← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-1  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30-27  Jan 1-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Jan 27-Feb 1  Feb 2-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 28  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Dec 16-21

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:30:45 am CST

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Parkview Christian @ Cornerstone Christian
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. Dupree, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/14/2020: Crete @ Aurora
02/14/2020: Gothenburg @ Ainsworth
02/14/2020: Bridgeport @ Gordon-Rushville
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba


Monday (12/16/2019)

Cornerstone Christian 50, Iowa School for the Deaf, IA 24
Hartington Cedar Catholic 46, Norfolk Catholic 40
Omaha Brownell Talbot 56, Palmyra 40
Santee 70, Parkview Christian 26
Wausa 35, Niobrara/Verdigre 28
West Monona, IA 87, Omaha Nation 68

Tuesday (12/17/2019)

Ainsworth 36, Valentine 32
Alma 46, Southwest 32
Aquinas Catholic 63, Bishop Neumann 49
Archbishop Bergan 43, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 34
Arlington 55, Conestoga 25
BDS 56, Sutton 50 (OT)
Beatrice 66, Omaha Duchesne Academy 29
Bertrand 59, Hi-Line 52
Blair 48, Schuyler 18
Boone Central/Newman Grove 62, Twin River 29
CWC 64, West Holt 29
Centennial 41, Fairbury 37
Centura 45, Central Valley 24
Chadron 54, Hot Springs, SD 12
Chase County 48, Sutherland 13
Clarkson/Leigh 50, David City 24
Columbus Lakeview 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 38
Columbus Scotus 37, Omaha Concordia 35
Cozad 52, McCook 48
Crawford 43, Minatare 31
Creighton 45, Osmond 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Deshler 27
Dorchester 35, Harvard 26
Douglas County West 54, Boys Town 32
Dundy County-Stratton 65, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 61 (OT)
Elkhorn Valley 63, Elgin Public/Pope John 46
Emerson-Hubbard 40, Walthill 34
Exeter-Milligan 53, Friend 6
Falls City Sacred Heart 72, Lewiston 36
Fillmore Central 57, Thayer Central 38
Freeman 50, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 21
Fullerton 60, Riverside 21
Giltner 29, Nebraska Lutheran 25
Gordon-Rushville 60, Hyannis 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 46, Blue Hill 27
Hampton 46, Elba 36
Hastings St. Cecilia 60, Ord 31
Heartland 42, Shelby-Rising City 26
Hemingford 50, Hay Springs 33
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Pender 40
Johnson County Central 59, Palmyra 49
Johnson-Brock 48, Diller-Odell 46
Kearney Catholic 55, Ravenna 22
Leyton 51, Potter-Dix 6
Lincoln Christian 45, Seward 41
Lourdes Central Catholic 56, Pawnee City 15
Madison 28, Plainview 16
Malcolm 51, Elmwood-Murdock 42
Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Sandhills Valley 36
McCool Junction 27, Heartland Lutheran 26
Milford 64, Ashland-Greenwood 44
Minden 58, Central City 53
Mullen 49, Bridgeport 41
Nebraska Christian 37, High Plains Community 30
Neligh-Oakdale 57, St. Mary's 36
North Bend Central 50, Stanton 16
North Central 61, Burke/South Central, SD 26
Northwest 42, Columbus 39
O'Neill 59, Pierce 53
Oakland-Craig 64, Winnebago 59
Ogallala 51, North Platte St. Patrick's 34
Omaha Benson 54, Gretna 52 (OT)
Overton 53, Anselmo-Merna 51 (OT)
Palmer 59, Spalding Academy 22
Perkins County 39, Paxton 37
Ponca 61, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 29
Ralston 51, Lexington 49
Scottsbluff 72, Gering 36
Silver Lake 46, Gibbon 30
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23
South Sioux City 49, Omaha Skutt Catholic 37
Southern 45, Falls City 29
Southern Valley 55, Brady 29
St. Edward 39, Winside 29
St. Paul 60, Tri County 22
Sterling 45, Meridian 40
Summerland 41, Stuart 33
Syracuse 55, Nebraska City 18
Tekamah-Herman 56, Whiting, IA 13
Twin Loup 30, Ansley-Litchfield 26
Wahoo 42, Louisville 41
Wakefield-Allen 70, Randolph 45
Wausa 40, Gayville-Volin, SD 37
Weeping Water 48, Yutan 29
West Point-Beemer 40, Howells-Dodge 34
Wilcox-Hildreth 54, Red Cloud 17
Wynot 46, Homer 32

Wednesday (12/18/2019)

Crow Creek, SD 76, Omaha Nation 40
Omaha Westside 34, Thunder Ridge, CO 25
Red Cloud, SD 71, Santee 29

Thursday (12/19/2019)

Arcadia/Loup City 45, Amherst 27
Axtell 38, Ansley-Litchfield 31 (OT)
Bloomfield 49, Randolph 21
CWC 75, Riverside 11
Cambridge 42, Cozad 27
Cedar Bluffs 51, Omaha Christian Academy 29
Crawford 67, Hyannis 31
Crofton 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 20
Dorchester 50, Osceola 22
Exeter-Milligan 62, Nebraska Lutheran 33
Garden County 47, Perkins County 30
Gibbon 43, Ravenna 42
Gothenburg 53, North Platte St. Patrick's 43
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 68, Winnebago 40
Hitchcock County 62, Medicine Valley 26
Homer 67, Lawton-Bronson, IA 63
Johnson-Brock 66, Tri County 42
Lower Brule, SD 68, Santee 51
Maywood-Hayes Center 76, Brady 30
Minden 54, Elm Creek 44 (OT)
Niobrara County (Lusk), WY 42, Sioux County 31
Norfolk Catholic 52, Lutheran High Northeast 34
Norris 61, Bishop Neumann 42
Oakland-Craig 54, Wisner-Pilger 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 48, Blair 40
Omaha Nation 55, Tiospa Zina, SD 46
Platteview 49, Omaha Duchesne Academy 37
Ponca 53, Vermillion, SD 44
South Platte 54, Paxton 13
South Sioux City 64, Omaha Mercy 44
Summerland 60, Humphrey St. Francis 54
Tekamah-Herman 53, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30
Wallace 36, Sutherland 32
Weeping Water 64, Palmyra 18
Wilcox-Hildreth 48, Arapahoe 22
Winside 58, Emerson-Hubbard 19

Friday (12/20/2019)

Archbishop Bergan 35, Lourdes Central Catholic 24
Arlington 62, Boys Town 14
Arthur County 46, Minatare 38
Auburn 35, Freeman 29
Axtell 28, Amherst 23
BRLD 60, Howells-Dodge 28
Battle Creek 44, O'Neill 43
Bayard 43, Garden County 40
Bellevue West 66, Omaha South 21
Bennington 57, Omaha Skutt Catholic 38
Boyd County 64, Riverside 16
Bridgeport 72, Hemingford 35
Broken Bow 48, Ainsworth 35
Burwell 62, St. Edward 33
Caliche, CO 41, Potter-Dix 24
Cedar Bluffs 53, Whiting, IA 50 (OT)
Central Valley 65, Spalding Academy 22
Chadron 61, Scottsbluff 49
Crete 44, Fairbury 30
Crofton 62, Creighton 20
Cross County 39, BDS 31
David City 46, Schuyler 4
Diller-Odell 52, Lewiston 15
Doniphan-Trumbull 61, Sandy Creek 37
Douglas County West 38, Raymond Central 32
East Butler 45, Hampton 33
Elba 41, Cornerstone Christian 29
Elkhorn 57, Nebraska City 33
Elm Creek 44, Bertrand 23
Exeter-Milligan 42, High Plains Community 27
Falls City 60, Plattsmouth 55
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 29
Fillmore Central 57, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Franklin 43, Deshler 31
Fullerton 35, Twin River 19
Gordon-Rushville 44, Bennett County, SD 39
Gothenburg 47, Holdrege 28
Hartington-Newcastle 73, Walthill 21
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Sutton 30
Heartland Christian, IA 43, Parkview Christian 23
Hershey 58, Kimball 56
Hi-Line 36, Ansley-Litchfield 30
Homer 53, Lutheran High Northeast 52
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Nebraska Christian 37
Kearney Catholic 53, Hastings 47
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 36, Plainview 26
Lawrence-Nelson 65, Friend 18
Lincoln Christian 58, Grand Island Central Catholic 40
Lincoln East 61, Grand Island 12
Lincoln Northeast 55, Lincoln High 44
Lincoln Pius X 63, Lincoln North Star 45
Lincoln Southwest 63, Lincoln Southeast 20
Loomis 47, Cambridge 40
Louisville 51, Johnson County Central 39
Maxwell 46, Paxton 11
Mead 54, Omaha Brownell Talbot 39
Meridian 51, Giltner 33
Milford 45, Centennial 35
Millard North 64, Omaha North 39
Millard South 86, Omaha Bryan 3
Millard West 51, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Mitchell 44, Alliance 15
Morrill 46, Edgemont, SD 34
Mullen 59, Cody-Kilgore 45
Neligh-Oakdale 53, Bloomfield 31
Norfolk 42, Columbus 34
Norris 55, Seward 36
North Bend Central 59, Pender 47
North Central 56, St. Mary's 15
North Platte 62, McCook 33
Northwest 56, Lexington 37
Ogallala 73, Gering 42
Omaha Burke 55, Omaha Marian 37
Omaha Central 56, Bellevue East 40
Palmer 44, Osceola 19
Papillion-LaVista 66, Elkhorn South 45
Pierce 38, Columbus Scotus 30
Pleasanton 55, Overton 35
Ponca 76, Emerson-Hubbard 12
Sandhills Valley 33, Twin Loup 28
Santee 61, Marty, SD 60
Sedgwick County, CO 59, Creek Valley 22
Shelby-Rising City 37, McCool Junction 25
Shelton 54, Red Cloud 13
Sidney 54, Fort Morgan, CO 31
Silver Lake 49, Kenesaw 32
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51, Medicine Valley 20
South Platte 44, Wauneta-Palisade 35
Southwest 38, Arapahoe 32
St. Francis Indian, SD 64, Omaha Nation 61
St. Paul 61, Arcadia/Loup City 37
Sterling 50, Pawnee City 37
Stuart 44, Elkhorn Valley 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 47, Sandhills/Thedford 31
Superior 48, Southern Valley 18
Syracuse 43, Lincoln Lutheran 33
Thayer Central 33, Heartland 32 (OT)
Wahoo 62, Fort Calhoun 39
Wakefield-Allen 56, Stanton 55 (OT )
Wayne 54, Wisner-Pilger 26
Wood River 34, Blue Hill 31
Wynot 62, Wausa 21
York 53, Aurora 38
Yutan 55, Conestoga 23

Saturday (12/21/2019)

Adams Central 50, Fillmore Central 41
Ainsworth 50, Cozad 36
Alma 58, Red Cloud 27
Ansley-Litchfield 39, Sandhills/Thedford 14
Arlington 39, Tekamah-Herman 35
Arthur County 59, Potter-Dix 26
BRLD 75, Boys Town 18
Battle Creek 53, West Holt 31
Beatrice 59, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 41
Bellevue East 48, Lincoln Southeast 30
Bellevue West 48, Kearney 41
Bennington 78, Ralston 34
Blair 73, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39
Boyd County 54, Elgin Public/Pope John 38
Burke/South Central, SD 52, Stuart 36
Burwell 44, Twin Loup 27
Casper Natrona, WY 59, Scottsbluff 52
Chadron 65, Gering 32
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Howells-Dodge 36
Cody-Kilgore 47, Colome, SD 44
Columbus Lakeview 29, David City 24
Crete 53, Columbus Scotus 35
Cross County 56, Hampton 32
Doniphan-Trumbull 55, Central City 37
Douglas County West 56, Omaha Christian Academy 15
Dundy County-Stratton 45, Perkins County 25
Elkhorn 59, Omaha Skutt Catholic 28
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Bryan 24
Elkhorn Valley 56, Plainview 25
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MO 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Norfolk Catholic 44
Harvard 40, Heartland Lutheran 35
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Fullerton 41
Kimball 51, Bayard 46
Leyton 56, Hemingford 34
Lincoln Christian 47, Archbishop Bergan 40
Lincoln East 55, Millard North 48
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Aquinas Catholic 25
Lincoln Northeast 78, Omaha South 23
Loomis 39, Brady 35
Malcolm 64, Raymond Central 33
McCook 43, Holdrege 39
Mead 45, East Butler 38
Meskwaki Settlement School, IA 70, Walthill 39
Millard South 64, Lincoln Southwest 36
Millard West 56, Gretna 47
Mitchell 39, Morrill 22
Mullen 57, Gordon-Rushville 21
Niobrara/Verdigre 38, Creighton 35
Norfolk 52, Papillion-LaVista South 40
North Central 80, Gregory, SD 42
North Platte 69, Lexington 39
O'Neill 58, Wayne 51
Oakland-Craig 66, Madison 21
Oelrichs, SD 57, Omaha Nation 46
Ogallala 50, Hershey 49
Omaha Burke 82, Omaha North 40
Omaha Central 67, Grand Island 36
Omaha Gross Catholic 51, Platteview 40
Omaha Marian 64, Lincoln North Star 56
Omaha Mercy 46, Yutan 44
Omaha Westside 53, Columbine, CO 43
Ord 47, Centura 43
Papillion-LaVista 75, Lincoln High 54
Pender 46, Stanton 14
Pleasanton 67, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Sidney 54, Alliance 26
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 59, Cornerstone Christian 21
Southern 38, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 32
St. Paul 57, Broken Bow 34
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39, Hi-Line 25
Tiospa Zina, SD 60, Santee 52 (OT)
Wauneta-Palisade 59, Hyannis 42
Waverly 55, Nebraska City 31
Weeping Water 63, Elmwood-Murdock 43
Wilber-Clatonia 46, Sandy Creek 29
Wood River 48, Gibbon 33
Wynot 56, Randolph 12
York 51, Hastings 21


Return to Girls Basketball Page