NSAA Home
CLASS C2 STATE SPEECH ROOM ASSIGNMENTS
OFFICIAL (Last Updated 12/29/17 at 1:27am)

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 269
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 253
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts ExTh 103
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 269
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 253
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts ExTh (103)
Judge
     

SERIOUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 201
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 212
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 214
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 201
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 212
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 214
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF POETRY

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 130
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 131
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 140
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 130
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 131
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 140
Judge
     

PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 135
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 135
Judge
     

INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF DRAMA

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 312
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 313
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts Recital
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 312
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 313
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts Recital
Judge
     

DUET ACTING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Calvin Jennings 0013
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Calvin Jennings 0012
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Cushing 121
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Calvin Jennings 0013
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Calvin Jennings 0012
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Cushing 121
Judge