← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 19-22  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Dec 3-4

This report was generated: Tue, February 19, 2019 11:30:39 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
12/03/2018: Mullen @ Anselmo-Merna -- POSTPONED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (12/03/2018)

Bloomfield 49, Emerson-Hubbard 31
Cody-Kilgore 52, Sioux County 42
Dorchester 51, College View Academy 38
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 81, Lutheran High Northeast 44
Hyannis 51, Hemingford 48
Mullen 37, Anselmo-Merna 25
South Sioux City 70, Columbus 30
Tri County 25, Pawnee City 20
Whiting, IA 56, Boys Town 45

Tuesday (12/04/2018)

Adams Central 58, Wood River 53
Aquinas Catholic 61, Howells-Dodge 21
Arcadia/Loup City 53, Anselmo-Merna 42
Auburn 46, Weeping Water 43
BRLD 71, Emerson-Hubbard 20
Battle Creek 51, Central Valley 36
Bertrand 55, Elwood 29
Boone Central/Newman Grove 42, Crofton 36
Boyd County 53, Osmond 20
Brady 39, Sutherland 36
Broken Bow 48, Amherst 33
CWC 54, Ewing 29
Cambridge 43, Southern Valley 30
Central City 64, Centura 37
Clearwater-Orchard 43, Riverside 21
College View Academy 34, Cedar Bluffs 28
Creighton 47, Wausa 40
Deshler 43, Meridian 26
Diller-Odell 44, Falls City 42
Dundy County-Stratton 62, Medicine Valley 20
Elgin Public/Pope John 62, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Elkhorn 68, Ralston 19
Elkhorn Valley 68, Madison 38
Elm Creek 61, Alma 52
Exeter-Milligan 59, East Butler 29
Gordon-Rushville 44, Crawford 24
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 50, Columbus Scotus 42
Hartington-Newcastle 61, Wakefield-Allen 34
Harvard 47, Shelton 26
Hershey 44, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38
Hitchcock County 56, Arapahoe 25
Homer 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 61, Lewiston 25
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 63, Plainview 16
Johnson-Brock 58, Palmyra 18
Kenesaw 47, Loomis 46
Lincoln Christian 45, Seward 39
Lincoln Southwest 60, North Platte 38
Louisville 52, Elmwood-Murdock 34
Lourdes Central Catholic 50, Falls City Sacred Heart 45
Malcolm 55, Conestoga 12
Maxwell 62, Eustis-Farnam 28
Maywood-Hayes Center 51, Southwest 16
McCool Junction 55, Giltner 45
Mead 63, Cornerstone Christian 17
Minden 43, Lexington 35
Morrill 46, Hay Springs 23
Nebraska Lutheran 46, St. Edward 38
Niobrara/Verdigre 50, St. Mary's 30
Norfolk Catholic 43, Pierce 29
North Bend Central 46, Schuyler 16
North Platte St. Patrick's 63, Sandhills/Thedford 23
Northwest 49, Norris 37
Oakland-Craig 42, Clarkson/Leigh 29
Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 58, Wauneta-Palisade 23
Omaha Brownell Talbot 74, Whiting, IA 35
Omaha Central 61, Omaha South 26
Omaha Christian Academy 29, Parkview Christian 18
Omaha Concordia 45, Fort Calhoun 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 50, Gretna 32
Omaha Marian 46, Omaha North 39
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Omaha Mercy 27
Ord 57, Ainsworth 45
Overton 46, Gibbon 33
Palmer 51, Elba 24
Silver Lake 38, Axtell 33
Sioux County 45, Garden County 22
Southern 46, Johnson County Central 26
Spalding Academy 36, Stuart 28
St. Paul 41, Cozad 29
Sterling 65, Friend 30
Superior 48, Fairbury 30
Sutton 45, Nebraska Christian 26
Tekamah-Herman 54, Douglas County West 29
Twin River 59, Lutheran High Northeast 24
Wahoo 62, Ashland-Greenwood 20
Wayne 72, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 43
West Point-Beemer 38, Stanton 26
York 43, Columbus 25
Yutan 60, Arlington 46

Thursday (12/06/2018)

Anselmo-Merna 27, Stapleton 23
BRLD 64, Walthill 24
Boone Central/Newman Grove 49, Central City 30
Centennial 43, Sandy Creek 12
Central Valley 50, Fullerton 22
Clarkson/Leigh 64, Winside 5
Colby, KS 42, McCook 13
College View Academy 32, Lewiston 24
Crete 48, Beatrice 34
Crofton 71, Boyd County 30
East Butler 56, Osceola 37
Exeter-Milligan 49, Dorchester 23
Falls City Sacred Heart 57, Highland-Doniphan West, KS 33
Gillette - Campbell County., WY 71, Scottsbluff 57
Gothenburg 42, Southern Valley 30
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57, Wynot 32
Harvard 26, Franklin 25
Holdrege 47, Lexington 40 (OT)
Humphrey St. Francis 77, Riverside 30
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 65, Howells-Dodge 32
Kearney Catholic 41, Adams Central 39
Leyton 69, Peetz, CO 28
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 53, Cedar Bluffs 34
Louisville 52, Nebraska City 30
Millard West 74, Omaha South 14
Mitchell 42, Gering 40
North Central 46, CWC 43
North Platte St. Patrick's 65, Maxwell 25
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 69, Conestoga 29
Pender 70, Lutheran High Northeast 61
Platteview 56, Omaha Mercy 35
Ponca 51, Randolph 21
Ravenna 59, Ord 53
Raymond Central 39, Wilber-Clatonia 29
Superior 49, Blue Hill 24
Syracuse 61, Johnson County Central 25
Waverly 46, York 30
West Point-Beemer 46, North Bend Central 37
Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Shelton 36
Winnebago 68, Omaha Nation 42
Wood River 47, St. Paul 44

Friday (12/07/2018)

Adams Central 47, Centura 33
Alma 64, Wilcox-Hildreth 26
Ansley-Litchfield 35, Fullerton 26
Arapahoe 51, Wauneta-Palisade 48 (OT)
Arcadia/Loup City 67, Gibbon 35
Archbishop Bergan 71, Omaha Brownell Talbot 36
BDS 42, Dorchester 32
Beatrice 55, Auburn 48
Bellevue East 53, Omaha Bryan 19
Bennington 49, Gretna 37
Bishop Neumann 56, Norfolk Catholic 50
Bloomfield 56, Winside 28
Brady 67, Paxton 41
Bridgeport 48, Bayard 31
Broken Bow 53, Minden 40
Cambridge 48, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38
Chadron 59, Gordon-Rushville 29
Clarkson/Leigh 52, BRLD 49 (OT)
Cody-Kilgore 41, Arthur County 18
Columbus Lakeview 45, Aurora 40
Columbus Scotus 47, Grand Island Central Catholic 45
Creek Valley 50, Potter-Dix 25
Creighton 50, Neligh-Oakdale 42
Dundy County-Stratton 75, Maywood-Hayes Center 33
Elgin Public/Pope John 51, Plainview 31
Elkhorn Valley 59, Santee 38
Elm Creek 51, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Elmwood-Murdock 45, Ashland-Greenwood 35
Emerson-Hubbard 49, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42
Exeter-Milligan 40, Heartland 27
Fairbury 52, Milford 46
Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Friend 20
Fillmore Central 57, St. Paul 46
Fort Calhoun 49, Douglas County West 36
Freeman 37, Yutan 25
Fremont 74, Grand Island 41
Gering 68, Alliance 55
Giltner 54, Shelby-Rising City 16
Hampton 39, Osceola 32
Hastings 33, Holdrege 22
Hastings St. Cecilia 55, Doniphan-Trumbull 36
Hershey 56, Cozad 31
Hitchcock County 47, Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 44
Humphrey St. Francis 55, Heartland Lutheran 14
Johnson-Brock 40, Falls City 35
Kearney Catholic 50, Ord 42
Kenesaw 58, Shelton 19
Kimball 65, Perkins County 29
Lawrence-Nelson 53, Franklin 25
Lincoln Christian 59, Lincoln Lutheran 34
Lincoln East 55, Kearney 46
Lincoln High 67, Lincoln North Star 48
Lincoln Northeast 50, North Platte 47
Lincoln Pius X 64, Lincoln Southeast 44
Lincoln Southwest 55, Papillion-LaVista South 31
Loomis 39, Amherst 30
Lourdes Central Catholic 67, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 39
McCool Junction 55, High Plains Community 22
Meridian 37, Cross County 35 (OT)
Millard North 63, Elkhorn South 46
Millard South 48, Omaha Westside 42
Morrill 42, Garden County 26
Mullen 47, Hyannis 25
Niobrara/Verdigre 37, Clearwater-Orchard 32
Norris 55, Elkhorn 45
Northwest 45, Crete 42
O'Neill 60, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49
Oakland-Craig 58, Pender 46
Ogallala 64, Sutherland 26
Omaha Benson 56, Bellevue West 41
Omaha Northwest 75, Papillion-LaVista 72
Omaha Skutt Catholic 74, Omaha Duchesne Academy 38
Overton 48, Axtell 44
Palmer 57, St. Edward 52
Palmyra 25, Mead 23
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 15
Pierce 34, Boone Central/Newman Grove 32
Platteview 61, Arlington 52
Plattsmouth 46, Nebraska City 43
Pleasanton 75, Elwood 33
Ravenna 49, Burwell 34
Sidney 55, Chase County 36
Silver Lake 59, Elba 20
Sioux County 53, Minatare 27
South Platte 53, Leyton 44 (OT)
Southern 34, Tri County 13
Southwest 25, Medicine Valley 18
Spalding Academy 42, St. Mary's 34
Sterling 40, Diller-Odell 37 (OT)
Stuart 46, Twin Loup 30
Thayer Central 59, Red Cloud 26
Thunder Basin, WY 69, Scottsbluff 56
Todd County, SD 78, Valentine 38
Twin River 46, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 28
Wahoo 72, Wayne 21
Wallace 57, Eustis-Farnam 27
Walthill 69, Whiting, IA 42
Waverly 58, Blair 27
Weeping Water 65, Omaha Christian Academy 18
West Holt 55, Ainsworth 45
Wisner-Pilger 32, Tekamah-Herman 25
Wynot 55, Osmond 29
Yuma, CO 58, McCook 31

Saturday (12/08/2018)

Arapahoe 27, Southwest 19
Arcadia/Loup City 44, Central Valley 29
Archbishop Bergan 57, Aquinas Catholic 48
Auburn 54, Elmwood-Murdock 35
Axtell 38, Harvard 25
BDS 66, Lawrence-Nelson 39
Bayard 54, Creek Valley 18
Bennington 60, Omaha Gross Catholic 29
Boyd County 35, Clearwater-Orchard 24
Brady 40, Twin Loup 21
Bridgeport 55, Sutherland 28
Burwell 39, West Holt 37
Cedar Bluffs 54, Spalding Academy 49
Centennial 47, Tri County 18
Central City 39, Aurora 35
Chadron 47, Torrington, WY 35
College View Academy 34, Elba 15
Columbus Lakeview 70, Wayne 54
Crawford 45, Garden County 27
Crofton 53, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 42
Doniphan-Trumbull 60, Kenesaw 37
Dundy County-Stratton 70, Hitchcock County 30
Elgin Public/Pope John 62, Riverside 34
Elkhorn Valley 57, CWC 46
Elm Creek 47, Ansley-Litchfield 19
Fairbury 46, Thayer Central 26
Fillmore Central 67, David City 37
Flandreau Indian, SD 59, Omaha Nation 44
Freeman 56, Conestoga 16
Gordon-Rushville 58, Ainsworth 50
Gothenburg 60, Perkins County 10
Hastings 45, Columbus 30
Hastings St. Cecilia 54, Blue Hill 43
Heartland 66, Hampton 36
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Shelby-Rising City 12
Kimball 58, Morrill 40
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 73, Randolph 63
Lincoln Christian 68, Sutton 38
Lincoln East 55, Elkhorn South 41
Lincoln North Star 61, Omaha South 12
Lincoln Northeast 57, Omaha North 50
Lincoln Southeast 48, Bellevue West 37
Loomis 27, Bertrand 26
Louisville 47, Ashland-Greenwood 32
Madison 62, St. Edward 46
Malcolm 52, Cross County 16
Marty, SD 57, Santee 47
McCook 50, Burlington, CO 45
McPherson County 36, Arthur County 22
Mead 48, Douglas County West 39
Milford 50, Lincoln Lutheran 46 (OT)
Millard North 59, Lincoln High 40
Millard South 47, Lincoln Pius X 41
Millard West 49, Lincoln Southwest 48
Minatare 36, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 29
Mitchell 70, Hemingford 14
Mullen 56, Hay Springs 11
Nebraska Christian 33, Heartland Lutheran 31
Niobrara/Verdigre 49, Bloomfield 38
Norris 56, Blair 34
North Central 44, Sandhills/Thedford 24
North Platte 61, Bellevue East 43
North Platte St. Patrick's 69, Hershey 36
Oakland-Craig 51, Howells-Dodge 34
Oberlin-Decatur Community, KS 45, Maywood-Hayes Center 28
Ogallala 71, Chase County 66
Omaha Benson 70, Grand Island 39
Omaha Burke 61, Omaha Marian 55
Omaha Duchesne Academy 44, Ralston 14
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 65, Fort Calhoun 17
Omaha Westside 54, Norfolk 43
Overton 37, Southern Valley 32
Papillion-LaVista 67, Kearney 46
Papillion-LaVista South 51, Omaha Bryan 4
Pawnee City 42, Johnson County Central 30
Paxton 27, Potter-Dix 24
Pierce 46, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Plainview 49, Osmond 39
Plattsmouth 36, Schuyler 34
Ponca 66, Irene-Wakonda, SD 43
Rapid City Central, SD 61, Scottsbluff 54
Red Cloud 54, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 40
Sandy Creek 58, Friend 26
Seward 53, Northwest 52
Sidney 77, Sterling, CO 26
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38, Pleasanton 33
South Platte 53, Sedgwick County, CO 26
South Sioux City 68, Sioux City East. IA 60
Southern 43, Deshler 31
Stuart 46, Cody-Kilgore 28
Superior 57, Wilber-Clatonia 11
Syracuse 59, Raymond Central 23
Twin River 57, Tekamah-Herman 13
Valentine 50, Cozad 45
Wauneta-Palisade 45, Medicine Valley 33
York 64, Lexington 42


Return to Girls Basketball Page