Class A #1 Doubles

3rd and 4th place 5th and 6th place 7th and 8th place State Tennis Bracket

Class A #1 Doubles

(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (42-0)
Match 0(#1) Lincoln East (Sr) (42-0)
 
 Match 37Lincoln East 8-0
(Sr)
Match 3Omaha Bryan 8-3
Omaha Bryan (Sr)
 Match 85Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
Gretna (Sr)
Match 0Gretna (Sr)
 
 Match 38Lincoln North Star 8-6
 
Match 0(#16) Lincoln North Star (Sr) (10-8)
(#16) Lincoln North Star (Sr) (10-8)
 Match 109Lincoln East 6-0, 6-0
(#9) Kearney (Sr) (28-17)
Match 0(#9) Kearney (Sr) (28-17)
 
 Match 39Kearney 8-1
 
Match 0Lincoln Northeast (Sr)
Lincoln Northeast (Sr)
 Match 86Bellevue West 6-2, 6-3
Fremont (Sr)
Match 0Fremont (Sr)
 
 Match 40Bellevue West 8-0
 
Match 0(#8) Bellevue West (Sr) (22-7)
(#8) Bellevue West (Sr) (22-7)
 Match 129Lincoln East 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
(#5) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (26-10)
Match 0(#5) Lincoln Southwest (Sr) (26-10)
 
 Match 41Lincoln Southwest 8-1
 
Match 0Omaha Central (Sr)
Omaha Central (Sr)
 Match 87Lincoln Southwest 6-4, 6-4
Lincoln High (Sr)
Match 0Lincoln High (Sr)
 
 Match 42Millard South 8-2
 
Match 0(#12) Millard South (Sr) (23-16)
(#12) Millard South (Sr) (23-16)
 Match 110Lincoln Southeast 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 14-12
(#13) Millard North (Sr) (1-3)
Match 0(#13) Millard North (Sr) (1-3)
 
 Match 43Millard North 8-1
 
Match 0Columbus (Sr)
Columbus (Sr)
 Match 88Lincoln Southeast 6-2, 6-1
(Sr)
Match 0 (Sr)
 
 Match 44Lincoln Southeast 8-0
 
Match 0(#4) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (41-12)
(#4) Lincoln Southeast (Sr) (41-12)
 Match 147Lincoln East 6-2, 6-1
(#3) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (30-4) Champion
Match 0(#3) Creighton Preparatory School (Sr) (30-4)
 
 Match 45Creighton Preparatory School 8-0
 
Match 0Grand Island (Sr)
Grand Island (Sr)
 Match 89Creighton Preparatory School 6-1, 6-1
North Platte (Sr)
Match 0North Platte (Sr)
 
 Match 46Millard West 8-1
 
Match 0(#14) Millard West (Sr) (7-11)
(#14) Millard West (Sr) (7-11)
 Match 111Creighton Preparatory School 6-4, 6-4
(#11) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (19-13)
Match 0(#11) Papillion-La Vista South (Sr) (19-13)
 
 Match 47Papillion-La Vista South 8-5
 
Match 0Bellevue East (Sr)
Bellevue East (Sr)
 Match 90Lincoln Pius X 6-2, 6-2
Omaha Benson (Sr)
Match 0Omaha Benson (Sr)
 
 Match 48Lincoln Pius X 8-0
 
Match 0(#6) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (33-17)
(#6) Lincoln Pius X (Sr) (33-17)
 Match 130Elkhorn South 6-1, 6-4
(#7) Omaha Westside (Sr) (19-11)
Match 0(#7) Omaha Westside (Sr) (19-11)
 
 Match 49Omaha Westside 8-0
 
Match 0Omaha Burke (Sr)
Omaha Burke (Sr)
 Match 91Omaha Westside 3-6, 6-4, 10-6
Norfolk (Sr)
Match 0Norfolk (Sr)
 
 Match 50Papillion-La Vista 8-0
 
Match 0(#10) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (11-8)
(#10) Papillion-La Vista (Sr) (11-8)
 Match 112Elkhorn South 6-0, 6-1
(#15) Omaha Northwest (Sr) (22-15)
Match 0(#15) Omaha Northwest (Sr) (22-15)
 
 Match 51Omaha North 9-8 (7-5)
 
Match 0Omaha North (Sr)
Omaha North (Sr)
 Match 92Elkhorn South 6-1, 6-3
Omaha South (Sr)
Match 0Omaha South (Sr)
 
 Match 52Elkhorn South 8-0
 
Match 0(#2) Elkhorn South (Sr) (25-4)
(#2) Elkhorn South (Sr) (25-4)