← Return to Football Page

Week 1 (Aug 23-25)  Week 2 (Aug 30-31)  Week 3 (Sep 6-8)  Week 4 (Sep 13-14)  Week 5 (Sep 20-22)  Week 6 (Sep 27-28)  Week 7 (Oct 4-5)  Week 8 (Oct 8-13)  Week 9 (Oct 18-19)  Week 10 (Oct 25-26)  Week 11 (Oct 31-Nov 2)  Week 12 (Nov 6-9)  Week 13 (Nov 12-16)  Week 14 (Nov 19-20)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 8

This report was generated: Sun, May 19, 2019 3:44:04 am CDT

Postponed/Cancelled Games:
10/08/2018: McCool Junction @ Lewiston -- POSTPONED FROM 10/05/2018

Missing Scores:
[None]

Monday (10/08/2018)

McCool Junction 55, Lewiston 13

Thursday (10/11/2018)

Centennial 41, David City 7
Clearwater-Orchard 54, St. Mary's 8
Elkhorn South 62, Omaha Northwest 20
Lincoln Northeast 57, Bellevue East 14
Lincoln Pius X 27, Norfolk 7
Omaha Skutt Catholic 42, Gross Catholic 0
Sandhills/Thedford 44, Brady 12
Twin Loup 52, Stuart 38
Walthill 56, Elba 0

Friday (10/12/2018)

Adams Central 42, Kearney Catholic 33
Ainsworth 26, Boyd County 18
Alma 44, Southwest 22
Anselmo-Merna 48, Pleasanton 30
Aquinas Catholic 54, Twin River 22
Arapahoe 46, Hitchcock County 12
Arcadia-Loup City 53, Amherst 40
Arlington 26, Platteview 7
Arthur County 40, Crawford 20
Ashland-Greenwood 38, Nebraska City 7
Auburn 51, Lincoln Christian 0
Aurora 42, Milford 13
BDS 34, Cross County 18
BRLD 38, Archbishop Bergan 7
Battle Creek 13, Hartington Cedar Catholic 7
Bayard 48, Perkins County 20
Bishop Neumann 41, Raymond Central 12
Blair 47, Bennington 21
Bloomfield 44, Wynot 26
Boone Central/Newman Grove 23, Wayne 6
Boys Town 33, Douglas County West 21
Broken Bow 33, ONeill 14
Burwell 21, South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) 14
Cambridge 39, Dundy County-Stratton 34
Central City 21, Fillmore Central 20
Central Valley 40, CWCE 12
Chadron 47, Mitchell 21
Clarkson/Leigh 54, Mead 16
Cody-Kilgore 61, Sioux County 26
Columbus Scotus 42, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) 6
Creighton 42, West Holt 15
Deshler 72, Hampton 12
Diller-Odell 1, Parkview Christian 0
Doniphan-Trumbull 16, Hastings St. Cecilia 7
EMF (Exeter-Milligan/Friend) 56, Nebraska Lutheran 18
East Butler 52, Osceola-High Plains 42
Elm Creek 50, Ansley-Litchfield 16
Elmwood-Murdock 66, Omaha Brownell Talbot 20
Elwood 64, Loomis 26
Emerson-Hubbard 58, Pender 26
Fairbury 34, Sandy Creek 20
Falls City Sacred Heart 62, Pawnee City 6
Freeman 26, Syracuse 6
Fullerton 44, Heartland 6
Giltner 1, Franklin 0 (Forfeit)
Gordon-Rushville 26, Bridgeport 22
Gothenburg 35, Ogallala 14
Grand Island Central Catholic 30, Gibbon 18
Gretna 38, Fremont 6
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 64, Homer 8
Hartington-Newcastle 49, Wausa 30
Harvard 79, Silver Lake 8
Hastings 31, Beatrice 30
Hay Springs 43, Hyannis 32
Hemingford 79, Morrill 12
Holdrege 29, Minden 26
Howells-Dodge 60, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 42
Humphrey St. Francis 44, Riverside 34
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 83, St. Edward 40
Johnson-Brock 56, Meridian 6
Kenesaw 56, Blue Hill 0
Lawrence-Nelson 56, Axtell 6
Lexington 35, Cozad 12
Lincoln East 21, Millard West 13
Lincoln High 66, Kearney 31
Lincoln Lutheran 54, Falls City 6
Lincoln North Star 52, Omaha Bryan 16
Lincoln Southeast 37, Papillion-LaVista South 30
Lincoln Southwest 21, Grand Island 7
Louisville 35, Tekamah-Herman 28
Lutheran High Northeast 90, Madison 26
Malcolm 20, Johnson County Central 14
McCook 61, Gering 12
McCool Junction 69, Dorchester 8
Medicine Valley 46, Garden County 30
Millard South 38, Creighton Preparatory School 30
Minatare 98, Potter-Dix 14
Mount Michael Benedictine 54, South Sioux City 6
Mullen 46, Maxwell 6
Nebraska Christian 40, Ravenna 12
Neligh-Oakdale 28, Elkhorn Valley 16
Norfolk Catholic 55, Stanton 12
Norris 50, Ralston 7
North Central 64, Niobrara/Verdigre 0
North Platte 48, Omaha Benson 7
North Platte St. Patrick's 37, Southern Valley 18
Northwest 42, Crete 7
Oakland-Craig 40, Yutan 14
Omaha Burke 38, Millard North 9
Omaha Central 35, Omaha South 21
Omaha Christian Academy 22, Cedar Bluffs 12
Omaha Concordia 24, Fort Calhoun 7
Omaha North 52, Bellevue West 49
Omaha Roncalli Catholic 52, Schuyler 6
Omaha Westside 38, Columbus 0
Ord 36, Valentine 0
Osmond 80, Elgin Public/Pope John 8
Overton 48, Bertrand 22
Palmer 50, Shelton 6
Palmyra 46, Weeping Water 8
Papillion-LaVista 31, Elkhorn 7
Paxton 66, Leyton/Banner County 12
Pierce 45, West Point-Beemer 7
Plainview 52, Winside 8
Ponca 26, Crofton 0
Randolph 32, Allen 26
Red Cloud 34, Heartland Lutheran 29
Scottsbluff 58, Alliance 21
Shelby-Rising City 34, North Bend Central 14
Sidney 14, Chase County 12
South Platte 59, Creek Valley 39
Southern 42, Tri County 18
Spalding Academy 61, Santee 20
St. Paul 42, Centura 0
Sterling 43, Lewiston 15
Sutherland 44, Kimball 26
Sutton 60, Superior 6
Thayer Central 32, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer 8
Wahoo 21, Columbus Lakeview 7
Wakefield 74, Winnebago 14
Wauneta-Palisade 1, Wallace 0 (Forfeit)
Waverly 35, Plattsmouth 0
Wilber-Clatonia 56, Conestoga 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 39, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 18
Wisner-Pilger 68, Omaha Nation 14
Wood River 41, Hershey 6
York 42, Seward 40

Saturday (10/13/2018)

McPherson County/Stapleton 36, Maywood-Hayes Center 12


Return to Football Page