Dec 1-3  Dec 5-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-29  Jan 2-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 17-21  Jan 27-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 5-11  Feb 13-18  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 27-28

This report was generated: Wed, February 1, 2023 4:05:31 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/28/2023: Elba @ High Plains Community -- POSTPONED
01/28/2023: Gordon-Rushville @ Mitchell -- POSTPONED
01/28/2023: Morrill @ Sioux County -- CANCELLED
01/27/2023: Morrill @ Gordon-Rushville -- CANCELLED
01/27/2023: Guernsey-Sunrise, WY @ Banner County -- CANCELLED
01/26/2023: Guardian Angels Central Catholic @ Aquinas Catholic -- CANCELLED
01/23/2023: Garden County @ Bayard -- POSTPONED FROM 12/16/2022

Missing Scores:
01/31/2023: Cody-Kilgore @ Hyannis


Monday (01/23/2023)

Ashland-Greenwood 62, Arlington 23
Boyd County 57, Neligh-Oakdale 46
Boys Town 63, Bishop Neumann 49
Conestoga 36, Fort Calhoun 34
Cornerstone Christian 43, College View Academy 7
Cross County 55, East Butler 41
Douglas County West 56, Louisville 33
Elkhorn 52, Blair 51 (OT)
Elkhorn Valley 34, Osmond-Randolph 15
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Lincoln Christian 43 (2 OT)
Hastings 55, Columbus 41
Hastings St. Cecilia 32, Kearney Catholic 30
Lexington 60, Schuyler 45
Madison 48, Pender 35
Norris 62, Elkhorn North 37
North Bend Central 56, Oakland-Craig 33
Omaha Brownell Talbot 52, Cedar Bluffs 23
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Heartland Christian, IA 44
Osceola 64, Shelby-Rising City 38
Parkview Christian 83, Whiting, IA 28
South Sioux City 57, Cedar Catholic 54
St. Mary's 53, Gregory, SD 50
Stuart 63, Burke, SD 20
Summerland 57, Plainview 31
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Gibbon 38
Syracuse 42, Yutan 31
Valentine 55, Broken Bow 49
Walthill 56, Tri County Northeast 48
Wausa 56, Gayville-Volin, SD 33

Missing Scores:
@ Bayard: Garden County VS Bayard

Tuesday (01/24/2023)

Amherst 69, Hi-Line 38
Ansley-Litchfield 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 31
Auburn 64, Falls City 22
Aurora 55, Columbus Lakeview 26
BDS 31, McCool Junction 30
Bayard 72, South Platte 49
Beatrice 71, Ralston 63
Bellevue West 69, Omaha Central 44
Bennington 58, Elkhorn 41
Bertrand 41, Alma 38
Burwell 54, Palmer 37
CWC 45, Niobrara/Verdigre 38 (OT)
Cambridge 57, Arapahoe 43
Cedar Catholic 63, Ponca 30
Central City 69, Boone Central 55
Centura 57, St. Paul 51
Chadron 40, Bridgeport 30
Creighton Preparatory School 59, Omaha Westside 52
Crete 66, Lexington 25
David City 62, Mead 46
Dundy County Stratton 60, Paxton 50
Elgin Public/Pope John 71, Central Valley 37
Elkhorn South 74, Omaha Westview 56
Elkhorn Valley 54, Summerland 49
Elm Creek 46, Ravenna 34
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Southern 30
Fillmore Central 48, Centennial 45 (OT)
Freeman 59, Elmwood-Murdock 45
Fremont 58, Omaha Burke 57
Fullerton 80, Elba 51
Garden County 50, Sedgwick County, CO 42
Gothenburg 60, Minden 38
Gretna 53, Millard West 43
Hartington-Newcastle 47, Plainview 44
Hastings St. Cecilia 44, Aquinas Catholic 21
Holdrege 59, Cozad 42
Holyoke, CO 48, Perkins County 43
Howells-Dodge 56, Battle Creek 49
Humphrey St. Francis 69, St. Edward 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48, Oakland-Craig 32
Hyannis 49, Sandhills Valley 40
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 54, Osmond-Randolph 25
Lawrence-Nelson 49, Blue Hill 48
Leyton 64, Banner County 18
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Archbishop Bergan 25
Lincoln North Star 84, Norfolk 52
Lincoln Pius X 54, Omaha Skutt Catholic 49
Lincoln Southeast 60, Lincoln East 41
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 66, Morrill 30
Loomis 57, Franklin 41
Madison 55, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 52
Malcolm 70, Plattsmouth 46
Maxwell 51, Wauneta-Palisade 30
Maywood-Hayes Center 45, Hitchcock County 35
McCook 66, Ainsworth 61
Medicine Valley 56, Southwest 50
Mullen 40, Brady 33
Nebraska Christian 51, Heartland 49
Nebraska Lutheran 54, Exeter-Milligan 32
Norris 57, Waverly 42
O'Neill 55, Norfolk Catholic 52
Ogallala 78, Valentine 28
Omaha Benson 80, Omaha Buena Vista 25
Omaha Concordia 59, Boys Town 45
Pawnee City 72, Lewiston 52
Pender 41, Tri County Northeast 34
Pierce 41, West Point-Beemer 29
Platteview 85, Nebraska City 57
Potter-Dix 71, Prairie, CO 19
Red Cloud 52, Heartland Lutheran 11
Sandhills/Thedford 57, Cody-Kilgore 49
Sandy Creek 57, Fairbury 39
Scotus Central Catholic 58, Grand Island Central Catholic 41
Seward 53, Adams Central 39
Shelton 77, Overton 59
Sidney 78, Torrington, WY 42
Silver Lake 56, Wilcox-Hildreth 35
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 60, Homer 49
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 67, Arthur County 28
St. Mary's 49, Creighton 42
Stanton 65, Twin River 50
Sterling 45, Lourdes Central Catholic 43
Superior 40, Deshler 38
Sutherland 50, Creek Valley 35
Sutton 39, Milford 31 (OT)
Tri County 68, Thayer Central 54
Wakefield 64, Lutheran High Northeast 57 (OT)
West Holt 65, Neligh-Oakdale 47
Wilber-Clatonia 44, Palmyra 42
Winnebago 76, Bancroft-Rosalie 59
Wisner-Pilger 56, Clarkson/Leigh 42
Wood River 68, Ord 26
York 75, Northwest 38

Wednesday (01/25/2023)

Omaha Bryan 60, Omaha North 55

Thursday (01/26/2023)

Ainsworth 37, Valentine 30
Amherst 77, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Ashland-Greenwood 65, Conestoga 26
Axtell 83, Hi-Line 58
Bishop Neumann 53, Archbishop Bergan 40
Boyd County 54, Burke, SD 42
Central City 57, David City 31
Central Valley 49, Heartland Lutheran 16
College View Academy 44, Cedar Bluffs 41
Cozad 56, Minden 50
Crawford 44, Minatare 39
Creighton 63, North Central 51 (OT)
Cross County 67, Nebraska Lutheran 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 77, Ord 35
Douglas County West 53, Syracuse 33
Elba 43, Harvard 37
Elgin Public/Pope John 59, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 38
Elkhorn 63, Waverly 47
Elkhorn North 54, Blair 44
Elmwood-Murdock 51, Palmyra 48
Fort Calhoun 63, Arlington 43
Freeman 57, Wilber-Clatonia 29
Friend 58, Heartland 47
Garden County 66, South Platte 28
Hartington-Newcastle 72, Winnebago 65 (OT)
Hay Springs 62, Sioux County 15
Johnson County Central 71, Fairbury 60
Johnson-Brock 38, Falls City Sacred Heart 34
Kearney Catholic 52, Lincoln Christian 46
Kenesaw 46, Deshler 38
Kimball 68, Sutherland 43
Lincoln High 70, Columbus 28
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30, Raymond Central 27
Lutheran High Northeast 52, Fullerton 41
Mead 73, Tekamah-Herman 41
Mount Michael Benedictine 57, South Sioux City 52
Mullen 49, Hyannis 20
O'Neill 82, West Holt 48
Omaha Brownell Talbot 63, Cornerstone Christian 42
Omaha Burke 47, Millard South 44
Omaha Nation 87, Flandreau Indian, SD 54
Osceola 42, BDS 41
Parkview Christian 77, Omaha Christian Academy 30
Perkins County 61, Sedgwick County, CO 19
Pierce 47, Crofton 33
Plainview 53, Osmond-Randolph 46
Platteview 47, Beatrice 46 (OT)
Ponca 46, Wynot 28
Potter-Dix 51, Caliche, CO 32
Ralston 76, Nebraska City 49
Sandy Creek 44, Sutton 36
Scottsbluff 71, Mitchell 33
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 40, Sandhills/Thedford 34
St. Edward 43, CWC 40
Stuart 58, St. Mary's 44
Summerland 60, Wausa 49
Wahoo 68, Malcolm 27
Wakefield 44, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42
Wayne 54, West Point-Beemer 29
Wisner-Pilger 57, North Bend Central 53
Wood River 66, Nebraska Christian 61
Yutan 39, Louisville 27

Friday (01/27/2023)

Alma 52, Arapahoe 32
Arcadia/Loup City 48, Burwell 47
Arthur County 59, Brady 46
Bennington 57, Norris 40
Bertrand 45, Cambridge 35
Boone Central 64, Battle Creek 37
Centennial 55, Thayer Central 48
Centura 41, Ravenna 40
Crazy Horse, SD 73, Omaha Nation 53
Creighton Preparatory School 63, Omaha North 56
Crete 59, Seward 37
Elm Creek 68, Overton 29
Falls City 67, Weeping Water 46
Fillmore Central 58, Gibbon 28
Friend 77, Pawnee City 66
Garden County 70, Creek Valley 21
Gering 73, Alliance 60
Gothenburg 64, McCook 45
Gretna 79, Omaha Northwest 35
Hay Springs 71, Edgemont, SD 35
Hershey 45, Bridgeport 42
Johnson-Brock 50, Southern 35
Kearney 56, Lincoln North Star 51
Lawrence-Nelson 37, Silver Lake 31
Leyton 74, Minatare 35
Lincoln East 75, Lincoln Southwest 59
Lincoln Lutheran 59, Omaha Concordia 45
Lincoln Southeast 68, Fremont 29
Maxwell 57, Wallace 43
Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Dundy County Stratton 58
Millard North 53, Elkhorn South 47
Millard West 63, Omaha Westview 55
Nebraska Lutheran 51, BDS 48
Norfolk 58, Grand Island 51
Norfolk Catholic 76, Humphrey St. Francis 40
Ogallala 80, Holdrege 69
Omaha Central 66, Omaha Skutt Catholic 55
Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 47
Osceola 55, Cross County 47
Papillion-LaVista 66, Omaha South 49
Papillion-LaVista South 86, Omaha Buena Vista 10
Paxton 51, Hitchcock County 38
Pleasanton 66, Fullerton 34
Riverside 77, Palmer 7
Sandhills Valley 55, Cody-Kilgore 38
Scottsbluff 64, Hastings 51
Scotus Central Catholic 61, Hastings St. Cecilia 47
Shelton 69, Blue Hill 59
Sidney 67, Chadron 62
Southern Valley 51, Medicine Valley 40
Sterling 61, Lewiston 47
Superior 52, Diller-Odell 46
Tri County 70, Lourdes Central Catholic 24
Twin Loup 49, Anselmo-Merna 44 (OT)
Wausa 39, Tri County Northeast 35
Wilber-Clatonia 38, Milford 31
Wilcox-Hildreth 68, Franklin 63 (OT)
York 60, Aurora 38

Saturday (01/28/2023)

Adams Central 51, Columbus Lakeview 30
Ashland-Greenwood 56, Douglas County West 47
Axtell 64, Wilcox-Hildreth 33
Bancroft-Rosalie 78, Tekamah-Herman 29
Banner County 48, Weldon Valley, CO 27
Beatrice 55, Malcolm 43
Bellevue East 66, Columbus 47
Bridgeport 59, Bayard 49
Chase County 49, Hershey 42
Cornerstone Christian 58, Omaha Christian Academy 48
Creighton Preparatory School 64, Omaha South 33
Crete 51, York 43
David City 62, Thayer Central 44
Dundy County Stratton 66, Cambridge 23
Heartland Christian, IA 45, College View Academy 32
Hemingford 68, Edgemont, SD 17
Hi-Line 67, Overton 65
Holyoke, CO 72, Creek Valley 34
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Lyons-Decatur Northeast 49
Kearney 93, Omaha Benson 64
Leyton 64, Peetz, CO 38
Lincoln East 63, Elkhorn South 55
Lincoln High 53, Omaha North 50
Lincoln Lutheran 65, Scotus Central Catholic 55
Lincoln North Star 65, Millard West 60
Lincoln Northeast 73, Norfolk 32
Lincoln Southeast 86, Omaha Northwest 60
Lutheran High Northeast 54, Humphrey St. Francis 37
Madison 60, Twin River 46
Marty, SD 60, Omaha Nation 52
Maywood-Hayes Center 57, Bertrand 43
McCook 67, Holdrege 65
Millard North 69, Papillion-LaVista 42
North Platte 84, Alliance 54
North Platte St. Patrick's 76, Kimball 39
Northwest 51, Lexington 33
Ogallala 60, Gothenburg 41
Omaha Bryan 52, Grand Island 42
Omaha Burke 56, Shawnee Mission-South, KS 27
Omaha Concordia 65, Aquinas Catholic 40
Papillion-LaVista South 52, Omaha Westside 43
Parkview Christian 82, Omaha Brownell Talbot 34
Ralston 69, Plattsmouth 44
Sandhills/Thedford 45, Hyannis 37
Seward 55, Aurora 32
Sidney 66, Brush, CO 47
Silver Lake 54, Harvard 17
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 50, Mullen 39
Stanton 61, North Bend Central 54
Syracuse 57, Conestoga 47
Wahoo 65, Platteview 45
West Holt 64, Neligh-Oakdale 38
West Point-Beemer 47, Oakland-Craig 37
Wisner-Pilger 45, Pender 34

Missing Scores:
@ High Plains Community: Elba VS High Plains Community
@ Mitchell: Gordon-Rushville VS Mitchell