← Return to Boys Basketball Page  |  View GIRLS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 30-31  Jan 2-5  Jan 12-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 22-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 18-22  Feb 25-26  

Complete Boys Basketball Scores for Feb 11-16

This report was generated: Wed, April 24, 2019 5:48:09 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/15/2019: Nebraska Lutheran @ Walthill -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Stapleton @ Arthur County -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: South Platte @ Hitchcock County -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Cody-Kilgore @ Ainsworth -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Brady @ Sandhills/Thedford -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Diller-Odell @ Parkview Christian -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Perkins County @ Bridgeport -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Twin Loup @ Mullen -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Amherst @ Wilcox-Hildreth -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Riverside @ Central Valley -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Adams Central @ Kearney Catholic -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Lewiston @ Tri County -- CANCELLED
02/15/2019: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller @ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) -- CANCELLED
02/13/2019: Conestoga @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 02/11/2019
02/11/2019: Falls City Sacred Heart vs. Tri County @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Sandhills/Thedford @ Arthur County -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Diller-Odell vs. Palmyra @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Freeman vs. Johnson-Brock @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Sterling vs. Exeter-Milligan @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Conestoga @ Omaha Brownell Talbot -- POSTPONED FROM 02/11/2019
02/11/2019: North Central @ Anselmo-Merna -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer vs. Southern @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: Meridian vs. Pawnee City @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED
02/11/2019: BDS vs. Johnson County Central @ MUDECAS -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (02/11/2019)

Crawford 41, Hay Springs 40
Hartington-Newcastle 70, Crofton 57
Hershey 49, Mullen 35
Pierce 47, West Point-Beemer 35
Sioux City North, IA 68, South Sioux City 62

Tuesday (02/12/2019)

Ashland-Greenwood 60, Bishop Neumann 45
Bellevue East 48, Papillion-LaVista 42
Bennington 68, Mount Michael Benedictine 52
Elkhorn 61, Ralston 57
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 70, Cornerstone Christian 28
Lincoln Pius X 73, Omaha Northwest 51
Millard North 81, Omaha Benson 50
Norris 58, Crete 45
Omaha Bryan 69, Lincoln Southeast 66
Omaha Gross Catholic 59, Nebraska City 47
Omaha Skutt Catholic 45, Gretna 34
Omaha Westside 80, Omaha North 61
Raymond Central 79, Central City 55
Seward 63, Omaha Concordia 43

Wednesday (02/13/2019)

Omaha Brownell Talbot 46, Conestoga 43

Thursday (02/14/2019)

Bayard 59, Hyannis 54
Bennington 79, Ralston 47
Columbus Scotus 68, Aquinas Catholic 52
Cozad 53, McCook 45
Creighton Preparatory School 71, Papillion-LaVista South 40
Eustis-Farnam 66, Medicine Valley 48
Hastings 67, Northwest 43
Lincoln North Star 61, Millard West 43
Lincoln Pius X 64, Grand Island 47
Millard North 60, Fremont 45
Omaha Burke 65, Millard South 29
Omaha Nation 96, Santee 38
Omaha South 63, Lincoln Southeast 49
Palmyra 52, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 45
Plattsmouth 65, Omaha Gross Catholic 60
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA 76, South Sioux City 60
Weeping Water 61, Cornerstone Christian 37

Friday (02/15/2019)

Alliance 73, Sidney 29
Alma 65, Arapahoe 58
Ansley-Litchfield 45, Pleasanton 38
Archbishop Bergan 63, West Point-Beemer 46
Ashland-Greenwood 54, Malcolm 49
Auburn 56, Johnson County Central 41
Aurora 72, Holdrege 41
BDS 58, Meridian 27
BRLD 80, Pender 34
Battle Creek 63, O'Neill 46
Beatrice 64, Waverly 45
Bellevue West 80, Millard South 49
Bishop Neumann 63, Lincoln Christian 55
Bloomfield 63, Wausa 39
Blue Hill 48, Heartland Lutheran 43
Boone Central/Newman Grove 45, Crofton 43
Boyd County 52, Clearwater-Orchard 46
Boys Town 77, Lincoln Lutheran 54
Broken Bow 72, Minden 52
Burwell 62, CWC 33
Cambridge 63, Bertrand 55
Cedar Bluffs 49, Winside 15
Chase County 57, Sutherland 45
Columbus Lakeview 58, Central City 42
Conestoga 74, Weeping Water 42
Creighton Preparatory School 74, Papillion-LaVista 44
Cross County 77, Friend 44
David City 64, Clarkson/Leigh 57
Deshler 45, Lawrence-Nelson 31
Douglas County West 80, Tekamah-Herman 42
Elm Creek 65, Elwood 29
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Louisville 30
Exeter-Milligan 48, Dorchester 29
Falls City 56, Fairbury 45
Fillmore Central 51, Thayer Central 48 (OT)
Franklin 49, Red Cloud 34
Freeman 64, Sterling 35
Fullerton 76, Palmer 25
Garden County 67, Leyton 22
Giltner 42, McCool Junction 32
Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 40
Gretna 48, Norris 37
Hartington Cedar Catholic 55, Norfolk Catholic 53
Hartington-Newcastle 49, Randolph 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Centura 54
Hemingford 66, Crawford 41
High Plains Community 55, Osceola 38
Howells-Dodge 67, Lutheran High Northeast 63
Humphrey St. Francis 43, Twin River 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Plainview 29
Johnson-Brock 65, Mead 40
Kearney 75, Millard West 58
Kenesaw 57, Wood River 52
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 80, Wynot 39
Lexington 66, Northwest 58
Lincoln High 72, Omaha Westside 63
Lincoln North Star 54, Fremont 42
Loomis 70, Maxwell 44
Milford 66, Syracuse 46
Minatare 68, Potter-Dix 24
Mitchell 67, Kimball 55
Mount Michael Benedictine 66, Arlington 36
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Niobrara/Verdigre 51 (OT)
Norfolk 58, Lincoln Northeast 44
North Bend Central 65, Fort Calhoun 37
Ogallala 93, Gothenburg 40
Omaha Bryan 57, Omaha Burke 40
Omaha Central 77, Lincoln Southwest 48
Omaha Christian Academy 55, Nebraska Christian 46
Omaha Nation 76, Allen 52
Omaha North 49, Lincoln East 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43, Elkhorn 35
Osmond 68, Elkhorn Valley 35
Overton 67, Gibbon 60
Papillion-LaVista South 63, Omaha Northwest 61
Paxton 58, North Platte St. Patrick's 45
Platteview 61, Columbus 57
Ponca 75, Creighton 40
Sandy Creek 52, Heartland 42
Schuyler 54, Raymond Central 37
Scottsbluff 66, Gering 53
Shelby-Rising City 71, East Butler 55
Shelton 68, Silver Lake 44
Southern Valley 43, Axtell 39
Southwest 60, Maywood-Hayes Center 42
Spalding Academy 62, St. Edward 42
St. Mary's 76, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Stanton 45, Emerson-Hubbard 39
Stuart 63, North Central 40
Sutton 77, Superior 29
Valentine 56, Gordon-Rushville 51
Wakefield 67, Homer 53
Wallace 62, Creek Valley 49
Wauneta-Palisade 69, Dundy County-Stratton 51
Wayne 54, Pierce 47
West Holt 67, Ewing 28
Winnebago 75, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57
Wisner-Pilger 83, Madison 53
Yutan 50, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 35

Saturday (02/16/2019)

Centennial 69, Wilber-Clatonia 59
Doniphan-Trumbull 49, Arcadia/Loup City 41
Falls City Sacred Heart 78, Lourdes Central Catholic 47
Lincoln East 75, Norfolk 37
Mitchell 79, Hemingford 66
Omaha Bryan 71, Lincoln Northeast 58
Omaha South 72, Elkhorn South 64
Omaha Westside 64, Lincoln Southwest 52
Ravenna 44, Ord 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 64, Hershey 54
Southern 60, Pawnee City 27
Wahoo 63, Elmwood-Murdock 56
Wilcox-Hildreth 67, Harvard 50


Return to Boys Basketball Page