← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-16  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 15-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 29-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  Feb 19-24  Feb 26-27  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Jan 22-27

This report was generated: Sun, February 25, 2018 5:05:29 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/27/2018: Lourdes Central Catholic vs. CB Thomas Jefferson, IA -- POSTPONED FROM 01/11/2018
01/23/2018: Haxtun, CO @ Chase County -- POSTPONED
01/23/2018: Plainview @ Hartington-Newcastle -- POSTPONED
01/23/2018: South Sioux City @ Millard South -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Madison @ North Bend Central -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: CWC @ Niobrara/Verdigre -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: West Point-Beemer @ Pierce -- POSTPONED
01/23/2018: Lutheran High Northeast @ Crofton -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Elmwood-Murdock @ Freeman -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Battle Creek -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Spalding Academy @ Boyd County -- POSTPONED
01/23/2018: Malcolm @ Johnson County Central -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Nebraska Christian @ Heartland -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: St. Edward @ Humphrey St. Francis -- CANCELLED
01/23/2018: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Osmond -- POSTPONED
01/23/2018: Twin River @ Stanton -- POSTPONED
01/22/2018: Walthill @ Allen -- CANCELLED
01/22/2018: Madison @ Pender -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/22/2018)

Pender 53, Madison 44

Tuesday (01/23/2018)

Ainsworth 58, McCook 54
Alma 39, Southern Valley 25
Amherst 67, Elwood 53
Arapahoe 60, Bertrand 38
Beatrice 45, Omaha Gross Catholic 44
Bennington 66, Plattsmouth 50
Blair 64, Elkhorn 47
Broken Bow 48, Gothenburg 44
Cambridge 60, Southwest 45
Centennial 60, Fillmore Central 36
Columbus Scotus 51, Bishop Neumann 47
Conestoga 37, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 36
Cozad 60, Valentine 38
Deshler 51, Superior 11
Dundy County-Stratton 65, Wauneta-Palisade 44
Exeter-Milligan 55, Cross County 47
Fairbury 55, Sandy Creek 19
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Southern 36
Giltner 53, Hampton 42
Gretna 70, Nebraska City 26
Hartington-Newcastle 56, Plainview 50
Kearney Catholic 41, Aquinas Catholic 39
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 76, Osmond 73
Lincoln Lutheran 53, Boys Town 51
Loomis 72, Franklin 31
Lourdes Central Catholic 63, Sterling 36
Maxwell 45, Hitchcock County 41
Milford 61, Sutton 58
Morrill 60, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 46
Norris 54, Waverly 53
Ogallala 49, Minden 44
Omaha Christian Academy 56, Cornerstone Christian 34
Omaha Skutt Catholic 62, Lincoln Pius X 56
Overton 78, Shelton 52
Pawnee City 56, Lewiston 31
Paxton 49, Wallace 29
Pierce 41, West Point-Beemer 37
Pleasanton 52, Heartland Lutheran 38
Sutherland 41, Creek Valley 31
Torrington, WY 74, Gering 65
Tri County 75, Thayer Central 27
Twin River 53, Stanton 29
Wilcox-Hildreth 61, Silver Lake 36

Missing Scores:
@ Boyd County: Spalding Academy VS Boyd County
@ Chase County: Haxtun, CO VS Chase County

Wednesday (01/24/2018)

Anselmo-Merna 72, Stapleton 11
Ansley-Litchfield 66, Brady 56
Arlington 49, Douglas County West 40
BDS 58, McCool Junction 24
College View Academy 58, Whiting, IA 30
East Butler 62, Nebraska Lutheran 58
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Lincoln Lutheran 32
Hastings St. Cecilia 57, Kearney Catholic 30
Hyannis 56, Arthur County 32
Lincoln Christian 58, Columbus Scotus 45
Northwest 47, Columbus Lakeview 28
Omaha Brownell Talbot 56, Cedar Bluffs 25
Omaha Concordia 53, Archbishop Bergan 42
Platteview 58, Ashland-Greenwood 29
Sandhills/Thedford 66, McPherson County 15
Syracuse 86, Fort Calhoun 55
Wahoo 84, Raymond Central 37

Thursday (01/25/2018)

Adams Central 57, Schuyler 49
Allen 54, Emerson-Hubbard 50 (OT)
Amherst 57, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Auburn 49, Southern 26
Aurora 70, Holdrege 47
BRLD 67, Winnebago 55
Bennington 60, Blair 50
Bishop Neumann 72, Aquinas Catholic 49
Blue Hill 51, Lawrence-Nelson 34
Boyd County 58, Burke/South Central, SD 44
Boys Town 55, Archbishop Bergan 47
Central City 47, David City 22
Clearwater-Orchard 65, Wausa 27
Cody-Kilgore 61, Sandhills/Thedford 50
Conestoga 56, Johnson County Central 37
Cornerstone Christian 64, Cedar Bluffs 30
Creek Valley 47, Bridgeport 29
Crete 49, Seward 46
Doniphan-Trumbull 66, Ord 44
Elmwood-Murdock 66, Palmyra 36
Elwood 64, Eustis-Farnam 53
Exeter-Milligan 62, East Butler 54
Falls City Sacred Heart 61, Johnson-Brock 57
Fullerton 66, Centura 60
Garden County 63, South Platte 32
Giltner 62, BDS 59
Gothenburg 46, Valentine 31
Grand Island 67, Columbus 44
Harvard 57, Elba 19
Hastings 81, Beatrice 77 (5OT)
Hay Springs 1, Sioux County 0 (FORFEIT)
Heartland 67, Friend 36
Heartland Lutheran 37, Central Valley 36
Hot Springs, SD 65, Crawford 54
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 64, Elgin Public/Pope John 48
Kenesaw 71, Deshler 45
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 76, Wakefield 61
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Howells-Dodge 49
Loomis 62, Axtell 41
McCook 66, Minden 57
Mullen 56, Hyannis 28
Niobrara/Verdigre 60, Santee 44
Norris 61, Gretna 46
North Bend Central 60, Wisner-Pilger 50
O'Neill 59, West Holt 49
Omaha Brownell Talbot 45, Omaha Christian Academy 28
Omaha Nation 87, Crazy Horse, SD 31
Omaha Westside 46, Omaha South 38
Osmond 59, Ewing 7
Papillion-LaVista 42, Norfolk 39
Parkview Christian 59, College View Academy 29
Pierce 48, Crofton 36
Ponca 62, Wynot 44
Randolph 53, Plainview 31
Ravenna 63, Elm Creek 58 (OT)
Riverside 66, Palmer 11
Sedgwick County, CO 43, Perkins County 39
South Loup 57, Ansley-Litchfield 41
Stuart 41, St. Mary's 22
Superior 32, Red Cloud 29
Sutton 64, Sandy Creek 28
Tri County 48, Lourdes Central Catholic 44
Twin Loup 63, Anselmo-Merna 48
West Point-Beemer 51, Wayne 41
Winside 49, Hartington-Newcastle 37
Wood River 46, Nebraska Christian 36
York 49, Northwest 29
Yutan 63, Weeping Water 19

Friday (01/26/2018)

Alliance 69, Gering 52
Arcadia-Loup City 76, Burwell 58
Aurora 61, Adams Central 41
Axtell 70, Eustis-Farnam 24
BDS 50, East Butler 36
Battle Creek 77, Boone Central/Newman Grove 51
Bayard 64, South Platte 23
Bellevue West 74, Omaha Burke 52
Bennington 64, Norris 62 (OT)
Bertrand 68, Southwest 56
Bloomfield 49, Allen 27
Blue Hill 54, Shelton 48
Broken Bow 63, Ainsworth 40
Cambridge 45, Arapahoe 42
Centennial 64, Thayer Central 21
Centura 62, Ravenna 53
Columbus 53, Hastings 47
Cozad 68, Ogallala 47
Crawford 56, Morrill 40
Creighton Preparatory School 90, Omaha Northwest 42
Douglas County West 66, Raymond Central 55
Edgemont, SD 56, Hay Springs 47
Fillmore Central 59, Gibbon 50
Fort Calhoun 57, Ashland-Greenwood 48
Freeman 52, Diller-Odell 24
Fullerton 71, Spalding Academy 44
Garden County 51, Creek Valley 30
Giltner 56, Exeter-Milligan 44
Gordon-Rushville 64, Mitchell 49
Grand Island 61, Lincoln Northeast 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Omaha Concordia 46
Hartington Cedar Catholic 84, Wagner, SD 37
Hastings St. Cecilia 42, Lincoln Christian 38
Heartland Lutheran 44, Red Cloud 20
Johnson-Brock 64, Pawnee City 40
Kearney 63, Lincoln High 38
Lawrence-Nelson 52, Silver Lake 33
Lewiston 44, Sterling 42
Leyton 52, Minatare 47
Lincoln East 64, Papillion-LaVista 49
Lincoln Southeast 56, North Platte 54 (OT)
Louisville 44, Mead 35
Maxwell 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 26
Medicine Valley 61, Alma 49
Milford 67, Wilber-Clatonia 57
Millard North 72, Bellevue East 69
Millard South 58, Lincoln North Star 45
Millard West 65, Elkhorn South 59
Mount Michael Benedictine 67, South Sioux City 35
Mullen 52, Twin Loup 32
Norfolk 75, Fremont 49
Norfolk Catholic 47, Humphrey St. Francis 46
Omaha Bryan 55, Lincoln Southwest 50
Omaha Central 86, Omaha Benson 67
Omaha Nation 75, Tiospa Zina, SD 73
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 60, Omaha Gross Catholic 49
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Glenwood, IA 58
Ord 58, Wood River 45
Overton 38, Elm Creek 37
Papillion-LaVista South 56, Omaha North 51
Paxton 65, Dundy County-Stratton 44
Platteview 80, Syracuse 43
Rapid City Central, SD 54, Scottsbluff 50
Sidney 50, Chadron 43
South Loup 68, Cody-Kilgore 26
Sutherland 50, Kimball 42
Wahoo 87, Arlington 45
Wallace 53, Wauneta-Palisade 50
Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Franklin 20
York 59, Crete 43

Saturday (01/27/2018)

Ainsworth 48, Ogallala 47
Arapahoe 70, Dundy County-Stratton 59
Auburn 56, Malcolm 25
Aurora 54, York 44
Axtell 61, Eustis-Farnam 43
Beatrice 70, Ralston 65
Bellevue East 73, Omaha Benson 43
Bellevue West 68, Lincoln Northeast 51
Boone Central/Newman Grove 61, Mount Michael Benedictine 50
Boyd County 55, Elkhorn Valley 30
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 20
Broken Bow 53, Cozad 51 (OT)
CWC 64, Ewing 30
Cambridge 45, Paxton 41
Cornerstone Christian 48, Whiting, IA 42
Creighton Preparatory School 62, Lincoln North Star 35
Crete 57, Adams Central 50
Crofton 47, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
David City 66, Thayer Central 43
Douglas, SD 70, Chadron 37
Elgin Public/Pope John 69, Niobrara/Verdigre 47
Elkhorn South 75, Lincoln High 56
Elwood 56, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 45
Franklin 54, Red Cloud 42
Gering 56, Gordon-Rushville 46
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Grand Island Central Catholic 40
Hemingford 69, Edgemont, SD 32
Hershey 76, Chase County 68
Holdrege 59, Schuyler 45
Howells-Dodge 63, Pender 48
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 35, Twin River 33
Johnson County Central 48, Weeping Water 37
Kearney 53, Omaha South 41
Lexington 77, North Platte 66
Lincoln Pius X 73, Omaha North 63
Lincoln Southwest 66, Omaha Westside 55 (OT)
Louisville 39, Conestoga 32
Lourdes Central Catholic 41, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 25
Lower Brule, SD 59, Omaha Nation 50
Lutheran High Northeast 65, Humphrey St. Francis 48
Millard North 73, Omaha Bryan 66
Millard South 58, Lincoln East 51
Millard West 60, Fremont 46
Minatare 61, Potter-Dix 32
Neligh-Oakdale 47, St. Mary's 37
North Bend Central 69, Tekamah-Herman 20
North Platte St. Patrick's 50, Kimball 32
Oakland-Craig 64, Stanton 31
Omaha Burke 63, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Omaha Central 57, Lincoln Southeast 48
Omaha Christian Academy 35, College View Academy 30
Omaha Northwest 61, Grand Island 57 (OT)
Parkview Christian 56, Omaha Brownell Talbot 40
Platteview 72, Wahoo 53
Ponca 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 42
Rapid City Stevens, SD 60, Scottsbluff 53
Seward 52, Northwest 38
Sidney 73, Brush, CO 49
South Loup 64, Mullen 55
St. Edward 45, High Plains Community 38
Stuart 65, Santee 35
Syracuse 63, Arlington 36
Twin Loup 63, Cody-Kilgore 60
West Point-Beemer 70, Madison 43
Wisner-Pilger 71, Clarkson/Leigh 44


Return to Boys Basketball Page