NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:01:19 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1Amherst23-446.2963
2Central Valley28-145.8276
3Bloomfield26-044.8077
4North Central24-444.7857
5Riverside25-444.7586
6Tri County19-844.5556
7Ansley-Litchfield21-744.3214
8Wauneta-Palisade23-444.2593
9Red Cloud23-544.1071
10Cambridge21-644.0000
11Osceola21-543.8846
12Arapahoe19-543.8333
13Exeter-Milligan-Friend20-943.6552
14Dundy County Stratton20-743.5926
15Clarkson18-1243.4000
16Plainview18-1043.0714
17Falls City Sacred Heart19-1242.9355
18Loomis17-1142.5714
19Bruning-Davenport-Shickley (BDS)17-1142.2143
20Garden County22-742.2069
21Deshler17-942.0385
22Elgin Public-Pope John14-1441.7857
23Leigh17-1041.5556
24Ainsworth16-1241.5357
25Lourdes Central Catholic15-1541.2333
26Pleasanton12-1441.0385
27College View Academy16-840.8750
28Weeping Water12-1940.8065
29Hemingford15-1340.7500
30Tri County Northeast (TCNE)15-1140.5385
31Diller-Odell10-1740.3704
32Bayard13-1140.3333
33Hartington-Newcastle12-1740.1724
34Southwest13-1639.9310
35Lyons-Decatur Northeast11-1839.7586
36Pawnee City10-1239.5455
37Cross County11-2139.4688
38Aquinas Catholic6-2439.2333
39Niobrara-Verdigre9-1739.1154
40Winside12-1539.1111
41Creighton11-1638.8148
42Axtell9-1938.7857
43Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer9-1838.6667
44Twin River10-1938.3448
45Palmer10-1938.1724
46Nebraska Lutheran9-1738.0385
47Gordon-Rushville5-2537.8667
48Kimball5-2337.8214
49Fullerton5-1836.9565
50East Butler6-2236.8571
51Southern Valley2-2436.6538
52Walthill5-1636.5238
53Randolph3-2335.5385
54Newman Grove/St. Edward4-2235.3462
55McCool Junction1-2534.6154