← Return to Football Page

Week 2 (Aug 29-30)  Week 3 (Sep 5-6)  Week 4 (Sep 12-14)  Week 5 (Sep 19-20)  Week 6 (Sep 26-28)  Week 7 (Oct 3-4)  Week 8 (Oct 10-11)  Week 9 (Oct 17-18)  Week 10 (Oct 24-25)  

Complete Football Scores for Week 6

This report was generated: Tue, July 16, 2019 4:21:18 pm CDT


Thursday (09/26/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Ainsworth: West Holt VS Ainsworth
@ Anselmo-Merna: Elwood VS Anselmo-Merna
@ Arapahoe: Cambridge VS Arapahoe
@ Bennington: Omaha Roncalli Catholic VS Bennington
@ Clearwater-Orchard: Central Valley VS Clearwater-Orchard
@ Columbus Scotus: Raymond Central VS Columbus Scotus
@ Lincoln Southeast: Omaha North VS Lincoln Southeast
@ Millard West: Omaha Bryan VS Millard West
@ Morrill: Perkins County VS Morrill
@ Norfolk: Omaha South VS Norfolk
@ Omaha Benson: Kearney VS Omaha Benson
@ Randolph: Hartington-Newcastle VS Randolph
@ Stuart: St. Mary's VS Stuart

Friday (09/27/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Adams Central: Ord VS Adams Central
@ Allen: Bloomfield VS Allen
@ Alliance: Chase County VS Alliance
@ Ansley-Litchfield: Amherst VS Ansley-Litchfield
@ Aquinas Catholic: Centennial VS Aquinas Catholic
@ Arcadia-Loup City: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) VS Arcadia-Loup City
@ Arthur County: Creek Valley VS Arthur County
@ Ashland-Greenwood: Auburn VS Ashland-Greenwood
@ Battle Creek: Stanton VS Battle Creek
@ Bayard: Sutherland VS Bayard
@ Bellevue East: Lincoln East VS Bellevue East
@ Blair: South Sioux City VS Blair
@ Boyd County: North Central VS Boyd County
@ Brady: Mullen VS Brady
@ Bridgeport: Gibbon VS Bridgeport
@ Burwell: Elm Creek VS Burwell
@ CWCE: Twin Loup VS CWCE
@ Cedar Bluffs: Emerson-Hubbard VS Cedar Bluffs
@ Central City: Milford VS Central City
@ Chadron: Sidney VS Chadron
@ Clarkson/Leigh: Pender VS Clarkson/Leigh
@ Columbus Lakeview: Bishop Neumann VS Columbus Lakeview
@ Columbus: Elkhorn South VS Columbus
@ Conestoga: Johnson County Central VS Conestoga
@ Cozad: Holdrege VS Cozad
@ Crawford: Sioux County VS Crawford
@ Crete: Hastings VS Crete
@ Crofton: Norfolk Catholic VS Crofton
@ Cross County: Osceola-High Plains VS Cross County
@ Deshler: Dorchester VS Deshler
@ Doniphan-Trumbull: Sutton VS Doniphan-Trumbull
@ Dundy County-Stratton: Alma VS Dundy County-Stratton
@ Elkhorn: Omaha Burke VS Elkhorn
@ Elmwood-Murdock: Lourdes Central Catholic VS Elmwood-Murdock
@ Eustis-Farnam: McPherson County/Stapleton VS Eustis-Farnam
@ Fairbury: Aurora VS Fairbury
@ Falls City Sacred Heart: Meridian VS Falls City Sacred Heart
@ Fillmore Central: Superior VS Fillmore Central
@ Fort Calhoun: Boys Town VS Fort Calhoun
@ Franklin: Blue Hill VS Franklin
@ Fremont: Millard North VS Fremont
@ Garden County: Leyton/Banner County VS Garden County
@ Gering: Scottsbluff VS Gering
@ Gordon-Rushville: Southern Valley VS Gordon-Rushville
@ Grand Island Central Catholic: Centura VS Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Gretna: Papillion-LaVista VS Gretna
@ Gross Catholic: Ralston VS Gross Catholic
@ Hartington Cedar Catholic: Ponca VS Hartington Cedar Catholic
@ Hastings St. Cecilia: Sandy Creek VS Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hay Springs: Cody-Kilgore VS Hay Springs
@ Heartland Lutheran: Hampton VS Heartland Lutheran
@ Hemingford: Kimball VS Hemingford
@ Hershey: North Platte St. Patrick's VS Hershey
@ Homer: Winnebago VS Homer
@ Humphrey St. Francis: Osmond VS Humphrey St. Francis
@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family: Spalding Academy VS Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
@ Johnson-Brock: Parkview Christian VS Johnson-Brock
@ Kearney Catholic: Minden VS Kearney Catholic
@ Kenesaw: Axtell VS Kenesaw
@ Laurel-Concord-Coleridge: Neligh-Oakdale VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
@ Lewiston: Harvard VS Lewiston
@ Lexington: McCook VS Lexington
@ Lincoln Christian: Falls City VS Lincoln Christian
@ Lincoln North Star: Grand Island VS Lincoln North Star
@ Lincoln Pius X: Bellevue West VS Lincoln Pius X
@ Lincoln Southwest: North Platte VS Lincoln Southwest
@ Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS): Boone Central/Newman Grove VS Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (LVSS)
@ Loomis: Bertrand VS Loomis
@ Louisville: Archbishop Bergan VS Louisville
@ Lutheran High Northeast: Howells-Dodge VS Lutheran High Northeast
@ Madison: Elkhorn Valley VS Madison
@ Malcolm: Syracuse VS Malcolm
@ Maxwell: Medicine Valley VS Maxwell
@ Maywood-Hayes Center: Wilcox-Hildreth VS Maywood-Hayes Center
@ Minatare: South Platte VS Minatare
@ Mitchell: Ogallala VS Mitchell
@ Nebraska Christian: Shelton VS Nebraska Christian
@ Nebraska City: Lincoln Lutheran VS Nebraska City
@ Nebraska Lutheran: East Butler VS Nebraska Lutheran
@ Niobrara/Verdigre: Creighton VS Niobrara/Verdigre
@ Norris: Waverly VS Norris
@ Northwest: Seward VS Northwest
@ ONeill: Gothenburg VS ONeill
@ Omaha Central: Lincoln High VS Omaha Central
@ Omaha Christian Academy: Mead VS Omaha Christian Academy
@ Omaha Concordia: Arlington VS Omaha Concordia
@ Omaha Nation: Wakefield VS Omaha Nation
@ Omaha Northwest: Millard South VS Omaha Northwest
@ Omaha Skutt Catholic: Plattsmouth VS Omaha Skutt Catholic
@ Omaha Westside: Creighton Preparatory School VS Omaha Westside
@ Palmer: Heartland VS Palmer
@ Palmyra: Omaha Brownell Talbot VS Palmyra
@ Papillion-LaVista South: Lincoln Northeast VS Papillion-LaVista South
@ Pawnee City: Diller-Odell VS Pawnee City
@ Pierce: Wayne VS Pierce
@ Plainview: Elgin Public/Pope John VS Plainview
@ Platteview: Douglas County West VS Platteview
@ Pleasanton: Overton VS Pleasanton
@ Potter-Dix: Hyannis VS Potter-Dix
@ Ravenna: Fullerton VS Ravenna
@ Red Cloud: Silver Lake VS Red Cloud
@ Riverside: Winside VS Riverside
@ Santee: Walthill VS Santee
@ Schuyler: Mount Michael Benedictine VS Schuyler
@ Shelby-Rising City: David City VS Shelby-Rising City
@ Southern: BDS VS Southern
@ Southwest: Hitchcock County VS Southwest
@ St. Edward: Elba VS St. Edward
@ St. Paul: Wood River VS St. Paul
@ Sterling: McCool Junction VS Sterling
@ Tekamah-Herman: Oakland-Craig VS Tekamah-Herman
@ Thayer Central: Weeping Water VS Thayer Central
@ Tri County: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer VS Tri County
@ Twin River: North Bend Central VS Twin River
@ Valentine: Broken Bow VS Valentine
@ Wallace: Sandhills/Thedford VS Wallace
@ Wauneta-Palisade: Paxton VS Wauneta-Palisade
@ West Point-Beemer: Wahoo VS West Point-Beemer
@ Wilber-Clatonia: Freeman VS Wilber-Clatonia
@ Wisner-Pilger: Guardian Angels Central Catholic VS Wisner-Pilger
@ Wynot: Wausa VS Wynot
@ York: Beatrice VS York
@ Yutan: BRLD VS Yutan

Saturday (09/28/2019)


Scheduled Games:
@ Giltner: Lawrence-Nelson VS Giltner


Return to Football Page