← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 22  Dec 1-3  Dec 6-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-30  Jan 1-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 16-21  Jan 28-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 7-11  Feb 14-16  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Jan 16-21

This report was generated: Mon, October 3, 2022 10:52:41 pm CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/16/2023)


Tuesday (01/17/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Battle Creek: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Battle Creek
@ Crete: Seward VS Crete
@ Dorchester: Cross County VS Dorchester
@ Douglas County West: Louisville VS Douglas County West
@ Elkhorn Valley: Wausa VS Elkhorn Valley
@ Exeter-Milligan: Meridian VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Gordon-Rushville: Alliance VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Hampton: Nebraska Lutheran VS Hampton
@ Johnson County Central: Weeping Water VS Johnson County Central
@ Lawrence-Nelson: Deshler VS Lawrence-Nelson
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Arlington VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Mead: Sterling VS Mead
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: North Central VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ North Bend Central: Scotus Central Catholic VS North Bend Central
@ Ord: Adams Central VS Ord
@ Osmond-Randolph: Winside VS Osmond-Randolph
@ Pleasanton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Pleasanton
@ Ponca: Winnebago VS Ponca
@ Ravenna: Sutton VS Ravenna
@ Schuyler: Central City VS Schuyler
@ Silver Lake: Franklin VS Silver Lake
@ Syracuse: Plattsmouth VS Syracuse
@ Twin Loup: Mullen VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Wisner-Pilger VS Twin River
@ Wakefield: Lyons-Decatur Northeast VS Wakefield
@ West Holt: Plainview VS West Holt

Thursday (01/19/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: North Central VS Ainsworth
@ Aurora: Kearney Catholic VS Aurora
@ BDS : Exeter-Milligan VS BDS
@ Bertrand: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Bertrand
@ Broken Bow: Gothenburg VS Broken Bow
@ Cambridge: Dundy County Stratton VS Cambridge
@ Crete: Blair VS Crete
@ Cross County: Giltner VS Cross County
@ Falls City: Conestoga VS Falls City
@ Nebraska Lutheran: College View Academy VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ North Bend Central: Oakland-Craig VS North Bend Central
@ Raymond Central: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Raymond Central
@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold): Ansley-Litchfield VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
@ Sutton: Fairbury VS Sutton
@ Tri County Northeast: Wakefield VS Tri County Northeast
@ Wausa: Tri County Northeast VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: Boyd County VS West Holt
@ Wisner-Pilger: Pender VS Wisner-Pilger

Friday (01/20/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Overton VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Central City: Wood River VS Central City
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: West Holt VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Franklin: Kenesaw VS Franklin
@ Gordon-Rushville: Mullen VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Gothenburg: Sidney VS Gothenburg
@ Harvard: Deshler VS Harvard
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln East
@ Lyons-Decatur Northeast: Mead VS Lyons-Decatur Northeast
@ North Central: Anselmo-Merna VS North Central
@ O'Neill: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS O'Neill
@ Ogallala: Alliance VS Ogallala
@ Osmond-Randolph: Summerland VS Osmond-Randolph
@ Ponca: Walthill VS Ponca
@ Ralston: Beatrice VS Ralston
@ Ravenna: Arcadia/Loup City VS Ravenna
@ Syracuse: Ashland-Greenwood VS Syracuse
@ Winside: Wausa VS Winside
@ York: Fairbury VS York

Saturday (01/21/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Adams Central
@ Elkhorn: Crete VS Elkhorn
@ Elm Creek: Franklin VS Elm Creek
@ Falls City: Johnson County Central VS Falls City
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Cedar Catholic VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Kearney Catholic: Aquinas Catholic VS Kearney Catholic
@ Lincoln Northeast: Lincoln North Star VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Wisner-Pilger: West Point-Beemer VS Wisner-Pilger


Return to Girls Basketball Page