Class A #2 Doubles

3rd and 4th place 5th and 6th place 7th and 8th place State Tennis Bracket

Class A #2 Doubles

(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (42-0)
Match 0(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (42-0)
 
 Match 53Lincoln East 8-0
Omaha Bryan (Sr)
Match 4Omaha Bryan 8-5
(Sr)
 Match 93Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
Bellevue East (Sr)
Match 0Bellevue East (Sr)
 
 Match 54Millard South 8-1
 
Match 0(#16) Millard South (Sr) (13-8)
(#16) Millard South (Sr) (13-8)
 Match 113Lincoln East 6-1, 6-1
(#9) Omaha Westside (Sr) (5-5)
Match 0(#9) Omaha Westside (Sr) (5-5)
 
 Match 55Omaha Westside 8-0
 
Match 0Omaha Burke (Sr)
Omaha Burke (Sr)
 Match 94Omaha Westside 6-0, 6-2
Lincoln Northeast (Sr)
Match 0Lincoln Northeast (Sr)
 
 Match 56Grand Island 8-0
 
Match 0(#8) Grand Island (Sr) (10-2)
(#8) Grand Island (Sr) (10-2)
 Match 131Lincoln East 6-1, 6-0
(#5) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (25-8)
Match 0(#5) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (25-8)
 
 Match 57Lincoln Southeast 8-1
 
Match 0Omaha Central (Sr)
Omaha Central (Sr)
 Match 95Lincoln Southeast 6-2, 6-1
Columbus (Sr)
Match 0Columbus (Sr)
 
 Match 58Bellevue West 8-1
 
Match 0(#12) Bellevue West (Sr) (18-11)
(#12) Bellevue West (Sr) (18-11)
 Match 114Lincoln Southeast 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
(#13) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (25-26)
Match 0(#13) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (25-26)
 
 Match 59Lincoln Pius X 8-2
 
Match 0Lincoln High (Sr)
Lincoln High (Sr)
 Match 96Millard North 7-6 (7-5) (6-2)
(Sr)
Match 0 (Sr)
 
 Match 60Millard North 8-0
 
Match 0(#4) Millard North (Sr) (24-6)
(#4) Millard North (Sr) (24-6)
 Match 148Lincoln East 6-2, 6-3
(#3) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (29-8) Champion
Match 0(#3) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (29-8)
 
 Match 61Lincoln Southwest 8-0
 
Match 0Omaha South (Sr)
Omaha South (Sr)
 Match 97Lincoln Southwest 6-2, 6-3
Lincoln North Star (Sr)
Match 0Lincoln North Star (Sr)
 
 Match 62Lincoln North Star 8-4
 
Match 0(#14) Millard West (Sr) (12-18)
(#14) Millard West (Sr) (12-18)
 Match 115Lincoln Southwest 6-2, 6-2
(#11) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (23-12)
Match 0(#11) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (23-12)
 
 Match 63Papillion-La Vista 8-0
 
Match 0Norfolk (Sr)
Norfolk (Sr)
 Match 98Papillion-La Vista 6-3, 4-6, 10-6
Fremont (Sr)
Match 0Fremont (Sr)
 
 Match 64Papillion-La Vista South 8-0
 
Match 0(#6) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (15-6)
(#6) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (15-6)
 Match 132Creighton Preparatory School 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
(#7) Kearney (Sr) (34-13)
Match 0(#7) Kearney (Sr) (34-13)
 
 Match 65Kearney 8-2
 
Match 0North Platte (Sr)
North Platte (Sr)
 Match 99Kearney 6-2, 6-3
Omaha Northwest (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Northwest (Sr)
 
 Match 66Elkhorn South 8-0
 
Match 0(#10) Elkhorn South (Sr) (20-15)
(#10) Elkhorn South (Sr) (20-15)
 Match 116Creighton Preparatory School 6-1, 6-0
(#15) Gretna (Sr) (13-7)
Match 0(#15) Gretna (Sr) (13-7)
 
 Match 67Gretna 8-2
 
Match 0Omaha North (Sr)
Omaha North (Sr)
 Match 100Creighton Preparatory School 6-0, 6-1
Omaha Benson (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Benson (Sr)
 
 Match 68Creighton Preparatory School 8-0
 
Match 0(#2) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (28-2)
(#2) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (28-2)