NSAA Logo Nebraska School Activities Association

Volleyball Wildcard Point Leaders

2026-2027 School Year
This page may take a few seconds to load
This page includes games from Thu 27 Aug 2026 through and including Tue 20 Oct 2026
Last updated: 22 Oct 2026 1:01:26 pm CDT
School Record Points Avg
1Elkhorn North25-346.5714
2Papillion-La Vista South21-646.1111
3Omaha Marian22-845.2333
4Lincoln North Star20-844.8214
5Millard West21-1144.0000
6Lincoln Southwest16-1143.6667
7Papillion-La Vista17-1043.5556
8Millard North17-1243.5517
9Millard South23-1543.4474
10Lincoln Standing Bear18-1243.1000
11Elkhorn South15-1742.3750
12Lincoln Southeast16-1442.3667
13Norfolk18-1142.2414
14Lincoln Northeast17-1441.9032
15Omaha Northwest22-1241.4118
16Fremont14-1641.3333
17Lincoln East13-1741.2333
18Bellevue West17-1841.1143
19Kearney14-1641.0333
20Omaha Westside10-2040.8333
21Bennington14-1840.7500
22Grand Island11-1940.1000
23Bellevue East15-1740.0313
24Omaha Westview12-2039.4375
25Omaha Burke13-1938.9063
26Columbus8-2038.6071
27Omaha Central11-1938.5333
28Omaha South10-1737.8519
29Lincoln High6-2237.8214
30Lincoln Northwest4-2637.3667
31Omaha North6-2337.1724
32Omaha Bryan5-2336.3214
33Omaha Benson3-2735.7333
34Omaha Buena Vista2-2135.4783