← Return to Wrestling Page

Dec 2-4  Dec 7-11  Dec 13-14  Dec 20-21  Dec 28-31  Jan 1  Jan 4-8  Jan 15-15  Jan 17-22  Jan 27-29  Feb 3-5  Feb 8  

Complete Wrestling Scores for Week Dec 7-11

This report was generated: Mon, January 17, 2022 9:48:15 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/09/2021: Tekamah-Herman @ Oakland-Craig -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
01/14/2022: Rapid City Central, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Lyman, SD vs. Rapid City Central, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Leyton vs. Wauneta-Palisade @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Lyman, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Leyton @ Chase County
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Rapid City Stevens, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Rapid City Stevens, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Gordon-Rushville vs. Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Rapid City Stevens, SD vs. Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/14/2022: Faith, SD @ Bennett County, SD
01/13/2022: Lincoln East @ Lincoln Southeast
01/13/2022: Louisville @ Ralston
01/13/2022: Cross County/Osceola vs. York @ Milford
01/13/2022: Lexington @ Cozad
01/13/2022: Sandhills Valley @ Ainsworth
01/13/2022: Wakefield @ Ponca
01/13/2022: Hi-Line @ Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
01/13/2022: Centura vs. Palmer @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Superior vs. Harvard @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Harvard @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Harvard @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Norfolk Catholic vs. Creighton @ Summerland
01/13/2022: Superior @ Doniphan-Trumbull
01/13/2022: Doniphan-Trumbull @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Harvard vs. Doniphan-Trumbull @ South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
01/13/2022: Centura @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Palmer @ Arcadia/Loup City
01/13/2022: Holdrege @ Southern Valley
01/13/2022: Perkins County vs. North Platte St. Patrick's @ Hershey
01/13/2022: North Platte St. Patrick's @ Hershey
01/13/2022: Plattsmouth vs. Logan-Magnolia, IA @ Bennington
01/13/2022: McCook vs. Phillipsburg, KS @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: Phillipsburg, KS @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: McCook @ Decatur Community, KS
01/13/2022: Maryville, MO @ Sebetha, KS
01/13/2022: Boys Town @ Columbus Scotus
01/11/2022: Crofton/Bloomfield @ Elkhorn Valley
01/11/2022: Twin River @ St. Paul
01/10/2022: Sioux City West, IA @ South Sioux City
01/06/2022: Sandhills Valley vs. South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) @ Hyannis
01/06/2022: North Platte St. Patrick's vs. Holyoke, CO @ Perkins County


Tuesday (12/07/2021)

Bellevue West 51, Lincoln Northeast 27
Bon Homme, SD 44, Pierce 34
Bon Homme, SD 45, Crofton/Bloomfield 30
Boyden Hull-Rock Valley, IA 39, South Sioux City 32
Concordia/DC West 66, Lincoln Lutheran 9
Cross County/Osceola 54, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 12
Fort Calhoun 46, Arlington 28
Fort Calhoun 60, Weeping Water 18
Fremont 46, Ralston 23
Hot Springs, SD 46, Alliance 33
Millard West 58, Lincoln North Star 24
Omaha Bryan 42, Bellevue West 38
Omaha Bryan 51, Lincoln Northeast 22
Omaha North 41, Omaha Burke 38
Omaha Westside 42, Underwood, IA 34
Omaha Westside 47, Creighton Preparatory School 37
Overton 30, Elm Creek 17
Overton 36, Southwest 24
Pierce 45, Crofton/Bloomfield 36
Red Cloud/Blue Hill 42, South Central Nebraska Unified District #5 18
Red Cloud/Blue Hill 46, Cross County/Osceola 30
South Sioux City 120, Sioux City North, IA 12
Southwest 30, Elm Creek 24
Underwood, IA 46, Creighton Preparatory School 30
Wahoo 42, Norris 27
Weeping Water 36, Arlington 30

Wednesday (12/08/2021)

Omaha Central 60, Omaha Northwest 24

Thursday (12/09/2021)

Adams Central 39, Holdrege 28
Auburn 42, Rockport, MO 33
Bishop Neumann 60, North Bend Central 10
Boone Central 66, West Point-Beemer 18
Bridgeport 39, Bayard 36
Broken Bow 39, North Platte 31
Columbus 38, Hastings 30
Columbus Lakeview 57, Twin River 18
Cozad 73, McCook 0
Crofton/Bloomfield 48, Plainview 28
Crofton/Bloomfield 60, Madison 12
Elkhorn North 48, Omaha Gross Catholic 21
Fillmore Central 42, Tri County 27
Fillmore Central 43, Fairbury 25
Gordon-Rushville 48, Chadron 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42, Ashland-Greenwood 32
Howells-Dodge 39, Pender 33
Howells-Dodge 48, Tri County Northeast 11
Kearney Catholic 42, North Platte St. Patrick's 30
Kearney Catholic 48, Grand Island Central Catholic 30
Lexington 45, Northwest 30
Lincoln East 66, Gretna 15
Milford 42, Seward 22
Milford 60, Centennial 24
Minden 63, Wood River 14
Mitchell 42, Bridgeport 33
Mitchell 48, Bayard 33
North Platte St. Patrick's 30, Grand Island Central Catholic 24
Papillion-LaVista 46, Papillion-LaVista South 26
Pender 66, Tri County Northeast 9
Plainview 60, Madison 6
Plattsmouth 39, Glenwood, IA 36
Raymond Central 36, David City 33
Sabetha, KS 64, Auburn 12
Schuyler 54, Elkhorn 20
Seward 39, Centennial 27
Syracuse 39, Central City 38
Tri County 51, Fairbury 24
Valentine 54, Chadron 15
Valentine 63, Gordon-Rushville 15
Wayne 42, Norfolk Catholic 39
Yutan 50, Elkhorn North 24
Yutan 54, Omaha Gross Catholic 21

Missing Scores:
@ Oakland-Craig: Tekamah-Herman VS Oakland-Craig

Friday (12/10/2021)

Bishop Neumann 45, Conestoga 30
Bishop Neumann 60, Columbus Scotus 16
Bishop Neumann 66, Weeping Water 18
Central, WY 60, Ogallala 15
Columbus Scotus 54, Weeping Water 24
Concordia/DC West 45, Bishop Neumann 30
Concordia/DC West 60, Conestoga 18
Concordia/DC West 65, Columbus Scotus 15
Concordia/DC West 78, Weeping Water 6
Conestoga 45, Columbus Scotus 24
Conestoga 60, Weeping Water 24
Douglas, WY 63, Ogallala 18
Fort Collins, CO 42, Ogallala 33
Junction City, KS 40, Lexington 25
Lexington 39, Monarch, CO 27
Lexington 42, Liberal, KS 39
Lexington 43, Hutchinson, KS 28
Lexington 54, Lawrence, KS 19
Lincoln Christian 51, Lincoln Lutheran 24
Mead, CO 40, Sidney 39
North Platte 81, Lincoln North Star 0
Ogallala 42, Fossil Ridge, CO 33
Poudre, CO 55, Ogallala 24
Raymond Central 40, Concordia/DC West 28
Raymond Central 52, Bishop Neumann 21
Raymond Central 58, Conestoga 21
Raymond Central 72, Columbus Scotus 7
Raymond Central 78, Weeping Water 6
Scottsbluff 36, Thompson Valley, CO 27
Scottsbluff 42, Eaton, CO 34
Scottsbluff 48, Douglas, WY 33
Scottsbluff 49, Rawlins, WY 27
Scottsbluff 72, Fossil Ridge, CO 12
Sidney 42, Laramie, WY 36
Thayer Central 63, Southwest 15

Saturday (12/11/2021)

Auburn 46, HTRS 24
Battle Creek 38, Crofton/Bloomfield 37
Battle Creek 63, Tekamah-Herman 18
Battle Creek 65, Summerland 9
Bellevue East 39, Gretna 37
Bellevue East 45, Fremont 30
Crofton/Bloomfield 42, Summerland 24
Crofton/Bloomfield 54, Tekamah-Herman 30
Elkhorn South 45, Gretna 26
Elkhorn South 48, Bellevue East 33
Elkhorn South 49, Fremont 26
Gretna 51, Fremont 30
Hays, KS 45, Lexington 27
Norfolk 48, North Platte 25
Norfolk 66, Elkhorn South 9
Norfolk 71, Bellevue East 6
Norfolk 76, Fremont 2
Norfolk 78, Gretna 3
North Platte 56, Elkhorn South 18
North Platte 59, Gretna 18
North Platte 60, Fremont 24
North Platte 69, Bellevue East 9
Phillipsburg, KS 44, Lexington 25
Sabetha, KS 42, HTRS 30
Sabetha, KS 58, Auburn 18
Silver Lake, KS 55, Auburn 19
Silver Lake, KS 69, HTRS 9
Tekamah-Herman 45, Summerland 30


Return to Wrestling Page