NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:01:10 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1St. Mary's25-445.7931
2Mullen26-245.0714
3Hay Springs20-743.7407
4Wynot18-1043.6071
5Bancroft-Rosalie17-1243.3448
6Crawford Sioux County22-743.1379
7Sandhills/Thedford20-743.0000
7Wilcox-Hildreth17-1143.0000
9Elba20-942.6552
10Meridian17-1042.5926
11Sumner-Eddyville-Miller15-1242.5556
12Chambers-Wheeler Central (CWC)16-1242.2857
13Paxton17-1242.1724
14Archangels Catholic15-1342.0000
14Mead14-1642.0000
16Cedar Catholic9-1941.6429
16Giltner17-1141.6429
18Grand Island Lutheran16-1241.4643
19Morrill16-1341.3448
20Brady13-1241.2400
21Dorchester13-1340.7308
21Shelton10-1640.7308
23Minatare15-1040.5600
24Franklin10-1540.4400
25Overton9-1840.3333
26Sutherland11-1740.3214
27Twin Loup12-1839.9333
28Wausa8-1839.9231
29Blue Hill11-1739.8214
30Hitchcock County9-2039.7931
30South Platte13-1639.7931
32Lawrence-Nelson10-2039.6667
33Stuart11-1839.6552
34High Plains Community10-1839.6429
35Anselmo-Merna11-1739.4643
36Potter-Dix15-1339.4286
37Bertrand7-1939.3077
38Omaha Christian6-1738.4348
39Hyannis12-1838.4000
40Osmond8-2138.3793
41Sterling4-2138.1600
42Burwell5-2238.0741
43Banner County7-1437.9048
44Medicine Valley5-2137.7308
45Santee5-2237.5556
46Wallace3-2137.2917
47Silver Lake6-2137.0000
48Parkview Christian4-1936.6522
49Leyton3-2436.3333
50Creek Valley1-2135.9091
51Sandhills Valley3-2435.8519
52Arthur County3-2235.8000
53Cody-Kilgore1-2435.7600
54Harvard3-2535.6786
55Lewiston1-2434.9600