← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 29-31)  Week 2 (Sep 5-6)  Week 3 (Sep 12-14)  Week 4 (Sep 19-21)  Week 5 (Sep 26-28)  Week 6 (Oct 3-4)  Week 7 (Oct 10-11)  Week 8 (Oct 17-18)  Week 9 (Oct 24-26)  Week 10 (Oct 31-Nov 1)  Week 11 (Nov 6-8)  Week 12 (Nov 12-15)  Week 13 (Nov 18-22)  Week 14 (Nov 25-26)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 9

This report was generated: Sat, December 14, 2019 8:43:53 pm CST

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (10/24/2019)

Alma 40, Arapahoe 18
Aquinas Catholic 41, Shelby-Rising City 6
Arcadia-Loup City 38, Elm Creek 30
Bloomfield 46, Hartington-Newcastle 36
Boys Town 37, Omaha Concordia 16
Brady 42, Maxwell 34
Burwell 41, Ansley-Litchfield 14
CWCE 49, Clearwater-Orchard 6
Central Valley 53, Stuart 21
Centura 15, Broken Bow 6
Crawford 62, Hyannis 21
Creighton 68, Boyd County 20
Diller-Odell 30, Meridian 28
East Butler 74, Omaha Brownell Talbot 22
Elmwood-Murdock 92, Palmyra 36
Elwood 42, Overton 38
Eustis-Farnam 60, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 38
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Johnson-Brock 14
Fullerton 64, Shelton 8
Gothenburg 17, Ord 14 (OT)
Hartington Cedar Catholic 56, Stanton 7
Kenesaw 52, Giltner 14
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 60, Elkhorn Valley 22
Lawrence-Nelson 1, Franklin 0 (Forfeit)
Lincoln Southwest 41, Lincoln High 27
Lourdes Central Catholic 52, Weeping Water 22
Millard South 41, Omaha Westside 26
Mullen 66, Paxton 24
Neligh-Oakdale 86, Lutheran High Northeast 50
Papillion-LaVista South 63, Omaha Bryan 0
Pender 61, Omaha Christian Academy 0
Pierce 55, Boone Central/Newman Grove 20
Pleasanton 67, Bertrand 44
Randolph 41, Wausa 0
Riverside 60, Osmond 16
Sandhills/Thedford 44, Medicine Valley 14
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 12, Amherst 6
Southern 48, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 28
Sutherland 28, Morrill 22
Valentine 40, ONeill 7

Friday (10/25/2019)

Adams Central 44, Cozad 0
Anselmo-Merna 50, Loomis 32
Archbishop Bergan 64, Tekamah-Herman 20
Arlington 50, Douglas County West 6
Ashland-Greenwood 41, Lincoln Lutheran 19
Auburn 15, Falls City 10
Aurora 30, Central City 29
Axtell 38, Blue Hill 30
BDS 60, Thayer Central 12
Battle Creek 28, Crofton 0
Bayard 40, Kimball 18
Bellevue West 69, Omaha Central 0
Bennington 42, Mount Michael Benedictine 13
Bridgeport 25, Hershey 7
Cambridge 56, Hitchcock County 32
Centennial 40, Twin River 15
Chadron 26, Gering 21
Clarkson/Leigh 69, Emerson-Hubbard 18
Cody-Kilgore 51, South Platte 6
Columbus 64, Omaha Northwest 0
Columbus Lakeview 48, Raymond Central 21
Creek Valley 62, Minatare 26
Crete 34, York 27
Cross County 70, EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) 12
Deshler 70, Lewiston 32
Doniphan-Trumbull 34, Milford 8
Dundy County-Stratton 54, Southwest 12
Elkhorn South 42, Creighton Preparatory School 14
Fairbury 48, Fillmore Central 6
Freeman 35, Conestoga 8
Fremont 28, Elkhorn 21
Grand Island 28, Lincoln East 21
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 34, Winnebago 27
Harvard 1, Hampton 0 (Forfeit)
Heartland Lutheran 48, Silver Lake 42
Hemingford 53, Perkins County 16
Homer 72, Omaha Nation 8
Howells-Dodge 42, Madison 0
Humphrey St. Francis 54, Plainview 26
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Santee 12
Johnson County Central 49, Syracuse 21
Kearney 31, North Platte 14
Kearney Catholic 55, Holdrege 18
Lexington 28, Alliance 21
Leyton/Banner County 36, Wauneta-Palisade 22
Lincoln Pius X 42, Omaha South 6
Lincoln Southeast 49, Lincoln Northeast 7
McPherson County/Stapleton 42, Wilcox-Hildreth 13
Mead 64, Cedar Bluffs 12
Millard North 37, Gretna 20
Millard West 66, Lincoln North Star 0
Minden 1, Southern Valley 0 (Forfeit)
Mitchell 26, Sidney 13
Nebraska City 51, Lincoln Christian 41
Norfolk 49, Omaha Benson 0
Norfolk Catholic 56, Ponca 6
North Bend Central 32, David City 25
North Central 62, Ainsworth 12
North Platte St. Patrick's 62, Gordon-Rushville 7
Northwest 49, Hastings 13
Oakland-Craig 40, BRLD 30
Ogallala 42, Chase County 14
Omaha Burke 28, Papillion-LaVista 7
Omaha North 61, Bellevue East 6
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 41, Blair 6
Omaha Skutt Catholic 34, Norris 0
Osceola-High Plains 84, Nebraska Lutheran 36
Palmer 38, Nebraska Christian 28
Parkview Christian 48, Pawnee City 34
Platteview 14, Fort Calhoun 13
Plattsmouth 38, Gross Catholic 7
Ravenna 78, Heartland 14
Red Cloud 38, Maywood-Hayes Center 13
Sandy Creek 24, Superior 13
Scottsbluff 21, McCook 14
Seward 42, Beatrice 12
Sioux County 65, Hay Springs 14
South Sioux City 41, Schuyler 0
Spalding Academy 59, Elba 6
St. Paul 57, Grand Island Central Catholic 20
Sterling 59, Dorchester 12
Sutton 54, Hastings St. Cecilia 0
Twin Loup 45, St. Mary's 8
Wahoo 49, Columbus Scotus 0
Wakefield 62, Wisner-Pilger 26
Walthill 73, St. Edward 38
Waverly 49, Ralston 7
Wayne 14, Bishop Neumann 10
West Holt 76, Niobrara/Verdigre 32
West Point-Beemer 21, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 0
Wilber-Clatonia 35, Malcolm 0
Wood River 20, Gibbon 14
Wynot 12, Allen 6
Yutan 49, Louisville 14

Saturday (10/26/2019)

Arthur County 62, Potter-Dix 22


Return to Football Page