← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-22  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 13-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 22-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  Feb 20-23  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 13-20

This report was generated: Sun, February 18, 2018 4:30:33 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/16/2018: Norfolk Catholic @ Gretna -- CANCELLED
01/16/2018: College View Academy @ Tri County -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
02/17/2018: Millard South @ Omaha Northwest


Monday (01/15/2018)

Beatrice 47, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 24
Bridgeport 62, Perkins County 28
Burwell 62, Heartland Lutheran 20
Cedar Bluffs 56, Boys Town 38
Chase County 61, Kimball 39
Edgemont, SD 38, Crawford 35
Hemingford 46, Hay Springs 40
Humphrey St. Francis 70, Fullerton 51
Nebraska Christian 54, Central Valley 42
O'Neill 70, Neligh-Oakdale 45
Omaha Gross Catholic 53, Omaha Mercy 48
Omaha Skutt Catholic 52, Omaha Duchesne Academy 36
Riverside 51, Spalding Academy 41
South Sioux City 73, Ralston 32

Tuesday (01/16/2018)

Alliance 49, Gordon-Rushville 32
Amherst 49, Shelton 20
Anselmo-Merna 48, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 28
Arcadia-Loup City 38, Twin Loup 25
Arlington 63, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 39
Auburn 52, Lourdes Central Catholic 32
Aurora 59, Holdrege 29
Axtell 42, Arapahoe 31
BDS 50, McCool Junction 33
BRLD 70, Wakefield 27
Bayard 50, Banner County 29
Blue Hill 55, Harvard 13
CWC 37, Ainsworth 29
Centennial 57, Wilber-Clatonia 17
Central City 63, Schuyler 35
Clarkson/Leigh 42, Elgin Public/Pope John 32
Columbus Scotus 40, North Bend Central 24
Conestoga 79, Palmyra 26
Crofton 60, Wayne 46
Cross County 58, Dorchester 29
David City 41, Shelby-Rising City 32
Deshler 41, Lawrence-Nelson 35
Diller-Odell 44, Southern 41
Doniphan-Trumbull 42, Kearney Catholic 38
Dundy County-Stratton 72, Wallace 29
Elkhorn 55, Columbus 43
Exeter-Milligan 49, Meridian 33
Falls City 48, Bishop LeBlond-St. Joseph, MO 25
Falls City Sacred Heart 41, CJ-Jefferson, MO 17
Franklin 59, Silver Lake 31
Friend 54, Thayer Central 47
Giltner 68, East Butler 39
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Wood River 44
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51, Battle Creek 47
Hartington Cedar Catholic 68, Creighton 25
Hartington-Newcastle 59, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Heartland 59, High Plains Community 23
Hershey 36, Sutherland 19
Hitchcock County 49, Paxton 25
Homer 49, Emerson-Hubbard 37
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40, Pawnee City 25
Johnson-Brock 61, Lewiston 24
Kenesaw 46, Loomis 34
Lexington 43, McCook 39
Leyton 41, Garden County 27
Lincoln Lutheran 45, Waverly 42
Louisville 83, Douglas County West 21
Lutheran High Northeast 51, Walthill 38
Malcolm 44, Freeman 22
Maxwell 50, Brady 45 (OT)
Mead 43, Parkview Christian 24
Medicine Valley 52, Eustis-Farnam 34
Milford 45, Columbus Lakeview 42 (OT)
Mitchell 62, Pine Bluffs, WY 50
Nebraska Lutheran 62, Hampton 49
Neligh-Oakdale 42, Clearwater-Orchard 38
North Central 73, Niobrara/Verdigre 15
O'Neill 53, Wagner, SD 49
Osmond 44, Bloomfield 40
Overton 65, Elwood 48
Platteview 54, Nebraska City 30
Pleasanton 48, Ansley-Litchfield 43
Potter-Dix 35, Minatare 25
Randolph 35, Winside 3
Ravenna 61, Sutton 18
Seward 35, Crete 22
South Platte 36, Creek Valley 29
St. Paul 47, Minden 33
Stanton 57, Madison 31
Sterling 55, Cedar Bluffs 24
Tekamah-Herman 47, Oakland-Craig 42
Twin River 36, Wisner-Pilger 34
Wahoo 60, Raymond Central 29
Wausa 35, Stuart 17
Weeping Water 75, Johnson County Central 26
West Holt 63, Plainview 24
Winnebago 42, Ponca 33
Wynot 59, Allen 15
York 44, Norris 43
Yutan 52, Ashland-Greenwood 29

Thursday (01/18/2018)

Adams Central 56, Central City 38
Ainsworth 36, Valentine 26
Ansley-Litchfield 55, South Loup 43
Battle Creek 52, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 38
Bayard 52, Leyton 22
Beatrice 59, Omaha Gross Catholic 51
Bishop Neumann 48, Blair 20
Blue Hill 33, Sandy Creek 31
Broken Bow 52, Gothenburg 45
Burwell 48, Nebraska Christian 27
Cambridge 42, Dundy County-Stratton 38
Cedar Bluffs 56, Parkview Christian 20
Centura 58, Grand Island Central Catholic 49
Columbus Scotus 58, Boone Central/Newman Grove 21
Cozad 35, Lexington 32 (OT)
Cross County 44, Giltner 43
Elwood 60, Medicine Valley 35
Ewing 63, Bloomfield 24
Fairbury 45, Sutton 42
Freeman 39, Wilber-Clatonia 25
Gibbon 47, Amherst 37
Hartington-Newcastle 39, Crofton 37
Hastings St. Cecilia 57, Friend 48
Hershey 55, Bridgeport 44
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 60, Johnson County Central 29
Humphrey St. Francis 63, Riverside 60
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67, Madison 35
Hyannis 62, Sandhills/Thedford 28
Kearney Catholic 70, Lotus, CO 10
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Diller-Odell 38
Lincoln Christian 60, Superior 50
Loomis 49, Alma 41
Louisville 48, Yutan 38
Maywood-Hayes Center 52, Bertrand 33
McCool Junction 61, Osceola 21
McPherson County 33, Arthur County 23
Meridian 57, East Butler 34
Millard North 73, Omaha Burke 54
Mullen 45, Brady 26
Nebraska Lutheran 58, College View Academy 25
North Central 59, Stuart 33
North Platte St. Patrick's 51, Chase County 30
Omaha Christian Academy 43, Boys Town 34
Omaha Duchesne Academy 45, Ralston 15
Omaha Nation 67, Winside 31
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 47, Omaha Mercy 42
Platteview 45, Waverly 42
Potter-Dix 36, South Platte 29
Raymond Central 62, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43
Shelby-Rising City 45, Dorchester 32
South Sioux City 71, Omaha Skutt Catholic 34
Southern Valley 62, Arapahoe 15
St. Mary's 59, Santee 57
Stapleton 51, Wallace 42
Sutherland 43, Perkins County 24
Tekamah-Herman 30, Fort Calhoun 20
Twin River 37, Clarkson/Leigh 22
Wauneta-Palisade 53, Paxton 31
Wausa 24, Allen 13
Weeping Water 63, Omaha Brownell Talbot 37
West Holt 54, Boyd County 27
Wisner-Pilger 41, Pender 28
Wood River 56, Shelton 12

Friday (01/19/2018)

Alliance 54, Ogallala 43
Arlington 63, Douglas County West 11
Auburn 69, Johnson County Central 13
Axtell 36, Wilcox-Hildreth 29
BDS 46, Exeter-Milligan 43 (OT)
BRLD 75, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 55
Bishop Neumann 67, Lincoln Lutheran 53
Broken Bow 51, Valentine 36
Central City 43, Wood River 38
Centura 49, Gibbon 44
Chadron 45, Gering 43
Clarkson/Leigh 41, Lutheran High Northeast 29
Columbus Lakeview 60, Schuyler 29
Columbus Scotus 41, Archbishop Bergan 39
Conestoga 69, Fort Calhoun 36
Crete 43, Columbus 25
Deshler 55, Harvard 26
Edgemont, SD 47, Sioux County 40
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, Ewing 36
Elkhorn 44, Blair 26
Elkhorn South 55, Omaha Benson 54 (OT)
Elkhorn Valley 68, Creighton 32
Elm Creek 50, Pleasanton 42
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Milford 30
Falls City Sacred Heart 59, Pawnee City 26
Fillmore Central 41, Tri County 27
Franklin 46, Kenesaw 34
Fremont 60, Omaha Burke 47
Friend 60, Johnson-Brock 41
Gordon-Rushville 67, Cody-Kilgore 56
Gretna 72, Plattsmouth 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, O'Neill 59
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Bloomfield 13
Hastings 45, Northwest 40
Hastings St. Cecilia 58, Aquinas Catholic 33
Homer 71, Walthill 63
Howells-Dodge 53, Tekamah-Herman 33
Hyannis 62, Arthur County 18
Lawrence-Nelson 46, High Plains Community 26
Lincoln East 77, Lincoln North Star 24
Lincoln Pius X 46, Kearney 35
Lincoln Southeast 62, Omaha Bryan 21
Lincoln Southwest 43, Lincoln Northeast 34
Lourdes Central Catholic 42, Lewiston 20
Malcolm 64, Wilber-Clatonia 8
Millard North 53, Omaha Marian 46
Millard South 44, Millard West 41
Minden 52, Holdrege 46
Morrill 56, Hemingford 27
Mullen 31, Twin Loup 15
Norfolk 35, Lincoln High 28
Norris 50, Bennington 35
North Bend Central 35, Oakland-Craig 26
North Central 71, Anselmo-Merna 22
North Platte 52, Grand Island 49
Omaha Central 51, Bellevue East 50
Omaha Mercy 52, Ralston 22
Omaha Nation 66, Cornerstone Christian 13
Omaha North 57, Bellevue West 51
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 50, Omaha Duchesne Academy 49 (OT)
Omaha Skutt Catholic 45, Omaha Gross Catholic 42
Omaha Westside 54, Papillion-LaVista South 33
Ord 61, Boone Central/Newman Grove 36
Osmond 65, Clearwater-Orchard 39
Overton 52, Eustis-Farnam 8
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha South 54
Pender 41, Wynot 30
Pierce 54, Winnebago 52
Randolph 56, Neligh-Oakdale 20
Ravenna 48, Arcadia-Loup City 37
Red Cloud 42, Silver Lake 20
Sandhills/Thedford 40, St. Mary's 31
Santee 41, Stuart 33
Scott Community, KS 54, Kearney Catholic 45
Seward 38, Aurora 28
Sidney 63, Scottsbluff 41
Sterling 43, Southern 38
Superior 50, Doniphan-Trumbull 37
Syracuse 40, Ashland-Greenwood 38
Wahoo 57, Norfolk Catholic 29
Wakefield 41, Emerson-Hubbard 33
Wausa 49, Winside 32
Wayne 65, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
West Point-Beemer 45, Twin River 25
York 51, Fairbury 33
Yutan 61, Palmyra 13

Saturday (01/20/2018)

Alliance 71, Wheatland, WY 26
Alma 58, Southwest 41
Amherst 44, Wilcox-Hildreth 32
Aurora 48, Lexington 22
Bayard 38, Potter-Dix 26
Bennington 59, Columbus 48
Bertrand 50, Medicine Valley 31
Cedar Bluffs 59, Parkview Christian 20
Centennial 50, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 31
Chadron 45, Gordon-Rushville 40
Chase County 45, Bridgeport 39
College View Academy 51, Whiting, IA 42
Crawford 56, Hay Springs 34
Cross County 56, Shelby-Rising City 44
Dorchester 55, East Butler 54 (OT)
Elkhorn Valley 52, Boyd County 41
Elm Creek 51, Franklin 29
Fountain Ft. Carson, CO 50, Kearney Catholic 46
Fremont 51, North Platte 45
Giltner 54, Osceola 19
Grand Island 35, Lincoln North Star 31
Grand Island Central Catholic 51, Adams Central 22
Gretna 59, Harlan, IA 55
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Hartington Cedar Catholic 54
Hastings 54, Gothenburg 21
Heartland 44, Sutton 27
Hershey 36, North Platte St. Patrick's 32
Hitchcock County 49, Maxwell 40
Holdrege 33, Cozad 25
Howells-Dodge 56, Pender 47
Humphrey St. Francis 61, Burwell 49
Lincoln Christian 68, Fillmore Central 34
Lincoln East 52, Lincoln High 48
Lincoln Northeast 52, Lincoln Southeast 39
Lincoln Southwest 50, Kearney 39
Malcolm 64, Mead 9
Maywood-Hayes Center 57, Wallace 19
McCool Junction 55, Hampton 33
Millard West 75, Omaha Bryan 24
Morrill 47, Edgemont, SD 33
Nebraska Lutheran 41, High Plains Community 38
Norfolk 35, Lincoln Pius X 29
Northwest 62, Schuyler 30
Ogallala 45, Ainsworth 27
Omaha Brownell Talbot 53, Cornerstone Christian 9
Omaha Christian Academy 50, Boys Town 18
Omaha Marian 63, Omaha Central 27
Omaha Northwest 75, Elkhorn South 72 (OT)
Omaha Westside 60, Bellevue East 33
Ord 56, Arcadia-Loup City 23
Papillion-LaVista 57, Omaha North 56
Papillion-LaVista South 64, Omaha Benson 55
Pierce 57, Battle Creek 39
Platteview 49, Elkhorn 40
Pleasanton 54, Kenesaw 31
Riverside 42, Nebraska Christian 24
Sandy Creek 53, Thayer Central 43
Scottsbluff 56, Gering 43
Sioux County 63, Hemingford 38
South Platte 42, Leyton 24
South Sioux City 52, Beatrice 36
Southern Valley 55, Arapahoe 25
Stanton 60, BRLD 46
Sterling, CO 49, Sidney 47
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 55, Eustis-Farnam 17
Sutherland 56, Kimball 33
Syracuse 44, Elmwood-Murdock 37
Wauneta-Palisade 60, Paxton 33
Weeping Water 35, Lourdes Central Catholic 31
West Point-Beemer 60, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 33


Return to Girls Basketball Page