← Return to Girls Basketball Page  |  View BOYS Basketball Scores →

Dec 5-1  Dec 9-14  Dec 16-21  Dec 27-28  Dec 30-27  Jan 1-4  Jan 6-11  Jan 13-18  Jan 20-25  Jan 27-Feb 1  Feb 2-8  Feb 10-15  Feb 17-22  Feb 28  

Complete Girls Basketball Scores for Week Feb 2-8

This report was generated: Sun, February 16, 2020 11:31:05 am CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
02/08/2020: Seward @ Schuyler -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/08/2020: Omaha Northwest @ Omaha North -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
02/07/2020: Omaha Concordia @ Bishop Neumann -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/07/2020: Elgin Public/Pope John @ Stuart -- POSTPONED FROM 01/17/2020
02/04/2020: Platteview @ Bennington -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020
02/03/2020: Crete @ Columbus -- POSTPONED FROM 01/24/2020
02/03/2020: Wahoo @ Syracuse -- POSTPONED FROM 01/10/2020

Missing Scores:
02/15/2020: Parkview Christian @ Cornerstone Christian
02/15/2020: Alliance @ Brush, CO
02/15/2020: Chadron @ Newcastle, WY
02/15/2020: Winnebago vs. Dupree, SD @ Sacred Hoops Classic
02/14/2020: Crete @ Aurora
02/14/2020: Gothenburg @ Ainsworth
02/14/2020: Bridgeport @ Gordon-Rushville
02/14/2020: Sandhills Valley @ Elba


Sunday (02/02/2020)

Bennett County, SD 63, Hay Springs 44

Monday (02/03/2020)

Battle Creek 48, Pierce 33
Bennington 66, Omaha Mercy 44
Blue Hill 50, Kenesaw 26
Boyd County 38, Stuart 34
Boys Town 43, College View Academy 28
CWC 65, Neligh-Oakdale 17
Cedar Bluffs 69, Iowa School for the Deaf, IA 33
Centennial 50, Sandy Creek 17
Centura 50, Gibbon 28
Crete 45, Columbus 25
Crofton 53, Hartington Cedar Catholic 39
David City 37, Heartland 28
Elm Creek 47, Amherst 26
Fairbury 46, Wilber-Clatonia 16
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 59, Boone Central/Newman Grove 26
Heartland Christian, IA 55, Cornerstone Christian 33
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 66, Tri County 25
Lawrence-Nelson 39, Deshler 29
Loomis 46, Wilcox-Hildreth 41
Lutheran High Northeast 69, Riverside 23
Nebraska City 52, Fort Calhoun 47
Norfolk Catholic 57, O'Neill 45
North Bend Central 56, Clarkson/Leigh 38
North Central 54, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Oakland-Craig 72, Tekamah-Herman 36
Overton 55, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 35
Pawnee City 46, Lewiston 32
Pender 71, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 67
Pleasanton 65, Ansley-Litchfield 9
Shelton 39, Franklin 30
Silver Lake 57, Red Cloud 20
Southern 49, Friend 13
Summerland 52, Elkhorn Valley 40
Syracuse 52, Wahoo 42
West Point-Beemer 53, BRLD 39

Tuesday (02/04/2020)

Alma 46, Arapahoe 37
Anselmo-Merna 67, Spalding Academy 4
Archbishop Bergan 59, Omaha Concordia 55
Arlington 50, Fort Calhoun 36
Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 56, Hitchcock County 41
BDS 65, Osceola 16
Beatrice 62, Norris 52
Bellevue West 73, Omaha North 42
Bennington 58, Platteview 53
Broken Bow 69, Lexington 45
Cambridge 45, Bertrand 28
Central City 52, Ravenna 35
Chadron 47, Alliance 13
Chase County 49, Yuma, CO 27
Columbus Lakeview 30, Seward 21
Cornerstone Christian 39, College View Academy 35
Creighton 52, Wausa 42
Crete 47, Schuyler 11
Cross County 55, Nebraska Lutheran 22
Diller-Odell 54, Johnson-Brock 42
Dorchester 51, Parkview Christian 11
East Butler 70, McCool Junction 21
Elkhorn 46, Omaha Gross Catholic 44
Elmwood-Murdock 37, Freeman 36 (OT)
Exeter-Milligan 55, Giltner 45
Falls City Sacred Heart 49, Pawnee City 28
Fillmore Central 54, Centennial 45
Fullerton 48, Shelby-Rising City 29
Grand Island Central Catholic 46, Aurora 39
Hastings St. Cecilia 59, Adams Central 35
Hay Springs 62, Hyannis 20
Heartland Lutheran 39, Elba 32
Homer 64, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 51
Humphrey St. Francis 60, Central Valley 15
Lincoln Christian 48, Bishop Neumann 23
Lincoln Lutheran 55, Falls City 25
Lincoln Pius X 51, Gretna 46
Lincoln Southwest 61, Omaha Burke 29
Lourdes Central Catholic 33, Southern 24
Malcolm 48, Auburn 29
Maxwell 42, Perkins County 14
Maywood-Hayes Center 56, Medicine Valley 20
Meridian 47, High Plains Community 21
Milford 40, Fairbury 38
Millard South 74, Omaha Northwest 49
Mullen 48, Hershey 42
North Platte St. Patrick's 65, Paxton 8
Omaha Brownell Talbot 49, Heartland Christian, IA 35
Omaha Nation 77, Omaha Christian Academy 47
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 49, Blair 39
Ord 38, Doniphan-Trumbull 23
Osmond 50, Plainview 32
Palmyra 38, Conestoga 24
Ponca 58, Wakefield-Allen 14
Randolph 39, Walthill 30
Sedgwick County, CO 51, Leyton 35
South Sioux City 66, Omaha Duchesne Academy 47
St. Edward 48, Riverside 31
St. Paul 46, Centura 29
Sterling 61, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 52
Superior 57, David City 18
Sutherland 43, Sandhills Valley 39
Sutton 40, Thayer Central 29
Syracuse 63, Douglas County West 38
Wahoo 57, Aquinas Catholic 42
Wallace 56, Brady 48
Waverly 67, Ralston 44
Weeping Water 52, Louisville 31
Winnebago 78, Hartington-Newcastle 51
Winside 53, Emerson-Hubbard 33
Wood River 47, Arcadia/Loup City 45
Wynot 61, Bloomfield 33
Yutan 45, Mead 34

Thursday (02/06/2020)

Adams Central 56, Kearney Catholic 41
Anselmo-Merna 45, Twin Loup 30
Archbishop Bergan 50, Fort Calhoun 33
Arthur County 44, Garden County 33
BRLD 55, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 46
Bayard 60, Kimball 41
CWC 42, Summerland 31
Central Valley 41, St. Edward 25
Clarkson/Leigh 44, Tekamah-Herman 41
College View Academy 37, Parkview Christian 24
Columbus Scotus 25, Aquinas Catholic 17
Crawford 63, Potter-Dix 26
Crofton 66, Battle Creek 39
Deshler 47, Red Cloud 20
Dorchester 34, Nebraska Lutheran 29
Douglas County West 70, Schuyler 12
Falls City Sacred Heart 45, Diller-Odell 19
Franklin 40, Kenesaw 27
Fullerton 58, Osceola 14
Hartington Cedar Catholic 46, Pierce 42 (OT)
Howells-Dodge 41, Stanton 30
Lawrence-Nelson 42, Shelton 29
Lincoln Lutheran 50, Ashland-Greenwood 39
Loomis 64, Elm Creek 46
Lourdes Central Catholic 50, Sterling 46
Madison 40, Twin River 39 (OT)
Milford 38, Fillmore Central 35
Mitchell 53, Hemingford 31
Morrill 52, Gordon-Rushville 40
Mullen 42, Sandhills/Thedford 29
Nebraska City 58, Raymond Central 34
Norfolk Catholic 54, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47
North Bend Central 65, Pender 39
North Central 48, Boyd County 37
O'Neill 48, Boone Central/Newman Grove 40
Oakland-Craig 42, West Point-Beemer 38
Omaha Duchesne Academy 47, Plattsmouth 34
Omaha Gross Catholic 47, Omaha Skutt Catholic 42
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 45, Omaha Mercy 39
Ord 59, Central City 40
Palmer 51, Heartland Lutheran 25
Pleasanton 56, Overton 42
Sandhills Valley 38, Brady 30
Shelby-Rising City 44, Hampton 29
Silver Lake 37, Blue Hill 27
St. Paul 50, Wood River 23
Superior 50, Sutton 35
Wauneta-Palisade 44, Medicine Valley 34
Whiting, IA 34, Omaha Christian Academy 32
Wisner-Pilger 38, Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 37

Friday (02/07/2020)

Ainsworth 54, Sandhills/Thedford 21
Ashland-Greenwood 56, Douglas County West 43
Auburn 61, Mead 29
Aurora 43, Waverly 37
BDS 52, Shelby-Rising City 18
Bellevue East 57, Omaha Benson 53
Bennington 58, Plattsmouth 25
Bertrand 36, Medicine Valley 30
Bishop Neumann 43, Omaha Concordia 38
Blair 53, Seward 37
Boys Town 46, Cornerstone Christian 41
Brady 43, Arapahoe 41
Burwell 51, Spalding Academy 7
Cambridge 37, South Platte 35
Chadron 61, Rapid City Christian, SD 39
Chase County 46, North Platte St. Patrick's 43
Cody-Kilgore 55, Crawford 40
Dundy County-Stratton 59, Southwest 37
East Butler 47, High Plains Community 18
Exeter-Milligan 62, Hampton 23
Falls City 61, West Nodaway, MO 36
Fremont 47, Lincoln High 45
Garden County 56, Potter-Dix 14
Giltner 34, Dorchester 30
Grand Island Central Catholic 47, Lexington 30
Gretna 66, Omaha Northwest 46
Hastings 45, North Platte 41
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 63, Lewiston 31
Johnson County Central 60, Palmyra 37
Kearney 62, Grand Island 28
Leyton 51, Creek Valley 31
Lincoln Northeast 52, Lincoln North Star 50
Lincoln Pius X 69, Lincoln East 56
Louisville 43, Freeman 39
Lutheran High Northeast 63, Omaha Nation 42
Malcolm 32, Yutan 19
Maxwell 49, Wallace 39
Maywood-Hayes Center 62, Hitchcock County 43
Meridian 60, Osceola 35
Millard North 57, Millard West 39
Minden 45, Cozad 35
Mitchell 40, Bayard 31
Morrill 55, Bridgeport 52
Mullen 44, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 38
Nebraska Christian 54, Riverside 32
Nebraska Lutheran 59, McCool Junction 35
Norfolk 59, Lincoln Southeast 44
Norris 79, Nebraska City 44
Ogallala 55, McCook 42
Omaha Brownell Talbot 47, Parkview Christian 10
Omaha Burke 57, Elkhorn South 54
Omaha Central 78, Omaha South 36
Omaha Marian 63, Omaha North 38
Papillion-LaVista 58, Bellevue West 52
Papillion-LaVista South 82, Omaha Bryan 12
Ponca 64, Winnebago 32
Sandhills Valley 56, Paxton 44
Scottsbluff 81, Alliance 33
Sidney 53, Gering 35
Sioux County 46, Minatare 27
Southern 28, Johnson-Brock 26
Southern Valley 54, Alma 38
St. Edward 51, Cedar Bluffs 29
Stuart 51, Elgin Public/Pope John 39
Syracuse 50, Platteview 43
Tri County 44, Friend 19
Twin Loup 48, Elba 36
Valentine 35, Gothenburg 31
Wahoo 41, Arlington 35
Wauneta-Palisade 62, Sutherland 51
Weeping Water 37, Elmwood-Murdock 27
Wynot 41, Homer 32
York 35, Holdrege 29

Saturday (02/08/2020)

Aurora 44, Lexington 32
Beatrice 57, Omaha Gross Catholic 48
Blue Hill 36, Shelton 28
Bridgeport 68, Bayard 38
Broken Bow 62, Ogallala 51
Central City 60, Wood River 44
Chadron 48, Valentine 17
Cody-Kilgore 2, Santee 0 (Forfeit)
Columbus Scotus 33, Kearney Catholic 22
Creek Valley 42, Peetz, CO 30
Crete 59, Blair 33
Crofton 45, Norfolk Catholic 30
Cross County 55, High Plains Community 24
Dundy County-Stratton 47, Hershey 38
Elkhorn South 57, Elkhorn 44
Elm Creek 51, Overton 46
Elmwood-Murdock 39, Yutan 30
Fairbury 36, Centennial 29
Falls City Sacred Heart 31, Lourdes Central Catholic 26
Fillmore Central 54, Sutton 45
Fullerton 44, Heartland Lutheran 37
Gothenburg 56, Minden 49
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 54, Battle Creek 42
Hastings 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic 31
Hastings St. Cecilia 56, Lincoln Lutheran 31
Hi-Line 49, Axtell 48
Hitchcock County 66, Arapahoe 54
Humphrey St. Francis 94, Spalding Academy 17
Lawrence-Nelson 41, Silver Lake 17
Lincoln Christian 56, Aquinas Catholic 27
Lincoln East 60, Papillion-LaVista 52
Lincoln High 57, Bellevue East 37
Lincoln North Star 66, Bellevue West 58
Lincoln Northeast 48, Millard North 36
Lincoln Southeast 55, Omaha Bryan 17
McCook 67, Ainsworth 60
Millard South 77, Fremont 59
Mitchell 43, Morrill 30
Nebraska Christian 36, Burwell 26
Norfolk 47, Omaha Benson 38
Norris 47, Columbus 37
North Central 41, CWC 36
North Platte St. Patrick's 41, Cambridge 40
Northwest 58, Holdrege 27
O'Neill 48, Hartington Cedar Catholic 46
Oakland-Craig 49, North Bend Central 48 (OT)
Oelrichs, SD 72, Alliance 46
Omaha Brownell Talbot 54, Boys Town 35
Omaha Concordia 59, Omaha Mercy 51
Omaha Marian 64, Grand Island 32
Omaha Northwest 77, Omaha North 33
Omaha Westside 52, Lincoln Southwest 44
Papillion-LaVista South 66, Kearney 51
Platteview 56, Raymond Central 18
Pleasanton 54, Loomis 46
Seward 62, Schuyler 9
Sidney 60, Scottsbluff 49
Sioux County 45, Leyton 24
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 48, Southern Valley 20
South Platte 51, Perkins County 23
South Sioux City 75, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 52
St. Paul 58, Ord 51 (OT)
Sterling 43, Diller-Odell 28
Summerland 44, Boyd County 41
Superior 57, Milford 30
Thayer Central 40, Heartland 29
Weeping Water 48, Malcolm 44 (OT)
West Point-Beemer 54, Pender 32
Wheatland, WY 65, Gering 45
Wilber-Clatonia 41, Sandy Creek 24
Wilcox-Hildreth 39, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 37
York 48, Columbus Lakeview 39


Return to Girls Basketball Page