← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 30-Dec 2  Dec 4-9  Dec 11-22  Dec 18-22  Dec 28-30  Jan 2-6  Jan 8-13  Jan 13-20  Jan 22-27  Jan 22-Feb 3  Feb 5-10  Feb 12-17  Feb 20-23  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 2-6

This report was generated: Sun, February 18, 2018 4:30:29 am CST

Missing Scores:
02/17/2018: Millard South @ Omaha Northwest


Tuesday (01/02/2018)

Adams Central 51, Minden 28
Almena-Northern Valley, KS 61, Alma 30
Aquinas Catholic 49, Pierce 37
Arlington 74, Boys Town 17
Auburn 50, Milford 27
BRLD 67, Cedar Bluffs 18
Bennett County, SD 48, Hay Springs 40
Bennington 38, Blair 33
Bloomfield 51, Creighton 42
Boyd County 47, Santee 34
Centura 70, Sutton 36
Crofton 48, Ponca 30
Cross County 44, Osceola 17
Dorchester 58, College View Academy 25
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Chase County 33
Elgin Public/Pope John 60, Spalding Academy 29
Elkhorn 53, Omaha Mercy 27
Elkhorn Valley 69, Wausa 33
Elwood 57, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Ewing 55, West Holt 50
Falls City 37, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Friend 52, Tri County 26
Gibbon 59, Shelton 19
Grand Island Central Catholic 40, Blue Hill 28
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Sandy Creek 36
Heartland Lutheran 39, Riverside 37
Hemingford 32, Crawford 18
Hitchcock County 35, Southwest 24
Homer 49, Randolph 44
Kearney Catholic 57, Boone Central/Newman Grove 33
Kenesaw 43, Axtell 36
Louisville 64, Plattsmouth 35
Madison 41, Schuyler 32
Maxwell 50, McPherson County 29
Mead 50, Elba 10
Millard North 56, Bellevue West 54
Millard South 69, Omaha North 33
Norfolk Catholic 52, Winnebago 48 (OT)
Omaha Gross Catholic 65, Nebraska City 40
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64, Tekamah-Herman 40
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Ralston 35
Omaha Westside 63, Papillion-LaVista South 38
Ord 70, Cozad 41
Palmer 50, Twin Loup 47 (OT)
Papillion-LaVista 60, Omaha Marian 47
Plainview 46, Clearwater-Orchard 31
Red Cloud 43, Wilcox-Hildreth 19
South Sioux City 65, Sioux City West, IA 56
Southern 52, Freeman 50
Sutherland 41, Sandhills/Thedford 29
Walthill 57, Winside 17
York 44, Gretna 43
Yutan 64, Omaha Brownell Talbot 23

Wednesday (01/03/2018)

Elkhorn South 70, Omaha Central 36
Millard South 60, Papillion-LaVista 55
Omaha Northwest 78, Omaha South 63
Omaha Westside 57, Millard North 32

Thursday (01/04/2018)

Amherst 56, Eustis-Farnam 10
Aquinas Catholic 69, East Butler 29
Archbishop Bergan 52, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 37
Bishop Neumann 43, Columbus Scotus 40
Boyd County 37, Stuart 29
Bridgeport 58, Ogallala 56
Burwell 43, Central Valley 36
Columbus Lakeview 61, Douglas County West 18
Crofton 55, Battle Creek 49
Cross County 58, Sutton 35
Dorchester 43, Sterling 38
Edgemont, SD 32, Crawford 29
Emerson-Hubbard 43, Wakefield 40
Fairbury 56, Tri County 29
Fillmore Central 52, Central City 37
Franklin 46, Alma 43
Giltner 39, Lawrence-Nelson 38
Hartington Cedar Catholic 49, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 28
Hartington-Newcastle 58, Bloomfield 24
Haxtun, CO 51, Leyton 24
Hemingford 32, Garden County 17
High Plains Community 34, Hampton 26
Johnson-Brock 37, Falls City 35
Kearney Catholic 61, Wood River 28
Lincoln Christian 45, Crete 40
Lincoln Southeast 53, Lincoln North Star 39
Lincoln Southwest 41, Norfolk 37
Lourdes Central Catholic 38, Fremont Mills, IA 22
Malcolm 76, Palmyra 10
Millard West 80, Bellevue East 42
Nebraska Christian 43, Fullerton 41
Nebraska Lutheran 46, Osceola 40
North Central 61, Clearwater-Orchard 13
Omaha Burke 51, Omaha Benson 42
Omaha Nation 67, Whiting, IA 26
Omaha Westside 73, Millard South 49
Osmond 61, Niobrara/Verdigre 30
Parkview Christian 38, Elba 22
Pender 52, Homer 47 (OT)
Ravenna 54, Doniphan-Trumbull 50
Sandy Creek 40, Ashland-Greenwood 19
Schuyler 48, Boys Town 20
Sidney 62, Kimball 23
Sioux County 50, Oelrichs, SD 44
South Loup 41, Sandhills/Thedford 25
Walthill 65, Cedar Bluffs 35
Waverly 43, Norris 32
Wilber-Clatonia 34, Johnson County Central 14
Wisner-Pilger 55, Madison 35
Wynot 57, Winside 16

Friday (01/05/2018)

Adams Central 52, Lexington 28
Alliance 49, Scottsbluff 45
Ansley-Litchfield 61, Palmer 42
Arapahoe 55, Medicine Valley 46
Arcadia-Loup City 51, Central City 32
Arlington 56, Raymond Central 39
Arthur County 43, Wallace 30
Aurora 40, Fairbury 37
Axtell 46, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
BDS 48, Giltner 29
BRLD 48, Tekamah-Herman 25
Blair 45, Nebraska City 32
Bloomfield 51, Winside 27
Blue Hill 77, Silver Lake 14
Brady 58, Stapleton 39
Broken Bow 44, Holdrege 27
CWC 49, Spalding Academy 41
Cambridge 45, Southwest 27
Centennial 43, Sutton 39
Central Valley 61, Nebraska Christian 46
Conestoga 45, Weeping Water 37
Creighton 43, Randolph 42
Deshler 52, Shelton 18
Elgin Public/Pope John 62, St. Mary's 26
Elkhorn 54, Plattsmouth 16
Elm Creek 53, Loomis 34
Elmwood-Murdock 45, Johnson County Central 7
Elwood 30, Maxwell 20
Ewing 55, Wausa 32
Exeter-Milligan 64, Shelby-Rising City 30
Falls City Sacred Heart 51, Diller-Odell 23
Freeman 38, Pawnee City 19
Fremont 62, Columbus 44
Gordon-Rushville 48, Valentine 43
Gothenburg 53, McCook 47
Grand Island Central Catholic 54, Kearney Catholic 39
Gretna 47, Platteview 38
Hartington-Newcastle 49, Wynot 36
Hay Springs 46, Banner County 45
Hemingford 27, Minatare 20
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Howells-Dodge 44
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 48, Riverside 35
Hyannis 64, South Platte 28
Kearney 52, North Platte 38
Lewiston 41, Cedar Bluffs 32
Lincoln High 57, Grand Island 25
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Lutheran High Northeast 31
Lincoln Northeast 55, Lincoln East 47
Lincoln Pius X 56, Omaha Northwest 39
Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY 42, Crawford 21
Malcolm 39, Milford 37
Maywood-Hayes Center 59, Paxton 9
Meridian 44, McCool Junction 35
Millard West 63, Omaha Burke 33
Minden 52, Ainsworth 43
Morrill 65, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 30
Mullen 30, Sandhills/Thedford 27 (OT)
Norfolk Catholic 39, Battle Creek 29
North Bend Central 59, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 21
North Central 68, Cody-Kilgore 15
North Platte St. Patrick's 58, Perkins County 14
Northwest 49, Columbus Lakeview 30
O'Neill 51, Boone Central/Newman Grove 42
Oakland-Craig 36, Stanton 30
Ogallala 62, Cozad 52
Omaha Brownell Talbot 67, East Butler 57
Omaha Concordia 55, Heartland Lutheran 17
Omaha Gross Catholic 60, Ralston 42
Ord 67, Gibbon 39
Overton 44, Amherst 30
Papillion-LaVista South 59, Bellevue East 40
Pierce 41, Wayne 34
Plainview 44, Neligh-Oakdale 32
Pleasanton 67, Eustis-Farnam 7
Ponca 63, Allen 14
Potter-Dix 47, Bayard 37
Ravenna 66, Wood River 52
Red Cloud 48, Harvard 23
Santee 65, St. Edward 28
Seward 58, Beatrice 47
Sidney 46, Gering 35
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 51, Omaha Nation 50
South Sioux City 67, Crofton 51
Southern Valley 48, Bertrand 33
St. Paul 38, Sandy Creek 35
Sterling 51, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 39
Superior 57, Thayer Central 31
Twin River 49, David City 37
Wahoo 53, Syracuse 38
Wauneta-Palisade 49, Hitchcock County 35
West Holt 70, Clearwater-Orchard 28
West Point-Beemer 67, Wisner-Pilger 30
Wilcox-Hildreth 41, Kenesaw 27
Winnebago 65, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 57
Yutan 51, Mead 10

Saturday (01/06/2018)

Adams Central 70, St. Paul 39
Alma 49, Axtell 46
Archbishop Bergan 42, Arlington 25
Ashland-Greenwood 45, Fort Calhoun 41
Auburn 68, Nebraska City 35
Aurora 53, Elkhorn 41 (OT)
BDS 67, Nebraska Lutheran 41
Bayard 58, Gordon-Rushville 57
Bishop Neumann 41, Bennington 29
Blair 38, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 30
Brady 55, Arthur County 43
Burwell 45, Humphrey St. Francis 44
Centura 76, Gothenburg 44
Chase County 54, Kimball 17
Clarkson/Leigh 45, Tekamah-Herman 25
Cody-Kilgore 59, Stapleton 40
College View Academy 55, Whiting, IA 35
Conestoga 60, Pawnee City 20
Creek Valley 39, Minatare 13
Dakota Valley, SD 76, Winnebago 70
Elgin Public/Pope John 50, O'Neill 39
Elkhorn South 43, Omaha North 25
Elm Creek 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 20
Elmwood-Murdock 46, Oakland-Craig 45
Ewing 63, Osmond 36
Falls City 40, Broken Bow 19
Friend 43, Freeman 27
Gering 53, Newcastle, WY 43
Grand Island Central Catholic 59, Doniphan-Trumbull 39
Hampton 57, Palmer 39
Hastings 45, Lexington 22
Hastings St. Cecilia 62, Lincoln Christian 60
Heartland 59, Cross County 45
Hershey 56, Bridgeport 45
Homer 51, Wakefield 46
Howells-Dodge 52, Plainview 20
Kenesaw 48, Harvard 36
Leyton 46, Hay Springs 24
Lincoln High 64, North Platte 51
Lincoln Lutheran 57, Omaha Concordia 30
Lincoln Northeast 71, Lincoln North Star 32
Lincoln Southeast 45, Kearney 43 (OT)
Lincoln Southwest 44, Grand Island 18
Loomis 63, Arapahoe 17
Louisville 49, Syracuse 45
Lutheran High Northeast 57, Heartland Lutheran 29
Maywood-Hayes Center 47, McPherson County 13
Meridian 37, Shelby-Rising City 32
Milford 58, David City 51
Millard North 41, Lincoln Pius X 37
Millard South 72, Omaha Marian 46
Minden 48, Valentine 26
Mitchell 61, Chadron 17
Mullen 42, Wallace 20
Norfolk 43, South Sioux City 34
North Platte St. Patrick's 48, Cozad 34
Omaha Benson 62, Omaha Burke 35
Omaha Brownell Talbot 61, Boys Town 14
Omaha Christian Academy 43, Lewiston 31
Omaha Duchesne Academy 50, Omaha Skutt Catholic 49
Omaha Mercy 60, Schuyler 28
Omaha Northwest 68, Omaha Bryan 32
Ord 63, CWC 30
Overton 52, Maxwell 30
Papillion-LaVista 51, Bellevue West 31
Parkview Christian 46, Cornerstone Christian 15
Pender 54, Emerson-Hubbard 49
Platteview 59, Plattsmouth 44
Pleasanton 51, Twin Loup 32
Potter-Dix 43, South Platte 24
Ravenna 54, Ansley-Litchfield 42
Raymond Central 46, Centennial 38
Red Cloud 64, Elba 18
Sidney 64, McCook 39
Sioux County 48, Edgemont, SD 33
South Loup 47, Bertrand 43 (OT)
Southern 50, Wilber-Clatonia 16
Southern Valley 57, Holdrege 51
Stanton 48, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 26
Stuart 49, Neligh-Oakdale 38
Superior 47, Fillmore Central 32
Sutherland 47, Perkins County 22
Thayer Central 44, Deshler 40
Twin River 36, Madison 22
Wahoo 43, Crete 31
Walthill 50, McCool Junction 46
Wauneta-Palisade 67, Southwest 35
Wausa 52, Niobrara/Verdigre 34
Wayne 62, Boone Central/Newman Grove 39
Weeping Water 51, Johnson-Brock 38
West Holt 73, Elkhorn Valley 37
West Point-Beemer 45, BRLD 37
York 28, Northwest 23


Return to Girls Basketball Page