold): Hershey VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
@ South Platte: Kimball VS South Platte
@ Southwest: Hitchcock County VS Southwest
@ Spalding Academy: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Edward: Elba VS St. Edward
@ St. Mary's: Allen VS St. Mary's
@ Sterling: Palmyra VS Sterling
@ Summerland: Plainview VS Summerland
@ Tekamah-Herman: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Twin River: Central City VS Twin River
@ Wayne: Boys Town VS Wayne
@ West Point-Beemer: Fort Calhoun VS West Point-Beemer
@ Whiting, IA: Parkview Christian VS Whiting, IA
@ Winnebago: O'Neill VS Winnebago
@ Wisner-Pilger: Arlington VS Wisner-Pilger
@ York: Schuyler VS York
@ Yutan: Omaha Concordia VS Yutan

Thursday (01/09/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Amherst: Ansley-Litchfield VS Amherst
@ Aquinas Catholic: Pierce VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Beatrice: York VS Beatrice
@ Bennington: Bishop Neumann VS Bennington
@ Boyd County: Stuart VS Boyd County
@ Central City: Fillmore Central VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Burwell VS Central Valley
@ College View Academy: East Butler VS College View Academy
@ Crawford: Edgemont, SD VS Crawford
@ Crofton: Battle Creek VS Crofton
@ Fairbury: Tri County VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Sidney, IA VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Franklin: Alma VS Franklin
@ Fullerton: Nebraska Christian VS Fullerton
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Sandy Creek VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hay Springs: Oelrichs, SD VS Hay Springs
@ Hi-Line: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Hi-Line
@ High Plains Community: Hampton VS High Plains Community
@ Johnson County Central: Wilber-Clatonia VS Johnson County Central
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Giltner VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Malcolm: Palmyra VS Malcolm
@ Norfolk Catholic: Wayne VS Norfolk Catholic
@ North Central: Summerland VS North Central
@ Ogallala: Bridgeport VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Concordia: Auburn VS Omaha Concordia
@ Pawnee City: Johnson-Brock VS Pawnee City
@ Pender: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Pender
@ Ralston: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Ralston
@ Ravenna: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Ravenna
@ Sandhills/Thedford: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Southern: Friend VS Southern
@ Sterling: Dorchester VS Sterling
@ Sutton: Cross County VS Sutton
@ Waverly: Norris VS Waverly
@ Wood River: Arcadia/Loup City VS Wood River
@ Yutan: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Yutan
Emerson-Hubbard VS Siouxland Community Christian, IA
Omaha Nation VS Lawton-Bronson, IA

Friday (01/10/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Lexington VS Adams Central
@ Amherst: Overton VS Amherst
@ Arapahoe: Medicine Valley VS Arapahoe
@ Axtell: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Axtell
@ BDS : Giltner VS BDS
@ Bennington: Platteview VS Bennington
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: O'Neill VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Boys Town: Bishop Neumann VS Boys Town
@ Brady: Mullen VS Brady
@ CWC: Spalding Academy VS CWC
@ Cedar Bluffs: Lewiston VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Cody-Kilgore: North Central VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Columbus Lakeview: Northwest VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Cozad: Ogallala VS Cozad
@ Creek Valley: Weldon Valley, CO VS Creek Valley
@ Creighton: Randolph VS Creighton
@ Diller-Odell: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Diller-Odell
@ Elkhorn: Plattsmouth VS Elkhorn
@ Elm Creek: Loomis VS Elm Creek
@ Exeter-Milligan: Shelby-Rising City VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Falls City: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Falls City
@ Gibbon: Ord VS Gibbon
@ Gothenburg: McCook VS Gothenburg
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Kearney Catholic VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island: Lincoln High VS Grand Island
@ Gretna: Millard North VS Gretna
@ Guernsey-Sunrise, WY: Morrill VS Guernsey-Sunrise, WY
@ Hastings: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Hastings
@ Hershey: Maxwell VS Hershey
@ Hitchcock County: Wauneta-Palisade VS Hitchcock County
@ Holdrege: Broken Bow VS Holdrege
@ Homer: Archbishop Bergan VS Homer
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Sterling VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Howells-Dodge VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Hyannis: South Platte VS Hyannis
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Lincoln Southwest: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY: Crawford VS Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
@ McCool Junction: Meridian VS McCool Junction
@ Milford: Malcolm VS Milford
@ Minden: Ainsworth VS Minden
@ Mitchell: Scottsbluff VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Christian: Central Valley VS Nebraska Christian
@ Nebraska City: Blair VS Nebraska City
@ Norfolk: Kearney VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte: Columbus VS North Platte
@ Oakland-Craig: Stanton VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Burke: Bellevue East VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha South: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha South
@ Omaha Westside: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha Westside
@ Osceola: Nebraska Lutheran VS Osceola
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Papillion-LaVista VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pawnee City: Freeman VS Pawnee City
@ Paxton: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Paxton
@ Perkins County: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Perkins County
@ Plainview: Neligh-Oakdale VS Plainview
@ Potter-Dix: Bayard VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Ralston
@ Ravenna: Wood River VS Ravenna
@ Raymond Central: Arlington VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Harvard VS Red Cloud
@ Riverside: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Riverside
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Sutherland VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Seward: Beatrice VS Seward
@ Shelton: Deshler VS Shelton
@ Sidney: Gering VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Blue Hill VS Silver Lake
@ Southern Valley: Bertrand VS Southern Valley
@ Southwest: Cambridge VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Santee VS St. Edward
@ St. Paul: Sandy Creek VS St. Paul
@ Sutton: Centennial VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Wahoo VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Superior VS Thayer Central
@ Twin River: David City VS Twin River
@ Wakefield: Walthill VS Wakefield
@ Wallace: Arthur County VS Wallace
@ West Holt: Summerland VS West Holt
@ West Point-Beemer: Wisner-Pilger VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Kenesaw VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Winnebago: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Winnebago
@ Woodbury Central, IA: Ponca VS Woodbury Central, IA
@ Yutan: Mead VS Yutan
BRLD VS Pierce
Fremont VS Sioux City West, IA
Louisville VS CB Thomas Jefferson, IA
Omaha Central VS Sioux City East, IA

Saturday (01/11/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: St. Paul VS Adams Central
@ Alma: Axtell VS Alma
@ Anselmo-Merna: St. Mary's VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Ravenna VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Archbishop Bergan: Arlington VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Brady VS Arthur County
@ Auburn: Nebraska City VS Auburn
@ Aurora: Elkhorn VS Aurora
@ BRLD: West Point-Beemer VS BRLD
@ Bayard: Gordon-Rushville VS Bayard
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Northwest VS Bellevue East
@ Bertrand: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Bertrand
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: Wayne VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Bridgeport: Hershey VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Gibbon VS Broken Bow
@ Burwell: Humphrey St. Francis VS Burwell
@ CB Abraham Lincoln, IA: Bellevue West VS CB Abraham Lincoln, IA
@ Centennial: Raymond Central VS Centennial
@ Centura: Gothenburg VS Centura
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Tekamah-Herman VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cornerstone Christian: Parkview Christian VS Cornerstone Christian
@ Creighton Preparatory School: Omaha Benson VS Creighton Preparatory School
@ Crete: Wahoo VS Crete
@ Cross County: Heartland VS Cross County
@ David City: Milford VS David City
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Elba: Red Cloud VS Elba
@ Elkhorn South: Omaha Westside VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn Valley: West Holt VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Oakland-Craig VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Fort Calhoun: Ashland-Greenwood VS Fort Calhoun
@ Fremont: Lincoln East VS Fremont
@ Friend: McCool Junction VS Friend
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Lincoln Christian VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland Lutheran: Silver Lake VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Howells-Dodge: Plainview VS Howells-Dodge
@ Johnson-Brock: Weeping Water VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: North Platte VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Lincoln Southeast VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Harvard VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Chase County VS Kimball
@ Lexington: Hastings VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Hay Springs VS Leyton
@ Lincoln North Star: Papillion-LaVista VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: Grand Island VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Loomis: Arapahoe VS Loomis
@ Madison: Twin River VS Madison
@ McCook: Sidney VS McCook
@ Minatare: Creek Valley VS Minatare
@ Minden: Valentine VS Minden
@ Mitchell: Chadron VS Mitchell
@ Mullen: Wallace VS Mullen
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Cozad VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Lewiston VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Nation: Homer VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha North: Omaha Bryan VS Omaha North
@ Omaha South: Gretna VS Omaha South
@ Ord: CWC VS Ord
@ Overton: Maxwell VS Overton
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Burke VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Perkins County: Sutherland VS Perkins County
@ Plattsmouth: Conestoga VS Plattsmouth
@ Sandhills Valley: Cody-Kilgore VS Sandhills Valley
@ Schuyler: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Schuyler
@ Shelby-Rising City: Meridian VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Sioux County: Edgemont, SD VS Sioux County
@ South Platte: Potter-Dix VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Norfolk VS South Sioux City
@ Southern: Wilber-Clatonia VS Southern
@ Spalding Academy: Santee VS Spalding Academy
@ Stanton: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Neligh-Oakdale VS Stuart
@ Superior: Fillmore Central VS Superior
@ Syracuse: Louisville VS Syracuse
@ Thayer Central: Deshler VS Thayer Central
@ Twin Loup: Pleasanton VS Twin Loup
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Southwest VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wilcox-Hildreth: Elm Creek VS Wilcox-Hildreth
@ Wray, CO: Dundy County-Stratton VS Wray, CO
@ York: Northwest VS York
Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA


Return to Boys Basketball Page