← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Feb 1-2

This report was generated: Sun, February 10, 2019 12:19:37 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/01/2019: Ralston @ Elkhorn -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
02/01/2019: Bellevue East @ Lincoln Pius X -- POSTPONED FROM 01/29/2019
01/31/2019: Syracuse @ Norris -- POSTPONED
01/31/2019: Beatrice @ Tri County -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2019
01/29/2019: Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln High -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Bellevue East @ Lincoln Pius X -- POSTPONED FROM 01/29/2019
01/29/2019: Gothenburg vs. Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Central City @ Fairbury -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019

Missing Scores:
01/31/2019: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
01/31/2019: Omaha Burke @ Millard North
01/31/2019: Plattsmouth @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
01/31/2019: Platteview @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Platteview vs. Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Creighton vs. Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: South Sioux City @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: St. Paul @ Ord
01/31/2019: Parkview Christian @ Lincoln Christian
01/29/2019: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Northeast @ Fremont
01/29/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Benson
01/29/2019: Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Boys Town @ Mount Michael Benedictine


Tuesday (01/29/2019)

Alliance 41, Torrington, WY 31
Central City 49, Fairbury 29
Fairbury 45, Syracuse 27
Grand Island 36, Hastings 34
Omaha North 40, Omaha Gross Catholic 39

Missing Scores:
@ Fremont: Lincoln Northeast VS Fremont
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln East VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln East VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln North Star
@ McCook: Gothenburg VS Holdrege
@ McCook: Holdrege VS McCook
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Boys Town VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Benson

Thursday (01/31/2019)

Aurora 40, St. Paul 33
Aurora 54, Ord 30
Beatrice 51, Tri County 24
Beatrice 52, Fairbury 27
Conestoga 52, Fort Calhoun 15
Lincoln Pius X 51, Lincoln Southeast 23
Nebraska City 54, Mount Michael Benedictine 24
Norris 61, Syracuse 15
Omaha Bryan 50, Lincoln North Star 24
Sidney 69, Gering 12

Missing Scores:
@ Auburn: Falls City VS Auburn
@ Auburn: Platteview VS Auburn
@ Auburn: Platteview VS Falls City
@ Columbus Scotus: Adams Central VS Columbus Scotus
@ Dakota Valley, SD: Creighton VS Ponca
@ Dakota Valley, SD: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge VS Dakota Valley, SD
@ Dakota Valley, SD: Ponca VS Dakota Valley, SD
@ Elkhorn South: Plattsmouth VS Elkhorn South
@ Elkhorn South: South Sioux City VS Elkhorn South
@ Lincoln Christian: Parkview Christian VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln High: Omaha North VS Lincoln High
@ Millard North: Omaha Burke VS Millard North
@ Ord: St. Paul VS Ord

Friday (02/01/2019)

Bellevue East 40, Lincoln Pius X 36
Ralston 51, Elkhorn 24
Raymond Central 42, Ashland-Greenwood 36
Raymond Central 46, Platteview 21
Raymond Central 48, Boys Town 21
Raymond Central 50, Falls City 30

Saturday (02/02/2019)

Omaha Bryan 43, Lincoln Southwest 28
Omaha Bryan 45, Lincoln Southeast 32
Omaha Bryan 56, Lincoln High 18


Return to Wrestling Page