← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-1  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30-27  Jan 1-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Jan 27-Feb 1  Feb 2-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 28  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Dec 9-14

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:30:43 am CST

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Parkview Christian @ Cornerstone Christian
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. Dupree, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/14/2020: Crete @ Aurora
02/14/2020: Gothenburg @ Ainsworth
02/14/2020: Bridgeport @ Gordon-Rushville
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba


Monday (12/09/2019)

Boys Town 55, Whiting, IA 38
College View Academy 33, Parkview Christian 13
Millard South 79, Omaha Northwest 26

Tuesday (12/10/2019)

Adams Central 80, Wood River 39
Aquinas Catholic 41, Howells-Dodge 33
Arcadia/Loup City 46, Anselmo-Merna 36
BRLD 53, Pierce 38
Battle Creek 63, Central Valley 16
Boyd County 44, Osmond 11
Brady 39, Sutherland 29
Broken Bow 53, Amherst 25
Cambridge 46, Southern Valley 27
Central City 59, Centura 32
College View Academy 36, Cedar Bluffs 32
Columbus Scotus 46, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 41
Creighton 33, Wausa 31
Crofton 55, Boone Central/Newman Grove 33
Diller-Odell 41, Falls City 35
Dundy County-Stratton 59, Arapahoe 32
Elkhorn Valley 57, Madison 27
Elm Creek 67, Alma 38
Elmwood-Murdock 44, Louisville 40
Exeter-Milligan 51, East Butler 30
Fremont 76, Omaha Benson 37
Giltner 43, McCool Junction 29
Gordon-Rushville 46, Crawford 35
Hitchcock County 61, Wauneta-Palisade 37
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 61, Lewiston 30
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 79, Plainview 30
Johnson-Brock 54, Palmyra 36
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Homer 46
Loomis 53, Kenesaw 45
Lourdes Central Catholic 40, Falls City Sacred Heart 34
Lutheran High Northeast 65, Twin River 30
Malcolm 44, Conestoga 17
Maxwell 54, Hi-Line 26
Maywood-Hayes Center 55, Southwest 27
Mead 52, Cornerstone Christian 17
Meridian 45, Deshler 32
Minden 41, Lexington 39
Morrill 61, Hay Springs 29
Nebraska Lutheran 48, St. Edward 28
Neligh-Oakdale 49, Elgin Public/Pope John 45
Niobrara/Verdigre 37, St. Mary's 32
North Bend Central 69, Schuyler 7
North Platte St. Patrick's 74, Creek Valley 20
Oakland-Craig 55, Clarkson/Leigh 31
Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 39, Medicine Valley 23
Omaha Brownell Talbot 60, Whiting, IA 17
Omaha Christian Academy 22, Parkview Christian 20
Omaha Concordia 46, Fort Calhoun 42
Omaha Gross Catholic 71, Nebraska City 33
Omaha Mercy 52, Omaha Skutt Catholic 45
Overton 45, Gibbon 22
Palmer 58, Elba 27
Pleasanton 71, Cozad 29
Shelton 52, Harvard 35
Silver Lake 48, Axtell 35
Sioux County 39, Garden County 17
South Platte 48, Sedgwick County, CO 32
Southern 39, Johnson County Central 31
Sterling 65, Friend 15
Stuart 58, Spalding Academy 12
Summerland 62, Riverside 23
Superior 50, Fairbury 31
Sutton 57, Heartland 42
Tekamah-Herman 28, Douglas County West 25
Wahoo 43, Ashland-Greenwood 38 (OT)
Wakefield-Allen 60, Hartington-Newcastle 44
Wayne 78, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 30
Weeping Water 47, Auburn 37
West Holt 32, Ord 31
West Point-Beemer 49, Stanton 30
York 70, Columbus 32
Yutan 51, Arlington 42

Thursday (12/12/2019)

Anselmo-Merna 69, Sandhills Valley 31
BRLD 84, Walthill 18
Bennington 70, Omaha Concordia 32
Boone Central/Newman Grove 48, Central City 44
CWC 46, North Central 42
Campbell County, WY 48, Scottsbluff 46
Centennial 48, Sandy Creek 17
Clarkson/Leigh 56, Winside 15
Crete 42, Beatrice 32
Crofton 54, Boyd County 14
East Butler 60, Osceola 17
Exeter-Milligan 43, Dorchester 13
Falls City Sacred Heart 60, Highland-Doniphan West, KS 39
Franklin 35, Harvard 28
Fullerton 51, Central Valley 26
Gering 53, Mitchell 48
Gothenburg 51, Southern Valley 48
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 48, Wynot 39
Humphrey St. Francis 88, Riverside 18
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 60, Howells-Dodge 56 (OT)
Lewiston 39, College View Academy 31
Leyton 49, Peetz, CO 21
Lincoln Pius X 69, Omaha North 30
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Cedar Bluffs 24
Louisville 50, Nebraska City 31
McCook 46, Yuma, CO 32
Millard West 63, Omaha South 18
North Bend Central 53, West Point-Beemer 43
North Platte St. Patrick's 59, Maxwell 48
Omaha Central 66, Gretna 64 (OT)
Omaha Marian 58, Omaha Bryan 16
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 70, Conestoga 30
Ord 54, Ravenna 51
Pender 51, Lutheran High Northeast 44
Platteview 43, Omaha Mercy 28
Ponca 78, Randolph 17
Shelton 32, Wilcox-Hildreth 22
St. Paul 59, Wood River 24
Superior 49, Blue Hill 19
Syracuse 66, Johnson County Central 25
Wallace 59, Sandhills/Thedford 38
Wilber-Clatonia 37, Raymond Central 34
Winnebago 78, Omaha Nation 60
York 50, Waverly 26

Friday (12/13/2019)

Adams Central 47, Centura 28
Alma 53, Wilcox-Hildreth 45
Arcadia/Loup City 48, Gibbon 17
Archbishop Bergan 53, Omaha Brownell Talbot 36
Aurora 42, Columbus Lakeview 27
BDS 51, Dorchester 33
BRLD 37, Clarkson/Leigh 29
Battle Creek 59, Stanton 25
Beatrice 60, Auburn 27
Bellevue West 48, Omaha Benson 37
Blair 54, Waverly 36
Bloomfield 53, Winside 33
Boone Central/Newman Grove 47, Pierce 40 (OT)
Brady 60, Paxton 29
Bridgeport 68, Bayard 45
Broken Bow 54, Minden 26
Chadron 47, Gordon-Rushville 21
Chase County 42, Sidney 40
Cody-Kilgore 54, Arthur County 48
Colby, KS 71, McCook 42
Columbus 54, Alliance 23
Creek Valley 42, Potter-Dix 23
Crete 47, Northwest 28
Cross County 48, Meridian 26
Diller-Odell 44, Sterling 36
Douglas County West 46, Fort Calhoun 25
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 54
Elgin Public/Pope John 64, Plainview 16
Elkhorn 32, Norris 23
Elkhorn Valley 48, Santee 35
Elm Creek 63, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 29
Elmwood-Murdock 34, Ashland-Greenwood 32
Falls City Sacred Heart 66, Friend 8
Fillmore Central 49, St. Paul 36
Fremont 65, Grand Island 18
Fullerton 49, Ansley-Litchfield 20
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Columbus Scotus 42
Hampton 48, Osceola 39
Hastings 53, Gering 42
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Doniphan-Trumbull 28
Heartland 36, Exeter-Milligan 34
Hershey 45, Cozad 28
High Plains Community 33, McCool Junction 21
Hitchcock County 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 34
Holdrege 33, Lexington 29
Johnson-Brock 47, Falls City 46 (OT)
Kearney Catholic 57, Ord 40
Kimball 36, Perkins County 21
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 57, Emerson-Hubbard 14
Lawrence-Nelson 48, Franklin 20
Lincoln Christian 46, Lincoln Lutheran 21
Lincoln East 66, Kearney 57
Lincoln High 60, Lincoln North Star 50
Lincoln Northeast 47, Bellevue East 34
Lincoln Pius X 59, Lincoln Southeast 23
Loomis 44, Amherst 28
Lourdes Central Catholic 55, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 24
Mead 40, Palmyra 27
Medicine Valley 39, Arapahoe 34
Milford 46, Fairbury 42
Millard North 53, Omaha Burke 51
Millard South 71, Elkhorn South 37
Morrill 56, Garden County 29
Mullen 55, Hyannis 20
Neligh-Oakdale 30, Creighton 28
Norfolk Catholic 47, Bishop Neumann 34
North Platte 60, Omaha Skutt Catholic 38
O'Neill 61, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49
Oakland-Craig 54, Pender 26
Ogallala 58, Sutherland 17
Omaha Westside 73, Omaha Northwest 54
Overton 35, Axtell 31
Palmer 60, St. Edward 29
Papillion-LaVista 65, Omaha North 27
Papillion-LaVista South 37, Gretna 36
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 12
Platteview 65, Arlington 32
Plattsmouth 56, Nebraska City 24
Pleasanton 72, Hi-Line 25
Ravenna 53, Burwell 32
Scottsbluff 52, Cody, WY 44
Shelby-Rising City 44, Giltner 31
Shelton 46, Kenesaw 33
Silver Lake 66, Elba 11
Sioux County 57, Minatare 29
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 51, Cambridge 34
South Platte 46, Leyton 43
Southern 29, Tri County 27
St. Mary's 52, Spalding Academy 8
Stuart 47, Twin Loup 25
Summerland 65, Niobrara/Verdigre 33
Tekamah-Herman 35, Wisner-Pilger 33
Thayer Central 57, Red Cloud 11
Todd County, SD 60, Valentine 44
Wakefield-Allen 73, Omaha Nation 50
Wauneta-Palisade 57, Southwest 45
Wayne 47, Wahoo 44
Weeping Water 87, Omaha Christian Academy 13
West Holt 40, Ainsworth 33
Whiting, IA 47, Walthill 44
Wynot 60, Osmond 16
Yutan 51, Freeman 36

Saturday (12/14/2019)

Aquinas Catholic 37, Archbishop Bergan 33
Arcadia/Loup City 50, Central Valley 26
Ashland-Greenwood 50, Louisville 39
Axtell 59, Harvard 21
Bayard 64, Creek Valley 31
Bellevue West 60, Bellevue East 50
Bertrand 50, Loomis 41
Blair 34, Norris 32
Bridgeport 62, Sutherland 37
Burwell 36, West Holt 29
CWC 71, Elkhorn Valley 33
Cedar Bluffs 43, Spalding Academy 29
Centennial 65, Tri County 13
Chadron 56, Torrington, WY 35
College View Academy 49, Elba 32
Columbus 54, Gering 48
Crawford 54, Garden County 39
Doniphan-Trumbull 50, Kenesaw 15
Douglas County West 37, Mead 36
Dundy County-Stratton 63, Hitchcock County 51
Elgin Public/Pope John 49, Wausa 36
Elm Creek 49, Ansley-Litchfield 26
Elmwood-Murdock 29, Auburn 18
Fairbury 49, Thayer Central 36
Fillmore Central 61, David City 31
Freeman 67, Conestoga 32
Fremont 94, Omaha Bryan 20
Gothenburg 56, Perkins County 17
Grand Island 58, Omaha South 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 52, Crofton 42
Hastings 56, Alliance 33
Hastings St. Cecilia 49, Blue Hill 33
Heartland 51, Hampton 25
Hi-Line 58, Wallace 37
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Shelby-Rising City 23
Johnson County Central 50, Pawnee City 38
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 57, Randolph 15
Lawrence-Nelson 43, BDS 37
Lincoln Christian 50, Sutton 32
Lincoln East 90, Omaha Northwest 44
Lincoln High 63, Omaha Central 59
Lincoln North Star 53, Elkhorn South 48
Madison 43, St. Edward 32
Malcolm 41, Cross County 30
Maywood-Hayes Center 44, Oberlin-Decatur Comm., KS 38
Medicine Valley 32, Wauneta-Palisade 30
Milford 43, Lincoln Lutheran 28
Millard North 42, Lincoln Southwest 41
Millard South 75, Kearney 43
Millard West 57, Norfolk 36
Minatare 42, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 14
Mitchell 60, Hemingford 25
Morrill 40, Kimball 28
Mullen 42, Maxwell 25
Nebraska Christian 36, Heartland Lutheran 22
Niobrara/Verdigre 42, Bloomfield 38
North Central 66, Sandhills/Thedford 12
North Platte 54, Grand Island Central Catholic 50
North Platte St. Patrick's 50, Hershey 23
Northwest 65, Seward 39
Norton, KS 60, McCook 47
Oakland-Craig 59, Howells-Dodge 34
Ogallala 52, Chase County 41
Omaha Benson 51, Lincoln Southeast 20
Omaha Burke 62, Lincoln Northeast 44
Omaha Gross Catholic 53, Bennington 49
Omaha Westside 63, Papillion-LaVista South 46
Osmond 39, Plainview 29
Papillion-LaVista 64, Omaha Marian 43
Paxton 50, Potter-Dix 28
Pierce 61, Hartington-Newcastle 42
Plattsmouth 50, Schuyler 13
Pleasanton 29, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 27
Ponca 56, Irene-Wakonda, SD 52
Ralston 52, Omaha Duchesne Academy 48
Sandy Creek 56, Friend 22
Scottsbluff 53, Rapid City Central, SD 43
Sidney 57, Sterling, CO 25
Sioux City East. IA 51, South Sioux City 42
Southern 33, Deshler 23
Southern Valley 54, Overton 51
Southwest 41, Arapahoe 35
Stuart 58, Cody-Kilgore 49
Summerland 53, Boyd County 43
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 52, Red Cloud 11
Superior 65, Wilber-Clatonia 12
Syracuse 55, Raymond Central 30
Tekamah-Herman 57, Twin River 36
Twin Loup 49, Brady 39
Valentine 41, Cozad 26
Wayne 53, Columbus Lakeview 29
Whiting, IA 56, Cornerstone Christian 52 (OT)
Winnebago 43, Adams Central 41
York 69, Lexington 34


Return to Girls Basketball Page