← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Dec 17-21

This report was generated: Sun, February 10, 2019 12:19:24 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/22/2019: Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln High -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Johnson County Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED
01/22/2019: Gretna @ Omaha Central -- POSTPONED
01/22/2019: Ralston @ Elkhorn -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Ord @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Weeping Water @ Louisville -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2019
01/22/2019: Cambridge vs. Southern Valley @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Southern Valley @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Cambridge @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Gothenburg vs. Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Central City @ Fairbury -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Gothenburg @ McCook -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Johnson County Central vs. Thayer Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED FROM 12/18/2018
01/22/2019: Thayer Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED FROM 12/18/2018
01/17/2019: South Sioux City vs. Omaha Benson @ Omaha Bryan Tournament -- CANCELLED
01/17/2019: Omaha Concordia @ Lincoln Lutheran -- POSTPONED FROM 12/17/2018
01/17/2019: Broken Bow @ Ord -- CANCELLED
01/17/2019: Stapleton vs. Medicine Valley @ North Platte St. Patrick's -- CANCELLED
12/20/2018: Kearney @ Grand Island -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
01/31/2019: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
01/31/2019: Omaha Burke @ Millard North
01/31/2019: Plattsmouth @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
01/31/2019: Platteview @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Platteview vs. Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Creighton vs. Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: South Sioux City @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: St. Paul @ Ord
01/31/2019: Parkview Christian @ Lincoln Christian
01/29/2019: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Northeast @ Fremont
01/29/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Benson
01/29/2019: Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Boys Town @ Mount Michael Benedictine


Monday (12/17/2018)

Elkhorn 54, Omaha Northwest 18
Elkhorn 66, Omaha South 15
Omaha South 36, Omaha Northwest 15

Tuesday (12/18/2018)

BRLD 42, Scribner-Snyder 24
Beatrice 55, Auburn 21
Bellevue West 57, Shenandoah, IA 15
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Wayne 21
CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 40, Bellevue West 36
Central City 42, Battle Creek 31
Central Valley 27, Fullerton 24
Central Valley 31, Pleasanton 30
Central Valley 31, Twin Loup 30 (Tie, CV wins on criteria H.)
Chadron 60, Mitchell 13
Chase County 64, Kimball 18
Cross County/Osceola 37, East Butler 36
East Butler 42, High Plains Community 40
Fullerton 25, Pleasanton 24
Hershey 36, Kimball 21
Hershey 42, Chase County 36
High Plains Community 42, Cross County/Osceola 30
Holdrege 48, Cozad 33
Logan View 65, Norfolk Catholic 13
Louisville 53, HTRS 12
Millard South 62, Bellevue East 12
Minden 48, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 19
Norris 64, Crete 9
Plainview 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 24
Plainview 58, Wayne 18
St. Paul 66, Doniphan-Trumbull 9
Twin Loup 42, Pleasanton 24
Twin Loup 48, Fullerton 30
Waverly 46, Auburn 33
Waverly 47, Beatrice 36
Winnebago 35, Ponca 21
Winside 54, Ponca 30
Winside 63, Winnebago 18

Wednesday (12/19/2018)

Omaha Central 69, Omaha Benson 9

Thursday (12/20/2018)

Arapahoe 48, Brady 24
Arapahoe 54, North Platte St. Patrick's 24
Beatrice 43, Bennington 29
Bellevue East 54, Bellevue West 27
Bridgeport 43, Hemingford 36
Bridgeport 48, Gordon-Rushville 22
Clearwater-Orchard 48, Creighton 31
Columbus Lakeview 49, Aurora 21
Columbus Scotus 42, Mount Michael Benedictine 30
Conestoga 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 12
Crofton/Bloomfield 33, Wakefield-Allen 27
David City 60, Syracuse 24
David City 65, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Elwood 42, Loomis/Bertrand 33
Elwood 52, Axtell 27
Falls City 48, HTRS 12
Gordon-Rushville 39, Hemingford 36
Loomis/Bertrand 37, Axtell 36
McCook 45, Ogallala 21
Minden 49, Loomis/Bertrand 18
Minden 51, Axtell 24
Minden 51, Elwood 27
Mitchell 54, Morrill 30
North Platte St. Patrick's 30, Brady 18
Omaha Concordia 33, Omaha South 29
Plattsmouth 51, Glenwood, IA 30
Raymond Central 52, Tekamah-Herman 6
Raymond Central 54, Yutan 12
Scottsbluff 42, Torrington, WY 41
Sidney 39, McCook 36
Sidney 57, Ogallala 19
Wahoo 55, Nebraska City 24
West Point-Beemer 78, Hartington Cedar Catholic 6
Wilber-Clatonia 38, Syracuse 36
Yutan 36, Tekamah-Herman 12

Friday (12/21/2018)

Centennial 42, Cross County/Osceola 18
Centennial 42, Sutton 36
Fremont 53, Lincoln Southeast 22
Gothenburg 38, Scottsbluff 36
Lexington 57, Gothenburg 16
Lexington 65, Scottsbluff 15
Millard North 54, Millard West 12
Millard South 54, Millard North 15
Millard South 74, Millard West 6
Sutton 45, Cross County/Osceola 12
Thayer Central 36, Wood River 35
Thayer Central 48, Sutton 27
Thayer Central 49, Centennial 29
Thayer Central 54, Cross County/Osceola 27
Thayer Central 54, Weeping Water 24
Weeping Water 36, Sutton 21
Weeping Water 39, Centennial 30
Weeping Water 42, Wood River 33
Weeping Water 51, Cross County/Osceola 12
Wood River 40, Sutton 39
Wood River 46, Centennial 30
Wood River 60, Cross County/Osceola 18


Return to Wrestling Page