← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 21-22  Feb 25  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 28-Feb 2

This report was generated: Wed, April 17, 2019 12:57:13 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/01/2019: West Nodaway, MO @ Falls City -- CANCELLED
01/29/2019: Falls City @ Lincoln Lutheran -- CANCELLED
01/29/2019: Gretna @ Wahoo -- CANCELLED
01/29/2019: Omaha Christian Academy @ Omaha Nation -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/28/2019)

Anselmo-Merna 56, Cody-Kilgore 53 (OT)
Axtell 48, Loomis 45
Boys Town 35, College View Academy 32
Centura 50, Gibbon 25
Clarkson/Leigh 34, Stanton 27
Crofton 44, Boone Central/Newman Grove 25
Diller-Odell 54, Lewiston 11
Elm Creek 69, Wilcox-Hildreth 22
Fairbury 58, Sandy Creek 21
Freeman 43, Yutan 41
Heartland 57, Wilber-Clatonia 17
Heartland Christian, IA 61, Cornerstone Christian 48
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 27, Pawnee City 24
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, BRLD 46
Johnson County Central 58, Conestoga 38
Louisville 58, Mead 25
Malcolm 51, Auburn 42
O'Neill 49, Norfolk Catholic 41
Oakland-Craig 52, Twin River 38
Omaha Mercy 45, Nebraska City 42
Overton 50, Amherst 47
Pierce 54, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47
Pleasanton 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 23
South Sioux City 77, Omaha Duchesne Academy 43
St. Mary's, KS 49, Falls City 40
Sutton 55, David City 37
Tri County 38, Friend 30
Weeping Water 73, Elmwood-Murdock 57
West Point-Beemer 46, North Bend Central 40

Tuesday (01/29/2019)

Alma 66, Arapahoe 57 (2 OT)
Anselmo-Merna 48, Spalding Academy 45
Aquinas Catholic 46, Lutheran High Northeast 33
Archbishop Bergan 52, Omaha Concordia 35
Arlington 70, Fort Calhoun 30
BDS 62, Osceola 8
Beatrice 48, Norris 33
Bellevue West 68, Omaha North 57
Bennington 64, Omaha Mercy 53
Bishop Neumann 48, Lincoln Christian 38
Blue Hill 68, Franklin 37
Boyd County 43, Ewing 35 (OT)
Brady 48, Wallace 43
Burwell 49, Palmer 29
CWC 56, West Holt 36
Cambridge 43, Bertrand 25
Cedar Bluffs 56, Elba 53
Centennial 38, Thayer Central 30
Chadron 44, Alliance 25
Cornerstone Christian 46, College View Academy 36
Crete 46, Schuyler 19
Cross County 53, Nebraska Lutheran 33
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Central City 34
Dorchester 39, Parkview Christian 23
Elkhorn 51, Omaha Gross Catholic 35
Elkhorn Valley 65, Stuart 41
Exeter-Milligan 47, Giltner 29
Falls City Sacred Heart 55, Tri County 8
Fillmore Central 67, Sutton 29
Fremont 66, Omaha Burke 64
Fullerton 64, Shelby-Rising City 32
Grand Island 50, Hastings 40
Grand Island Central Catholic 64, Aurora 34
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Adams Central 41
Hershey 58, Southwest 23
Hitchcock County 46, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 39
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Central Valley 29
Hyannis 52, Hay Springs 41
Johnson-Brock 32, Southern 22
Kenesaw 57, Deshler 47
Lawrence-Nelson 64, Harvard 41
Lexington 32, Broken Bow 23
Leyton 50, Sedgwick County, CO 33
Lincoln East 44, Lincoln North Star 39
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Diller-Odell 24
Maxwell 40, Perkins County 38
Maywood-Hayes Center 45, Medicine Valley 14
McCool Junction 47, East Butler 38
Meridian 55, High Plains Community 20
Milford 63, Heartland 37
Millard North 62, Papillion-LaVista 33
Millard South 60, Omaha Benson 46
Minden 51, Cozad 45
Mitchell 56, Southeast, WY 16
Mullen 49, Twin Loup 26
Nebraska City 50, Omaha Brownell Talbot 44
North Central 43, Elgin Public/Pope John 30
North Platte St. Patrick's 70, Paxton 13
Ogallala 60, Gering 53
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 53, Blair 32
Omaha Westside 66, Papillion-LaVista South 49
Ord 62, Arcadia/Loup City 37
Phillipsburg, KS 56, Southern Valley 40
Red Cloud 43, Silver Lake 20
Riverside 47, St. Edward 46 (OT)
Seward 62, Columbus Lakeview 39
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 44, Ansley-Litchfield 28
St. Paul 43, Ravenna 37
Stapleton 39, Sutherland 37
Sterling 65, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 34
Superior 51, Fairbury 29
Syracuse 62, Douglas County West 22
Waverly 64, Ralston 8
Wood River 49, Centura 20
Yuma, CO 52, Chase County 30

Thursday (01/31/2019)

Anselmo-Merna 41, Twin Loup 26
Aquinas Catholic 41, Columbus Scotus 32
Archbishop Bergan 63, Fort Calhoun 34
Arlington 60, Syracuse 51
Arthur County 40, Garden County 20
Auburn 70, Mead 48
BRLD 58, Stanton 48
Bayard 33, Morrill 27
Boone Central/Newman Grove 47, Hartington Cedar Catholic 36
Boys Town 42, Cornerstone Christian 18
Bridgeport 57, Hemingford 21
CWC 58, Elkhorn Valley 51
Central Valley 62, St. Edward 30
Crete 50, Columbus 22
Crofton 67, Battle Creek 44
Cross County 52, Raymond Central 41
Dorchester 47, Nebraska Lutheran 32
Edgemont, SD 52, Hay Springs 16
Elm Creek 61, Axtell 33
Eustis-Farnam 34, Elba 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 30, Lourdes Central Catholic 26
Fillmore Central 60, Centennial 42
Fullerton 66, Osceola 23
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Homer 32
Heartland Lutheran 47, Palmer 40
Holdrege 40, Minden 31
Hyannis 40, McPherson County 32
Johnson County Central 40, Palmyra 32
Kimball 53, Gordon-Rushville 41
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 53, Emerson-Hubbard 11
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Ashland-Greenwood 14
Lincoln Southwest 71, Bellevue West 52
Louisville 43, Malcolm 29
McCool Junction 47, Hampton 31
Medicine Valley 40, Wauneta-Palisade 33
Milford 38, Superior 36
Mullen 36, Sandhills/Thedford 21
Norfolk Catholic 61, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51
North Bend Central 52, Twin River 31
North Central 56, Boyd County 47
O'Neill 47, Pierce 38
Oakland-Craig 66, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62
Omaha Christian Academy 64, Whiting, IA 38
Omaha Duchesne Academy 56, Plattsmouth 37
Omaha Marian 44, Millard West 41
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 54, Omaha Mercy 31
Omaha Skutt Catholic 66, Omaha Gross Catholic 31
Osmond 49, Plainview 39
Pender 59, Howells-Dodge 57
Pleasanton 59, Overton 36
Ponca 68, Creighton 35
Randolph 44, Wakefield-Allen 35
Schuyler 52, Douglas County West 26
Seward 49, Waverly 38
Sterling 49, Johnson-Brock 35
Tekamah-Herman 45, Madison 31
Walthill 33, Winside 16
Wausa 56, Bloomfield 31
Weeping Water 45, Freeman 39
West Point-Beemer 54, Clarkson/Leigh 34
Wisner-Pilger 38, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 34
Wynot 43, Winnebago 30
Yutan 62, Elmwood-Murdock 33

Friday (02/01/2019)

Alma 50, Southern Valley 47
Ashland-Greenwood 42, Douglas County West 19
BDS 46, Shelby-Rising City 17
Bennington 58, Plattsmouth 37
Bertrand 50, Medicine Valley 31
Blue Hill 62, Kenesaw 29
Brady 47, Arapahoe 32
Bridgeport 57, Bayard 31
Burwell 51, Spalding Academy 31
Cambridge 53, Perkins County 22
Cedar Bluffs 48, St. Edward 43
Chadron 44, Rapid City Christian, SD 23
Cody-Kilgore 48, Crawford 30
Columbus Lakeview 53, Schuyler 31
Diller-Odell 38, Southern 36
Doniphan-Trumbull 36, St. Paul 32
Dorchester 43, Giltner 41
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 14
East Butler 56, High Plains Community 28
Elkhorn 47, Gretna 37
Exeter-Milligan 57, Hampton 27
Franklin 60, Harvard 49
Fremont 74, Lincoln High 28
Friend 1, Lewiston 0 (FORFEIT)
Garden County 39, Potter-Dix 21
Grand Island Central Catholic 45, Lexington 34
Hitchcock County 41, Maywood-Hayes Center 38
Kearney 38, Elkhorn South 36
Lawrence-Nelson 52, Red Cloud 20
Leyton 70, Creek Valley 26
Lincoln East 79, Omaha Burke 35
Lincoln North Star 53, Papillion-LaVista 48
Lincoln Northeast 59, Omaha Benson 58 (OT)
Lincoln Southeast 39, Norfolk 34
Lutheran High Northeast 72, Omaha Nation 52
Maxwell 57, Wallace 30
McCool Junction 52, Nebraska Lutheran 19
Meridian 57, Osceola 34
Millard North 81, Grand Island 36
Millard South 58, Millard West 38
Mitchell 74, Kimball 26
Nebraska Christian 51, Riverside 17
Norris 44, Nebraska City 33
North Platte 56, Hastings 45
North Platte St. Patrick's 61, Chase County 39
Northwest 54, Holdrege 19
Ogallala 57, McCook 47
Omaha Brownell Talbot 55, Parkview Christian 23
Omaha North 55, Bellevue East 49
Omaha Westside 64, Omaha Northwest 37
Papillion-LaVista South 57, Omaha South 27
Paxton 48, Stapleton 29
Platteview 41, Syracuse 32
Sandhills/Thedford 39, Ansley-Litchfield 32
Scottsbluff 64, Alliance 48
Seward 63, Blair 24
Sidney 61, Gering 51
Silver Lake 50, Deshler 49
Sioux County 45, Minatare 41
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 39, Mullen 31
Tri County 45, Pawnee City 40
Twin Loup 59, Elba 35
Valentine 35, Gothenburg 34
Wahoo 63, Arlington 41
Wauneta-Palisade 49, Sutherland 31
Waverly 53, Aurora 28
Wood River 53, Ord 40
York 36, Fairbury 32

Saturday (02/02/2019)

Amherst 55, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Aurora 41, Lexington 37
Battle Creek 57, Pierce 36
Bellevue West 66, Omaha Northwest 58
Bennett County, SD 61, Hay Springs 32
Blue Hill 62, Lawrence-Nelson 32
Broken Bow 47, Ogallala 39
Burwell 49, Nebraska Christian 31
CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 44, Omaha Duchesne Academy 38
Cambridge 52, North Platte St. Patrick's 40
Centennial 53, Superior 51 (OT)
Central Valley 47, Ansley-Litchfield 27
Chadron 40, Valentine 26
Clarkson/Leigh 52, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 47
Cody-Kilgore 76, Santee 44
Columbus Scotus 50, Kearney Catholic 46
Cozad 63, Perkins County 12
Creek Valley 36, Peetz, CO 28
Crete 53, Blair 41
Crofton 66, O'Neill 63 (OT)
Cross County 39, High Plains Community 26
Elkhorn 54, Omaha Mercy 32
Elkhorn South 67, Omaha Central 43
Elkhorn Valley 53, Boyd County 44
Elwood 42, Eustis-Farnam 18
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Sterling 39
Fillmore Central 53, Milford 40
Fort Calhoun 67, Conestoga 31
Fullerton 53, Heartland Lutheran 40
Gering 46, Wheatland, WY 18
Hastings St. Cecilia 48, Lincoln Lutheran 29
Hershey 50, Dundy County-Stratton 28
Hitchcock County 49, Arapahoe 19
Humphrey St. Francis 71, Spalding Academy 28
Kearney 54, Omaha Bryan 14
Kimball 52, Bayard 39
Lincoln Christian 45, Aquinas Catholic 43
Lincoln East 55, North Platte 43
Lincoln North Star 55, Bellevue East 30
Lincoln Pius X 68, Omaha Marian 51
Loomis 53, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
Louisville 48, Weeping Water 34
Lourdes Central Catholic 36, Johnson-Brock 32
Malcolm 53, Freeman 26
McCook 56, Ainsworth 48
McPherson County 38, Elba 18
Millard South 56, Fremont 53
Millard West 59, Lincoln Northeast 48
Minden 48, Gothenburg 29
Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 29
Norfolk 46, Papillion-LaVista South 43
Norfolk Catholic 33, Boone Central/Newman Grove 25
Norris 43, Columbus 41
North Central 51, CWC 42
Omaha Benson 37, Lincoln High 26
Omaha Brownell Talbot 56, Boys Town 31
Omaha Burke 66, Grand Island 49
Omaha Gross Catholic 45, Beatrice 33
Omaha North 68, Omaha South 26
Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Hastings 20
Omaha Westside 54, Lincoln Southeast 24
Ord 45, St. Paul 42
Overton 40, Axtell 34
Pleasanton 45, Elm Creek 27
Ponca 53, Randolph 33
Raymond Central 53, Platteview 45
Red Cloud 55, Kenesaw 48
Sandy Creek 54, David City 45
Sidney 62, Scottsbluff 37
Sioux County 50, Leyton 43
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 56, Southern Valley 37
South Platte 40, Arthur County 31
South Sioux City 78, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 47
West Point-Beemer 58, Oakland-Craig 55 (OT)
Wood River 44, Doniphan-Trumbull 26
Wynot 40, Hartington-Newcastle 33 (2OT)
York 42, Columbus Lakeview 39


Return to Girls Basketball Page