← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Nov 22  Dec 1-3  Dec 6-10  Dec 12-17  Dec 19-22  Dec 27-30  Jan 1-7  Jan 9-14  Jan 16-21  Jan 28-28  Jan 30-Feb 4  Feb 7-11  Feb 14-16  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Jan 1-7

This report was generated: Mon, October 3, 2022 10:52:40 pm CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Sunday (01/01/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Hay Springs: Leyton VS Hay Springs

Monday (01/02/2023)


Scheduled Games:
Falls City VS Milford

Tuesday (01/03/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Beatrice: Fairbury VS Beatrice
@ Bridgeport: Ogallala VS Bridgeport
@ Burwell: Ainsworth VS Burwell
@ Cedar Bluffs: Mead VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Cedar Catholic: Osmond-Randolph VS Cedar Catholic
@ Central City: Twin River VS Central City
@ Crofton: Ponca VS Crofton
@ Douglas County West: Logan View-Scribner-Snyder VS Douglas County West
@ Elba: St. Edward VS Elba
@ Exeter-Milligan: Diller-Odell VS Exeter-Milligan
@ Hershey: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Hershey
@ Kearney Catholic: Minden VS Kearney Catholic
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Hi-Line VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ Nebraska City: Falls City VS Nebraska City
@ Neligh-Oakdale: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norton, KS: Cambridge VS Norton, KS
@ Osceola: Cross County VS Osceola
@ Perkins County: Potter-Dix VS Perkins County
@ Plattsmouth: Louisville VS Plattsmouth
@ Rapid City Christian, SD: Alliance VS Rapid City Christian, SD
@ Southern Valley: Franklin VS Southern Valley
@ Twin Loup: CWC VS Twin Loup
@ Wakefield: Lutheran High Northeast VS Wakefield
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Syracuse VS Wilber-Clatonia

Thursday (01/05/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Hastings VS Adams Central
@ Alma: Franklin VS Alma
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Amherst VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ BDS : Nebraska Lutheran VS BDS
@ Beatrice: Seward VS Beatrice
@ Burwell: Central Valley VS Burwell
@ CWC: Elba VS CWC
@ Clarkson/Leigh: North Bend Central VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Cross County: Sutton VS Cross County
@ Deshler: Shelton VS Deshler
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Ravenna VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Fillmore Central: Central City VS Fillmore Central
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Bishop Neumann VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Fort Calhoun VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Madison: Wisner-Pilger VS Madison
@ Summerland: North Central VS Summerland
@ Tri County: Fairbury VS Tri County
@ Weeping Water: Elmwood-Murdock VS Weeping Water
@ Woodbury Central, IA: Wakefield VS Woodbury Central, IA
Beatrice VS Broken Bow

Friday (01/06/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Twin Loup VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Arlington: Raymond Central VS Arlington
@ Bayard: Potter-Dix VS Bayard
@ Cambridge: Southwest VS Cambridge
@ Central City: Arcadia/Loup City VS Central City
@ Central Valley: Nebraska Christian VS Central Valley
@ Conestoga: Weeping Water VS Conestoga
@ Crete: Gering VS Crete
@ Grand Island: Lincoln Northeast VS Grand Island
@ Kearney Catholic: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Kearney Catholic
@ Louisville: Syracuse VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Falls City VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Maxwell: Hershey VS Maxwell
@ McCook: Gothenburg VS McCook
@ Mead: Yutan VS Mead
@ Mullen: Brady VS Mullen
@ North Central: Cody-Kilgore VS North Central
@ Paxton: Maywood-Hayes Center VS Paxton
@ Ponca: Bloomfield VS Ponca
@ Shelby-Rising City: Exeter-Milligan VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Summerland: West Holt VS Summerland
@ Walthill: Wakefield VS Walthill
@ Wood River: Ravenna VS Wood River

Saturday (01/07/2023)


Scheduled Games:
@ Cody-Kilgore: Sandhills Valley VS Cody-Kilgore
@ Creek Valley: Minatare VS Creek Valley
@ Crete: Scottsbluff VS Crete
@ Gothenburg: Centura VS Gothenburg
@ Guardian Angels Central Catholic: Howells-Dodge VS Guardian Angels Central Catholic
@ Heartland: Cross County VS Heartland
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Burwell VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Lincoln Southeast: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Logan View-Scribner-Snyder: Stanton VS Logan View-Scribner-Snyder
@ Louisville: Omaha Duchesne Academy VS Louisville
@ North Platte: Kearney Catholic VS North Platte
@ Pleasanton: Twin Loup VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: South Platte VS Potter-Dix
@ Raymond Central: Centennial VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Elba VS Red Cloud
@ Thayer Central: Deshler VS Thayer Central
@ Wallace: Mullen VS Wallace
@ Weeping Water: Johnson-Brock VS Weeping Water
@ West Holt: Elkhorn Valley VS West Holt
Bridgeport VS Malcolm


Return to Girls Basketball Page