NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:00:57 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1Thayer Central25-345.7500
2Centura29-145.6667
3Laurel-Concord-Coleridge27-345.6333
4Johnson County Central23-445.1852
5Guardian Angels Central Catholic21-645.0000
6Bergan Catholic24-844.9063
7Shelby-Rising City26-344.6552
8Elmwood-Murdock21-844.5862
9Freeman17-844.0000
9Stanton23-744.0000
11Johnson-Brock21-643.8889
12Yutan18-643.8750
13Omaha Brownell Talbot23-743.6000
14Maywood-Hayes Center20-743.4074
15Superior19-1143.1000
16Howells-Dodge19-842.9259
17Elkhorn Valley15-1142.7692
18Oakland-Craig20-1342.5758
19Kenesaw22-742.5172
20Hershey16-1342.2759
20Sutton17-1242.2759
22Humphrey-Lindsay19-1242.0323
23Ravenna17-1241.7241
24Elm Creek18-1041.7143
25Arcadia/Loup City16-1341.5862
26Perkins County16-1041.4615
27Lutheran High Northeast16-1541.3871
28West Holt14-1441.3571
29North Platte St. Patrick's15-1440.9655
30Bridgeport13-1440.8519
31Nebraska Christian14-1540.8276
32Tekamah-Herman15-1540.7000
33Cedar Bluffs15-1140.6923
34Ponca11-1940.5333
35Omaha Nation17-1040.5185
36Pender14-1640.3333
37Mitchell12-1939.7419
38Summerland10-1639.6923
39Hi-Line14-1339.6667
40Neligh-Oakdale12-1839.6333
41Alma10-1839.3571
42Cornerstone Christian11-1539.3077
43Maxwell12-1639.1786
44Hastings St. Cecilia8-2139.1379
45South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)12-1738.8966
46Wisner-Pilger9-1938.6786
47Boyd County11-1638.3704
48Winnebago11-1538.3077
49Homer9-1838.2593
50H&H11-1937.9667
51Doniphan-Trumbull5-2237.8148
52Sandy Creek6-2237.4286
53Southern7-1937.2308
54Crofton3-2236.7200
55Wakefield3-2336.6923