← Return to Football Page

Week 2 (Aug 29-31)  Week 3 (Sep 5-6)  Week 4 (Sep 12-14)  Week 5 (Sep 19-20)  Week 6 (Sep 26-28)  Week 7 (Oct 3-4)  Week 8 (Oct 10-11)  Week 9 (Oct 17-18)  Week 10 (Oct 24-25)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 3

This report was generated: Mon, September 16, 2019 3:20:12 pm CDT

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (09/05/2019)

Eustis-Farnam 65, South Platte 48
Millard South 41, Lincoln Pius X 3
Sutherland 50, Paxton 8
Wilcox-Hildreth 70, Deshler 31

Friday (09/06/2019)

Adams Central 42, Milford 14
Alma 48, Northern Valley, KS (Almena, KS) 0
Anselmo-Merna 56, Mullen 36
Aquinas Catholic 14, Norfolk Catholic 3
Arcadia-Loup City 76, Shelton 36
Archbishop Bergan 31, Crofton 13
Ashland-Greenwood 28, Platteview 7
Aurora 45, Kearney Catholic 10
BDS 52, Elmwood-Murdock 20
BRLD 52, Ponca 12
Battle Creek 41, Twin River 18
Bellevue West 63, Bellevue East 0
Beloit, KS 36, Fairbury 27
Bertrand 44, Amherst 36
Bishop Neumann 40, Lincoln Lutheran 6
Bloomfield 56, St. Mary's 26
Blue Hill 20, Diller-Odell 16
Boys Town 27, West Point-Beemer 0
Bridgeport 34, Wood River 0
Broken Bow 24, Minden 14
Burwell 48, West Holt 21
CWCE 62, Wausa 32
Cambridge 74, Ravenna 40
Centennial 35, Malcolm 12
Central Valley 76, Giltner 30
Chadron 32, Alliance 13
Chase County 35, North Platte St. Patrick's 28
Cody-Kilgore 73, Arthur County 32
Columbus 40, North Platte 14
Columbus Lakeview 42, Douglas County West 0
Columbus Scotus 41, Central City 27
Crawford 46, Potter-Dix 12
Creek Valley 1, Hay Springs 0
Creighton 40, Clearwater-Orchard 0
Creighton Preparatory School 24, Omaha Central 20
Cross County 78, Palmer 28
David City 37, Syracuse 7
Doniphan-Trumbull 72, Centura 24
Dorchester 56, St. Edward 19
Dundy County-Stratton 82, Wauneta-Palisade 34
Elgin Public/Pope John 46, Winside 16
Elkhorn 23, Norfolk 14
Elkhorn South 42, Millard North 14
Elm Creek 59, Arapahoe 8
Elwood 14, Medicine Valley 6
Falls City 27, Raymond Central 24
Falls City Sacred Heart 54, Lawrence-Nelson 26
Fillmore Central 28, Holdrege 21
Fort Calhoun 20, Auburn 13
Fremont 46, Omaha Benson 12
Fullerton 34, Osceola-High Plains 16
Garden County 54, Bayard 9
Gothenburg 21, Cozad 6
Grand Island 47, Lincoln High 7
Grand Island Central Catholic 60, Superior 26
Hartington-Newcastle 52, Niobrara/Verdigre 7
Harvard 67, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 13
Hastings St. Cecilia 42, Freeman 7
Heartland 46, Weeping Water 34
Heartland Lutheran 66, Spalding Academy 63
Hershey 28, Gibbon 16
Hitchcock County 46, Atwood-Rawlins County, KS 0
Howells-Dodge 40, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 6
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 26, Meridian 16
Humphrey St. Francis 50, Wynot 6
Johnson County Central 38, Louisville 13
Johnson-Brock 44, Mead 0
Kearney 47, Lincoln North Star 0
Kenesaw 18, Overton 6
Lexington 46, Schuyler 10
Lincoln East 41, Lincoln Northeast 7
Lincoln Southeast 28, Lincoln Southwest 0
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Tri County 20
Lutheran High Northeast 55, Winnebago 22
Madison 59, Omaha Nation 20
Maywood-Hayes Center 53, Silver Lake 0
McCool Junction 52, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 41
McPherson County/Stapleton 57, Hyannis 20
Millard West 24, Omaha Burke 7
Mitchell 42, Southeast Goshen, WY 20
Morrill 52, Leyton/Banner County 6
Mount Michael Benedictine 34, Gross Catholic 28
Nebraska Christian 60, Nebraska Lutheran 20
Neligh-Oakdale 70, Ainsworth 36
Norris 35, Crete 14
North Bend Central 34, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 6
North Central 30, Ansley-Litchfield 18
Northwest 20, McCook 3
Oakland-Craig 50, Hartington Cedar Catholic 13
Ogallala 39, Valentine 13
Omaha Brownell Talbot 56, Cedar Bluffs 14
Omaha Concordia 41, Lincoln Christian 33
Omaha North 56, Omaha Northwest 0
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 34
Omaha South 61, Omaha Bryan 6
Omaha Westside 48, Papillion-LaVista 14
Ord 37, Boone Central/Newman Grove 20
Palmyra 25, EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) 22
Papillion-LaVista South 24, Gretna 7
Parkview Christian 46, Omaha Christian Academy 36
Perkins County 20, Southwest 16
Pierce 64, Arlington 0
Plainview 50, Randolph 24
Plattsmouth 34, Beatrice 18
Pleasanton 33, Axtell 8
Ralston 49, South Sioux City 7
Red Cloud 56, Lewiston 20
Riverside 38, Twin Loup 20
Sandhills/Thedford 72, Loomis 22
Santee 51, Hampton 38
Scottsbluff 47, Hastings 12
Seward 28, Gering 6
Shelby-Rising City 44, Sandy Creek 6
Sidney 47, Gordon-Rushville 19
Sioux County 48, Lingle-Fort Laramie, WY 26
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 35, Hemingford 0
Southern 64, Pawnee City 6
St. Paul 38, Southern Valley 0
Stanton 22, Tekamah-Herman 6
Sterling 59, Walthill 0
Stuart 30, Boyd County 14
Sutton 16, Wilber-Clatonia 0
Wahoo 77, Nebraska City 7
Waverly 34, Bennington 20
Wayne 27, ONeill 13
Wisner-Pilger 20, East Butler 14
York 14, Blair 0
Yutan 56, Conestoga 14


Return to Football Page