NSAA Home
CLASS C1 STATE SPEECH ROOM ASSIGNMENTS
OFFICIAL (Last Updated 12/29/17 at 1:27am)

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Bruner 177
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Bruner 267
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 268
Judge
     

SERIOUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 333
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 335
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 342
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 333
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 335
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 342
Judge
     

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 108
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 111
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 113
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 108
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 111
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 113
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF POETRY

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 208
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 210
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 214
Judge
     

PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 216
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 218
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 220
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 216
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 218
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 220
Judge
     

ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 230
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 231
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 233
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 230
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 231
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 233
Judge
     

INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

ROUND 1  9:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 142
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 242
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 243
Judge
     

ROUND 2  12:30 PM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 142
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 242
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 243
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF DRAMA

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Calvin, Jennings Room 209
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Mitchell Center 147
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 238E Live Webcasting
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Calvin, Jennings Room 209
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Mitchell Center 147
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 238A
Judge
     

DUET ACTING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 113
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 219
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Fine Arts 263
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 263
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Fine Arts 219
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 238D Live Webcasting
Judge