← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Dec 2-4  Dec 6-11  Dec 13-18  Dec 20-21  Dec 27-31  Jan 3-8  Jan 11-15  Jan 22-22  Jan 24-29  Jan 31-Feb 5  Feb 7-12  Feb 14-19  Feb 21-26  Feb 28-Mar 2  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Week Jan 22-22

This report was generated: Mon, April 18, 2022 11:22:54 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/10/2022: Lawrence-Nelson @ Diller-Odell -- POSTPONED FROM 01/20/2022
02/10/2022: Pender @ Omaha Nation -- POSTPONED FROM 01/13/2022
01/21/2022: Parkview Christian vs. Lawrence-Nelson -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
01/20/2022: Lawrence-Nelson @ Diller-Odell -- POSTPONED FROM 01/20/2022
01/20/2022: Cody-Kilgore @ St. Francis Indian, SD -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/17/2022)

Archbishop Bergan 69, Omaha Brownell Talbot 22
Bayard 72, Minatare 31
Garden County 46, South Platte 41
Leyton 67, Creek Valley 20
O'Neill 69, Neligh-Oakdale 20
Potter-Dix 64, Banner County 20
Sandhills/Thedford 54, North Platte (JV) 50

Tuesday (01/18/2022)

Adams Central 68, Ord 40
Ainsworth 60, CWC 23
Ashland-Greenwood 65, Yutan 30
Auburn 55, Falls City Sacred Heart 49
Axtell 78, Arapahoe 36
BDS 51, McCool Junction 25
Battle Creek 50, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43
Bennington 69, Lourdes Central Catholic 55
Bloomfield 60, Osmond 44
Blue Hill 60, Harvard 22
Boys Town 78, Elkhorn North 75
Bridgeport 56, Kimball 32
Burwell 77, St. Edward 24
Central City 63, Schuyler 41
Centura 52, Fillmore Central 49
Chase County 52, Hershey 47
College View Academy 56, Heartland Christian, IA 47 (OT)
Cornerstone Christian 53, Cedar Bluffs 20
Cozad 63, Valentine 31
Crete 57, Seward 45
Cross County 71, Dorchester 15
Douglas County West 52, Louisville 49
Dundy County Stratton 63, Wallace 50
East Butler 48, Giltner 45
Edgemont, SD 40, Crawford 28
Elkhorn Valley 56, Wausa 48
Exeter-Milligan 38, Meridian 34
Fort Calhoun 57, Omaha Brownell Talbot 35
Freeman 46, Malcolm 39
Friend 58, Thayer Central 52
Gordon-Rushville 58, Alliance 33
Hastings St. Cecilia 64, Superior 37
Hay Springs 58, Sioux County 24
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Central Valley 32
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47, Howells-Dodge 45
Johnson County Central 57, Weeping Water 39
Johnson-Brock 63, Lewiston 22
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Hartington-Newcastle 47
Lincoln North Star 45, Grand Island 43
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 58, Arlington 55 (OT)
Loomis 69, Southwest 27
Lutheran High Northeast 50, Clarkson/Leigh 48
Maxwell 61, Brady 55
McCook 66, Lexington 27
Mead 60, Sterling 37
Milford 58, Columbus Lakeview 44
Millard North 53, Omaha Central 48
Minden 53, St. Paul 41
Mullen 57, Twin Loup 21
Nebraska Lutheran 69, Hampton 30
Norfolk Catholic 46, Pierce 35
Norris 50, York 45
North Bend Central 51, Columbus Scotus 44
North Central 58, Niobrara/Verdigre 57
North Platte 58, Northwest 42
O'Neill 83, Wagner, SD 43
Oakland-Craig 65, Tekamah-Herman 40
Omaha Christian Academy 73, Whiting, IA 7
Omaha Concordia 49, Blair 47 (OT)
Omaha Westside 86, Papillion-LaVista 41
Overton 78, Hi-Line 38
Palmyra 64, Conestoga 39
Parkview Christian 56, Elmwood-Murdock 46
Pawnee City 54, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 38
Paxton 43, Hitchcock County 33
Perkins County 57, Sutherland 38
Pine Bluffs, WY 59, Mitchell 44
Platteview 93, Nebraska City 65
Plattsmouth 64, Syracuse 44
Randolph 44, Winside 31
Riverside 56, Nebraska Christian 40
Sandhills Valley 68, Arthur County 36
Shelby-Rising City 44, David City 36
Silver Lake 58, Franklin 28
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 75, Arcadia/Loup City 65
South Sioux City 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 44
Southern 58, Diller-Odell 26
Spalding Academy 63, Fullerton 46
St. Mary's 93, Santee 65
Stanton 58, Madison 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 67, Anselmo-Merna 49
Sutton 44, Ravenna 39
Tri County Northeast 52, Homer 46
Wahoo 79, Ralston 31
Wakefield 56, BRLD 47
Wayne 68, Crofton 33
West Holt 47, Plainview 36
Winnebago 59, Ponca 49
Wisner-Pilger 2, Twin River 0 (FORFEIT)
Wynot 65, Creighton 47

Thursday (01/20/2022)

Ainsworth 62, North Central 43
Amherst 67, Gibbon 47
Ansley-Litchfield 74, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 59
BDS 60, Exeter-Milligan 42
Bayard 50, Leyton 43
Beatrice 47, Hastings 31
Blair 41, Elkhorn 32
Boone Central 69, Columbus Scotus 41
Clarkson/Leigh 67, Twin River 19
Conestoga 58, Falls City 26
Cozad 59, Lexington 53
Cross County 52, Giltner 21
Dundy County Stratton 73, Cambridge 26
Elgin Public/Pope John 86, Plainview 38
Fairbury 60, Sutton 48
Freeman 55, Wilber-Clatonia 18
Fremont 38, Lincoln Southeast 37
Gothenburg 50, Broken Bow 48
Gretna 65, Elkhorn South 61 (OT)
Heartland 78, High Plains Community 45
Hemingford 54, Edgemont, SD 20
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Johnson County Central 57 (OT)
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 73, Madison 34
Hyannis 60, Sandhills/Thedford 53
Kearney Catholic 53, Aurora 40
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 71, Battle Creek 68
Lincoln High 65, Norfolk 52
Lincoln Lutheran 49, Archbishop Bergan 48
Lincoln Northeast 55, Lincoln Southwest 51
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 62, Raymond Central 56
Loomis 80, Alma 37
Lourdes Central Catholic 57, Lewiston 20
Maywood-Hayes Center 54, Bertrand 47
Medicine Valley 72, Hi-Line 50
Meridian 58, East Butler 37
Millard North 94, Omaha Burke 72
Morrill 38, Hay Springs 34
Nebraska City 52, Crete 49
Nebraska Lutheran 58, College View Academy 55
North Bend Central 54, Oakland-Craig 47
Omaha Concordia 53, Lincoln Christian 43
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 66, Mount Michael Benedictine 20
Omaha Skutt Catholic 75, South Sioux City 37
Osceola 46, McCool Junction 33
Paxton 62, Wauneta-Palisade 22
Plattsmouth 58, Ralston 56
Potter-Dix 67, Garden County 41
Sandhills Valley 55, Maxwell 38
Santee 64, Marty, SD 56
Shelby-Rising City 45, Dorchester 21
Southern Valley 51, Arapahoe 46
St. Mary's 66, Winside 28
Stuart 52, Valentine 31
Wahoo 84, Waverly 63
Walthill 73, Homer 65
Wausa 53, Tri County Northeast 39
Weeping Water 55, Omaha Brownell Talbot 33
West Holt 48, Boyd County 31
Wisner-Pilger 66, Pender 37
Wood River 67, Shelton 42

Friday (01/21/2022)

Adams Central 39, Northwest 28
Anselmo-Merna 50, North Central 41
Ansley-Litchfield 61, Overton 56
Archbishop Bergan 58, Columbus Scotus 48
Ashland-Greenwood 76, Syracuse 20
Auburn 44, Nebraska City 29
Axtell 60, Wilcox-Hildreth 15
Beatrice 48, Ralston 40
Bellevue West 77, Bellevue East 32
Bennington 58, Norris 46
Bloomfield 52, CWC 40
Boone Central 72, Ord 50
Bridgeport 69, Perkins County 55
Broken Bow 74, Valentine 35
Central City 78, Wood River 59
Centura 50, Gibbon 41
Columbus Lakeview 68, Schuyler 26
Crawford 59, Sioux County 23
Crofton 45, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Deshler 31, Harvard 20
Doniphan-Trumbull 51, Superior 33
Douglas County West 44, Arlington 38
Elkhorn Valley 69, Creighton 52
Elm Creek 54, Pleasanton 33
Falls City Sacred Heart 80, Pawnee City 25
Gering 61, Chadron 60
Gordon-Rushville 46, Mullen 39
Gothenburg 42, Sidney 39
Grand Island 74, Columbus 51
Hartington Cedar Catholic 35, Wayne 32
Hastings St. Cecilia 43, Aquinas Catholic 40
Hay Springs 57, Edgemont, SD 47
Hemingford 57, Morrill 52
Howells-Dodge 87, Tekamah-Herman 45
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Spalding Academy 41
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 75, BRLD 40
Hyannis 61, Arthur County 45
Johnson-Brock 72, Friend 44
Kenesaw 70, Franklin 34
Kimball 45, Sutherland 32
Lincoln East 76, Lincoln North Star 67
Lincoln Lutheran 46, Bishop Neumann 41 (OT)
Lincoln Pius X 74, Kearney 26
Loomis 86, Hi-Line 49
Malcolm 70, Wilber-Clatonia 47
Millard North 71, Millard South 49
Minden 48, Holdrege 40
Mitchell 55, Southeast, WY 27
Mount Michael Benedictine 50, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Nebraska Lutheran 51, Weeping Water 38
Norfolk Catholic 51, Lutheran High Northeast 42
North Platte 59, McCook 41
North Platte St. Patrick's 75, Chase County 37
O'Neill 76, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
Ogallala 76, Alliance 38
Omaha Bryan 58, Omaha Benson 49
Omaha Central 63, Omaha South 52
Omaha North 80, Omaha Northwest 37
Omaha Westside 82, Creighton Preparatory School 43
Palmyra 59, Yutan 46
Papillion-LaVista South 59, Papillion-LaVista 55
Ravenna 48, Arcadia/Loup City 45
Riverside 58, Burwell 51
Sandy Creek 56, Blue Hill 51
Seward 47, Aurora 33
Silver Lake 47, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Southern 69, Sterling 34
Stanton 67, Randolph 40
Stuart 77, Santee 55
Summerland 54, Osmond 44
Tri County 63, Fillmore Central 53
Wakefield 75, Tri County Northeast 39
Walthill 66, Ponca 64
Wausa 58, Winside 47
West Holt 55, Elgin Public/Pope John 40
Wynot 77, Plainview 52
York 61, Fairbury 57

Saturday (01/22/2022)

Amherst 78, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Arcadia/Loup City 62, Ord 44
Arthur County 43, Cody-Kilgore 41
BRLD 64, Stanton 53
Bellevue West 74, Millard West 30
Bertrand 53, Southern Valley 37
Boys Town 66, North Bend Central 61
Brady 65, Twin Loup 38
Burwell 75, Spalding Academy 29
Cambridge 50, Alma 29
Centennial 60, Centura 54
Chase County 58, Perkins County 46
Columbus 61, Hastings 50
Cozad 79, Holdrege 55
Creighton Preparatory School 72, Omaha Bryan 35
Elkhorn 68, Crete 35
Elkhorn South 48, Millard South 34
Elkhorn Valley 53, Boyd County 39
Elm Creek 61, Franklin 42
Exeter-Milligan 54, East Butler 39
Gordon-Rushville 38, Chadron 37 (OT)
Grand Island Central Catholic 48, Adams Central 40
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 38
Hershey 61, Kimball 24
High Plains Community 48, Meridian 37
Hitchcock County 52, Maxwell 39
Howells-Dodge 62, Pender 31
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Riverside 53
Johnson County Central 60, Falls City 43
Kearney 59, Lincoln Southwest 58
Kearney Catholic 66, Aquinas Catholic 32
Leyton 54, Garden County 37
Lincoln Christian 65, Glenwood, IA 58
Lincoln East 68, Lincoln High 45
Lincoln Northeast 51, Lincoln Southeast 46
Lincoln Pius X 75, Norfolk 48
Lower Brule, SD 67, Winnebago 46
Malcolm 41, Mead 38
Maywood-Hayes Center 46, Paxton 44
McCool Junction 51, Giltner 44
Nebraska Lutheran 59, Hampton 39
Norfolk Catholic 61, Neligh-Oakdale 37
North Platte 56, York 38
North Platte St. Patrick's 73, Bridgeport 41
Ogallala 67, Ainsworth 43
Omaha Central 71, Bellevue East 33
Omaha Nation 2, Flandreau Indian, SD 0 (FORFEIT)
Omaha North 66, Papillion-LaVista 48
Omaha Skutt Catholic 57, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43
Omaha South 73, Omaha Benson 61
Papillion-LaVista South 54, Gretna 51
Pierce 35, Battle Creek 28
Platteview 58, Harlan, IA 48
Pleasanton 56, Kenesaw 46
Potter-Dix 34, Bayard 32
Raymond Central 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 51
Sandy Creek 42, Thayer Central 30
Scottsbluff 84, Gering 67
Shelby-Rising City 50, Dorchester 22
Southwest 44, Arapahoe 32
Syracuse 49, Conestoga 44
Wallace 72, Wauneta-Palisade 41
Wisner-Pilger 70, West Point-Beemer 64 (2OT)
Yuma, CO 77, Sidney 49


Return to Boys Basketball Page