← Return to Football Page

Week 0 (Aug 21)  Week 1 (Aug 27-29)  Week 2 (Sep 3-4)  Week 3 (Sep 10-12)  Week 4 (Sep 17-19)  Week 5 (Sep 24-25)  Week 6 (Sep 28-Oct 3)  Week 7 (Oct 8-9)  Week 8 (Oct 12-16)  Week 9 (Oct 22-23)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 6

This report was generated: Thu, September 24, 2020 9:50:25 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
10/02/2020: Wisner-Pilger @ Guardian Angels Central Catholic -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Norfolk @ Omaha Bryan -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Grand Island @ Omaha Benson -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Omaha North @ Omaha Central -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Lincoln Southwest @ Omaha South -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Papillion-LaVista South @ Omaha Burke -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)
10/02/2020: Bellevue West @ Omaha Northwest -- CANCELLED (due to COVID-19)

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (09/28/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Valentine: Crofton VS Valentine

Thursday (10/01/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Bloomfield: Niobrara/Verdigre VS Bloomfield
@ Boyd County: West Holt VS Boyd County
@ Crawford: Hay Springs VS Crawford
@ Deshler: Pawnee City VS Deshler
@ Gross Catholic: Crete VS Gross Catholic
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Hartington-Newcastle VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Meridian: Lewiston VS Meridian
@ Ralston: Elkhorn North VS Ralston
@ Wallace: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller VS Wallace

Friday (10/02/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: Neligh-Oakdale VS Ainsworth
@ Allen: Wynot VS Allen
@ Alliance: Scottsbluff VS Alliance
@ Alma: Arapahoe VS Alma
@ Aquinas Catholic: Archbishop Bergan VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arthur County: Banner County VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Malcolm VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Axtell: Loomis VS Axtell
@ Beatrice: Waverly VS Beatrice
@ Bertrand: Southern Valley VS Bertrand
@ Blair: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Blair
@ Boone Central: Battle Creek VS Boone Central
@ Burwell: Arcadia-Loup City VS Burwell
@ CWC: Central Valley VS CWC
@ Cambridge: Maxwell VS Cambridge
@ Centennial: Bishop Neumann VS Centennial
@ Central City: Adams Central VS Central City
@ Centura: David City VS Centura
@ Columbus Lakeview: West Point-Beemer VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus Scotus: North Bend Central VS Columbus Scotus
@ Conestoga: Cedar Bluffs VS Conestoga
@ Creighton: St. Mary's VS Creighton
@ Cross County: Shelby-Rising City VS Cross County
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Hastings St. Cecilia VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dorchester: Sterling VS Dorchester
@ Dundy County Stratton: Hi-Line VS Dundy County Stratton
@ EMF: Amherst VS EMF
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: Humphrey St. Francis VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Bellevue East VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Sutherland VS Elm Creek
@ Emerson-Hubbard: Homer VS Emerson-Hubbard
@ Fairbury: Nebraska City VS Fairbury
@ Fillmore Central: Superior VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: Douglas County West VS Fort Calhoun
@ Franklin: Southwest VS Franklin
@ Giltner: Lawrence-Nelson VS Giltner
@ Gordon-Rushville: Bridgeport VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Ord VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Hampton: Heartland Lutheran VS Hampton
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Crofton VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Heartland: Thayer Central VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Perkins County VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: Valentine VS Hershey
@ High Plains Community: Palmer VS High Plains Community
@ Holdrege: Minden VS Holdrege
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Garden County VS Hyannis
@ Johnson-Brock: Omaha Christian Academy VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Broken Bow VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kearney: Columbus VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: BDS VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Bayard VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Plainview VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lexington: Gering VS Lexington
@ Leyton: Hitchcock County VS Leyton
@ Lincoln Christian: Falls City VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln High: Lincoln Northeast VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln Lutheran: Syracuse VS Lincoln Lutheran
@ Lincoln North Star: Fremont VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Millard South VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southeast: Papillion-LaVista VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS): Boys Town VS Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS)
@ Louisville: Wahoo VS Louisville
@ Lourdes Central Catholic: Freeman VS Lourdes Central Catholic
@ Madison: Clarkson/Leigh VS Madison
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Overton VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ McCook: Aurora VS McCook
@ McCool Junction: Parkview Christian VS McCool Junction
@ Mead: Diller-Odell VS Mead
@ Medicine Valley: Brady VS Medicine Valley
@ Milford: Auburn VS Milford
@ Millard West: Lincoln East VS Millard West
@ Minatare: Sioux County VS Minatare
@ Mitchell: Gothenburg VS Mitchell
@ Morrill: Mullen VS Morrill
@ Mount Michael Benedictine: Elkhorn High VS Mount Michael Benedictine
@ Nebraska Christian: East Butler VS Nebraska Christian
@ Norfolk Catholic: Wayne VS Norfolk Catholic
@ North Central: Summerland VS North Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Chase County VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ North Platte: Creighton Preparatory School VS North Platte
@ ONeill: Pierce VS ONeill
@ Ogallala: Cozad VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Concordia: Arlington VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Gretna VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Millard North VS Omaha Westside
@ Osceola: Nebraska Lutheran VS Osceola
@ Palmyra: Johnson County Central VS Palmyra
@ Paxton: Wauneta-Palisade VS Paxton
@ Platteview: Raymond Central VS Platteview
@ Plattsmouth: Norris VS Plattsmouth
@ Ponca: BRLD VS Ponca
@ Randolph: Winside VS Randolph
@ Ravenna: Anselmo-Merna VS Ravenna
@ Red Cloud: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Red Cloud
@ Riverside: Fullerton VS Riverside
@ Sandhills Valley: Twin Loup VS Sandhills Valley
@ Sandhills/Thedford: Ansley-Litchfield VS Sandhills/Thedford
@ Seward: Northwest VS Seward
@ Sidney: Chadron VS Sidney
@ Silver Lake: Harvard VS Silver Lake
@ South Loup: Pleasanton VS South Loup
@ South Platte: Potter-Dix VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Bennington VS South Sioux City
@ Southern: Tri County VS Southern
@ Stanton: Howells-Dodge VS Stanton
@ Stuart: Santee VS Stuart
@ Sutton: Sandy Creek VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Oakland-Craig VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Twin River: Gibbon VS Twin River
@ Wakefield: Elkhorn Valley VS Wakefield
@ Walthill: Pender VS Walthill
@ Wausa: Osmond VS Wausa
@ Weeping Water: Elmwood-Murdock VS Weeping Water
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Yutan VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wood River-Shelton: St. Paul VS Wood River-Shelton
@ York: Hastings VS York

Saturday (10/03/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Spalding Academy: Elba VS Spalding Academy


Return to Football Page