← Return to Wrestling Page

Dec 2-4  Dec 7-11  Dec 13-14  Dec 20-21  Dec 28-31  Jan 1  Jan 4-8  Jan 15-15  Jan 17-22  Jan 27-29  Feb 3-5  Feb 8  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Week Dec 28-31

This report was generated: Wed, April 27, 2022 3:56:14 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/11/2022: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Bryan -- POSTPONED
01/11/2022: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Columbus -- POSTPONED FROM 12/31/2021
01/11/2022: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Hyannis -- POSTPONED FROM 01/06/2022
01/11/2022: Sandhills Valley @ Hyannis -- POSTPONED FROM 01/06/2022

Missing Scores:
02/08/2022: Omaha Benson @ Thomas Jefferson, IA
02/03/2022: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
02/03/2022: Millard West @ Lincoln Southeast
02/03/2022: Ponca vs. Creighton @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/03/2022: Creighton @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/03/2022: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/01/2022: Fremont @ Lincoln Northeast
02/01/2022: Omaha Gross Catholic vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Omaha North
02/01/2022: Norris @ Crete
02/01/2022: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
02/01/2022: Bishop Neumann @ Wahoo


Tuesday (12/28/2021)

Adams Central 36, Quad County Northeast 30
Central City 45, Ord 30
Central City 52, Conestoga 24
Central City 60, Adams Central 24
Central City 60, Quad County Northeast 24
Conestoga 42, Adams Central 36
Conestoga 54, Quad County Northeast 30
Northwest 45, Central City 33
Northwest 48, Ord 30
Northwest 58, Adams Central 24
Northwest 66, Conestoga 18
Northwest 72, Quad County Northeast 9
Ord 36, Adams Central 27
Ord 48, Conestoga 30
Ord 51, Quad County Northeast 18

Wednesday (12/29/2021)

Hitchcock County 36, High Plains Community 34
Ogallala 48, McCook 24
Pleasanton 39, High Plains Community 36
Pleasanton 46, Hitchcock County 28
Pleasanton 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 24
Sidney 47, Ogallala 27
Sidney 63, McCook 18
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 36, High Plains Community 24
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 57, Hitchcock County 18

Thursday (12/30/2021)

Alliance 45, McCook 24
Amherst 54, Wood River 29
Amherst 60, Gibbon 24
Amherst 72, Columbus Scotus 4
Aquinas Catholic 48, Broken Bow 16
Aquinas Catholic 57, Raymond Central 19
Aquinas Catholic 59, Amherst 18
Aquinas Catholic 72, Syracuse 6
Aquinas Catholic 74, Columbus Scotus 3
Beatrice 70, Auburn 9
Bellevue East 63, Ralston 18
Bennington 51, Omaha Skutt Catholic 26
Bennington 52, Elkhorn South 30
Bennington 60, Fairbury 15
Bennington 63, Wahoo 18
Broken Bow 49, Raymond Central 21
Broken Bow 54, Syracuse 22
Broken Bow 63, Wood River 15
Broken Bow 69, Gibbon 9
Central, WY 48, Lincoln High 30
Central, WY 62, McCook 15
Cheyenne East, WY 64, Gothenburg 12
Cheyenne East, WY 70, Alliance 12
Columbus Lakeview 40, Aurora 34
Elkhorn South 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 29
Elkhorn South 55, Fairbury 21
Elkhorn South 58, Wahoo 15
Fairbury 36, Wahoo 33
Fairbury 48, Bellevue East 36
Falls City 60, HTRS 18
Gibbon 42, Columbus Scotus 18
Gothenburg 54, Alliance 30
Gothenburg 57, McCook 21
Gretna 42, Omaha Skutt Catholic 32
Gretna 43, Bellevue East 42
Gretna 54, Ralston 24
Hastings 37, North Platte 29
Hastings 53, Cheyenne East, WY 28
Hastings 61, Central, WY 15
Hastings 74, Gothenburg 6
Hastings 79, Alliance 0
Liberty, MO 33, Millard South 20
Lincoln Christian 38, Lincoln Lutheran 21
Lincoln Christian 48, Johnson County Central 30
Lincoln Christian 51, Malcolm 30
Lincoln East 33, Bennington 29
Lincoln East 60, Bellevue East 22
Lincoln East 60, Gretna 19
Lincoln East 61, Omaha Bryan 12
Lincoln East 76, Ralston 3
Lincoln High 42, Gothenburg 36
Lincoln High 48, Alliance 24
Lincoln High 48, McCook 21
Lincoln Lutheran 31, Johnson County Central 30
Malcolm 42, Lincoln Lutheran 24
Malcolm 54, Johnson County Central 12
North Platte 52, Cheyenne East, WY 26
North Platte 72, Central, WY 0
North Platte 72, Lincoln High 12
North Platte 74, McCook 3
Omaha Bryan 39, Elkhorn South 34
Omaha Bryan 45, Bellevue East 33
Omaha Bryan 48, Gretna 36
Omaha Bryan 61, Ralston 18
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Wahoo 36
Omaha Skutt Catholic 46, Fairbury 36
Raymond Central 52, Syracuse 18
Raymond Central 64, Wood River 16
Raymond Central 72, Gibbon 12
Syracuse 40, Amherst 36
Syracuse 66, Columbus Scotus 3
Wahoo 41, Ralston 24
Waverly 37, Beatrice 28
Waverly 78, Auburn 0
Wood River 45, Gibbon 24
Wood River 66, Columbus Scotus 9

Friday (12/31/2021)

Millard South 46, Bennington 27


Return to Wrestling Page