← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 19-22  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 2-5

This report was generated: Tue, February 19, 2019 11:30:51 am CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Wednesday (01/02/2019)

Auburn 46, Ashland-Greenwood 30
Boyd County 43, Creighton 31
Fremont 51, Lincoln Pius X 46
Lincoln Southwest 44, Kearney 37
Louisville 59, Plattsmouth 17
Maywood-Hayes Center 47, Loomis 46
Milford 64, Falls City 44
Millard South 61, Omaha Marian 50
Millard West 67, Millard North 64
Omaha Westside 53, Omaha Benson 51
Papillion-LaVista 81, Omaha Northwest 67
Red Cloud 43, Arapahoe 23

Thursday (01/03/2019)

Alliance 58, Casper Natrona, WY 49
Amherst 64, Eustis-Farnam 16
Aquinas Catholic 47, Pierce 27
Archbishop Bergan 60, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 45
Bellevue West 51, Elkhorn South 41
Bishop Neumann 54, Bennington 47
Boyd County 41, Stuart 28
Central Valley 60, Burwell 30
Columbus Lakeview 72, Douglas County West 18
Crete 56, Lincoln Christian 41
Crofton 67, Battle Creek 42
Cross County 41, Sutton 36 (OT)
Doniphan-Trumbull 69, Ravenna 52
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Chase County 38
East Butler 69, College View Academy 32
Edgemont, SD 57, Crawford 43
Fairbury 44, Tri County 15
Fillmore Central 67, Central City 38
Franklin 40, Alma 32
Fullerton 56, Nebraska Christian 40
Garden County 27, Hemingford 26
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 44
Hartington-Newcastle 50, Bloomfield 21
Hastings St. Cecilia 71, Sandy Creek 16
Haxtun, CO 62, Leyton 41
High Plains Community 48, Hampton 42
Johnson County Central 32, Wilber-Clatonia 28
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Giltner 32
Malcolm 48, Palmyra 16
Niobrara/Verdigre 51, Wausa 42
North Central 49, Clearwater-Orchard 19
Ogallala 55, Bridgeport 19
Omaha Nation 86, Whiting, IA 61
Omaha Skutt Catholic 75, Ralston 23
Omaha Westside 43, Millard West 35
Papillion-LaVista 57, Millard South 55
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Omaha Bryan 14
Parkview Christian 45, Elba 41
Schuyler 50, Boys Town 13
Sidney 68, Kimball 28
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 35, Sandhills/Thedford 26
Sterling 41, Dorchester 36
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 41, Elwood 27
Twin Loup 45, McPherson County 21
Weeping Water 59, Ashland-Greenwood 30
Wisner-Pilger 55, Madison 36
Wood River 50, Arcadia/Loup City 41
Wynot 46, Winside 26
York 37, Columbus Scotus 30
Yutan 64, Omaha Brownell Talbot 47

Friday (01/04/2019)

Adams Central 47, Lexington 30
Alliance 50, Cheyenne South, WY 44
Amherst 48, Overton 41
Ansley-Litchfield 40, Palmer 22
Arapahoe 30, Medicine Valley 9
Arlington 58, Raymond Central 28
Arthur County 34, Wallace 23
BDS 42, Giltner 24
BRLD 62, Tekamah-Herman 18
Battle Creek 63, Norfolk Catholic 45
Bayard 56, Potter-Dix 3
Bertrand 47, Southern Valley 41 (OT)
Bloomfield 56, Winside 11
Blue Hill 58, Silver Lake 24
Broken Bow 57, Holdrege 27
CWC 57, Spalding Academy 29
Cambridge 52, Southwest 17
Cedar Bluffs 44, Lewiston 29
Centennial 50, Sutton 31
Central City 58, Arcadia/Loup City 51
Central Valley 52, Nebraska Christian 30
Clarkson/Leigh 46, East Butler 24
Columbus Lakeview 52, Northwest 50
Crawford 43, Lingle Ft. Laramie, WY 33
Crofton 53, South Sioux City 47
Deshler 55, Shelton 29
Elgin Public/Pope John 53, St. Mary's 11
Elkhorn 68, Plattsmouth 36
Elm Creek 67, Loomis 43
Elmwood-Murdock 65, Johnson County Central 32
Elwood 38, Maxwell 34
Ewing 55, Osmond 38
Exeter-Milligan 52, Shelby-Rising City 19
Falls City Sacred Heart 50, Diller-Odell 29
Freeman 47, Pawnee City 21
Fremont 72, Columbus 34
Fullerton 39, High Plains Community 15
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Kearney Catholic 40
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Wynot 39
Hemingford 43, Minatare 40
Hitchcock County 77, Wauneta-Palisade 40
Humphrey St. Francis 62, Howells-Dodge 31
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 68, Riverside 17
Kearney 43, North Platte 28
Kenesaw 61, Wilcox-Hildreth 31
Lawrence-Nelson 46, Tri County 40
Lincoln East 60, Lincoln Northeast 44
Lincoln High 46, Grand Island 40
Lincoln Lutheran 42, Omaha Concordia 41
Lincoln Southwest 47, Norfolk 19
Lutheran High Northeast 33, Heartland Lutheran 21
Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Paxton 21
McCook 38, Gothenburg 36
McCool Junction 26, Meridian 24
Milford 48, Malcolm 34
Minden 64, Ainsworth 55
Mitchell 55, Scottsbluff 48
Morrill 38, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 19
Mullen 41, Brady 21
Nebraska City 29, Blair 28
Nebraska Lutheran 47, Osceola 42
Neligh-Oakdale 46, Plainview 42
North Bend Central 51, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 27
North Central 65, Cody-Kilgore 33
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Perkins County 10
O'Neill 70, Boone Central/Newman Grove 62 (OT)
Oakland-Craig 44, Stanton 39
Ogallala 57, Cozad 18
Omaha Burke 55, Omaha Central 40
Omaha Gross Catholic 53, Ralston 43
Omaha North 58, Bellevue East 39
Ord 64, Gibbon 26
Papillion-LaVista 63, Omaha Westside 46
Platteview 44, Gretna 38
Pleasanton 61, Eustis-Farnam 13
Ponca 53, West Sioux, IA 39
Randolph 38, Creighton 25
Red Cloud 35, Harvard 20
Sandhills/Thedford 46, Sutherland 26
Santee 52, St. Edward 50
Seward 48, Beatrice 36
Sidney 66, Gering 61
Siouxland Community Christian, IA 51, Emerson-Hubbard 34
South Platte 52, Hyannis 42
St. Paul 60, Sandy Creek 12
Sterling 51, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 40
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 50, Axtell 41
Superior 45, Thayer Central 28
Twin River 41, David City 34
Valentine 36, Gordon-Rushville 28
Wahoo 54, Syracuse 39
Wakefield-Allen 66, OA-BCIG, IA 55
Waverly 48, Norris 42
Wayne 62, Pierce 54
Weeping Water 57, Conestoga 27
Weldon Valley, CO 53, Creek Valley 29
West Holt 46, Clearwater-Orchard 32
West Point-Beemer 60, Wisner-Pilger 19
Winnebago 62, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58
Wood River 64, Ravenna 29
Yutan 56, Mead 25

Saturday (01/05/2019)

Adams Central 46, St. Paul 31
Anselmo-Merna 35, St. Mary's 25
Ansley-Litchfield 55, Ravenna 51
Arlington 51, Archbishop Bergan 49
Ashland-Greenwood 51, Fort Calhoun 40
Auburn 42, Nebraska City 29
Axtell 51, Alma 40
BDS 59, Nebraska Lutheran 32
BRLD 49, West Point-Beemer 33
Bennington 46, Blair 26
Bishop Heelan, IA 67, Omaha Skutt Catholic 51
Bishop Neumann 51, Columbus Scotus 23
Boone Central/Newman Grove 47, Wayne 41
Boyd County 52, Santee 36
Brady 35, Arthur County 28
Broken Bow 65, Gibbon 29
CWC 61, Ord 41
Centennial 65, Raymond Central 38
Chase County 55, Kimball 45
Cheyenne Central, WY 45, Alliance 41
Clarkson/Leigh 25, Tekamah-Herman 22
Cody-Kilgore 61, Stapleton 16
Cross County 35, Heartland 34
Dorchester 47, Cedar Bluffs 38
Elgin Public/Pope John 57, Bloomfield 40
Elkhorn 35, Aurora 15
Elkhorn South 57, Omaha North 21
Elkhorn Valley 57, West Holt 44
Elm Creek 70, Wilcox-Hildreth 38
Ewing 59, Niobrara/Verdigre 34
Fillmore Central 53, Superior 52
Freeman 48, Friend 27
Gering 55, Newcastle, WY 15
Gordon-Rushville 38, Bayard 33
Gothenburg 40, Centura 28
Grand Island Central Catholic 49, Doniphan-Trumbull 33
Hampton 44, Palmer 34
Hastings 47, Lexington 41
Hastings St. Cecilia 52, Lincoln Christian 50
Hershey 54, Bridgeport 45
Howells-Dodge 54, Plainview 31
Humphrey St. Francis 58, Burwell 45
Kearney 54, Lincoln Southeast 43
Kearney Catholic 62, Holdrege 37
Kenesaw 57, Harvard 41
Leyton 63, Hay Springs 27
Lincoln Lutheran 44, Lutheran High Northeast 28
Lincoln Northeast 54, Lincoln North Star 49
Lincoln Pius X 55, Millard North 51
Lincoln Southwest 68, Grand Island 24
Loomis 58, Arapahoe 22
Louisville 48, Syracuse 43
Lourdes Central Catholic 54, Hartington Cedar Catholic 44
Maywood-Hayes Center 49, McPherson County 5
Meridian 40, Shelby-Rising City 29
Milford 64, David City 34
Millard South 48, Omaha Marian 35
Minatare 40, Creek Valley 30
Minden 42, Valentine 26
Mitchell 29, Chadron 26
Mullen 61, Wallace 35
North Platte 52, Lincoln High 46
North Platte St. Patrick's 55, Cozad 11
Northwest 60, York 48
Oakland-Craig 62, Elmwood-Murdock 38
Omaha Benson 72, Omaha Burke 46
Omaha Brownell Talbot 57, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 49
Omaha Christian Academy 40, Lewiston 24
Omaha Concordia 44, Heartland Lutheran 19
Omaha Mercy 54, Schuyler 41
Omaha Northwest 71, Omaha Bryan 7
Omaha Westside 63, Omaha Central 26
Overton 38, Maxwell 26
Papillion-LaVista South 45, Bellevue East 30
Parkview Christian 43, Cornerstone Christian 22
Pawnee City 37, Conestoga 32
Pleasanton 56, Twin Loup 17
Red Cloud 52, Elba 16
Sidney 69, McCook 29
Sioux County 41, Edgemont, SD 32
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 42, Bertrand 17
South Platte 50, Potter-Dix 10
South Sioux City 62, Norfolk 42
Southern 48, Wilber-Clatonia 14
Stanton 48, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 32
Stuart 49, Neligh-Oakdale 43
Sutherland 47, Perkins County 25
Thayer Central 50, Deshler 32
Twin River 52, Madison 26
Wahoo 54, Crete 51
Wauneta-Palisade 60, Southwest 55
Wausa 46, Osmond 29
Weeping Water 56, Johnson-Brock 36


Return to Girls Basketball Page