NSAA Home
CLASS B STATE SPEECH ROOM ASSIGNMENTS
OFFICIAL (Last Updated 12/29/17 at 1:27am)

HUMOROUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 230
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 231
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 233
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 230
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 231
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 233
Judge
     

SERIOUS INTERPRETATION OF PROSE

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: College of Ed 120
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: College of Ed 125
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: College of Ed 206
Judge
     

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:30 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 108
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 111
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 113
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Thomas 108
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Thomas 111
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Thomas 113
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF POETRY

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 242
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 243
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 253
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 242
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 243
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 253
Judge
     

PERSUASIVE SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 333
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 335
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 342
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Copeland 333
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 335
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Copeland 342
Judge
     

ENTERTAINMENT SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 135
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 136
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 138
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 135
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 136
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 138
Judge
     

INFORMATIVE PUBLIC SPEAKING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olsen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Bruner 269
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Otto Olslen 112
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Copeland 243
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Otto Olsen 126
Judge
     

ORAL INTERPRETATION OF DRAMA

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Mitchell Center 148
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Union 238A
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union Cedar
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Mitchell Center 148
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Union 238E Live Webcast
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union Cedar
Judge
     

DUET ACTING

ROUND 1  8:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Union 238D Live Webcasting
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Union 310
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 312
Judge
     

ROUND 2  11:00 AM

Section 1
Room: Fine Arts 113
Judge
     

Section 2
Room: Union 310
Judge
     

Section 3
Room: Union 312
Judge