← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Jan 4-5

This report was generated: Sun, February 10, 2019 12:19:27 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/04/2019: Weeping Water vs. Auburn @ Tri County Dual Tournament -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
01/31/2019: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
01/31/2019: Omaha Burke @ Millard North
01/31/2019: Plattsmouth @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
01/31/2019: Platteview @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Platteview vs. Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Creighton vs. Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: South Sioux City @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: St. Paul @ Ord
01/31/2019: Parkview Christian @ Lincoln Christian
01/29/2019: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Northeast @ Fremont
01/29/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Benson
01/29/2019: Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Boys Town @ Mount Michael Benedictine


Wednesday (01/02/2019)

Creighton Preparatory School 42, Bellevue East 39
Lincoln High 40, Omaha Central 28
Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln High 30
Omaha Central 39, Lincoln Southwest 35

Thursday (01/03/2019)

Arlington 37, Oakland-Craig 30
Axtell 42, Overton 24
Bayard 30, Garden County 15
Casper - Kelly Walsh, WY 66, Gering 6
Central City 57, Kearney Catholic 12
Chadron 39, Alliance 27
Clearwater-Orchard 40, Elkhorn Valley 35
Clearwater-Orchard 66, Madison 12
Columbus 30, Millard South 27
Conestoga 45, Treynor, IA 24
Elkhorn Valley 65, Madison 6
Elm Creek 39, Axtell 21
Grand Island 52, North Platte 16
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42, St. Mary's 12
Hastings 42, Beatrice 29
Kearney 34, Lincoln East 29
Louisville 48, Platteview 33
Louisville 54, Fort Calhoun 24
Maxwell 59, Elm Creek 24
Maxwell 72, Overton 12
McCook 36, Phillipsburg, KS 33
McCook 45, Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 27
Millard North 44, Elkhorn South 33
Neligh-Oakdale 50, Twin River 27
Neligh-Oakdale 66, Ainsworth 11
Norris 57, Fairbury 18
Omaha Burke 52, Papillion-LaVista 20
Perkins County 36, Bayard 24
Perkins County 45, Garden County 18
Plainview 52, Ord 24
Platteview 54, Fort Calhoun 28
Randolph 25, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24
Randolph 25, St. Mary's 24
Schuyler 52, Columbus Scotus 15
South Sioux City 40, West Point-Beemer 33
St. Paul 48, Minden 36

Friday (01/04/2019)

Auburn 40, Tri County 31
Auburn 45, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 36
Auburn 61, Meridian 12
Auburn 66, Centura 18
Auburn 67, Fillmore Central 12
Bennington 1, Nebraska City 0
Bennington 42, Norris 33
Bennington 48, Waverly 35
Bennington 54, Elkhorn 27
Bishop Neumann 42, Doniphan-Trumbull 24
Blair 41, Plattsmouth 33
Blair 49, Norris 24
Blair 51, Waverly 22
Blair 55, Bennington 12
Blair 57, Gretna 18
Blair 57, Nebraska City 22
Blair 59, Elkhorn 19
Broken Bow 60, Malcolm 18
Centura 54, HTRS 18
Centura 57, Fillmore Central 18
Centura 58, Meridian 12
Crete 42, Doniphan-Trumbull 23
Crete 45, Lincoln Christian 22
Doniphan-Trumbull 30, Lincoln Christian 27
Fillmore Central 30, Meridian 23
Gretna 40, Nebraska City 36
Gretna 46, Bennington 21
Gretna 53, Norris 18
HTRS 42, Fillmore Central 30
Johnson County Central 36, Bishop Neumann 35
Johnson County Central 37, Crete 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 36, Winnebago 28
Lincoln Christian 48, Nebraska City (JV) 30
Lincoln East 53, Lexington 24
Louisville 42, Johnson County Central 36
Louisville 42, Norfolk Catholic 34
Louisville 48, Bishop Neumann 35
Milford 42, Sutton 40
Milford 47, Norfolk Catholic 27
Milford 48, Lincoln Christian 24
Nebraska City 41, Elkhorn 30
Norfolk Catholic 45, Johnson County Central 36
Norfolk Catholic 48, Bishop Neumann 33
Norfolk Catholic 48, Lincoln Christian 30
Norris 42, Waverly 39
Norris 48, Nebraska City 26
North Platte 36, Widefield, CO 17
North Scott-Eldridge, IA 52, Northwest 21
Pender 33, Meridian 18
Plattsmouth 1, Nebraska City 0
Plattsmouth 38, Waverly 31
Plattsmouth 42, Gretna 27
Plattsmouth 44, Bennington 26
Plattsmouth 46, Norris 30
Plattsmouth 52, Elkhorn 24
Raymond Central 36, Sutton 36
Raymond Central 42, Doniphan-Trumbull 15
Raymond Central 43, Milford 30
Raymond Central 51, Bishop Neumann 30
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 37, Centura 36
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 51, Pender 12
Sutton 42, Louisville 33
Tri County 54, Centura 30
Tri County 57, Meridian 18
Tri County 60, HTRS 9
Tri County 66, Fillmore Central 18
Tri County 66, Pender 18
Waverly 37, Gretna 34
Waverly 52, Elkhorn 24
Waverly 54, Nebraska City 27
Weeping Water 39, Auburn 32
Weeping Water 42, Tri County 19
Weeping Water 51, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 24
Weeping Water 54, Centura 28
Weeping Water 54, HTRS 18
Weeping Water 64, Fillmore Central 18
Wilber-Clatonia 39, Raymond Central 34
Wilber-Clatonia 40, Sutton 34
Wilber-Clatonia 45, Milford 33
Wilber-Clatonia 51, Johnson County Central 30
Wilber-Clatonia 69, Crete 12

Saturday (01/05/2019)

Auburn 60, HTRS 21
Auburn 65, Pender 15
Bridgeport 39, Widefield, CO 20
Bridgeport 40, Gordon-Rushville 27
Bridgeport 54, Chase County 18
Centura 42, Pender 24
Gordon-Rushville 36, Chase County 24
Gothenburg 28, Widefield, CO 26
Gothenburg 39, Gordon-Rushville 24
Gretna 57, Elkhorn 21
HTRS 30, Meridian 24
HTRS 42, Pender 24
Hastings 50, North Platte 24
Hastings 57, Scottsbluff 20
Millard South 52, Odessa, MO 27
Millard South 65, Osage, MO 18
Millard South 76, Chillicothe, MO 0
Millard South 78, Clinton, MO 6
Millard South 83, Savannah, MO 0
Mitchell, SD 45, Northwest 34
Norfolk 40, Sioux City East, IA 30
Norfolk 66, Boyden Hull-Rock Valley, IA 15
Norris 52, Elkhorn 24
North Platte 46, Scottsbluff 22
Ogallala 48, Gordon-Rushville 28
Ogallala 59, Widefield, CO 18
Ogallala 61, Gothenburg 6
Pender 28, Fillmore Central 24
Sidney 37, Wray, CO 29
Sidney 60, Ogallala 15
Sidney 62, Bridgeport 12
Sidney 66, Gothenburg 17
Sidney 71, Chase County 7
Sioux City Heelan, IA 42, Norfolk 36
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 48, HTRS 24
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 54, Fillmore Central 30
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 63, Meridian 6
Storm Lake, IA 32, Norfolk 30
Tri County 48, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 24
Weeping Water 66, Meridian 12
Weeping Water 66, Pender 12
Widefield, CO 48, Gordon-Rushville 21
Widefield, CO 54, Chase County 15
Wray, CO 63, Bridgeport 15
Wray, CO 68, Ogallala 12
Wray, CO 72, Chase County 9
Wray, CO 78, Gothenburg 5


Return to Wrestling Page