NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:01:10 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1Norris33-146.3235
2Gretna23-845.7742
3Waverly26-545.6129
4Northwest30-344.8182
5Gering27-544.6250
6Omaha Skutt Catholic21-1144.4688
7Lincoln Pius X22-1043.8125
8York23-943.6875
9Columbus Lakeview19-1143.4667
10Gretna East21-943.3667
11Adams Central21-1042.9677
12Platteview24-742.8710
13Elkhorn16-1441.8667
14Scottsbluff15-1841.1212
15South Sioux City13-841.0476
16Seward16-1540.9677
17Omaha Mercy16-1240.8571
18Omaha Gross Catholic15-1240.8519
19McCook13-1340.6538
20Omaha Duchesne Academy14-1640.6333
21Blair16-1540.5161
22North Platte15-1940.3235
23Crete10-1939.2069
24Lexington11-1838.2069
25Beatrice7-2137.4643
26Nebraska City5-2136.7692
27Plattsmouth7-1836.7600
28Alliance5-2636.6774
29Ralston5-2336.4286
30Hastings3-2636.1034
31Schuyler4-2535.3103