← Return to Wrestling Page

Dec 2-4  Dec 7-11  Dec 13-14  Dec 20-21  Dec 28-31  Jan 1  Jan 4-8  Jan 15-15  Jan 17-22  Jan 27-29  Feb 3-5  Feb 8  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Week Jan 15-15

This report was generated: Wed, April 27, 2022 3:56:19 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/27/2022: Arlington @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/27/2022: Wisner-Pilger vs. Arlington @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/27/2022: Winnebago @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic -- POSTPONED FROM 01/13/2022
01/27/2022: Wisner-Pilger @ Pender -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Falls City @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Plattsmouth @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Wahoo @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/17/2022: Fort Calhoun vs. Platteview @ Nebraska City Dual Tournamnet -- POSTPONED FROM 01/15/2022
01/14/2022: Waverly @ Hastings -- CANCELLED
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD -- CANCELLED
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Rapid City Stevens, SD @ Bennett County, SD -- CANCELLED
01/13/2022: Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast -- POSTPONED
01/13/2022: Winnebago @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic -- POSTPONED FROM 01/13/2022
01/13/2022: McCook @ Decatur Community, KS -- CANCELLED
01/13/2022: Falls City @ Sebetha, KS -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
01/13/2022: Falls City vs. Maryville, MO @ Sebetha, KS -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
01/11/2022: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Bryan -- POSTPONED
01/11/2022: Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Columbus -- POSTPONED FROM 12/31/2021
01/11/2022: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Hyannis -- POSTPONED FROM 01/06/2022
01/11/2022: Sandhills Valley @ Hyannis -- POSTPONED FROM 01/06/2022

Missing Scores:
02/08/2022: Omaha Benson @ Thomas Jefferson, IA
02/03/2022: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
02/03/2022: Millard West @ Lincoln Southeast
02/03/2022: Ponca vs. Creighton @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/03/2022: Creighton @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/03/2022: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
02/01/2022: Fremont @ Lincoln Northeast
02/01/2022: Omaha Gross Catholic vs. Omaha Roncalli Catholic @ Omaha North
02/01/2022: Norris @ Crete
02/01/2022: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
02/01/2022: Bishop Neumann @ Wahoo


Monday (01/10/2022)

Sioux City West, IA 1, South Sioux City 0 (FORFEIT)

Tuesday (01/11/2022)

Bennington 40, Syracuse 34
Columbus 45, Omaha Skutt Catholic 27
Conestoga 51, HTRS 27
Crete 1, Lincoln High 0
Elkhorn 45, Elkhorn North 36
Elkhorn South 55, Lincoln Northeast 21
Howells-Dodge 45, Stanton 15
Hyannis 21, Sandhills Valley 18
Lincoln Pius X 63, Mount Michael Benedictine 18
Logan View 60, Boys Town 21
Norfolk 36, Columbus 34
North Bend Central 36, Oakland-Craig 27
North Bend Central 36, Wisner-Pilger 24
O'Neill 53, Northwest 24
Papillion-LaVista 56, Millard North 16
Papillion-LaVista South 51, Bellevue East 30
Scottsbluff 67, Ogallala 10
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 25, Hyannis 24 (South Loup winner via tie breaker)
St. Paul 3, Twin River 0
Wisner-Pilger 36, Oakland-Craig 30

Missing Scores:
@ Omaha Bryan: Omaha Gross Catholic VS Omaha Bryan

Thursday (01/13/2022)

Aquinas Catholic 49, David City 19
Aquinas Catholic 69, East Butler 12
Archbishop Bergan 39, Boys Town 15
Archbishop Bergan 46, Columbus Scotus 18
Aurora 43, St. Paul 32
Aurora 60, Ord 22
Battle Creek 62, Wayne 16
Beatrice 37, Nebraska City 32
Bennington 50, Logan-Magnolia, IA 30
Bennington 69, Plattsmouth 12
Bishop Neumann 36, Neligh-Oakdale 30
Bishop Neumann 45, Centennial 33
Blair 56, Missouri Valley, IA 22
Boys Town 33, Columbus Scotus 24
Broken Bow 48, Valentine 27
Broken Bow 64, Gothenburg 12
Central City 51, Wood River 30
Columbus Lakeview 57, Platteview 24
Cozad 45, Lexington 30
David City 56, East Butler 21
Doniphan-Trumbull 36, Harvard 18
Doniphan-Trumbull 36, Harvard 18
Doniphan-Trumbull 45, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 12
Fillmore Central 42, Bishop Neumann 21
Fillmore Central 54, Neligh-Oakdale 15
Fillmore Central 63, Centennial 15
Gering 75, Alliance 3
Logan View 38, Schuyler 27
Logan-Magnolia, IA 48, Plattsmouth 26
Milford 63, York 12
Milford 72, Cross County/Osceola 10
Mitchell 48, Wheatland, WY 32
Neligh-Oakdale 48, Centennial 30
Norfolk Catholic 68, Creighton 0
Norris 50, Fairbury 24
North Platte 37, Kearney 36
North Platte St. Patrick's 1, Perkins County 0
North Platte St. Patrick's 24, Hershey 18
Phillipsburg, KS 64, McCook 15
Pierce 60, Plainview 13
Ponca 42, Wakefield 30
Ponca 48, Madison 30
Ralston 64, Louisville 9
Sandhills Valley 2, Ainsworth 0 (FORFEIT)
Seward 39, Northwest 36
Sidney 72, Bridgeport 6
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 18, Harvard 6
Southern Valley 49, Holdrege 27
St. Paul 51, Ord 24
Summerland 45, Norfolk Catholic 36
Summerland 60, Creighton 6
Superior 48, Doniphan-Trumbull 24
Superior 64, Harvard 0
Sutherland 1, Perkins County 0 (Forfeit)
Sutherland 60, Hershey 18
Syracuse 42, Norris 30
Syracuse 63, Fairbury 16
Valentine 41, Gothenburg 39
Wakefield 54, Madison 18
York 54, Cross County/Osceola 15

Missing Scores:
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln East VS Lincoln Southeast

Friday (01/14/2022)

Cambridge 42, Franklin 36
Centennial 28, Franklin 27
Centennial 36, Cambridge 32
Centennial 36, Holdrege 34
Chase County 57, Kimball 17
Chase County 66, Wauneta-Palisade 6
Chase County 72, Leyton 6
Cozad 36, Thayer Central 33
Cozad 62, Franklin 12
Cozad 63, Cambridge 12
Gordon-Rushville 60, Bennett County, SD 24
Hemingford 18, Hyannis 18 (Hyannis winner by criteria)
Holdrege 37, Cambridge 30
Holdrege 54, Franklin 24
Kimball 24, Leyton 12
Minden 39, Thayer Central 36
Minden 40, Cozad 37
Minden 63, Centennial 18
Minden 63, Holdrege 18
Mullen 54, Hyannis 18
Mullen 78, Hemingford 0
North Platte 56, Broomfield, CO 21
Ogallala 42, Chadron 24
Southwest 30, Sandhills/Thedford 18
St. Paul 36, Cozad 31
St. Paul 42, Minden 36
St. Paul 42, Thayer Central 33
St. Paul 57, Franklin 18
St. Paul 66, Cambridge 6
Thayer Central 54, Centennial 24
Thayer Central 57, Holdrege 24
Wauneta-Palisade 31, Kimball 30
Wauneta-Palisade 36, Leyton 6

Saturday (01/15/2022)

Adams Central 48, Alliance 24
Broken Bow 36, Gering 22
Broken Bow 48, Minden 17
Broken Bow 52, Sidney 18
Broken Bow 78, Alliance 4
Broken Bow 81, Adams Central 0
CB Lewis Central, IA 43, York 21
Central City 39, Ogallala 30
Central City 45, Eudora, KS 21
Chadron 45, Adams Central 9
Colby, KS 44, Gothenburg 33
Colby, KS 46, Chadron 13
Elkhorn 45, Wahoo 34
Elkhorn 46, Platteview 36
Elkhorn 51, Crete 28
Falls City 42, Platteview 30
Gering 48, Chadron 30
Gering 57, Gothenburg 15
Gering 58, Colby, KS 24
Gothenburg 42, Chadron 40
Hastings 48, Pierce 23
Hastings 55, Northwest 18
Hastings 57, Central City 12
Hastings 66, Ogallala 9
Hastings 83, Eudora, KS 0
Minden 42, Colby, KS 31
Minden 45, Sidney 33
Minden 66, Adams Central 18
Minden 67, Alliance 6
Nebraska City 47, Seward 27
Nebraska City 52, Plattsmouth 23
Nebraska City 59, Elkhorn 21
Nebraska City 60, Wahoo 18
Nebraska City 73, Crete 3
North Platte 40, Natrona County, WY 39
North Platte 48, Douglas, WY 27
North Platte 56, Kelley Walsh, WY 13
North Platte 63, Rapid City Central, SD 18
Northwest 46, Central City 35
Northwest 48, CB Lewis Central, IA 29
Northwest 58, York 16
Ogallala 35, CB Lewis Central, IA 33
Ogallala 42, York 33
Ogallala 55, Eudora, KS 18
Pierce 44, CB Lewis Central, IA 33
Pierce 45, Central City 25
Pierce 46, Northwest 34
Pierce 69, York 12
Platteview 42, Plattsmouth 37
Plattsmouth 51, Falls City 30
Seward 42, Elkhorn 38
Seward 42, Wahoo 33
Seward 44, Falls City 36
Seward 57, Crete 18
Sidney 54, Gothenburg 27
Sidney 60, Alliance 9
Sidney 68, Adams Central 11
Wahoo 52, Crete 21
York 48, Eudora, KS 36


Return to Wrestling Page