← Return to Wrestling Page

Dec 2-4  Dec 7-11  Dec 13-14  Dec 20-21  Dec 28-31  Jan 1  Jan 4-8  Jan 15-15  Jan 17-22  Jan 27-29  Feb 3-5  Feb 8  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Week Dec 13-14

This report was generated: Mon, January 17, 2022 9:48:17 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/20/2022: Centennial @ Cross County/Osceola -- POSTPONED FROM 12/16/2021
12/18/2021: Hastings vs. Gothenburg @ Flatwater Fracas -- CANCELLED
01/04/2021: Hastings @ Northwest -- POSTPONED FROM 12/14/2021

Missing Scores:
01/14/2022: Rapid City Central, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Lyman, SD vs. Rapid City Central, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Leyton vs. Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Lyman, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Leyton @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Rapid City Stevens, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Rapid City Stevens, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Rapid City Stevens, SD vs. Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/13/2022: Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
01/13/2022: Louisville @ Ralston
01/13/2022: Cross County/Osceola vs. York @ Milford
01/13/2022: Lexington @ Cozad
01/13/2022: Sandhills Valley @ Ainsworth
01/13/2022: Wakefield @ Ponca
01/13/2022: Hi-Line @ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
01/13/2022: Centura vs. Palmer @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Superior vs. Harvard @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Harvard @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Harvard @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Norfolk Catholic vs. Creighton @ Summerland
01/13/2022: Superior @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Doniphan-Trumbull @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Harvard vs. Doniphan-Trumbull @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Centura @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Palmer @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Holdrege @ Southern Valley
01/13/2022: Perkins County vs. North Platte St. Patrick's @ Hershey
01/13/2022: North Platte St. Patrick's @ Hershey
01/13/2022: Plattsmouth vs. Logan-Magnolia, IA @ Bennington
01/13/2022: McCook vs. Phillipsburg, KS @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: Phillipsburg, KS @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: McCook @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: Maryville, MO @ Sebetha, KS
01/13/2022: Boys Town @ Columbus Scotus
01/11/2022: Crofton/Bloomfield @ Elkhorn Valley
01/11/2022: Twin River @ St. Paul
01/10/2022: Sioux City West, IA @ South Sioux City
01/06/2022: Sandhills Valley vs. South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Hyannis
01/06/2022: North Platte St. Patrick's vs. Holyoke, CO @ Perkins County


Monday (12/13/2021)

Bellevue West 52, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 18

Tuesday (12/14/2021)

Archbishop Bergan 39, Howells-Dodge 30
Archbishop Bergan 42, Clarkson-Leigh 36
BRLD 30, Winnebago 24
BRLD 42, Tri County Northeast 24
Beatrice 66, Crete 18
Bennington 48, Omaha Central 33
Blair 54, Wahoo 16
Blair 60, Nebraska City 15
Cheyenne East, WY 47, Gering 27
Clarkson-Leigh 36, Howells-Dodge 35
Concordia/DC West 53, Lincoln Christian 29
Cozad 61, Holdrege 18
Creighton Preparatory School 45, Omaha Burke 34
Elkhorn 62, Arlington 18
Fairbury 45, Adams Central 22
Freeman 24, Palmyra 18
Grand Island 42, North Platte 27
Gretna 48, Creighton Preparatory School 30
Gretna 57, Omaha Burke 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 65, Wakefield 12
Logan View 48, Howells-Dodge 27
Logan View 54, Archbishop Bergan 30
Logan View 60, Clarkson-Leigh 18
Millard North 42, Bellevue East 27
Millard South 61, Columbus 12
Nebraska City 42, Wahoo 36
Norfolk 44, Papillion-LaVista 22
Norfolk Catholic 30, Tekamah-Herman 27
Norfolk Catholic 48, Wisner-Pilger 30
Omaha Bryan 42, Platteview 39
Omaha Bryan 53, Ralston 30
Omaha South 52, Omaha Benson 18
Omaha Westside 48, Lincoln Pius X 30
Platteview 37, Ralston 36
Scottsbluff 82, Alliance 0
Tekamah-Herman 45, Wisner-Pilger 24
Tri County Northeast 36, Winnebago 28
Weeping Water 39, Freeman 18
Weeping Water 42, Palmyra 18

Thursday (12/16/2021)

Aquinas Catholic 58, Bellevue East 24
Aquinas Catholic 74, Columbus Scotus 6
Battle Creek 48, Elkhorn Valley 34
Boone Central 45, York 33
Bridgeport 42, Hemingford 17
Central City 60, Columbus Scotus 23
Columbus Lakeview 60, Schuyler 15
Fremont 48, Omaha Northwest 28
Gordon-Rushville 65, Bridgeport 3
Gordon-Rushville 72, Hemingford 6
HTRS 42, Johnson County Central 18
Hi-Line 36, Anselmo-Merna 30
Johnson County Central 36, Louisville 30
Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Pius X 27
Louisville 36, HTRS 24
Maxwell 47, Anselmo-Merna 24
Maxwell 48, Hi-Line 24
Minden 50, Gothenburg 26
Mount Michael Benedictine 57, Boys Town 24
Norris 52, Auburn 21
O'Neill 39, Battle Creek 33
Omaha Skutt Catholic 39, Plattsmouth 33
Ord 39, Elm Creek 18
Pender 42, Winside 33
Pender 54, Quad County Northeast 28
Pender 72, Stanton 12
Pierce 45, O'Neill 32
Pierce 72, Elkhorn Valley 12
Ravenna 51, Ord 30
Ravenna 64, Elm Creek 7
Southeast, WY 48, Mitchell 28
Stanton 31, Quad County Northeast 24
Tri County 43, Norris 30
Tri County 54, Auburn 30
West Point-Beemer 48, Ashland-Greenwood 36
Winside 42, Quad County Northeast 30
Winside 45, Stanton 12
Yutan 54, West Point-Beemer 24
Yutan 57, Ashland-Greenwood 16

Friday (12/17/2021)

Alma 51, Grand Island Central Catholic 18
Alma 52, Hastings St. Cecilia 12
Ansley-Litchfield 42, Overton 18
Arapahoe 37, Alma 36 (OT)
Arapahoe 42, Grand Island Central Catholic 30
Arapahoe 54, Hastings St. Cecilia 18
Beatrice 45, Kearney 31
Beatrice 57, Papillion-LaVista South 24
Beatrice 61, Fairbury 18
Bellevue East 41, Lincoln Southeast 33
Bellevue East 50, Smith Center, KS 24
Bennington 40, Lincoln Southwest 25
Bennington 42, Papillion-LaVista 39
Bennington 51, Gretna 27
Bennington 55, Cheyenne East, WY 18
Bennington 65, Seward 15
Blair 56, Kearney 20
Blair 56, Manhattan, KS 16
Blair 60, Fairbury 21
Blair 60, Papillion-LaVista South 12
Brady 36, Morrill 30
Cambridge 48, Southern Valley 27
Cheyenne East, WY 42, Gretna 34
Cheyenne East, WY 60, Seward 21
Columbus 35, Norfolk 31
Columbus 48, Bellevue East 31
Columbus 51, Waverly 24
Columbus 54, Lincoln Southeast 27
Columbus 66, Smith Center, KS 6
Grand Island 33, Bennington 32
Grand Island 42, Lincoln Southwest 30
Grand Island 54, Cheyenne East, WY 18
Grand Island 63, Seward 9
Grand Island 72, Gretna 6
Grand Island Central Catholic 36, Hastings St. Cecilia 24
Gretna 48, Seward 24
Hastings 33, Norfolk 32
Hastings 39, Columbus 34
Hastings 50, Bellevue East 26
Hastings 52, Smith Center, KS 24
Hastings 58, Lincoln Southeast 21
Kearney 51, Manhattan, KS 26
Kearney 60, Papillion-LaVista South 15
Lincoln East 36, Beatrice 33
Lincoln East 38, Papillion-LaVista South 30
Lincoln East 42, Manhattan, KS 33
Lincoln East 63, Fairbury 12
Lincoln Southeast 41, Smith Center, KS 38
Lincoln Southwest 48, Cheyenne East, WY 30
Lincoln Southwest 62, Gretna 18
Lincoln Southwest 66, Seward 18
Manhattan, KS 52, Papillion-LaVista South 27
Manhattan, KS 68, Fairbury 12
Mullen 34, Ansley-Litchfield 24
Mullen 41, Overton 24
Mullen 48, Twin Loup 30
Norfolk 51, Waverly 21
Norfolk 60, Lincoln Southeast 20
Norfolk 62, Smith Center, KS 10
Norfolk 66, Bellevue East 12
Papillion-LaVista 39, Lincoln East 34
Papillion-LaVista 42, Grand Island 35
Papillion-LaVista 45, Lincoln Southwest 34
Papillion-LaVista 59, Cheyenne East, WY 24
Papillion-LaVista 60, Gretna 21
Papillion-LaVista 64, Seward 6
Scottsbluff 37, Thunder Basin, WY 33
Scottsbluff 48, Natrona County, WY 28
Scottsbluff 69, Campbell County, WY 9
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 33, Cambridge 30
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 48, Southern Valley 28
Superior 45, Oakland-Craig 27
Superior 52, Winnebago 18
Sutherland 72, Morrill 12
Sutherland 76, Brady 6
Twin Loup 48, Ansley-Litchfield 30
Twin Loup 48, Overton 18
Waverly 38, Hastings 33
Waverly 57, Bellevue East 22
Waverly 69, Smith Center, KS 6
Waverly 72, Lincoln Southeast 6
Winnebago 36, Oakland-Craig 30

Saturday (12/18/2021)

Adams Central 33, Wilber-Clatonia 30
Adams Central 39, Burwell 27
Adams Central 39, Gibbon 34
Adams Central 48, Cross County/Osceola 24
Arlington 36, Cross County/Osceola 30
Aurora 45, Boone Central 34
Aurora 47, Central City 30
Aurora 64, Wood River 17
Aurora 66, Norfolk Catholic 10
Beatrice 48, Manhattan, KS 36
Bennington 52, Beatrice 24
Blair 34, Hastings 30
Blair 40, Lincoln East 24
Blair 42, Beatrice 32
Boone Central 48, Central City 34
Boone Central 60, Norfolk Catholic 19
Boone Central 63, Wood River 16
Burwell 42, Kearney Catholic 39
Burwell 45, Arlington 30
Burwell 60, Southern Valley 24
Central City 42, Wood River 27
Central City 54, Norfolk Catholic 30
Cheyenne East, WY 66, Bellevue East 12
Columbus 40, Lincoln East 29
Fairbury 45, Seward 30
Fairbury 45, Smith Center, KS 27
Gibbon 40, Cross County/Osceola 24
Gibbon 42, Southern Valley 30
Grand Island 37, Blair 33
Gretna 43, Lincoln Southeast 30
Hastings 36, Grand Island 30
Kearney 42, Lincoln Southwest 27
Kearney 72, Fairbury 9
Kearney Catholic 42, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Kearney Catholic 48, Arlington 30
Kearney Catholic 48, Southern Valley 30
Lincoln East 44, Kearney 27
Manhattan, KS 51, Bellevue East 22
Norfolk 36, Bennington 27
Norfolk 52, Beatrice 18
Papillion-LaVista 36, Columbus 32
Papillion-LaVista South 48, Gretna 31
Papillion-LaVista South 50, Lincoln Southeast 25
Papillion-LaVista South 52, Fairbury 24
Ravenna 42, Kearney Catholic 39
Ravenna 48, Arlington 24
Ravenna 51, Burwell 24
Ravenna 54, Southern Valley 27
Scottsbluff 45, Douglas, WY 36
Scottsbluff 57, Sheridan, WY 22
Scottsbluff 58, Rock Springs, WY 18
Scottsbluff 68, Powell, WY 12
Seward 33, Smith Center, KS 28
Southern Valley 29, Arlington 25
St. Paul 48, Adams Central 14
St. Paul 54, Ravenna 27
St. Paul 54, Wilber-Clatonia 24
St. Paul 60, Cross County/Osceola 9
St. Paul 67, Gibbon 12
Waverly 34, Kearney 33
Waverly 47, Lincoln Southwest 21
Wilber-Clatonia 57, Cross County/Osceola 18
Wilber-Clatonia 57, Gibbon 18
Wood River 45, Norfolk Catholic 36


Return to Wrestling Page