← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 23-25)  Week 2 (Aug 30-31)  Week 3 (Sep 6-7)  Week 4 (Sep 13-14)  Week 5 (Sep 20-22)  Week 6 (Sep 27-28)  Week 7 (Oct 4-5)  Week 8 (Oct 11-13)  Week 9 (Oct 18-19)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 1

This report was generated: Mon, August 13, 2018 3:52:10 pm CDT


Thursday (08/23/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Bloomfield: Winside VS Bloomfield
@ Deshler: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family VS Deshler
@ Lincoln East: Lincoln Pius X VS Lincoln East
@ Millard South: Gretna VS Millard South
@ North Central: Burwell VS North Central
@ Omaha North: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha North
@ Riverside: Central Valley VS Riverside
@ Twin Loup: Anselmo-Merna VS Twin Loup
@ Twin River: Centura VS Twin River

Friday (08/24/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ Alliance: York VS Alliance
@ Alma: Bertrand VS Alma
@ Amherst: Ravenna VS Amherst
@ Archbishop Bergan: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) VS Archbishop Bergan
@ Arthur County: Hyannis VS Arthur County
@ Aurora: Adams Central VS Aurora
@ Axtell: Loomis VS Axtell
@ BRLD: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS BRLD
@ Battle Creek: Shelby-Rising City VS Battle Creek
@ Bayard: Leyton/Banner County VS Bayard
@ Beatrice: Norris VS Beatrice
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Westside VS Bellevue East
@ Bellevue West: Lincoln High VS Bellevue West
@ Bennington: Omaha Skutt Catholic VS Bennington
@ Bishop Neumann: Boys Town VS Bishop Neumann
@ Blair: Plattsmouth VS Blair
@ Blue Hill: Meridian VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central/Newman Grove: ONeill VS Boone Central/Newman Grove
@ Boyd County: St. Mary's VS Boyd County
@ Bridgeport: Sidney VS Bridgeport
@ Broken Bow: Kearney Catholic VS Broken Bow
@ Cedar Bluffs: Allen VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Chase County: Gothenburg VS Chase County
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Howells-Dodge VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Neligh-Oakdale VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Columbus Lakeview: Fillmore Central VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Scotus: Aquinas Catholic VS Columbus Scotus
@ Cozad: Ord VS Cozad
@ Creighton: Wakefield VS Creighton
@ Crete: Lexington VS Crete
@ Cross County: Wisner-Pilger VS Cross County
@ David City: Stanton VS David City
@ Diller-Odell: Southern VS Diller-Odell
@ Dorchester: Walthill VS Dorchester
@ East Butler: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS East Butler
@ Edgemont, SD: Crawford VS Edgemont, SD
@ Elba: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Elba
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Elkhorn Valley VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Elkhorn VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Overton VS Elm Creek
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Johnson-Brock VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Elwood: Arapahoe VS Elwood
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Homer VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Eustis-Farnam: Creek Valley VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Fairbury: Auburn VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fort Calhoun: Ashland-Greenwood VS Fort Calhoun
@ Franklin: Shelton VS Franklin
@ Fullerton: Arcadia-Loup City VS Fullerton
@ Garden County: Kimball VS Garden County
@ Gibbon: Minden VS Gibbon
@ Gordon-Rushville: Chadron VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island: Kearney VS Grand Island
@ Gross Catholic: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Gross Catholic
@ Hampton: McCool Junction VS Hampton
@ Hartington-Newcastle: CWCE VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Hershey VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings: McCook VS Hastings
@ Heartland Lutheran: Santee VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Heartland: Giltner VS Heartland
@ Holdrege: Ogallala VS Holdrege
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Pawnee City VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Randolph VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lincoln North Star: Lincoln Southwest VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Northeast: Fremont VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Louisville: Conestoga VS Louisville
@ Malcolm: Grand Island Central Catholic VS Malcolm
@ Mead: Parkview Christian VS Mead
@ Milford: Falls City VS Milford
@ Millard North: Millard West VS Millard North
@ Minatare: Sioux County VS Minatare
@ Morrill: Maxwell VS Morrill
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Ralston VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Mullen: Hemingford VS Mullen
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Palmyra VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Norfolk: Columbus VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Johnson County Central VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte: Scottsbluff VS North Platte
@ Northwest: Gering VS Northwest
@ Oakland-Craig: Crofton VS Oakland-Craig
@ Omaha Benson: Omaha Central VS Omaha Benson
@ Omaha Burke: Lincoln Southeast VS Omaha Burke
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Concordia: Lincoln Lutheran VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Nation: Weeping Water VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha South: Omaha Northwest VS Omaha South
@ Osceola-High Plains: Palmer VS Osceola-High Plains
@ Papillion-LaVista: Papillion-LaVista South VS Papillion-LaVista
@ Paxton: Brady VS Paxton
@ Pender: Winnebago VS Pender
@ Perkins County: Dundy County-Stratton VS Perkins County
@ Pierce: Norfolk Catholic VS Pierce
@ Plainview: Wynot VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Lincoln Christian VS Platteview
@ Pleasanton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: Hay Springs VS Potter-Dix
@ Raymond Central: Douglas County West VS Raymond Central
@ Red Cloud: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Red Cloud
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Ainsworth VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Sandy Creek: Southern Valley VS Sandy Creek
@ Schuyler: Nebraska City VS Schuyler
@ Seward: Waverly VS Seward
@ Silver Lake: Lewiston VS Silver Lake
@ South Loup (Callaway/Arnold): Sutherland VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
@ South Platte: Maywood-Hayes Center VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Bryan VS South Sioux City
@ Spalding Academy: Harvard VS Spalding Academy
@ St. Paul: Central City VS St. Paul
@ Sterling: St. Edward VS Sterling
@ Stuart: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Stuart
@ Superior: Wilber-Clatonia VS Superior
@ Sutton: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Sutton
@ Syracuse: Centennial VS Syracuse
@ Tekamah-Herman: Ponca VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Thayer Central: Nebraska Christian VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) VS Tri County
@ Valentine: Mitchell VS Valentine
@ Wallace: Medicine Valley VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Hitchcock County VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wausa: Osmond VS Wausa
@ Wayne: Wahoo VS Wayne
@ West Point-Beemer: Arlington VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wood River: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Wood River
@ Yutan: Freeman VS Yutan

Saturday (08/25/2018)


Scheduled Games:
@ McPherson County/Stapleton: Cody-Kilgore VS McPherson County/Stapleton


Return to Football Page