← Return to Wrestling Page

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 4-8  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 28-29  Jan 4-5  Jan 8-12  Jan 15-19  Jan 25-26  Feb 1-2  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Jan 25-26

This report was generated: Sun, February 10, 2019 12:19:35 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/01/2019: Ralston @ Elkhorn -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
02/01/2019: Bellevue East @ Lincoln Pius X -- POSTPONED FROM 01/29/2019
01/31/2019: Syracuse @ Norris -- POSTPONED
01/31/2019: Beatrice @ Tri County -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2019
01/29/2019: Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln High -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Bellevue East @ Lincoln Pius X -- POSTPONED FROM 01/29/2019
01/29/2019: Gothenburg vs. Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/29/2019: Central City @ Fairbury -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/24/2019: Crawford @ Morrill -- POSTPONED
01/24/2019: Ord @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/24/2019: Beatrice @ Tri County -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2019
01/22/2019: Lincoln North Star @ Lincoln High -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Johnson County Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED
01/22/2019: Gretna @ Omaha Central -- POSTPONED
01/22/2019: Ralston @ Elkhorn -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Ord @ Wood River -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Weeping Water @ Louisville -- POSTPONED FROM 01/18/2019
01/22/2019: Cambridge vs. Southern Valley @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Southern Valley @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Cambridge @ Hershey -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Gothenburg vs. Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Holdrege @ McCook -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Central City @ Fairbury -- POSTPONED FROM 01/22/2019
01/22/2019: Gothenburg @ McCook -- CANCELLED
01/22/2019: Johnson County Central vs. Thayer Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED FROM 12/18/2018
01/22/2019: Thayer Central @ Freeman -- POSTPONED FROM 12/18/2018

Missing Scores:
01/31/2019: Omaha North @ Lincoln High
01/31/2019: Omaha Burke @ Millard North
01/31/2019: Plattsmouth @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: Adams Central @ Columbus Scotus
01/31/2019: Platteview @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Platteview vs. Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Falls City @ Auburn
01/31/2019: Creighton vs. Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Ponca @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @ Dakota Valley, SD
01/31/2019: South Sioux City @ Elkhorn South
01/31/2019: St. Paul @ Ord
01/31/2019: Parkview Christian @ Lincoln Christian
01/29/2019: Lincoln East @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Northeast @ Fremont
01/29/2019: Omaha Gross Catholic @ Omaha Benson
01/29/2019: Lincoln East vs. Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Lincoln Southwest @ Lincoln North Star
01/29/2019: Boys Town @ Mount Michael Benedictine


Monday (01/21/2019)

Louisville 45, Omaha Concordia 24

Tuesday (01/22/2019)

Clearwater-Orchard 42, North Central 37
Clearwater-Orchard 81, Niobrara/Verdigre 0
North Central 54, Niobrara/Verdigre 15
Northwest 52, Adams Central 27
Sargent Bluffs, IA 51, South Sioux City 18
South Sioux City 51, MOC-Floyd Valley, IA 26
Winside 42, Wayne 36

Missing Scores:
@ Freeman: Johnson County Central VS Freeman
@ Freeman: Johnson County Central VS Thayer Central
@ Freeman: Thayer Central VS Freeman
@ Louisville: Weeping Water VS Louisville
@ Omaha Central: Gretna VS Omaha Central

Wednesday (01/23/2019)

Lincoln Southwest 36, Creighton Preparatory School 32
Omaha Westside 63, Omaha Northwest 17

Thursday (01/24/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 51, Twin River 27
Blair 58, Millard West 16
Blair 78, Omaha Benson 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove 40, Columbus Scotus 29
Broken Bow 56, Ogallala 18
Columbus 67, Lincoln North Star 12
Columbus Lakeview 63, Boone Central/Newman Grove 6
Columbus Lakeview 72, Columbus Scotus 6
Crete 63, Boys Town 12
Custer, SD 41, Chadron 30
David City 57, Malcolm 22
David City 77, North Bend Central 6
Doniphan-Trumbull 40, Gibbon 24
Douglas, SD 39, Chadron 34
Garden County 30, Crawford 12
Garden County 30, Minatare 18
Grand Island 48, Aurora 24
Hartington Cedar Catholic 36, Wakefield-Allen 21
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, Winnebago 18
High Plains Community 43, Adams Central (JV) 18
Holdrege 46, Crete 32
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 30, Randolph 24
Lincoln Pius X 45, Millard North 23
Logan View 57, Oakland-Craig 14
Logan View 60, Tekamah-Herman 9
Malcolm 36, North Bend Central 33
Millard South 56, Gretna 15
Millard West 69, Omaha Benson 5
Minatare 24, Crawford 18
Minden 54, Doniphan-Trumbull 12
Minden 63, Gibbon 15
Morrill 30, Garden County 24
Morrill 30, Minatare 18
Nebraska City 45, Ashland-Greenwood 27
Norfolk Catholic 60, Madison 12
O'Neill 47, Creighton 30
Oakland-Craig 45, Tekamah-Herman 24
Omaha Burke 66, Bellevue West 15
Omaha Gross Catholic 45, Omaha South 24
Papillion-LaVista 53, Bennington 24
Plainview 40, Archbishop Bergan 31
Plainview 45, Twin River 24
Ponca 36, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 12
Ponca 36, Randolph 24
Schuyler 56, West Point-Beemer 18
Seward 42, Boys Town 36
Seward 46, Holdrege 30
St. Paul 52, Weeping Water 27
St. Paul 54, Palmer 19
Wakefield-Allen 37, Winnebago 36
Weeping Water 47, Palmer 22
Wood River 42, Ord 36

Missing Scores:
@ Morrill: Crawford VS Morrill

Friday (01/25/2019)

Alliance 41, McCook 36
Alliance 42, Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 30
Alliance 60, Gothenburg 13
Amherst 47, Wray, CO 30
Amherst 48, McCook 27
Amherst 51, Alliance 30
Amherst 58, Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 24
Amherst 72, Gothenburg 12
Archbishop Bergan 59, North Bend Central 18
Fremont 39, Norfolk 36
Gordon-Rushville 43, Shelton 24
Gordon-Rushville 45, Ainsworth 18
McCook 45, Ogallala 33
McCook 51, North Platte 29
Nebraska City 56, Platteview 12
North Platte 49, Ogallala 22
North Platte 58, Gothenburg 0
North Platte 60, Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 12
Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 42, Gothenburg 18
Ogallala 48, Oberlind - Decatur Community, KS 30
Ogallala 54, Gothenburg 5
Shelton 48, Ainsworth 18
Sidney 33, Valentine 32
Wray, CO 35, McCook 34
Wray, CO 39, Alliance 37
Wray, CO 45, North Platte 32
Wray, CO 48, Ogallala 25

Saturday (01/26/2019)

Arlington 45, Conestoga 36
Arlington 63, Mount Michael Benedictine 12
Arlington 63, Omaha Concordia 18
Arlington 64, East Butler 18
Arlington 69, Louisville 11
Bellevue West 37, Omaha Gross Catholic 36
Conestoga 33, Omaha Concordia 24
Conestoga 49, Mount Michael Benedictine 18
Conestoga 51, East Butler 16
Conestoga 53, Louisville 24
East Butler 34, Omaha Concordia 27
East Butler 36, Mount Michael Benedictine 34
East Butler 42, Louisville 37
Hastings 36, Papillion-LaVista South 34
Hastings 65, Lincoln Southeast 18
Hastings 75, Omaha Gross Catholic 6
Lincoln Southeast 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 9
Mount Michael Benedictine 36, Louisville 29
Mount Michael Benedictine 41, Omaha Concordia 36
Omaha Bryan 42, Bellevue West 32
Omaha Bryan 46, Lincoln Southeast 30
Omaha Concordia 42, Louisville 30
Papillion-LaVista 39, Wahoo 33
Papillion-LaVista 44, Hastings 27
Papillion-LaVista 58, Omaha Bryan 18
Papillion-LaVista 60, Bellevue West 18
Papillion-LaVista South 45, Wahoo 29
Papillion-LaVista South 50, Lincoln Southeast 25
Papillion-LaVista South 70, Omaha Gross Catholic 12
Wahoo 52, Omaha Bryan 22
Wahoo 64, Bellevue West 12


Return to Wrestling Page