NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:01:19 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1Concordia Omaha32-246.7647
2Bishop Neumann30-146.2581
3Pierce26-345.3793
4Milford25-345.3571
5Malcolm22-445.3462
6Kearney Catholic25-644.6774
7Aurora23-1044.4545
8Valentine24-643.7667
9Douglas County West21-843.7241
10Norfolk Catholic20-843.6786
11Lincoln Lutheran17-1343.6333
12Central City20-843.2500
13Ord18-1043.1786
14Ogallala19-1043.1724
15Fairbury19-1042.8621
16Louisville21-742.8571
17Lincoln Christian18-1342.7742
18Omaha Roncalli Catholic15-1142.7308
19Auburn19-1142.7000
20Sidney21-1242.6970
21Wayne20-942.6552
22Falls City18-842.6538
23St. Paul17-1242.4483
24Battle Creek19-1142.4333
25Fort Calhoun21-842.3103
26Syracuse17-1142.0357
27Gothenburg18-1242.0000
28Cozad17-1141.6071
29ONeill16-1341.4483
30Boone Central14-1241.0769
31Chadron18-1641.0000
32North Bend Central15-1540.8667
33Holdrege13-1740.6000
34Fillmore Central15-1440.3448
35Scotus Central Catholic11-1940.2333
36Ashland-Greenwood10-1840.1071
37Minden13-1840.0968
38Grand Island Central Catholic12-1739.9655
39Broken Bow11-1739.8929
40David City10-1739.8519
41Palmyra13-1539.7857
42Arlington10-1839.6429
43Raymond Central9-1939.4643
44Chase County10-2139.2903
45Wahoo6-2138.3704
46Wilber-Clatonia9-2238.0000
46Wood River9-1838.0000
48Centennial8-2237.9333
49Logan View/Scribner-Snyder8-2037.7500
50West Point-Beemer6-2336.5517
51Conestoga2-2536.4815
52Gibbon4-2136.3200
53Boys Town0-2534.6000
54Madison1-2834.3793