← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 29-31)  Week 2 (Sep 5-6)  Week 3 (Sep 12-14)  Week 4 (Sep 19-21)  Week 5 (Sep 26-28)  Week 6 (Oct 3-4)  Week 7 (Oct 10-11)  Week 8 (Oct 17-18)  Week 9 (Oct 24-26)  Week 10 (Oct 31-Nov 1)  Week 11 (Nov 6-8)  Week 12 (Nov 12-15)  Week 13 (Nov 18-22)  Week 14 (Nov 25-26)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 1

This report was generated: Sat, December 14, 2019 8:43:46 pm CST

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
08/31/2019: Boone Central/Newman Grove @ ONeill -- POSTPONED FROM 08/30/2019

Missing Scores:
[None]

Thursday (08/29/2019)

Arthur County 58, Hyannis 25
Bloomfield 56, Winside 0
Central Valley 58, Riverside 20
Elkhorn Valley 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 26
Millard South 53, Gretna 7
Omaha Burke 16, Lincoln Southeast 14
Papillion-LaVista South 42, Papillion-LaVista 14
St. Mary's 40, Boyd County 0
Twin Loup 44, Anselmo-Merna 22

Friday (08/30/2019)

Adams Central 24, Aurora 8
Allen 44, Cedar Bluffs 6
Alma 38, Bertrand 24
Archbishop Bergan 16, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 15
Ashland-Greenwood 37, Fort Calhoun 14
Axtell 28, Loomis 20
BRLD 38, Hartington Cedar Catholic 20
Bayard 42, Leyton/Banner County 26
Bellevue West 63, Lincoln High 6
Bishop Neumann 42, Boys Town 14
Blair 21, Plattsmouth 14
Blue Hill 46, Meridian 8
Brady 56, Paxton 0
Burwell 42, North Central 0
Centennial 48, Syracuse 7
Chadron 44, Gordon-Rushville 6
Cody-Kilgore 54, McPherson County/Stapleton 12
Columbus 27, Norfolk 24
Columbus Lakeview 55, Fillmore Central 6
Columbus Scotus 27, Aquinas Catholic 19
Crawford 44, Edgemont, SD 18
Creek Valley 58, Eustis-Farnam 40
Creighton Preparatory School 24, Omaha North 21
Crete 33, Lexington 14
David City 19, Stanton 12
Doniphan-Trumbull 58, Wood River 0
Dorchester 62, Walthill 13
Dundy County-Stratton 56, Perkins County 8
East Butler 30, Guardian Angels Central Catholic 20
Elkhorn South 34, Elkhorn 7
Elm Creek 21, Overton 0
Elmwood-Murdock 74, Johnson-Brock 42
Elwood 48, Arapahoe 8
Fairbury 14, Auburn 12
Falls City 17, Milford 6
Falls City Sacred Heart 56, Lourdes Central Catholic 18
Fremont 21, Lincoln Northeast 0
Fullerton 34, Arcadia-Loup City 26
Garden County 62, Kimball 20
Gothenburg 27, Chase County 6
Grand Island 32, Kearney 31
Grand Island Central Catholic 35, Malcolm 7
Harvard 62, Spalding Academy 26
Hastings 30, McCook 7
Hastings St. Cecilia 28, Hershey 13
Heartland 62, Giltner 8
Hemingford 36, Mullen 31
Homer 52, Emerson-Hubbard 18
Howells-Dodge 42, Clarkson/Leigh 14
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 64, Pawnee City 12
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, Deshler 0
Kearney Catholic 56, Broken Bow 7
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 32, Randolph 20
Lincoln East 23, Lincoln Pius X 0
Lincoln Lutheran 37, Omaha Concordia 28
Lincoln Southwest 29, Lincoln North Star 0
Louisville 35, Conestoga 0
Maxwell 66, Morrill 44
Maywood-Hayes Center 35, South Platte 19
McCool Junction 1, Hampton 0 (Forfeit)
Mead 74, Parkview Christian 26
Millard West 30, Millard North 0
Minden 40, Gibbon 0
Mount Michael Benedictine 20, Ralston 12
Nebraska Christian 44, Thayer Central 12
Nebraska City 35, Schuyler 12
Nebraska Lutheran 26, Palmyra 23
Neligh-Oakdale 36, Clearwater-Orchard 22
Norris 26, Beatrice 21
North Bend Central 32, Johnson County Central 21
Northwest 43, Gering 0
Oakland-Craig 28, Crofton 0
Ogallala 48, Holdrege 7
Omaha Brownell Talbot 72, Omaha Christian Academy 44
Omaha Central 53, Omaha Benson 2
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 42, Gross Catholic 7
Omaha Skutt Catholic 49, Bennington 28
Omaha South 42, Omaha Northwest 6
Omaha Westside 35, Bellevue East 0
Ord 28, Cozad 0
Osceola-High Plains 50, Palmer 48
Osmond 38, Wausa 8
Pender 37, Winnebago 36
Pierce 35, Norfolk Catholic 14
Plainview 42, Wynot 12
Platteview 30, Lincoln Christian 29
Pleasanton 45, Ansley-Litchfield 28
Potter-Dix 40, Hay Springs 0
Ravenna 54, Amherst 10
Raymond Central 46, Douglas County West 8
Sandhills/Thedford 53, Ainsworth 30
Sandy Creek 22, Southern Valley 15
Scottsbluff 42, North Platte 21
Shelby-Rising City 7, Battle Creek 3
Sidney 14, Bridgeport 13
Silver Lake 48, Lewiston 6
Sioux County 45, Minatare 6
South Sioux City 56, Omaha Bryan 27
Southern 54, Diller-Odell 8
St. Paul 34, Central City 13
Sterling 50, St. Edward 6
Stuart 40, Niobrara/Verdigre 13
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 1, Elba 0 (Forfeit)
Sutherland 38, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 34
Sutton 17, North Platte St. Patrick's 7
Tekamah-Herman 42, Ponca 12
Tri County 36, EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) 20
Twin River 18, Centura 12
Valentine 20, Mitchell 7
Wahoo 47, Wayne 0
Wakefield 28, Creighton 22
Wauneta-Palisade 30, Hitchcock County 20
Waverly 28, Seward 7
Weeping Water 90, Omaha Nation 6
West Point-Beemer 34, Arlington 29
Wilber-Clatonia 54, Superior 7
Wilcox-Hildreth 34, Red Cloud 20
Wisner-Pilger 32, Cross County 24
York 30, Alliance 9
Yutan 29, Freeman 14

Saturday (08/31/2019)

ONeill 20, Boone Central/Newman Grove 13


Return to Football Page