← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 21-22  Feb 25  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Dec 17-21

This report was generated: Wed, April 17, 2019 12:56:54 pm CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/17/2018)

Arlington 80, Boys Town 23
Blair 33, Schuyler 24
Blue Hill 62, Axtell 12
CB Thomas Jefferson, IA 51, Ralston 34
Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Creighton 17
Giltner 62, Palmer 35
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 58, Wayne 55
Hitchcock County 55, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 36
Kearney Catholic 49, Minden 38
Maxwell 41, Stapleton 30
Niobrara/Verdigre 44, Wausa 42
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 57, Brady 27
Southern Valley 54, Eustis-Farnam 17

Tuesday (12/18/2018)

Almena-Northern Valley, KS 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 39
Arlington 59, Wisner-Pilger 37
Auburn 60, Omaha Concordia 39
Axtell 57, Eustis-Farnam 28
BRLD 72, Pender 62
Battle Creek 56, Twin River 33
Beatrice 35, Fairbury 29
Bertrand 39, Ansley-Litchfield 26
Blue Hill 69, Southern Valley 34
Brady 53, Stapleton 28
Burwell 49, Ainsworth 34
Centennial 46, Heartland 32
Central Valley 44, Stuart 40
Columbus Lakeview 36, Clarkson/Leigh 33
Crofton 55, Ponca 47
Cross County 45, Osceola 12
Dundy County-Stratton 69, Wray, CO 45
Elkhorn South 40, Elkhorn 32
Ewing 43, Randolph 30
Exeter-Milligan 63, Nebraska Lutheran 21
Falls City 29, Nebraska City 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Tri County 23
Freeman 61, Johnson County Central 22
Gibbon 36, Elwood 35 (OT)
Hartington-Newcastle 74, Osmond 36
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Nebraska Christian 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Stanton 42
Johnson-Brock 47, Parkview Christian 21
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 81, Bloomfield 57
Lawrence-Nelson 43, McCool Junction 40 (OT)
Lawton-Bronson, IA 65, Homer 55
Leyton 47, Arthur County 34
Lincoln High 59, Kearney 47
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 66, Douglas County West 41
Lutheran High Northeast 62, Riverside 37
Mead 61, Cedar Bluffs 25
Meridian 50, Lewiston 24
Mullen 48, Maywood-Hayes Center 35
Niobrara/Verdigre 58, Neligh-Oakdale 38
Norris 58, Aurora 26
North Central 54, Gregory, SD 39
North Platte 50, Lexington 21
North Platte St. Patrick's 67, Valentine 26
Northwest 53, Gothenburg 28
O'Neill 56, Winnebago 47
Oelrichs, SD 53, Hay Springs 34
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 51, Platteview 39
Paxton 33, Garden County 31
Plattsmouth 51, Conestoga 31
Red Cloud 52, Heartland Lutheran 31
Seward 55, Columbus 19
Shelby-Rising City 39, High Plains Community 26
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 56, Omaha Nation 22
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 46, Maxwell 26
South Platte 53, McPherson County 28
Southern 34, Friend 15
St. Edward 48, Elba 35
St. Paul 51, Doniphan-Trumbull 38
Sterling 61, Palmyra 34
Thayer Central 54, Wilber-Clatonia 17
Wahoo 64, Lincoln Lutheran 41
Wakefield-Allen 70, Madison 38
Wallace 45, Medicine Valley 35
West Holt 50, Ord 42
West Point-Beemer 37, Archbishop Bergan 24
Wood River 53, Amherst 37
York 46, Adams Central 44
Yutan 62, Raymond Central 41

Wednesday (12/19/2018)


Thursday (12/20/2018)

Amherst 44, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 40 (OT)
Aquinas Catholic 53, Shelby-Rising City 8
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Nebraska City 37
Auburn 42, Yutan 35
BDS 50, Sandy Creek 32
Bayard 46, Southeast, WY 45
Bishop Neumann 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 33
Bloomfield 71, Santee 29
Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Kearney Catholic 44
Boyd County 52, Wausa 27
Bridgeport 80, Peetz, CO 11
Broken Bow 54, McCook 35
CWC 42, Central Valley 39
Cedar Bluffs 59, Iowa School for the Deaf, IA 9
Centennial 44, Nebraska Christian 21
Centura 30, Sutton 29
Crofton 65, O'Neill 31
David City 49, East Butler 44
Dundy County-Stratton 60, Wauneta-Palisade 17
Elgin Public/Pope John 73, Spalding Academy 32
Emerson-Hubbard 57, Winside 17
Fairbury 45, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 43
Freeman 44, Southern 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 67, Holdrege 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Fillmore Central 40
Heartland 39, McCool Junction 36
High Plains Community 58, St. Edward 36
Hitchcock County 64, Southwest 33
Homer 48, Randolph 28
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 57, Pender 43
Hyannis 48, Arthur County 24
Kenesaw 55, Axtell 39
Lexington 42, Ralston 25
Lincoln North Star 54, North Platte 49
Lincoln Southwest 59, Lincoln High 35
Louisville 53, Malcolm 33
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Garden County 13
Milford 61, Cross County 36
Minden 46, Gibbon 28
Mitchell 65, Sidney 51
Morrill 42, Crawford 30
Mullen 62, Paxton 26
North Bend Central 62, Raymond Central 40
Northwest 47, Aurora 32
Norton, KS 57, Cambridge 33
Oakland-Craig 79, Omaha Nation 38
Omaha Concordia 51, Bennington 45
Omaha Marian 46, Columbus 35
Omaha Mercy 67, Omaha Central 63
Omaha Skutt Catholic 54, Sioux City West, IA 32
Ord 41, Cozad 39
Palmyra 34, Douglas County West 31
Papillion-LaVista 57, Bellevue West 46
Parkview Christian 46, Whiting, IA 40
Perkins County 31, Wallace 26
Platteview 50, Plattsmouth 36
Pleasanton 59, Arapahoe 17
Ravenna 61, Anselmo-Merna 31
Riverside 38, Heartland Lutheran 30
Sandhills/Thedford 51, Creek Valley 19
Scottsbluff 47, Alliance 45
Silver Lake 40, Red Cloud 29
Sioux County 49, Hay Springs 16
Southern Valley 53, Franklin 37
Sterling 43, Johnson-Brock 37
Syracuse 53, Wilber-Clatonia 7
Tri County 48, Johnson County Central 45
Twin Loup 38, Palmer 28
Twin River 48, Humphrey St. Francis 47
Waverly 35, Crete 25
Weeping Water 63, Pawnee City 42
West Holt 44, Valentine 34
West Point-Beemer 64, Fort Calhoun 14
Wisner-Pilger 38, Stanton 21
York 54, Schuyler 12

Friday (12/21/2018)

Alma 45, Elwood 37
Anselmo-Merna 33, Arapahoe 16
Aquinas Catholic 61, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41
BDS 53, East Butler 31
Bellevue East 72, Omaha South 28
Bishop Neumann 51, Omaha Skutt Catholic 42
Broken Bow 44, Hershey 31
Burwell 57, Twin Loup 23
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 53, Blair 18
Cody-Kilgore 45, St. Mary's 21
Columbus Scotus 37, St. Paul 25
Crawford 50, Hay Springs 19
Creighton 47, Bloomfield 31
Elkhorn 70, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 52
Elkhorn South 50, Omaha Burke 36
Exeter-Milligan 32, Diller-Odell 14
Falls City Sacred Heart 44, Elmwood-Murdock 27
Franklin 31, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 27
Hastings 47, Beatrice 43
Kearney 48, Norfolk 36
Lincoln Pius X 52, Lincoln East 43
Lincoln Southeast 45, Grand Island 41
Lourdes Central Catholic 46, Falls City 36
McCook 56, Valentine 42
Meridian 53, Hampton 27
Millard South 69, Omaha North 26
Millard West 45, Millard North 43
Mitchell 67, Bayard 30
Norfolk Catholic 47, Winnebago 36
North Bend Central 48, Milford 30
Ogallala 37, Minden 36
Omaha Benson 63, Omaha Marian 31
Omaha Westside 57, Bellevue West 49
Papillion-LaVista 66, Omaha Bryan 13
Papillion-LaVista South 65, Omaha Central 40
Parkview Christian 37, Elba 27
Pleasanton 50, Ravenna 26
Ponca 63, BRLD 54
Sandhills/Thedford 37, Perkins County 9
Scottsbluff 84, Cheyenne South, WY 47
Sioux County 61, Morrill 56
Wallace 42, Creek Valley 28
Wayne 56, Lutheran High Northeast 19
Westwood-Sloan IA 77, Wakefield-Allen 41
Wood River 39, Centura 30
Wynot 37, Randolph 34


Return to Girls Basketball Page