← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Jan 8-12

This report was generated: Sun, February 10, 2019 12:19:30 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/12/2019: Crete vs. Falls City @ Nebraska City Dual Tournament -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
01/31/2019: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
01/31/2019: Omaha Burke @ Millard North
01/31/2019: Plattsmouth @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
01/31/2019: Platteview @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Platteview vs. Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Creighton vs. Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: South Sioux City @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: St. Paul @ Ord
01/31/2019: Parkview Christian @ Lincoln Christian
01/29/2019: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Northeast @ Fremont
01/29/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Benson
01/29/2019: Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Boys Town @ Mount Michael Benedictine


Monday (01/07/2019)

Omaha Benson 48, Omaha Northwest 36

Tuesday (01/08/2019)

Aurora 35, Plattsmouth 34
Aurora 56, Crete 19
Bennington 48, Syracuse 30
CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 39, Omaha Westside 33
Columbus 59, Norfolk 18
Conestoga 66, HTRS 12
Cross County/Osceola 36, Grand Island Central Catholic 24
Cross County/Osceola 42, Fullerton 18
Elkhorn South 45, Lincoln Northeast 25
Howells-Dodge 36, Stanton 30
Lincoln Pius X 64, Elkhorn 15
Lincoln Pius X 75, Mount Michael Benedictine 6
Mount Michael Benedictine 44, Elkhorn 34
North Central 46, Osmond 9
North Central 54, St. Mary's 12
Northwest 75, O'Neill 6
Omaha Bryan 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 30
Ord 42, Ravenna 24
Osmond 36, St. Mary's 12
Osmond 36, St. Mary's 12
Papillion-LaVista 48, Omaha Westside 26
Papillion-LaVista 53, CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 18
Plattsmouth 58, Crete 18
Scribner-Snyder 24, Wisner-Pilger 18
Twin River 59, Grand Island Central Catholic 12
Twin River 66, Fullerton 6
Wahoo 48, North Bend Central 24
Waverly 45, Ralston 27
Weeping Water 72, Lincoln Lutheran 0
Wheatland, WY 57, Mitchell 15
Winside 48, Wisner-Pilger 24
Winside 52, Scribner-Snyder 12

Wednesday (01/09/2019)

Papillion-LaVista South 41, Bellevue East 33

Thursday (01/10/2019)

Alliance 47, Gering 33
Aquinas Catholic 69, East Butler 12
Archbishop Bergan 40, Boys Town 30
Battle Creek 63, Wayne 16
Beatrice 51, Nebraska City 27
Bennington 40, Logan, IA 36
Bennington 70, Tekamah-Herman 12
Bishop Neumann 52, Fillmore Central 24
Blair 67, Ashland-Greenwood 7
Broken Bow 70, Gothenburg 6
Centennial 36, Bishop Neumann 30
Centennial 57, Fillmore Central 7
Central City 60, Wood River 10
Clearwater-Orchard 66, Randolph 18
Columbus Lakeview 71, Platteview 3
Creighton 42, Norfolk Catholic 25
Crofton/Bloomfield 31, Hartington Cedar Catholic 30
Crofton/Bloomfield 36, West Holt 33
David City 33, Aquinas Catholic 31
David City 63, East Butler 17
Doniphan-Trumbull 36, Harvard 12
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Superior 6
Elkhorn South 55, Ralston 12
Hartington Cedar Catholic 39, West Holt 27
Hastings 58, Seward 18
Hershey 42, Sutherland 36
Kearney 63, North Platte 12
Lexington 46, Cozad 32
Lincoln East 72, Lincoln Southeast 9
Logan, IA 66, Tekamah-Herman 12
Maxwell 42, Mullen 40
Maxwell 72, Brady 9
Milford 54, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 24
Mullen 57, Brady 15
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Bishop Neumann 31
Neligh-Oakdale 55, Fillmore Central 15
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Centennial 12
Norfolk 57, Elkhorn 11
North Platte St. Patrick's 42, Hershey 24
North Platte St. Patrick's 42, Sutherland 36
Northwest 39, Hastings 37
Northwest 60, Seward 22
Omaha Skutt Catholic 41, Gretna 36
Plainview 39, Pierce 33
Ponca 36, Wakefield-Allen 24
Ponca 42, Madison 12
Raymond Central 45, Malcolm 24
Schuyler 30, Logan View 25
Sidney 48, Bridgeport 24
Superior 36, Harvard 12
Valentine 33, Broken Bow 30
Valentine 69, Gothenburg 3
Wakefield-Allen 36, Madison 18
Winnebago 42, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 36
York 52, Milford 28
York 66, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 12

Friday (01/11/2019)

Bellevue East 36, Creighton Preparatory School 31
Bellevue East 51, Bellevue West 21
Bellevue West 64, Omaha South 15
Casper - Kelly Walsh, WY 60, North Platte 21
Centennial 42, Cambridge 27
Centennial 51, Franklin 12
Chadron 57, Ogallala 21
Chase County 45, Gordon-Rushville 24
Cozad 37, Minden 36
Cozad 42, Centennial 33
Cozad 45, St. Paul 30
Cozad 60, Cambridge 24
Cozad 66, Franklin 12
Creighton Preparatory School 39, Omaha Bryan 36
Creighton Preparatory School 48, Elkhorn South 24
Douglas, WY 42, North Platte 33
Douglas, WY 46, Alliance 30
Elkhorn South 63, Omaha Benson 12
Elkhorn South 64, Bellevue West 12
Franklin 33, Cambridge 30
Fruita Monument, CO 45, North Platte 30
Hemingford 60, Stapleton 5
Millard North 39, Elkhorn South 30
Millard North 46, Omaha Central 33
Millard North 76, Omaha North 6
Millard South 37, Omaha Burke 28
Millard South 46, Papillion-LaVista 24
Millard South 61, Creighton Preparatory School 12
Millard South 78, Omaha Benson 3
Millard West 41, Omaha Central 30
Millard West 45, Omaha Bryan 28
Minden 49, Centennial 30
Minden 55, Cambridge 24
Minden 62, Franklin 12
Mullen 52, Hemingford 21
Mullen 54, Southeast, WY 21
Mullen 72, Stapleton 6
Natrona, WY 51, Alliance 21
Oakland-Craig 53, North Bend Central 22
Omaha Bryan 42, Omaha Westside 39
Omaha Burke 65, Millard West 16
Omaha Burke 67, Papillion-LaVista South 9
Omaha Burke 81, Omaha North 2
Omaha Central 47, Omaha Westside 31
Omaha Central 53, Bellevue West 30
Omaha North 42, Omaha Benson 18
Omaha North 44, Omaha Northwest 24
Omaha South 42, Omaha Benson 30
Omaha Westside 54, Omaha North 21
Papillion-LaVista 46, Bellevue East 27
Papillion-LaVista 54, Millard West 17
Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha South 18
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Omaha Bryan 32
Papillion-LaVista South 43, Bellevue East 30
Papillion-LaVista South 43, Millard North 25
Rapid City Central, SD 51, Alliance 20
Southeast, WY 36, Hemingford 34
Southeast, WY 42, Stapleton 6
St. Paul 42, Centennial 33
St. Paul 51, Minden 28
St. Paul 66, Cambridge 18
St. Paul 77, Franklin 6
Star Valley, WY 55, North Platte 21

Saturday (01/12/2019)

Adams Central 33, Chadron 31
Adams Central 63, Gothenburg 15
Broken Bow 42, Northwest 36
Broken Bow 51, Sidney 30
Broken Bow 55, Holdrege 22
Broken Bow 57, Adams Central 18
Broken Bow 59, Gering 24
Casper - Kelly Walsh, WY 52, Alliance 18
Chadron 54, Holdrege 15
Chadron 55, Gering 24
Chadron 66, Gothenburg 18
Crete 48, Fairbury 36
Crete 72, Fort Calhoun 6
Fairbury 42, Falls City 27
Fort Calhoun 25, Falls City 24
Fruita Monument, CO 42, Alliance 33
Gering 48, Gothenburg 15
Hastings 42, Wahoo 39
Hastings 55, Nebraska City 23
Hastings 55, Plattsmouth 18
Hastings 69, Fairbury 10
Hastings 84, Falls City 0
Holdrege 42, Gering 27
Holdrege 54, Gothenburg 24
Natrona, WY 45, North Platte 30
Nebraska City 47, Plattsmouth 27
Nebraska City 54, Fairbury 27
Nebraska City 66, Falls City 18
North Platte 51, Alliance 27
Northwest 48, Adams Central 27
Northwest 53, Chadron 24
Northwest 72, Gothenburg 12
Plattsmouth 57, Fairbury 9
Plattsmouth 63, Falls City 12
Rapid City Central, SD 62, North Platte 12
Seward 37, Plattsmouth 33
Seward 48, Crete 34
Seward 60, Fort Calhoun 15
Sidney 42, Northwest 39
Sidney 50, Adams Central 22
Sidney 50, Gering 24
Sidney 67, Holdrege 12
Star Valley, WY 66, Alliance 9
Wahoo 44, Seward 30
Wahoo 48, Waverly 33
Wahoo 51, Crete 28
Wahoo 58, Fort Calhoun 18
Waverly 48, Nebraska City 32
Waverly 49, Seward 27
Waverly 60, Crete 21
Waverly 66, Fort Calhoun 18


Return to Wrestling Page