← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 29-Dec 1  Dec 3-4  Dec 10-15  Dec 17-21  Dec 27-29  Dec 31  Jan 2-5  Jan 7-12  Jan 14-19  Jan 21-26  Jan 28-Feb 2  Feb 4-9  Feb 11-16  Feb 21-22  Feb 25  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Jan 7-12

This report was generated: Wed, April 17, 2019 12:57:02 pm CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
01/12/2019: Crete @ Norris -- CANCELLED
01/12/2019: Thayer Central @ Milford -- CANCELLED
01/12/2019: South Sioux City @ Beatrice -- CANCELLED
01/12/2019: Cedar Bluffs @ Heartland Christian, IA -- POSTPONED
01/12/2019: Auburn @ Conestoga -- CANCELLED
01/11/2019: Maryville, MO @ Falls City -- CANCELLED

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (01/07/2019)

BRLD 56, Homer 54
Diller-Odell 56, Lewiston 27
Exeter-Milligan 31, Meridian 28
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Johnson-Brock 21
Freeman 34, Southern 20
Hartington-Newcastle 62, Emerson-Hubbard 32
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 58, Johnson County Central 46
Palmyra 30, Pawnee City 22
Red Cloud 42, Mankato-Rock Hills, KS 24
Sedgwick County, CO 50, Garden County 39
Silver Lake 60, Heartland Lutheran 27
Sioux County 56, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 45
Sterling 44, BDS 37
Tri County 52, Parkview Christian 22

Tuesday (01/08/2019)

Amherst 48, Alma 32
Anselmo-Merna 43, Elwood 33
Aquinas Catholic 49, Twin River 41
Arcadia/Loup City 59, Shelton 11
Arlington 47, North Bend Central 45
Auburn 47, Falls City 41
Aurora 31, Hastings 22
Bayard 53, Morrill 32
Bennington 57, Omaha Duchesne Academy 35
Bishop Neumann 80, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 51
Blue Hill 60, Gibbon 21
Boyd County 65, Ainsworth 40
Boys Town 42, Cornerstone Christian 11
Bridgeport 57, Leyton 50
Burwell 55, Riverside 26
CWC 54, Stuart 29
Centennial 52, Shelby-Rising City 16
Chadron 63, Hemingford 16
Chase County 68, Southern Valley 23
Columbus Lakeview 41, Pierce 32
Columbus Scotus 46, Norfolk Catholic 24
Creighton 41, Clearwater-Orchard 25
Deshler 53, Sandy Creek 40
Doniphan-Trumbull 54, Centura 38
East Butler 77, Nebraska Lutheran 42
Elkhorn 48, Bellevue East 25
Elkhorn South 78, Omaha South 18
Ewing 49, Elkhorn Valley 41 (OT)
Fairbury 48, Wilber-Clatonia 8
Fillmore Central 42, Malcolm 26
Friend 39, Dorchester 36
Fullerton 34, Elgin Public/Pope John 25
Gordon-Rushville 67, Hay Springs 26
Grand Island Central Catholic 46, York 38
Hampton 40, Heartland Lutheran 24
Hartington-Newcastle 34, Randolph 20
Haxtun, CO 74, Creek Valley 25
Hershey 58, Sutherland 28
Hitchcock County 40, Dundy County-Stratton 38
Howells-Dodge 49, Lutheran High Northeast 38
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Wisner-Pilger 37
Kearney Catholic 45, Lexington 39
Kenesaw 50, Giltner 33
Kimball 63, Potter-Dix 12
Lincoln Lutheran 41, Elmwood-Murdock 38
Lincoln North Star 48, Lincoln Southeast 46
Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 57, Madison 35
Louisville 66, Fort Calhoun 24
Maywood-Hayes Center 47, Maxwell 26
McCool Junction 54, Harvard 32
Milford 46, Syracuse 36
Millard North 80, Bellevue West 53
Minatare 31, Garden County 22
Minden 41, Ravenna 26
Nebraska Christian 53, Osceola 31
Nebraska City 60, Conestoga 31
Norris 47, Gretna 24
North Platte St. Patrick's 48, Mullen 28
Northwest 53, Hastings St. Cecilia 48
Omaha Brownell Talbot 59, College View Academy 14
Omaha Burke 47, Millard West 46
Omaha Concordia 51, Ralston 33
Omaha North 52, Omaha Bryan 13
Omaha Skutt Catholic 67, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 48
Omaha Westside 53, Omaha Marian 33
Osmond 42, Neligh-Oakdale 39
Overton 57, Brady 37
Palmer 39, High Plains Community 31
Papillion-LaVista 76, Omaha Central 40
Paxton 43, Medicine Valley 39
Pender 53, Homer 45
Platteview 61, Ashland-Greenwood 25
Pleasanton 53, Central Valley 47
Ponca 59, Wakefield-Allen 30
Raymond Central 47, David City 44
Red Cloud 33, Franklin 26
Sandhills/Thedford 36, Twin Loup 18
Scottsbluff 71, Gering 48
Spalding Academy 39, Elba 32
St. Paul 47, Central City 43
Stanton 58, Plainview 24
Superior 67, Heartland 34
Wahoo 57, Omaha Mercy 31
Waverly 48, Beatrice 41
Wayne 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 58
Weeping Water 61, Mead 25
West Point-Beemer 46, Battle Creek 43
Winnebago 63, Emerson-Hubbard 22
Winner, SD 56, Valentine 24
Wynot 53, Niobrara/Verdigre 29
Yutan 60, Douglas County West 32

Thursday (01/10/2019)

Alma 52, Eustis-Farnam 11
Ansley-Litchfield 58, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 39
Arcadia/Loup City 68, Riverside 19
Battle Creek 57, Lutheran High Northeast 41
Bayard 49, Sioux County 39
Centura 58, Shelton 15
Chase County 54, Perkins County 14
Cody-Kilgore 55, Hay Springs 11
College View Academy 42, Hampton 36
Cozad 47, Gothenburg 43
Crawford 38, Guernsey-Sunrise, WY 24
Creek Valley 38, Paxton 37
Diller-Odell 57, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 47
East Butler 69, Dorchester 50
Elm Creek 36, Axtell 34
Ewing 53, St. Mary's 19
Exeter-Milligan 39, Freeman 31
Fillmore Central 58, Heartland 44
Friend 37, Osceola 31
Fullerton 50, Palmer 37
Hastings St. Cecilia 71, Minden 29
Heartland Lutheran 42, St. Edward 40
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 61, Neligh-Oakdale 26
Hyannis 60, Stapleton 23
Kearney Catholic 48, Broken Bow 45
Lawton-Bronson, IA 60, Wakefield-Allen 52
Louisville 50, Lincoln Christian 47 (OT)
Mead 68, Boys Town 25
Mitchell 65, Torrington, WY 32
Nebraska Christian 63, Spalding Academy 8
Nebraska Lutheran 40, High Plains Community 36
North Bend Central 50, Wayne 32
O'Neill 67, Ainsworth 35
Omaha Christian Academy 54, Cornerstone Christian 18
Omaha Gross Catholic 58, Omaha Mercy 36
Omaha Marian 66, Omaha South 15
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 58, Plattsmouth 35
Omaha Skutt Catholic 40, Blair 33
Ord 35, Burwell 34
Pender 75, Omaha Nation 34
Pierce 57, Humphrey St. Francis 39
Ravenna 63, Central City 57
Sandhills/Thedford 49, Anselmo-Merna 33
South Platte 47, Wallace 37
Sterling 25, Falls City Sacred Heart 23 (OT)
Tri County 27, Palmyra 22
Twin River 36, Cross County 23
Walthill 65, Winside 22
Weeping Water 67, Fort Calhoun 38
West Central, SD 49, Crofton 40
West Holt 45, North Central 41
West Point-Beemer 61, Schuyler 11
Wood River 45, Sutton 39

Friday (01/11/2019)

Adams Central 53, Northwest 50
Ansley-Litchfield 57, Stapleton 27
Aquinas Catholic 56, Grand Island Central Catholic 53
Ashland-Greenwood 42, Raymond Central 38
Bayard 45, Hemingford 30
Bellevue West 54, Bellevue East 33
Bertrand 54, Southwest 24
Bishop Neumann 65, Omaha Concordia 31
Blair 50, Plattsmouth 22
Bloomfield 45, Plainview 26
Blue Hill 55, Red Cloud 20
Bridgeport 55, Kimball 45
Broken Bow 37, Wood River 29
CWC 67, Boyd County 37
Cambridge 59, Sutherland 34
Chadron 32, Alliance 25
Chase County 62, Gothenburg 32
Cheyenne East, WY 67, Scottsbluff 58
Clarkson/Leigh 53, Humphrey St. Francis 46
Cody-Kilgore 63, Hyannis 32
Columbus 47, Lexington 35
Columbus Lakeview 67, Centennial 58 (OT)
Crete 51, York 37
Cross County 43, David City 29
Deshler 44, McCool Junction 36
Diller-Odell 45, Tri County 44
Doniphan-Trumbull 64, Gibbon 24
Dundy County-Stratton 57, Medicine Valley 23
Elgin Public/Pope John 45, Stuart 36
Elkhorn Valley 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 33
Elmwood-Murdock 59, Conestoga 34
Elwood 59, Arapahoe 44
Emerson-Hubbard 56, Osmond 39
Ewing 58, Elba 20
Fairbury 47, Auburn 39
Falls City Sacred Heart 42, Freeman 40 (OT)
Gering 57, Gordon-Rushville 49
Giltner 51, Osceola 23
Gretna 64, Nebraska City 20
Hartington Cedar Catholic 50, Pierce 39
Hartington-Newcastle 44, Homer 37
Hastings 47, McCook 39
Heartland 53, East Butler 37
Hershey 53, Valentine 43
High Plains Community 45, Dorchester 43
Howells-Dodge 50, Wisner-Pilger 35
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 48, Palmyra 34
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 76, Clearwater-Orchard 35
Johnson County Central 39, Lewiston 23
Johnson-Brock 32, BDS 27
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 50, Creighton 47
Lawrence-Nelson 59, Kenesaw 44
Leyton 59, Potter-Dix 16
Lincoln Christian 45, Columbus Scotus 32
Lincoln East 48, Lincoln Southeast 34
Lincoln Northeast 53, Kearney 42
Lincoln Pius X 67, Lincoln High 12
Lincoln Southwest 62, Fremont 56
Loomis 52, Wilcox-Hildreth 25
Lourdes Central Catholic 49, Lincoln Lutheran 26
Madison 61, Tekamah-Herman 59
Marty, SD 53, Omaha Nation 51
Maywood-Hayes Center 60, Arthur County 19
Millard South 51, Elkhorn South 30
Minatare 37, Morrill 31
Mitchell 59, Crawford 24
Mullen 49, McPherson County 19
Norfolk 48, Lincoln North Star 40
Norfolk Catholic 35, Wayne 34
North Central 46, Twin Loup 15
North Platte St. Patrick's 68, Overton 27
Oakland-Craig 60, BRLD 50
Omaha Brownell Talbot 37, Omaha Christian Academy 31
Omaha Gross Catholic 46, Omaha Duchesne Academy 39
Omaha Northwest 86, Omaha Central 48
Omaha Westside 56, Omaha Burke 43
Ord 48, St. Paul 45
Papillion-LaVista 68, Papillion-LaVista South 36
Pawnee City 42, Parkview Christian 20
Perkins County 42, Wauneta-Palisade 39
Pleasanton 47, Amherst 23
Ponca 43, Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 37
Randolph 48, Wausa 25
Seward 44, Schuyler 24
Shelby-Rising City 38, Hampton 19
Sidney 35, Ogallala 22
Silver Lake 48, Harvard 36
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 44, Maxwell 38
South Sioux City 77, Ralston 22
Southern 37, Meridian 24
Southern Valley 42, Holdrege 40
Stanton 42, Boone Central/Newman Grove 39
Sterling 55, Exeter-Milligan 26
Thayer Central 53, Sutton 49
Wahoo 55, Platteview 37
Wallace 48, Paxton 43
Waverly 42, Bennington 36
Wynot 47, Winnebago 35
Yutan 57, Malcolm 28

Saturday (01/12/2019)

Adams Central 47, Doniphan-Trumbull 46
Aquinas Catholic 47, Columbus Lakeview 33
Archbishop Bergan 57, North Bend Central 50
Aurora 44, Columbus 38
Bennington 51, Sioux City West, IA 41
Bishop Neumann 53, CB Abraham Lincoln, IA 33
CWC 74, St. Mary's 31
Cambridge 36, Maxwell 33
Centennial 55, Central City 46
Centura 62, Cozad 59
Cheyenne Central, WY 58, Scottsbluff 41
Clarkson/Leigh 38, Pender 35
Crofton 48, Flandreau, SD 35
Elgin Public/Pope John 61, Winside 11
Elkhorn Valley 59, Bloomfield 27
Elm Creek 51, Kenesaw 39
Fremont 69, Omaha Bryan 11
Gordon-Rushville 41, Kimball 28
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 69, Boone Central/Newman Grove 45
Hartington Cedar Catholic 48, Lutheran High Northeast 25
Hartington-Newcastle 48, Canistota, SD 43
Hastings St. Cecilia 69, Kearney Catholic 47
Hay Springs 46, Potter-Dix 25
Heartland Christian, IA 56, Cedar Bluffs 52
Hershey 56, Holdrege 43
Hitchcock County 63, Alma 49
Howells-Dodge 72, Mead 42
Kearney 60, Bellevue East 29
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Axtell 34
Lewis Central, IA 45, Bellevue West 44
Lincoln East 73, Omaha South 19
Lincoln High 52, Omaha Central 42
Lincoln Pius X 63, North Platte 30
Lincoln Southeast 50, Omaha Marian 34
Lincoln Southwest 36, Elkhorn South 34
Malcolm 40, David City 37
McCook 45, Minden 33
Millard North 55, Millard South 54
Mitchell 59, Bridgeport 26
Mullen 38, Arthur County 34
Nebraska Christian 56, St. Edward 25
Nebraska Lutheran 41, Shelby-Rising City 36
Neligh-Oakdale 60, Madison 27
North Platte St. Patrick's 67, Southwest 18
O'Neill 63, Creighton 40
Ogallala 46, Valentine 43
Omaha Burke 54, Norfolk 47
Omaha Duchesne Academy 41, Omaha Concordia 34
Omaha Northwest 81, Omaha North 53
Omaha Westside 46, Grand Island 19
Overton 39, Bertrand 38 (OT)
Palmer 33, Heartland Lutheran 19
Papillion-LaVista 51, Lincoln Northeast 50
Pleasanton 49, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 22
Ponca 46, Westwood-Sloan IA 38
Riverside 50, Elba 24
Sandhills/Thedford 39, McPherson County 25
Sidney 46, Lexington 35
Silver Lake 56, Loomis 49
Sioux County 51, Hemingford 34
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 55, Brady 20
South Platte 54, Stapleton 24
Stanton 44, Battle Creek 34
Superior 63, Sandy Creek 30
Wahoo 83, Douglas County West 19
Wauneta-Palisade 40, Garden County 35
West Point-Beemer 64, Tekamah-Herman 33
Wilcox-Hildreth 57, Eustis-Farnam 20
Wisner-Pilger 47, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 36
Wynot 62, Emerson-Hubbard 32
Yutan 61, Fort Calhoun 31


Return to Girls Basketball Page