← Return to Football Page

Week 0 (Aug 21)  Week 1 (Aug 27-29)  Week 2 (Sep 3-4)  Week 3 (Sep 10-11)  Week 4 (Sep 17-19)  Week 5 (Sep 24-25)  Week 6 (Oct 1-3)  Week 7 (Oct 8-9)  Week 8 (Oct 15-16)  Week 9 (Oct 22-23)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 4

This report was generated: Mon, August 3, 2020 7:07:40 pm CDT


Thursday (09/17/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Bellevue East: Omaha Northwest VS Bellevue East
@ David City: Hartington Cedar Catholic VS David City
@ Deshler: Spalding Academy VS Deshler
@ Lincoln Northeast: Columbus VS Lincoln Northeast
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Brady VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ Millard North: Lincoln East VS Millard North
@ Sandhills Valley: South Loup VS Sandhills Valley
@ St. Mary's: Niobrara/Verdigre VS St. Mary's
@ Wallace: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Wallace
@ Winside: Osmond VS Winside

Friday (09/18/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Allen: Homer VS Allen
@ Alliance: Hastings VS Alliance
@ Alma: Bertrand VS Alma
@ Amherst: Arcadia-Loup City VS Amherst
@ Anselmo-Merna: Ainsworth VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Aquinas Catholic: Crofton VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arlington: Pierce VS Arlington
@ Arthur County: Paxton VS Arthur County
@ Auburn: Douglas County West VS Auburn
@ Axtell: Medicine Valley VS Axtell
@ BDS : High Plains Community VS BDS
@ BRLD: Yutan VS BRLD
@ Bayard: Perkins County VS Bayard
@ Beatrice: Elkhorn North VS Beatrice
@ Bennett County, SD: Gordon-Rushville VS Bennett County, SD
@ Blair: Elkhorn High VS Blair
@ Bloomfield: Pender VS Bloomfield
@ Blue Hill: Lawrence-Nelson VS Blue Hill
@ Boone Central: Central City VS Boone Central
@ Cambridge: Arapahoe VS Cambridge
@ Centennial: Malcolm VS Centennial
@ Columbus Scotus: Battle Creek VS Columbus Scotus
@ Cozad: Adams Central VS Cozad
@ Creighton: Boyd County VS Creighton
@ Diller-Odell: Omaha Christian Academy VS Diller-Odell
@ Dundy County Stratton: Hitchcock County VS Dundy County Stratton
@ EMF: Tri County VS EMF
@ East Butler: Elmwood-Murdock VS East Butler
@ Elba: Franklin VS Elba
@ Elgin Public/Pope John: CWC VS Elgin Public/Pope John
@ Elkhorn South: Lincoln Southwest VS Elkhorn South
@ Elm Creek: Southern Valley VS Elm Creek
@ Falls City: Louisville VS Falls City
@ Fillmore Central: Fairbury VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: Raymond Central VS Fort Calhoun
@ Fremont: Grand Island VS Fremont
@ Garden County: Mullen VS Garden County
@ Gering: Chadron VS Gering
@ Gibbon: Bridgeport VS Gibbon
@ Gretna: Lincoln Pius X VS Gretna
@ Gross Catholic: Aurora VS Gross Catholic
@ Hartington-Newcastle: Plainview VS Hartington-Newcastle
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Centura VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Heartland: Southern VS Heartland
@ Hemingford: Morrill VS Hemingford
@ Hi-Line: Maxwell VS Hi-Line
@ Holdrege: Sidney VS Holdrege
@ Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer: Freeman VS Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Shelby-Rising City VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Hyannis: Leyton VS Hyannis
@ Johnson-Brock: Doniphan West, KS VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney: Millard West VS Kearney
@ Kenesaw: Giltner VS Kenesaw
@ Kimball: Sutherland VS Kimball
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Elkhorn Valley VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lewiston: Heartland Lutheran VS Lewiston
@ Lexington: Crete VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Christian: Columbus Lakeview VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln High: Omaha Central VS Lincoln High
@ Lincoln North Star: North Platte VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Southeast: Creighton Preparatory School VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Loomis: Overton VS Loomis
@ Madison: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Madison
@ Mead: Falls City Sacred Heart VS Mead
@ Meridian: St. Edward VS Meridian
@ Milford: Wahoo VS Milford
@ Millard South: Bellevue West VS Millard South
@ Minatare: Creek Valley VS Minatare
@ Minden: Hershey VS Minden
@ Mitchell: Chase County VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Christian: Cross County VS Nebraska Christian
@ Nebraska City: Platteview VS Nebraska City
@ Nebraska Lutheran: Palmer VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Neligh-Oakdale: North Central VS Neligh-Oakdale
@ Norfolk: Papillion-LaVista VS Norfolk
@ North Bend Central: Boys Town VS North Bend Central
@ North Platte St. Patrick's: Grand Island Central Catholic VS North Platte St. Patrick's
@ Northwest: Waverly VS Northwest
@ ONeill: West Point-Beemer VS ONeill
@ Oakland-Craig: Norfolk Catholic VS Oakland-Craig
@ Ogallala: Kearney Catholic VS Ogallala
@ Omaha Brownell Talbot: Cedar Bluffs VS Omaha Brownell Talbot
@ Omaha Concordia: Archbishop Bergan VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha North: Omaha Burke VS Omaha North
@ Omaha Roncalli Catholic: Norris VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Bennington VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha South: Omaha Benson VS Omaha South
@ Ord: Broken Bow VS Ord
@ Osceola: Fullerton VS Osceola
@ Palmyra: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Omaha Westside VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pawnee City: Parkview Christian VS Pawnee City
@ Plattsmouth: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Plattsmouth
@ Pleasanton: Ansley-Litchfield VS Pleasanton
@ Ponca: Twin River VS Ponca
@ Potter-Dix: Crawford VS Potter-Dix
@ Ralston: York VS Ralston
@ Randolph: Wynot VS Randolph
@ Ravenna: Burwell VS Ravenna
@ Riverside: Central Valley VS Riverside
@ Schuyler: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS) VS Schuyler
@ Seward: McCook VS Seward
@ Sioux County: Guernsey-Sunrise, WY VS Sioux County
@ South Platte: Hay Springs VS South Platte
@ South Sioux City: Omaha Bryan VS South Sioux City
@ Southwest: Silver Lake VS Southwest
@ St. Paul: Gothenburg VS St. Paul
@ Stanton: Clarkson/Leigh VS Stanton
@ Sterling, CO: Scottsbluff VS Sterling, CO
@ Stuart: Cody-Kilgore VS Stuart
@ Summerland: West Holt VS Summerland
@ Superior: Syracuse VS Superior
@ Sutton: Lincoln Lutheran VS Sutton
@ Tekamah-Herman: Bishop Neumann VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Thayer Central: Johnson County Central VS Thayer Central
@ Twin Loup: Sandhills/Thedford VS Twin Loup
@ Valentine: Winner, SD VS Valentine
@ Walthill: Emerson-Hubbard VS Walthill
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Banner County VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ Wausa: Humphrey St. Francis VS Wausa
@ Wayne: Ashland-Greenwood VS Wayne
@ Weeping Water: Conestoga VS Weeping Water
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Sandy Creek VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wisner-Pilger: Howells-Dodge VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wood River-Shelton: Doniphan-Trumbull VS Wood River-Shelton

Saturday (09/19/2020)


Scheduled Games:
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Wakefield VS Lutheran High Northeast


Return to Football Page