Legislative Proposals for Change in NSAA Regulations:

District 1:
Fillmore Central (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Lincoln Southeast (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7 new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Lincoln Pius X (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 3)
Hampton (10/04/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 47 & Game and Student Limitations Activities Manual: Pg 4)
Malcolm (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art Approved Rulings and Interpretations, Sec 3.11.11.3, Pg 49-50)
Lincoln Christian (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art Several, Sec Several, Pg Several & Several Activities Manual: Pg Several)
Milford (11/01/2018) (Class C Softball District Assigning and Seeding Activities Manual: Pg page 17)
York (10/31/2018) (Girls Golf Manual Activities Manual: Pg 12 and 14)
Lincoln Christian (11/01/2018) (Golf Districts Activities Manual: Pg 14)
Aurora (10/31/2018) (Golf Manual Activities Manual: Pg 18)
York (10/31/2018) (Golf Manual Activities Manual: Pg 12 and 15)
Lincoln North Star (11/01/2018) (Play Production Activities Manual: Pg 14 (State))
Lincoln North Star (11/01/2018) (Play Production Manual Activities Manual: Pg 11 (District Contest))
Malcolm (10/23/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 17 and 18)
Seward (10/30/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 17-19)
District 2:
Boys Town (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Cornerstone Christian (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1,2, Sec 1.9.2, 2.2.1, Pg 6, 12 & Cross Country (Participation-2.), Football (Participation), Basketball (Team/Student Membership Requirements-2.), Swimming & Diving 2.2.1, Wrestling (NSAA Eligibility), Track & Field 2.2.1 Activities Manual: Pg 5, 22, 4, 2, 19, 5)
Boys Town (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7 new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Gretna (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 3)
Bellevue East (10/29/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 7, Pg 1.2 & Softball Activities Manual: Pg 49)
Logan View (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11.3, Pg 49-50 & Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 8)
High Plains Community (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3.11.12, Sec 1.a, Pg 52)
East Butler (10/22/2018) ()
Lourdes Central Catholic (10/24/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 9, 10, 15, 16)
Columbus (11/01/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 12)
Falls City Sacred Heart (10/29/2018) (Football Activities Manual: Pg 6)
Douglas County West (10/30/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 17-19)
Bellevue East (10/29/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 49)
Millard North (10/30/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 17-19)
Papillion-La Vista South (10/30/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 21-22)
Papillion-La Vista South (10/30/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 21-22)
Papillion-La Vista South (10/30/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 15)
Columbus (11/01/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 14)
District 3:
Bancroft-Rosalie (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Bancroft-Rosalie (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7 new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Wayne (10/30/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 3)
Wisner-Pilger (10/30/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3.11.11.3, Sec VOLLEYBALL APPROVED RULINGS, Pg 49-50)
Wakefield (10/31/2018) (2.13.2 (Addition to Current Proposal) Activities Manual: Pg 28)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 18-19)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 18-19)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 12)
Hartington-Newcastle (10/29/2018) (Football Activities Manual: Pg 6)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 23-24)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 23-24)
Norfolk (11/01/2018) (Volleyball Activities Manual: Pg 14)
District 4:
Sutherland (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Northwest (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7 new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Grand Island (10/30/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 3)
Sargent (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3.11.12, Sec 1.a, Pg 52)
Sandhills (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art Bylaws for all Activites, Sec 2.1.4.5, Pg 16)
Hastings St. Cecilia (10/01/2018) (Basketball Activities Manual: Pg 9,10,15,16)
Northwest (10/30/2018) (Boys Golf Manual Activities Manual: Pg 12 & 15)
Hastings (10/31/2018) (Football Activities Manual: Pg 36)
Wood River (10/31/2018) (Football Playoff Criteria Activities Manual: Pg 34)
Hastings (10/30/2018) (Softball Activities Manual: Pg 17-19)
Hastings (11/01/2018) (Tennis - Boys & Girls Activities Manual: Pg 17 (boys), 14 (girls))
Adams Central (10/18/2018) (Track and Field Activities Manual: Pg 16-17)
District 5:
Medicine Valley (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Alma (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7, new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Franklin (10/30/2018) (Yearbook: Art Approved Rulings and Interpretations, Sec 3.11.11.3, Pg 49-50)
Bertrand (10/30/2018) (Yearbook: Art BYLAWS FOR ALL ACTIVITIES, Sec 2.1.4.5, Pg 16)
District 6:
Alliance (09/14/2018) (Yearbook: Art 1, Sec 4, Pg 1)
Sidney (10/31/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec Wrestling, Pg 1)
Alliance (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 2, Sec 7, new subsection 9, Pg 24)
Gering (11/01/2018) (Yearbook: Art 3, Sec 11, Pg 3)
Thedford (10/22/2018) (Yearbook: Art BYLAWS FOR ALL ACTIVITIES, Sec 2.1.4.5, Pg 16)
Sidney (10/31/2018) (Approved Rulings - VB Activities Manual: Pg 49-50)
Scottsbluff (10/31/2018) (FOOTBALL Activities Manual: Pg 42)


<< NSAA Legislative Home

Return to nsaahome.org